Bull Terrier Club of SA Inc (All Breeds Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 23-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Best in Show 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Best in Show 2nd: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Puppy in Show: Irish Setter
Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Martin (NSW)

Group 1st: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: AAungara Michael Angelo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharlarna Hasime (Imp UK) (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Kiseki Kinuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Papillon
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Sabelia All For The Victory (Miss Amanda B Gill)
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Emmys Award (Paige MacDonald & Jess Mortensen)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Behind The Mask (Miss Amanda B Gill)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Los Chatos Del Norte First Love (Imp ESP) (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Jaditi Princess Shelby (Donna McClarty)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Marsh (VIC)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Group 2nd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Group 3rd: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Diamond In The Rough (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Aces High at Tainquest (C Gower)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Dare T Dream (Cerrie Gower)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)

Border Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Bali Boy (Chanpema Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Ambassador (Mrs Annette Kay Scott)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Steppenwolf Sympathy FTh Devil (AI) (Carmen Milne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Magic Miss Sugar Muffin vom Maerchengarten (Imp GER) (A Foster-Johnson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bobbinray High Hopes (Cathy Kuchel)
Baby of Breed: Daboda A Rebel With Cause (A Foster-Johnson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (ACT)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Group 4th: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Brittany
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tobenlee Milinade Beyonce (David & Valerie Marchant)

Clumber Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Showfield Snow Bunny (AI) (Kerryn O'Brien)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier Out Of The Shadows (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Charisma (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) RN (Paige MacDonald)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch and See (B Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Baby of Breed: Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Large Munsterlander
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Redmoon's Do Ya Think I'm Sexy? (Imp USA) (J Leibhardt/ S Goldsmith/ E Simon)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Bownds (NSW)

Group 1st: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Bitch CC: Tahkira It Had To Be U (AI) (A & J Janonis / B Ferguon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hydawayhills Snowprincess (Phillip Cottrell & Rodney Moag)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Mission Accomplished (Mrs V Tapp)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Meydak Star of Tzars (Barry Meyers)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Fleetwood Maureen at Creena (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & J Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kushika Chasing Stars (AI) (Kushika Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru It Takes A Village (Amanda Oakes)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew O'Loughlin (SA)

Group 1st: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)
Group 4th: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Baby in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Baby of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Most Wanted (Sarah McInerney/Ana Richardson)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Poker Face (Tayla Hand & Tina Sunman)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Zadi (Mrs S Tedesco / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Laekenois)
Baby of Breed: Entrust Retour En Jeu (iid BEL) (Entrust Kennels)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bearpark Tiki Charm (AI) (Imp NZ) (J Parker)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Only For You De La Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Qwapmapants (Damonte Kennels)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker The Boy Is Mine (C Sinclair/ S Huebner / P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lindsay Thomson (SA)

Group 1st: Dobermann
Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Group 4th: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
Puppy of Breed: Malpac Summer Storm Dancer (R Butler)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Res Bitch CC: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Teriyaki Borussia (Costa Rica) (Imp USA) (Anne & Kate Raymond)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toramis Out Of The Ashes (P & J Buckley)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)
Res Dog CC: Toramis Lutan (Pat & John Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB and Dog CC: Newfashion Swipe Right For Ted (Newfashion Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Schwartzhund Taylors Top Gun (AI) (N K Hann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Rattle Gun (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Schwartzhund Rania (Natalie Hann)

Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Princess Charlotte (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oscarbi Get Redi Kiddo (Imp NZ) (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kalaska Monkey Madness (Mrs K O'Riley & Miss C Gatehouse)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska My Heart Is In Havana (Mrs D Klaaysen/ Mr J Beard/ Mrs K O'Riley)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)

St Bernard
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Beamzstar SIA (Colin & Kyla Wrobel / M & J Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joyce Sullivan (SA)

Group 1st: Lhasa Apso
NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)
Group 4th: British Bulldog
Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Karazma Tunz of Joy (AI) (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Instride The Prettiest Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Instride Is There Life On Mars (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reyserlea Kill Bill (Rebecca King)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
Baby of Breed: Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas & Maureen Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Rozevue The Dark Lady (Quiniva Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharboop Becoz Youre Worth It (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)