Cowra & District Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 22-May-2021 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Simon Mills (NSW)   (Total Entry : 387)

Best in Show & Minor in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Baby in Show: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Got My Wiggle On (A & J Lamberton)
Puppy in Show: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior in Show: Pug
Yarrowfell Eat my Dust (Lt Col/Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
Baby in Group: Lowchen
Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)
Junior in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell Eat my Dust (Lt Col/Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alexabelle Strictly Kosher (S Boyce)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Alexabelle Gentle Reign (S Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Ertae Ava Attitude (Sue Arthur)
Minor of Breed: Alexabelle Billy Elliot (Mrs S G Boyce)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage Windsor (Miss C Bull)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Caliya come take me home (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Grandimage cleveland (Paige Howes)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Step Aside Iv Arrived (Melinda Sterrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Bite My Dust (R & Y Barter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Queen of Hearts (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Summer Catch (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Shysu Black Magic (B McAlpine/ Mr A Ikin & Mr D Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Marblanc Touched Bylove (E A White)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Glenroyal Lord Of The Dragons (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kutanifoo Tinker Belle (G Preddy & P Bowman)

Pomeranian
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Thai Silk Tango & Cash (Imp ITA/RUS) (Alannah & William Roberts)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Mimbletown Gilded Brightflame (Alannah & William Roberts)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Yarrowfell Eat my Dust (Lt Col/Mrs/ Mr T & Miss P Hurst)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pamela Harding (NSW)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Macbraedly She Wears It Well (Mr & Mrs B & C Sonter)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Ariahgrove Secret Liaison (Rhonda Dearnaley)
Junior in Group: Irish Terrier
Tawnyoak Takin Care of Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul Breakin Da Rulz (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Do You Want To Dance (Neil Curwen)
Baby of Breed: Manetlan No Permit Required At Barragan (Neil Curwen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tawnyoak Takin Care of Bizniz (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Cwest for Success (P Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Seaside Dreams (Jayne Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Covejack Wild Wahine (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ariahgrove Secret Liaison (Rhonda Dearnaley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wildbunch Cosmic Rumble (I & L Stanley)
Minor of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Man Oh Man (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lachlanpark Brown Eyed Girl (Geoffrey & Cheryl Coyte)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Macbraedly She Wears It Well (Mr & Mrs B & C Sonter)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Megan Markotany (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Hubertus Up And Ablaze (A Pali)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boxcrest Absolute Flirt (Rebecca Pandelis & Helen Roberts)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Shades Of Gray (Marlene Cross)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Moruada Precious Gold (Mrs S H Wright)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Moruada Gold Dollar (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor of Breed: Moruada In Sync (Mrs S H Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Seltsam Line Of Fire (Morgan Rae)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tyassagold Arctic Indie Frost (D Casey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sonza Enigma (Ian Williams)
Junior of Breed: Tyassagold Change Is Good (D Casey)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Tartan (Mrs Michele Thomas)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hubertus Pure Attraction (A Pali)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Hubertus Up And Ablaze (A Pali)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Waterboys California Dreaming (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / Ms P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tapua Dream Big (Mr P Levett & Ms P Gill)
Baby of Breed: Tapua Rivers Run Deep (Pauline Gill & Peter Levett)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashbolt High Class (AI) TD (Amanda Williamson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW) (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khandhu Mirrorball (Eather Harbutt / Hewitt/ Crane)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trisven Hell in Heels (Andrea Coss)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Tirrike Blue Marguerite (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mitteldac Smooth Criminal (Mrs S Taylor)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lamarque Forever Autumn (AI) (Mr E & Mrs B Wyatt)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jimab Limited Edition (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Pharaoh Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Smoke N Mirrors (Annette Dunlop)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Eye Kandy (S Fletcher/ L Fletcher & A Barter)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Glen)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
Runner Up in Group & Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Got My Wiggle On (A & J Lamberton)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Avonpark Steele Diamond (AI) (K Fisher)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Tegoura Dont Funk Wthmy Heart (Mr S A & Mrs S M Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tegoura City Escape (T Piercy)

Australian Shepherd
Baby of Breed: Blueamble Got My Wiggle On (A & J Lamberton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Aolani Sonic Resonant (D Puttock)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Neecabe Handbags and Gladrags (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior of Breed: Uttercharm Eclipsing My Heart (AI) (Joanne Symonds)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevorden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cathgarry Coco Chanel (Mrs K Drew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Baby of Breed: Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Asteria (L Mills)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises (L Mills)
Minor of Breed: Orical Scarlett Avenger (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Orical John of Deatnu RA FS S HTM S ET WPD (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ducliffe A Winters Tale (K G Johnson)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Scintilli Frederico (Michelle Graham & Jennifer Block)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Windsor At Snodragon (AI) (Hincks /Timms)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About That (Nicole Pearson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Crystal Clear (Cathryn Murdoch & Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Kelanmee Loveon Display (Kim Tresidder)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Hartly Deep Impact (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Llandwyn I Kona Kii (AI) (L & D Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llandaff Angel Of The North (L & D Milthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Souvigny Solo (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aziah And So It Was This Time (Mrs L Bettison)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch M-azn Home Sweet Home (Imp USA) (Mrs L Bettison / Mr D Dawes / Mrs R Smith)
Baby of Breed: Begrayced Gentlemans Portrait (Renay Grace)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Patricia Cutler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Pinnacle Look At Moiii (Mrs S & Miss A Evans)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Akita (Japanese)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch FireAndMist Shooting Star (Ms S Lowe)

Boxer
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boxberry Surfing Legend (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Piri Piri DMN (Mr D W Halliday)
Junior of Breed: Boxberry Xanthous (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up (Mr D W Halliday & Mrs S J Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whipcracka Cowboy Casanova (S Brinkworth)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Brinkybull Just Like Lexie (S Brinkworth)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Braveheart (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle Look At Moiii (Mrs S & Miss A Evans)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaitler Flamenco With Daveren (IID) (Shana Lennox)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Tequila With Daveren (Michele Beyer)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Charvannah Royal Bling (Lee & Anne-Maree Docherty)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas WPD (R Mills / J & M Harrison)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar RickyDontLoseThatNumbr (Lyne Browning)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Dogs Days Are Over (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Hot N Cold (Caroline Yate)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Red Panda (Caroline Yate)
Baby of Breed: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brad Santas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)
Baby in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zareba Shinebrite Lika Diamond (M Gorman & G Skinner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Varewell Black Shamrock (S & B Barr)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukius Truly Madly Deeply (Rebecca Woiwade)
Baby of Breed: Spotadot Whatever It Takes (Rebecca Woiwade)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kenmar Silver Crystal (B J Biggs)
Dog CC: Kenmar Super Sonic (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Ebonystar Moonshiner Follow The Leader (Imp USA) (L Brown/ G Cruse & N Curwen)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Ironman At Barragan (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Epicentre (G Cruse)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gengala Critics Choice (Miss L Hickie / Mr R Barter & Mrs Y Barter)