Winter Office Amenities Shows (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 2-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 360)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (E Parker & N Gouzos / M & P Merchant)
Junior in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Aust Bred in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Nicole Lane (NSW)  (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Royal Chalice (Melinda Sterrett & Cara Letson)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Baby of Breed: Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Baby of Breed: Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova In The Jungle (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Xarnego Sharp Dressed Man (Mr S Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Vantarsi Sympathy For The Devil (Mr S Ryan)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Shizigou I Am Just Evie (Tammy Farrell)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Am/ Rus Jr & Blr Jr Ch Dan-Star-Kom Black King (Imp USA) (Denise Leo)
Bitch CC: Sunnioaks Foxtrot Dansa (Ms J Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)
Junior of Breed: Sunnioaks Mellow Dansa (S Ryan)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Courage Unda Fire (J Whitney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Margaret Dalos (SA)  (Group Entry : 47)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Junior in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Oldiron King of the Road (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pawtucket Shes Got It (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Ma Belle Amie (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Clayco Bone Cracker (SP & MP & BE Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Clayco Colour Me Bad (SP & MP & BE Mills)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington (K Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ceasair Of Otago (Imp NZ) (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krisbos Nothing But Trouble At Huntly (Imp IRE) (S P & B E Mills / R Taylor / AE Knight / D & M Connelly)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Baby of Breed: Whyteridge A Sky Full of Stars (AI) (H Scott/ S Lynch & C Meurs)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Whyteridge Cruzin Classic (AI) (E & L Birkeland)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Puttock (NSW)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Cigwn Out of the Blue (AI) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)
Junior in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Spinning Wheel (Megan Markotany)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Addicted To Love (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Senorita Esperanza (Suzana Styles)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tarlorise Gamble Takes All (AI) (Mrs SM Brown & Mr GI Smith)

Golden Retriever
Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge I Love Sophie (Mr Tony Maddern)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cigwn Out of the Blue (AI) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE ORA (Anne Walkington)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chesterhope I Call T Shots (Imp NZ) (Mr B Threadgold-Wallace)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW) (Group Entry : 55)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Deerhound
Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (E Parker & N Gouzos / M & P Merchant)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Picollo Teckel Honey Kiss (Imp RUS) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Setterup Captain Morgan (AI) (M Heritage)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harclomad Coco Archiesdotter (Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (E Parker & N Gouzos / M & P Merchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Picollo Teckel Honey Kiss (Imp RUS) (Mrs Erika Braas)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Emmiline Little Lies (AI) (Mrs Erika Braas)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eilrig Speed Bonnie Boat (AI) (Melanie Crossley & Aeryn Stehr)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Whirlaway American Honey (AI) (Denni & Tony Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch MacLaomainn By Bryan's Latino (AI) (S Munro/R Moss)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeighunter Magneto (D & C Shearer / D Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Kysaridge Aurum Kei (AI) (Helen Mosslar)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Argowan Aelin Of Galathynius (Ms K Carroll)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wazwallaby Namadgi Red Pearl (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ozzstyle I Have a Dream (Miss S Whyte & Miss M Brazier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Shopaholic (Hessenberger/ Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Hotnote Why Not I’m The Legend (M Brown)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Elastic Heart (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Krooked Halo (J Fynmore)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Barbados Breeze (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brashawin Empire Strikes Back (Mr B & Mrs S Winkler / J Broadbent)

Maremma Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Jumble Helius (Mrs G Robins)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Game Changer (Sharndah Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elizabeth Smith (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Nordicharm Kissed By Kalaska (K O’riley)
Minor in Group: Cane Corso
Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Hell on Fyre (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Kylasha Mummified Hawk (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Piper (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Disco Inferno (AI) (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Cry Me A River (Charlotte Manton & Michele Beyer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Baby of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Crystalfern Highland Gold (K Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Nordicharm Kissed By Kalaska (K O’riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Forestal Keep The Faith (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Puppy of Breed: Yukan Oku No Kawa (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: WolfGirl Winter Storm (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Chase in on the case (Denise Alders)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kylasha Define Shine (Lana Opbroek)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nyranda Sweet Zoey (Denise Alders)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bravura Khandro (J M Burke)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Knox (NSW)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Baby in Group: Chow Chow
Marsanchow Stormy Black Nyte (Kim Lloyd)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Marsanchow Stormy Black Nyte (Kim Lloyd)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Cyber Attack (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Sandycreek Mr Fahrenheit (Karen Allcorn)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Art Pride Buccelatti Bright Always Win (Rus)(Imp UK) (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)