Bundaberg Canine Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Dec-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD)   (Total Entry : 517)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Minor in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Junior in Show: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Intermediate in Show: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
State Bred in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
State Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Baby of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie When Rumours Run Riot (Donna Dickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cudyncae Nobodys Fool (Mrs J Ireland)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinabie Magic in Springtime (Donna Dickson)
Res Bitch CC: Swinabie Rumour Has It (Donna Dickson)
Baby of Breed: CavRealm Night Skye (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: CavRealm Celestial River (Loraine Korving & Ray Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Swinabie You Had Me At Hello (Donna Dickson)
Junior of Breed: Cudyncae Enuff Said (Mrs J Ireland)
State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Scotch N Soda (Mrs L Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Cib/ Est/ Fin/ Lva/ Nor & Ltu Ch Triangel Joy Un Sorriso (Imp EST) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Sorriso Felica (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Sorisso Penny Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Wachowa Billy Bunter (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Josie Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga Knitting Nancy (D Norman & M Huisman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Can Gr Ch That's Mendota's Jack of Hearts (Imp USA) (G B Neave / D & D Scheiris / P Lucas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Thaatz Symphonic Harmony (Mr G Neave / Mr D & Mrs D Scheiris / Ms P Lucas)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Braveheart (M & S Reeve/ JHardwick)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silverino Poetic Justice (A Anson)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen & Kaye Mcghie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Ice Breaker (J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Athalow Aint No Choir Boy (Mr N & Mrs D King)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Precious (Bianca Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tooshay Movie Star (Taryn Jones)

Pug
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (Ms Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Whose That Girl (AI) (Mrs J Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova on Standby (Mrs J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Runner Up in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Sharron Roberts)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Marvel In The Making (AI) (Kelly A Lucey)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch AmstarFX Street Outlaw (AI) (A & H Driver / Kelly A Lucey)
State Bred of Breed: AmstarFX Swipe Right (AI} (Kelly McBride)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fencho Queen Bee EIC (Mrs N Smith)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
Baby of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Sharron Roberts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Rise Above it (Regenstauf Kennels & H Winter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Swanky Secret Service Agent at Regenstauf (Regenstauf Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Myunique Roc It Like A Redhead (Michelle Oberle)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 87)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Junior in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Woohoo (Ward)
Baby of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)

English Springer Spaniel
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ozdezign Wrath of a Woman (Mrs S T Wickham)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kaparla Keep Your Hands Off (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)
Baby of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Goldivine Singing Up A Storm (Mr G & Mrs R Ritter)

Hungarian Vizsla
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Batorok Mulberry Affair (Ms K Kettleton)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Batorok Moonlit Perfection (Ms K Kettleton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gamecall Rhythm Of The Waves RN (Ms K Kettleton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarramo River Jewel (AI) (Amanda Harvey)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Trade Mark (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Solykke Bikini Chocolatini (Janet Cameron)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Zandeena playn in mud puddles (Ms M Fox & Miss H Brown)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartset Edge ofthe Galaxy (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ricochez Enfys Sian (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dorsca Mystic Showman (Mrs A Toleman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashtonleigh Rox My World (Mrs Leisl Kiesanowski)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Margaux Femm (Mr J & Mrs S Caldwell)
Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Nobel Tarkin (D Moran & L Neighbour)
Baby of Breed: Beauvondax Blackjax (Sue & John Caldwell)
Junior of Breed: Neimor Gypsy Rose (D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (K Andrews)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dacaldorf Mercedes on Fire (J & S Caldwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Firecracker (Sarah Wheatley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Green Grass of Texas (C Wardle & S Wheatley)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Am Gr & Aust Ch Joy-Dens Rockin Robin SS (Imp USA) (R Gersbach/ J Neal/ S Wheatley)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Adbesare Reflections of Duke (Sarah Wheatley)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Pop Your Cork (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Junior of Breed: Adbesare Dukes Legacy (Sarah Wheatley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Adbesare Whisky Rebellion (AI) (Sarah Wheatley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 71)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
Intermediate in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)
State Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Just Because I Can (Mrs S Ironmonger)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
Baby of Breed: Southspirit Dancing With A Diva (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Impacts Teddy Ruxpin (Imp USA) (Belinda West/ Tim Thomas/ Judy VanderSteen/ Kelton Hatton)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Sir Winton (Gitte Le Garde)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Talelesshill Lady Rosella (Mr B & Mrs M Dalglish)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Nuance Pema HT (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chamshep Klassic Jaimie (K McNamara)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Single Shot (R & J McKiernan / J & N Attridge)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wolfonyx Kausin Kaos (Richard Clarke)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Shetland Sheepdog
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Inneslake ZZ Top (D & D Hedge / D Yates)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Trendam Like Toy Soldiers (Mrs A J Smith & Miss S J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Walkingin The Daffodils (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Right Here Waiting (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kintzel Theres No Looking Back NBT (G D & S K Kerr)
Baby of Breed: Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Keljamar Prince of Mischief (Kellie Poole)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
State Bred in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Alchemist Rolling The Dice At Kaisho (Imp USA) (Craig & Malisa Moffat)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Rus Jr Ch / Aust Ch Legacy Of Fire From Konev-bor (Imp RUS) (Linda Boulton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Dam Good Choice (Mr M & Mrs B Eslick)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Keljamar Cover Me in Sunshine (Kellie Poole)
Puppy of Breed: Keljamar Prince of Mischief (Kellie Poole)
Junior of Breed: Keljamar Love of Thunder (Kellie Poole)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Quincycreek Rosie (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)
Baby of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Nanmas Metease (Tracy Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Bordogue Liam (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canerussare Shes a Pearla (Donna Mulholland)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abwaj Zafina Bela Sea Goddes (Audrey Best & John Best)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tvorimir Icebreaker (AI) (N Sadykova / K Dawson)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Snowweb On Parade (Mrs Joan Webb)

Schnauzer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Salhia First King of the North (AI) (Donna Mulholland & Lauren Davies)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)  (Group Entry : 82)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
State Bred in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Keljamar Shes Flamboyant (Kellie Poole)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nanikoki Trick or Treat (Kerri Sullivan)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Neuter Ch Aust Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Alangrove Olivers Twist (Mechelle McFadzen)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alangrove Lockdown (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Brindlelicus Dynastys Fire (Nicole Oldfield)
Baby of Breed: Alangrove Atlas (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Puppy of Breed: Alangrove Avalon (Mechelle Mcfadzen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jazzebella Unchained Melody (Mrs N Reynolds & Mrs A Toleman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Its In His Kiss (Phil & Michelle Hickey)
Baby of Breed: Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara AI (Philip and Michelle Hickey)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kataplisso Look Whos Barking (AI) (Mrs M Fidler)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Kiwi A Desing N Black Shobil (Imp NZ) (Frances Anne Tudhope)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Oeshih I Told You So (D Dallinger & M Moore)