Newcastle & Northern District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 1-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Camac (VIC)   (Total Entry : 452)

Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Be My Valentine (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Show: Pug
Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Intermediate in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Jaspis (L Mills)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Keeshond
Isakee Bo Katan (AI) (Brad Santas)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Julie O'Flynn (NSW)  (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Minor in Group: Pug
Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Affenpinscher
Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-O’Sullivan)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Matmor Raffles (M Morse & W Henderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge Sunshine Superman (Robert Clark & Claire Parker-O’Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Knightbridge The Bearded Lady at Balliol (Michelle Parker Brien)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amourchiot Mystical Temptress (Mr D & Mrs T Baker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellrize Allmighty Bruce (Mrs T L & Mr D Baker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Matmor Just The Way You Are (Mathew Morse & Will Henderson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor Raffles (M Morse & W Henderson)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Whatshades The London Look (Samantha Liwanowski)
Baby of Breed: Vittorioso Hugo Boss (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Perrillo Mannytina Sally (Samantha Liwanowski)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Terrafiera Mr Love Heart (Carmen Kong)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Tilly Tonks ofRaweke (Michelle Parker Brien)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nevafollo Fizzing Wizzbees SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Ms A Barber)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Nicholas Denimsey SWN (Ms J Mathieson & Mrs M Parker-Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beljala Precious Commodity (James & Alanna Bell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beljala Game Set And Match (James and Alanna Bell)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Piccino Undercover Lover (S Reeve, T Clift & Natalie Robbins)

Japanese Chin
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aidensfield Strike Up The Band (Miss Sahra Garside)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bascena Little Miss Fabulous (Julie and Rikki Touzell)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kangala Miss McDreamy (Kerry Cannon)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kangala Out On Bail (Kerry Cannon)
Minor of Breed: Kryptonic Ready Set Go (Kim Ryan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr James Camac (VIC)  (Group Entry : 53)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Demala My Girl Jessie (D MacFadgen and B Smith)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Imperiums Not By Chance (Cassie Caple)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliftop Bill Bones (Karen Simpson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliftop Anne Bonny (Karen Simpson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson & S Gilkison)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang I'll Be Damned (AI) (Robbie & Yvonne Orr)
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Untold Gold (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Demala My Girl Jessie (D MacFadgen and B Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kreelapark Light Em Up (T Morrison)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Bluebreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Be My Valentine (Debra Stubbings)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Gumnut Baby (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN SWA (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tinkerbells Diamond (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Diamond Dealer SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN SWA (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Blue Moon (Ally Turnbull)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni By My Side (Glenn O'Brien)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Grenadi Before The Storm (AI) (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grenadi Rhythm Of My Heart (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Minor of Breed: Grenadi Moment In Time (Mrs D Partridge & Mr G Partridge)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Grenadi Double O Seven (Mrs D & Mr G Partridge)
Junior of Breed: Goldbottoms Once Upon A Time (Aasha Salgado)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest American Sass (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Baby of Breed: Azel Ready to Serve (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Boxcrest Courage Under Fire (Yvonne Green)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Graylors The Next Big Thing (J & R Touzell)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Skys The Limit (E & M & A Borg)
Baby of Breed: Azucroft Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Germanicus Bright Lights (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus At Gun Point (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze Bitcoin Millionaire (Debra Stubbings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bluebreeze Solar Navigator (Debra Stubbings)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluebreeze Barefoot Princess (Debra Stubbings)
Baby of Breed: Bluebreeze Be My Valentine (Debra Stubbings)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Bluebreeze True Loves Kiss (Debra Stubbings)
Puppy of Breed: BlueBreeze Gumnut Baby (Debra Stubbings)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Baby of Breed: Lindiant Lonhro (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Puppy of Breed: Oldcastle Touch Ov Majik (Darelle Irvin)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Silverstream Country Boy (Mrs D Irvin)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Griswold Vienna waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Grausturm Clouds Of Wispy Mist (AI) RN (Mrs I Albion & Ms M Auld)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW) (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Debrigac Ru Gonna Be My Girl at Merrirose (AI) (Ms K Carroll)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Lemaison Limited Edition (Laraine Wasson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Dont Bleveme Just Watch (M Darr)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Scentmaster Strutt My Stuff (Ally Cosentino)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemaison Limited Edition (Laraine Wasson)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Lemaison Shadz of Love (Laraine Wasson)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aquadachs Princess Elsa (Mrs A Denby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Boarbadger Drinks Are On Me (Nerida Gilfillan)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Manning Black Tilley (AI) (Nerida Gilfillan)
Junior of Breed: Aquadachs Impressive Yzabelle (Mrs A Denby)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Berghutte Tiger Lilly (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Doxieville's Red Beryl MW (Imp USA) (Mel Howarth)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Szamor Gin O'Clock At Kizatri (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mel Howarth)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rickaby Justa Diva (Mr D and Mrs D Matthews)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Mirror Mirror (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cedarrose Mweya Weshato Nyota (Mrs D Sutcliffe)
Baby of Breed: Ballahond Loru Blueseas (Sandra Bell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cedarrose Promises of Injabulo (AI) (D Sutcliffe)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyzar Frozen In Time (AI) (Nicole Snerling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & sFCh Skyzar Girl On Fire JC (Nicole Snerling)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Debrigac Ru Gonna Be My Girl at Merrirose (AI) (Ms K Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sylvia Brackman (NSW)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Border Collie
Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Jaspis (L Mills)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Beauideal Below Zero (AI) (JL Docksey)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aliasa The Brighter Side (Aliasa)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Aust Bred in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Magic (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bluverado Royal Tyson (Sue Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Delchoksky A Secret To Reflect (D Whyburn)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Stings Like A Bee (Daria Stepanova / Ana Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pawsitive Little Nikita (Meagan Brown)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Fly Me To The Moon CCD CD RN TK.S SWA ET (Sharon Roche)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace For Heavens Sake (Alison J Cowin)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Neecabe Spread Yr Wings (Sharon Hannigan)
Junior of Breed: Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azincourt Rudy (AI) (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Nova (Miss C Bird / Miss J Bird & Ms K Leonard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Gianni (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azincourt Miss Dior (Miss C Bird)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Moana (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesfuhre Bundy Bear RN RA RE CCD CD TK.S (Gretel de Vries)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Up Holding the Law RA CCD CD (Mandy Greguric)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Below Zero (AI) (JL Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aliasa The Brighter Side (Aliasa)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lawrence Wheeler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Pop It Like Its Hot (S Brown & I Harland)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Portside Trick Or Treat (W Conway)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saxonee Strikezone (W Conway)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ivyviolet Flashdance In Red (W Conway)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonway Voodoo Dolls (Scott & Sharon Norman)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Masterkarn Whenhellfreezesover (Caroline Mainey)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Made (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Magnewficent Moments Like This (D J & D M Bailey)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Pop It Like Its Hot (S Brown & I Harland)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear You R The Reason (D & D Bailey)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Hoshiahna Bright Morning Star (Timothy Passfield)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hoshiahna Chief Cornerstone (Dr M Plan)
Baby of Breed: Ausboutiq Anoushka (Jacqueline Passfield)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Beverley Tophill (VIC)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Rysup Futureproof (Mrs R L Purches)
Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Daesdaemar Coronation (Amanda Huggins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Boston Terrier
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Strongstorm Serenity Now (L & K Kavanagh)

French Bulldog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Zimply Irresistible (Kaylene Innes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Underane Legends Thgoldnthmask (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Underane Legends Wild West (AI) (Rhonda Harvey)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Coronation (Amanda Huggins)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Isakee Bo Katan (AI) (Brad Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Aust Gr Ch Aust Ch Zaland Bourne Legacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zaland Magic Happens (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Baby of Breed: Rysup Futureproof (Mrs R L Purches)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rysup Force Of Nature (Mrs R L Purches)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (Rachel Purches)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avrilstoys He’s a Heartbreaker (Gabriella Read)
Res Dog CC: Avrilstoys Thats My Boy (April Bezzina)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Avrilstoys Zara Lets Prance (April Bezzina)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Schau Rock Music (B J Biggs)
Baby of Breed: Schau Silva Imprezza (BJ Biggs)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Whiskeria Rompope (AI) (R MacKay & J Dinis)