Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 21-Feb-2020 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)   (Total Entry : 514)

Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Aust Bred in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Leonie McRae (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Thyme Will Tell At Swayd (Imp NZ) (Kerry McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Swayd Lights Camera Action (Kerry McKinnon)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Thrilled To Bits (M Morse & W Henderson)
Dog CC: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Diamond Delight (Karen A McCabe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Sparklchi Charlotte Hornets RN (Jennifer Clancey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Rayvale Naughty Little Thing (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hollychi Rhapsody In Blue (Karen McCabe)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Troubadour Raspberry Tart (S Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stopdragn Myheartaround (Anne Lay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Stars Aligned (Mrs A Lay)
Baby of Breed: Ananda Just Dance (Anne Lay)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zanbellia Who's The Boss (R Bourke)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Love At First Sight (Leisl Wood)
Baby of Breed: Berizza Dark Knight Arrives Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tunamara Mahina (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hanami Sumi Fuji (Alwood Kennels)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyntervale Circle of Life (L Howlett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wyntervale Hakunna Matatta (L Howlett)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Chil Jr/ Chile & Aust Ch Chilestolz Special Delivery (Imp CHILE) (Mrs S E Scarcella)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Leoricia Return The Favour (Mrs Lisa Prior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Days Of Future Past (Lisa Prior)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch / Neut Ch Supacharm The Exorcist (Mrs Lisa Prior)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Frawai The Admiral at Khyleini (Mr F Menezes & Mr J Milford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khyleini Femme Fatale (F Menezes / J Milford / J Hellessey)
Baby of Breed: Waaini Lord Oftha Dance (Kinderscout Knls)

Pomeranian
Baby of Breed: Beaucliff Tom Thum (Beaucliff Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Clarevale To Sir With Love (S Buchanan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Rosnasharn Scarlet Overkill (Sharon Buchanan)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yetholme Esprits Dame De Coeur RA (Jennifer Clancey)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Robyn Price-Killeen (VIC)  (Group Entry : 52)

Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Border Terrier
Fernbrook Roderick Of Posh (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Puppy in Group: Airedale Terrier
Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Trumps Roadshow (Sue Wilson)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Trumps Road Tripper (Sue Wilson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Saintsoldier All Eyes On You (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Heaven On Earth (Miss T Staszek & Mr S & Mrs M Green)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cumalong and Say Gday (Kerri Lee)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taufield Dream Edition (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Duname Barkhemian Rhapsody (John & Marie van Eggelen)
R/UP BOB: Fernbrook Everyones Rose (Mrs A Tuxworth)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Guilcroft Field Marshall Finn (Mrs A Tuxworth & Mrs P Harding)
Baby of Breed: Fernbrook Roderick Of Posh (John & Marie van Eggelen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Duname BT Lady Dogiva (John & Marie van Eggelen)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Catch of the Day (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Natuska Dream Lover (Cathy Scotton)
Baby of Breed: Joymont Fashions on the Field (AI) (Cathy Scotton)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Ice Creme (AI) (M A Gray)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Johannes Kepler (AI) (M A Gray)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shaneca Sunday Rose CAA (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neworder Bewitched (Mrs B & Miss K Marsh)
Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Wooloostaff The Devil Sent Me (Sue Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Lisa Berrill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 86)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Setter
Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Alfonso (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arnkay Teodora (Mrs G Simpson & Mr J Mcgrath / Mr R & Mrs K Logan)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tobenlee Shes Full Of Style (Michele & Jeff Taylor)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Neberden Silverblu Hot Stuff (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss K Neiberding)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbrook Good Vibrations (Meg Hardy)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neberden Heartbreaker (Mr J / Mrs K & Miss Neiberding)
Baby of Breed: Carawood First Choice (Meg Hardy)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Ballyoran The Art of Grace (Tara Tinsey)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Ballyoran News Stream (Tara Tinsey)

English Springer Spaniel
Minor of Breed: Mudpuddle A Sky Full Of Stars (Robert & Wendy Stobbie)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Grand Ch / Aust Sup Ch Rowemaris Reach for the Stars (R & W Stobbie)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Pretty Boy Floyd (J Cattell & S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobidan Rumour Has It (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Res Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Liverpoint Crackerjack (AI) (Caroline Hatherley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Liverpoint Call Me Miss Harry (AI) (Liverpoint Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kobidan This Fox Rocks (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr I'm Fab Boo Lush (Fiona Ellis / Rae Bank)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kiriel Highland Laddie (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Kiriel Talisker (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Science N Faith (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean In To My Arms (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)
Intermediate of Breed: Eirean Always On My Mind (AI) (Mrs D Anderson)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelindebar English Oak (Mrs Linda Adams)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Diacas The Phantoms Back Atolrick (Robyn Brock)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Erinisle Black Harmony (Sharon Mulgrew)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Bromhund Quick Time (Luke Mulder & Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund Limitless (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerrie McMahon (VIC) (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Elmaro Shes Got The Look (Elmaro Kennels)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
Aust Bred in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)

Afghan Hound
Minor of Breed: Calahorra Picasso Atdoyen (Michele Storey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tambuzi Seven Streams Of Soma (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wazazi Totally Tempting (Kylie Delacourt / Karen Ordar)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanzor Franks Very Much (Mrs D Reid-Orr/ Miss K & Mr G Orr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Marakhoff Belisarius Quinntaah (Marakhoff Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Raafika Mikimoto (Marakhoff Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Goddess Of Life (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Casbas Turn Back Time (Sylvano Cassingena)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Casbas Sallys Bowser (Sylvano Cassingena)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Lil Blk Dress (Kinderscout Knls)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Xilone Dream A Little Dream (G Hurley-Kees)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Etosha Freyja of the Asgard (Anna Lane)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Mr T Kyman/ Mrs N Lawton/ Mr A Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Sourcerers Apprentice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Elmaro Shes Got The Look (Elmaro Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pauline Grutzner (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Armahani Moonstone Mahti (AI) (C Latta & J Lincoln)
Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Rampage (Alan & Robyn Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Dirranlodge Royal Opal (Alan & Robyn Spargo)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Saffire Night (Jan Scholtz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kusco Daredevil RN (D Noonan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Copperridges Under Surveillance (Imp USA) (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Capture The Moment (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Abmaci Star Gazer (C Hoare)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Merrinda Hollywood Kinda Girl (Lyn Allshorn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Life Is A Highway (Mrs Lyn Allshorn)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Flandresfarm Crusn in Nature at Estrik (Imp NZ) (Paul Kylstra & Teresa Lawrence)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Kahnhond Nothin Left To Chance (D I & D J Wall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirrieloch Danzin onth Ceiling (Samantha Buckley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jencol Danzliknooneswatchin (Miss S Buckley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Armahani Jade Jalokivi (S Hollis & J Lincoln)
Baby of Breed: Armahani Moonstone Mahti (AI) (C Latta & J Lincoln)
Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Caleebra Fearless Hero (AI) (Simone Leary)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Stobar Quentin CDX RN TDX ET (S Macdonald)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taurorn Xpect Results (S & M Macdonald)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Glenbala Universal Design CCD RN (M Macdonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tootone Extraordinary Girl At Perfu (AI) (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Razzle Dazzle (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arano The Marshall Turns Heads (M K Yeo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Samoyed
CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)
Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (AI) (Brett White)
Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kraigoaks Indian Summer (Craig Phillips & Kym Oakley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Charmeurouge Miss Daisy May (Mr Richard Willie)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamourford That Spark (AI) (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redshadeaux blackdaggers Phury (Joellen Hall)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Apalie First We Dream (Melissa Fraser)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass You Got The Look (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Capebass The Coming Storm (AI) (L & J Leeder/ C Stewart/ E Durant)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am Gr/Aust Sup/ Fin Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Snerzok Hez Worth Every Zack (Deb Williams)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Wright (VIC)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Malleestyle Mayflower (Helen Turner)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Kandyspot Chantillie Lady (Rita Spencer)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Little Lulu (J Semmler/ V Clarke/ A Clarke)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Jalorca Dallas Dubois (Carol Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coach Maker (AI) (Jenni Oconnor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kandyspot Chantillie Lady (Rita Spencer)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Gold-Sierra Tasillo (Imp HUN) (Tufsteen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Orrinshir Itsfa Linbedech (Dawn Elvey)
Intermediate of Breed: Tufsteen Atomic Blonde (Tufsteen Kennels)
State Bred of Breed: Mambilou Zany Zendaya (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou Ma Choupinet (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Baby of Breed: Annador Feel The Rhythm (AI) (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Intl/Ger/Hun/Cro/Aust Sup & Neut Ch Chic Choix Five Miles Out (Imp FIN) (B Schulz/ C Pedini/ S Schulz)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malleestyle Mayflower (Helen Turner)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Giday Captain Thunder Bolt (AI) (Linda Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Saucy Abby (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Dicor Secret Magic (Diana Cordi)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eljaes Prince Of Fire (Lisa Woolley)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Amorenekid Nuevos Comienzos (Lynette Lancaster)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wazzat la luna (Ms Cindy Craig & Mrs j Dinis)