Dogs SA DOTY/POTY Fundraiser (SA)

Date of Show : 2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Runner Up in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Puppy in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Junior in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Damian Bourne (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)
Junior in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Japatina Make Way For Da Rogue (Japatina Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Voncronan Dirty Diamond @ Skyeway (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch X-pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (Bob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Torza Amaricode (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Valhuru Smoke on the Water (Mrs G Smith/Mrs T Kennard)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kosmos Florentine (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart Of Eternity (Ashleigh Divola & Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Meiko Mae (Mrs Lyn McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gemnova Posh Ring Master (Lynette Walker)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Papandi Shimmering Diamonds (P A Welk)
Aust Bred of Breed: Malibutango Hotel India (Susan Glennon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Kidd (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Robraine Dream Pursuit (Annette Scott)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)
Junior in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Innacovenant Winner Takes All (AI) (Craig Cochran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fernbrook Risky Business JE (T McClelland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Waltz With Matilda JE (T McClelland)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Speiread Tequila Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clanach Foxtrot at Boarbadger (M & P Merchant / E Parker & N Gouzos)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Belljacks Axel Foley (D Sharman)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Robraine Dream Pursuit (Annette Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anvilhart Big Girlie Pants (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sweet Destiny (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Ravenswood Bet Ya Sweet Bippy (J L & A H Griffin)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Flynn (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel moments like this (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dizzyki SC A Kind Hush (Dizzyki Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki DY Wexford (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Truespring Carpe Diem (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherepoint Kentucky Bluegrass (Ross & Jean Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (Mrs C Billett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Dare To Dream (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch / Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Erdos Santiago Munez CCD RN (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Airai Keep On Dreamin (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Mudshake (Miss J Schramko)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rivafire Flaming Hot (Miss J Leibhardt)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)
Junior in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Cut From Marble (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Basset Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beauchasseur Polly Waffle (Sally Higham & Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Waltzing Matilda (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
Junior of Breed: Wattswires Its Grand (Jill Thick & Linda Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Big Bucks (AI) (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boskahun Billion Dollar Baby (AI) (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Caprivi Run The Gauntlet (Cheryl Currie)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jane Pike (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)
Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Birdrise Magic At Mirdath (Ms E A Bladon)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ringbarka Power Of One (Ms H Jansson & Ms C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ringbarka No Doubt PT (Helen Jansson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Birdrise Magic At Mirdath (Ms E A Bladon)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tasgall Blaze Of Glory (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carluke Contra Indicated (D/ T & K Adams)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wiru Undressed For Success (D/ T & K Adams)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheprose Refund Required (Ms J Wilkinson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Leberhine Jeronimoe A'Z (Damonte Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Damonte Dressed For Success (Damonte Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Zukerpuppe Dina Bay (Damonte Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Alaskan Malamute
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Curtain Call (Mrs S Turner / Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mymooch Smash Effect (AI) (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mymooch Smashing Diva (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Cane Corso
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Mmdivine Brave Warrior (Miss D Pople)
Baby of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio & Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Feel The Moment (Imp NZ) (Mr M Mrs D Jackson & Bravadobe Doberman)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby of Breed: Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Fritz the Cat (Alchemy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy China Cat Sunflower (Alchemy Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kanberchic Emperor Arley CCD RE PT (Narelle Medlicott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (AI) RN PT TD (Narelle Medlicott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual CH (T) Blakesims Stop Me CCD RA TSD (N Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Remporter Wild Fire Memories (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Munchener Ragnar Von Mooni (Mr J & Mrs M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Edelgeist Livin To Thrill (Coral Gray)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele / A & T Wittenberg)
Res Dog CC: Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Baby of Breed: Mikulov Childs Play (Mr R & Mrs M Herba)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nordicspirit Ice And Fire (Mr & Mrs S Butcher / Mrs C & Mr R Grilk)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK Pomie Jack (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Sjaak Majestueux (AI) (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Legacy in the Makin (AI) (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Glenarvey She Got The Look (Cherie Terry)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Touchofchow Street Of Dreamz (Touchofchow Knls)
Baby of Breed: Chowleigh A Touch of smooth (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Instride Im Addicted to Love (Ms Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Embrasse Mon Toosh (Cherie Terry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Dans Le Dragon (Fiona Kearney)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barjarz What About Me (J L & A H Griffin)
Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Intermediate of Breed: Beautaureau Toujours Le Joker (AI) (Cherie Terry)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Cocaine Cassie (Amesen Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)