Canine Stewards Association of WA (AM - Show 3) (WA)

Date of Show : 17-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Milan Curk (NSW)   (Total Entry : 449)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Show: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Baby in Show: Greyhound
Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Intermediate in Show: Dobermann
Valkyrian North Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
State Bred in Show: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Aust Bred in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Tibetan Spaniel
Gemstone Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kerrie Mansell (WA)  (Group Entry : 74)

Runner Up in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)
Junior in Group: Japanese Chin
Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Gemstone Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)

Griffon Bruxellois
Baby of Breed: Alynga Madam Upanova (Ms A D Murphy)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Zahlee (Yuri Steinberg-Tong'e)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Barrajy Rant And Rave (Kay Marshall)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chavener Hint of Pink (Jodie Gardener)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gemstone Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Baby of Breed: Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Battlestar Hot In The City (Ms V White)
State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)
Open in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Boldhart One Last Kiss (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbogle Taylor Made To Order TD (Susan Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Leteti Durins Day (L Farkas)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Battlestar Hot In The City (Ms V White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Battlestar Heart Of Fire (Ms V E White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof Miss Da Meana (Mrs Christine Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Staffegan Wild West Rose (Lorraine Park)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullitproof The Undertaker (Mrs C & Mr M Allen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart One Last Kiss (J & N Lazzo/ A Baxter)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Doubleg on the Rock (Mrs L Flanagan & Mr P Bingham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jenny Whitney (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)
Minor in Group: Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
Grausturm Broadway Wisp O Fame (AI) (Martina Kerr)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CA SWN (Marleen Boom)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Dont Stop Me Now (Curlbrook Kennels & N Scholz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Baby of Breed: Briabrae Black Jacket And Tie (K Wilson)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)

Field Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dawnus In A League Of Bear Own RN ET CA SWN (Marleen Boom)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sevoier Breakon Thru Otha Side (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Angels Playing (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende New Begininngs (Anne Whitehead)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Wahrelegende Skye’s the Limit (Anne Whitehead)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Happybear Finishing Touch (Ms N Ryan & Mr D Nadebaum)
Baby of Breed: Skeelier Whisper True (Lisa Keedwell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sangate Another Fine Mess (AI) (Ms J Van Dinter & Courtsum Kennels)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hipoint Twist of Fate (AI) (O & M dos Santos / J & R Mirto)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grausturm Broadway Wisp O Fame (AI) (Martina Kerr)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW) (Group Entry : 48)

Baby in Group: Greyhound
Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Phakama Dzinza Danai (Mr M & Mrs L Taylor)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Beagle
Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Sassitude (AI) (Mrs Lynne Fenwick)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Argylls Black Rose (AI) (Sligrchan Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Ben Lomond (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sligrachan Minis Black Island (Sligrachan Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Max (B & M Birkenshaw)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lowenhyte Gladys (AI) (Sherri Wightman)

Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Khanysha Edge Of Darkness (AI) (Miss L & Mrs B McVilly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Phakama Dzinza Danai (Mr M & Mrs L Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
Junior of Breed: Aninbrae Divine Calamity (Mrs A Ferguson)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Calahorra River Tigris (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Milan Curk (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Minor in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Junior in Group: Bouvier des Flandres
Estrik Big Bootie Birtha (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT RN CCD (Ms C A Freele)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandsprite Earth Wind n Fire (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Blossom Beach (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Baby of Breed: Hotnote Why DoFools Fall InLuv (Leanne Irvine)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Malinworx Dizzy (Sofiana Alford)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (TS) (T) TS Gr Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RE CD (Ms D P Rose)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) TS Gr Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon PT RN CCD (Ms C A Freele)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Estrik Big Bootie Birtha (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kahnhond Colour Me Blue (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahnhond Shades Of Glory (T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Puppy of Breed: Arranbrae Dusk Till Dawn (Gary Credaro)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Glenbala Edgy Designer Label (I Heard/ K Pearce/G & K Gregory)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Malizioso Eyes Of An Angel (Dr Fiona M Lacey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Malizioso Let's Go Dutch (Fiona Lacey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Malizioso Just Likeabear (AI) (Dr F Lacey & Mrs A Whitehead)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Mrs G Hesketh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Yasdnil Whispers In Th Shadows (Jeanette Mitchell)
Minor of Breed: Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Ms D Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Arajento Roaring Opportunity (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
State Bred of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Maureen Gostelow (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Vombroz Von Der Adjuna (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Maui Me (Kylene Micke)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Valkyrian North Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson I Want That One(AI) (A Haranto & J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Extremely Wicked (D J & Mrs G F May)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Romacor Lunar Eclipse (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) WAC (Vansitar Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valkyrian North Creek (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Valkyrian Luthor Corp (Imp USA) (Catherine Murphy)
Baby of Breed: Dobregal Little Red Corvette (B Collins)
Aust Bred of Breed: Valykrian Jackitup Creek TD (C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Glimmer in the Fire (AI) (IID NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Heart Of Fire (AI) (Neryl Simmons)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vombroz Von Der Adjuna (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jamzaaba VZ Nevermind (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Have It My Way JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lunasea Pretty Little Liar (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby of Breed: Samooka Maui Me (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Schnauzinn’s Agent of Mercy (Imp NZ) (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Saltyflats Sir Wafflot (Esther & Tim Dawes)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Chiiai Takara (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 68)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Baby in Group: British Bulldog
Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Black Ember (T & S J Mallia)
Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Anoki Kishma Ashe (L Taylor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherae Dancin Red Fire Dragon (Sherae Knls & Miss N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Red Dragon Dancer (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Rip Wheeler (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Copperhead Road (Mrs M Wilyman)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Minor of Breed: TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A and M Furst)
Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Mrs S J Mallia)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Quantum Of Solace (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (T & S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Kishma Ashe (L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara get it together (P & R Primrose)

Poodle (Miniature)
Minor of Breed: Pudelian Focus On Me (Mrs A E M Howell)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Marechal Champagne Taste At Artizan (J Ainsworth)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Reva (J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)