Metropolitan Kennel Club of WA Inc (PM SHOW) (WA)

Date of Show : 29-Apr-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Show: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Woodstock Hustle (Tyne Palmer)
Minor in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cutizele Won Little Charmer (Michele Triplett)
Junior in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
State Bred in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Gerard Price (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Makinart To Hot To Tango (Michele Triplett)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Cutizele Won Little Charmer (Michele Triplett)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Aristic Prime Target (Aristic Kennels)
State Bred in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Chinaroad San Juan (Mrs F J Riley)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Gotta Have A Reason (Karlyermai kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Faithful Rogue (Karlyermai Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Karlyermai Good Lookin Roosta (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon The Dark Knight (J Vaughan- Davies & Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cutizele Won Little Charmer (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Chintaro Catcha Thief (Mrs Veronica McKelvie)
Minor of Breed: Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Prime Target (Aristic Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Espero Prime Suspect (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Enter The Dragon (Kym Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch: Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Sorry About The Dust (Miss L E Barnes)
Puppy of Breed: Xioma Sorrento Moon (Ms S Coates)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chinaroad San Juan (Mrs F J Riley)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hekarwe Name Of The Game (R S & S M Shellback)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaasha Send In The Clowns (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Mr Topsy Turvy (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha A Dash Of Cream N Sugar (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Impossible Princess (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Callme Never Miss A Beat (S Rhodes)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust & Neut Ch Callme a Knock Out (S Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aristic As Requested (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Labellapoms won in a million (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chimere Im Just A Country Boy (Mrs M Ramirez)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oltenia lil Miss Glamour (Oltenia Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Makinart Strike A Pose (Michele Triplett)
Baby of Breed: Oltenia Short Back N Styled (Oltenia kennels)
Minor of Breed: Makinart To Hot To Tango (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cantu's Timeliss Fantasy Mayor's Big Pride (Imp USA) (L Taskaeva)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Miss T Robert / Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Junior of Breed: Hostwill Rocket To The Moon (Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (Deborah & Darryl Barker / Tracy Quinn)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Geoff Whitfield (New Zealand)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Akinos Temptress (N Kesic)
Runner Up in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)
Baby in Group: Welsh Terrier
Waratah HMAS Colac (Mrs S L Baile)
Minor in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Iroq Gladiator of Long Step (Imp SERBIA) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Show Girl (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
State Bred of Breed: Iroq Pure Steel (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zforce Stop N Stare (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cyclop River Of Dreams (Miss E Harrower & Miss J Beveridge)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Towsytyke Zacklee (Mrs S L Baile)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Thru Th Lookin Glass (Shirley Friday)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Malokki Down to Earth (Mr Pat O'Hare)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta The Halo Effect (Eva Fekete)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anrias The Black Watch (Anrias Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Calanclan Lochmaben (Anrias Knls/P Puklowski)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Akinos Temptress (N Kesic)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Powerpaws Iron Man (N Kesic)
Puppy of Breed: Onahi Get Ya Kit Off (Melissa McLean)

Welsh Terrier
Baby of Breed: Waratah HMAS Colac (Mrs S L Baile)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Premlata Captain Jack (Mrs S L Baile)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Beth Warman (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Minor in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Paris (AI) (Dr Lesley Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Jodegee Wild Tempesto (Mrs J Maunder / D & D Williams)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jodegee Shh Confidential Kises (Mrs Jody Maunder)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Sweet Child Of Mine (Paul & Debbie Wilkes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Light Dream's Bring It On (Imp SWD) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Maid In Manhattan (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cardhu Dare to Dream (AI) (Natalie Boekelman)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Westspring The One and Only (AI) (Denise Mosley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Isle Of Skye (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sabu Lady of the Bay (L J & W G Loftus)
Baby of Breed: Olbah Unchained Melody (N J Boekelman)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Jacob Heller (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Durers Donatello (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Feel Th Love (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Intermediate of Breed: Guncreek Valkyrie (Ms M Matthews)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Guncreek Winter Soldier (Ms M Matthews)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Odysseus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Durers Joan Of Castile (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ralun Flying High (AI) (R M Peirce & Miss N Ryan)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Roustabout (A Whitehead)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deelee Eldarado (Sue Jackson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Serious Sassenach (Atsira Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Esspree Perfect Honour (J & D Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Ray Greer (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Sligrachan Desis Nxtgenration (Sligrachan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)
Intermediate in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Khandhu The Beat Goes On (Lynne M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Parviz (J K Todd)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Eurabbie Katos (Mrs Leanne Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanibaru Heavenly Aurora (Mrs Leanne Cooper)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayhound Walk This Line (Sligrachan Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Jeannies Buttercup (Sligrachan Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sligrachan Desis Nxtgenration (Sligrachan Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Evening Shadows (K Todd)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mornoble Take It To The Limit (Mrs J Meleisea & Mornoble Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhyte Harry (Ian Cross)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Umkimzulu DarkWings DarkWords (Mrs Julie Carr)
Baby of Breed: Kalypsy Perfect Storm (A Gardner)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Palais Blaze (S Timson & H Spence)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Padtheway Summa Palais (Sheila Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Martin Hewitt (New Zealand)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Helmsdale Heartbreaker (Mr S R P Ryan & Mrs J Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Helena Innes)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz King of The Galaxy (Ambre Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hotnote Jumpstart My Heart (Leanne R Irvine)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose & Ms S Fossey)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Heart of the Dragon TDX (Ms C A Freele)
Junior of Breed: Sherlot drop it like its hot (Mr P Shurmer)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Bearpark Selebrate Vincent (Imp NZ) (Karyn Garrity & Janet Wade)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cacharel Jeronimo (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Mesmerizing (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaasha Life On The Edge (AI) (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Miss E Heller)
Baby of Breed: Kaasha Napoleon (Mr M & Mrs J Sach)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jentol Fantas Unique Style (Miss J Sorensen)
Puppy of Breed: Wohlstand Academy Award (S J Smith)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guardagregge Artemisia (Imp FIN) (Mr B Johnson)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Ally Bally Bee (Sue Huebner & Penny Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Stakes (Mrs K C Tonkin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Arajento Raise The Tempo (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Res Bitch CC: Arajento Applause A Plenty (Mrs K Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Arajento Martial Law (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Puppy of Breed: Montage Mignonette (Greg Mellor)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Miss A Stanton)
Intermediate of Breed: Glenmira Hope Diamond (Glenda Hesketh)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharndah Butterfly Ruby Kisses (Heather Hawkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Lurikeen Little Miss Norti (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kalora Quantum Star (AI) (J A & J L Spargo)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kardibroke Sweet Memories (J A & J L Spargo)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cardiwest Humdinger (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Hide N Seek (K M Micke)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aegis To Kill A Mockingbird (AI) (Denise Ball)
State Bred in Group: Rottweiler
NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Carson (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hamalek I Am What I Am (Jordan Leybourne)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Valeska Get Off My Cloud (Imp NZ) (Miss E Luxford & Mr R Jonsson)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Good Golly Mis Molly (Mr S Allen)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Abbey Road (M & J Graham / G Sparham & B Turner)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Can Ch Summits Vansitar Vb Eureka (Imp USA) (D Kehoe & L West)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aegis To Kill A Mockingbird (AI) (Denise Ball)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parima Ghost Rider At Bravadobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Rock N Roll Maestro ET (Denise Ball & Justin Fonte)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar It's Now Or Never (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Doberman)
Minor of Breed: Dobregal From Russia With Love (G Jones & K Lane)
Puppy of Breed: Dobregal Witchy Woman (W Lane & G Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vansitar South Pacific ET (D F Kehoe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Celestion Walk The Line At Aegis (Imp NZ) (Denise Ball & M McDonald)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bavedechien Independence Dream (AI) (Tabatha Holmes)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Happybear Romancing Thstone (Miss N Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Precious Gem (N Ryan)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme (Megan Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Rulett Thecream Alwayzrizez (Vivian Trikeriotis)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gelderland Famous Last Words ET (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: NRC(A) & Aust Ch Diziz Another Rumour (M & J Graham)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba Daring with Destiny (Sharon Gossage)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jamzaaba Deadly Venom (Sharon Gossage)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gelderland Playing With Fire (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Samooka Love O Boy (Kylene Micke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Samooka Fare Dinkum Ozi (K M Micke)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea My Captain My Cool (AI) (Kylene Micke & K O'Riley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Samooka Hide N Seek (K M Micke)
Junior of Breed: Samooka Dinky Di Ozi (K M Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cheekychap Started Witha Wispa (Keira Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Koolmove Watch Me Shine (D & S Case / J Campbell & I Mercer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Ice And Fire (M Waterhouse & N J Rule-Steele)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Taejaan Supernatural (Molly Rule-Steele / Michelle Waterhouse)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
Runner Up in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: Dalmatian
Darlinghill Woodstock Hustle (Tyne Palmer)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)
Intermediate in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
State Bred in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stonewall Mischievous Miss (Imp NZ) (S Brittain & T Keedwell)
Dog CC: Aust Ch That's The Way Bulls Mini Cooper (Imp PRT) (T Ramsden)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdksbulldogs Wallie (S Brittain & T Keedwell)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sherae Black Satin Rose (AI) (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Underfoot Disco Inferno (Tyne Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Darlinghill Woodstock Hustle (Tyne Palmer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby of Breed: Theano Spunky Skyler (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Theano Miss Independent (T Stewart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Nova Prime (Miss N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Madalkarang Astrange Darkness (Miss N Rhodes)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cymroz See You In My Dreams (M Wasley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cymroz Mr Worldwide (M Wasley)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (Justine Boreham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mulgadane Ink 'N Decent (Ms S Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Witttstone Teenage Dreams (M Wasley)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar All That Jazz (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall / Sue & Tony Mallia)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Fylmylifeaxsollonte (Mrs M Holland & Ms K Santas)
Minor of Breed: Rymiska My Sweet Cookie (N Crouchley & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Man About Town (Ms J Ainsworth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Artizan Vanity Fair (Ms J Ainsworth)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Artizan The Great Gadsby (AI) (Ms J Ainsworth)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sharboop My Little Murphy Girl (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck / Miss T Reilly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Placky It Just Got Messi (Mrs S J Plackett / J & S Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Elizabeth I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelloy Henry I Am (Mrs S Pratt & Mrs J Mortimer)