Eaglehawk Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Junior in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Aust Bred in Show: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Leonie McRae (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan & J Weekes)
Baby in Group: Papillon
Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Minor in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)
Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Magnifique (J Egan & J Weekes)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (RO) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TDX JDX SD SPD ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch El-toro kiwis billy the kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Glen Donnan)
Minor of Breed: Bendonichi Hedy Lemarr (Glen Donnan)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bendonichi Marlon Brando (Ms Glen Donnan)

Chinese Crested Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Liliah Im A Naked Toy Boy (Meken Kennels)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rhumderry Diamond In The Deck (Rhumderry Kennels)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Clovelly Porphry Pearl (Clovelly Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Merikaez Da Vinci Code (Clovelly Kennels)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Tatsuya (L McArthur & C Kamp)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Alwood Chizukeki (Alwood Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Frostqueen Oriental Whisper (A Sharp & K Spiteri)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)

King Charles Spaniel
Puppy of Breed: Leisureview Kinggston At Bovais (R & V Bennetts / K Paul)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavildown Prince George RE TD (Penny Windlow)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Belinda McAlpine)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kilgarrin Tell It To The Frogs (R & D Bennett)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Seyoso Monarch Ofthe Glen (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Papco Pillow Talk (Ms Rosie Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Genesia Valkyrie (K Sharples)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Seyoso Anchor (Mr Ray Leech)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Seyoso My Candy Latte (Mr Ray Leech)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch CandellaRose The Squire (Kinderscout Kennels)

Pug
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Th / Am / Aust Ch Diamond Sand & Coral Bay's Clash Of Clan (IMP THA) (Esther Joseph)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Moonlight Time For The Don (Joanne Watts)
Puppy of Breed: Moonlight Time For Thea (Joanne Watts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Johnson (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)
Runner Up in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rythmnblu Belle Starr (AI) (L & S Dowdell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Icerainstafs Keona (AI) (Mrs & Mr Torney)
Baby of Breed: Icerainstafs Prince Valentino (AI) (Vanessa & Justin Torney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neut)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Ruffl N Feathers (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Minor of Breed: Mittlesista Sweet N Sassy (Megan Scott)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont April Love (Cathy Scotton)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lochrin Midnight in Lucca (Gary Perks)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Tequila Sunrise (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dilamar Dance Party (Jennifer Buller)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Get Smart (Ms K Azzopardi/ J/ N & M Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Runninjacs Catching Fire (Kimberley Azzopardi)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey/ Bev Watt/ Glenys Alexander)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kanyas Abigail maple (Judy Martin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Conconal General Pattern (Karen Dinn)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W Lyon & Mrs J Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Rumble In The Jungle (Cherishapug Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Warren Greasley (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Minor in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Wirehaired Pointer
Aust Gr / Neut / TS Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSDX ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tobenlee U Take My Breath Away (AI) (Mr P & Mrs C Reyment)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ltrend Crazy For You (AI) (Glenn Gillan)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chanrik Sorcery N Magic (Mrs T Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Time After Time (Chrstine Kelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Curltriever Time N again (Chris Kelly & Viki Knowles)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Curltriever Son Of A Gun (Al) (Chris Kelly)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick All I Ever Need Is You (D & S Wilkie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Obsidian (D & S Wilkie)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD ET TSD (P & S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr / Neut / TS Gr & Dual Ch (T) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX NRA RN TSDX ORA QND ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Triseter Celtic Seal (Triseter Kennels)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackrange Illusionist (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Catraz Classic Charm (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zenchel Diamonds N Pearls (AI) (Mrs S & Mr D Thompson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kantrace Once Again At Aukero (Imp CRO) (K D Robinson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Grausturm My Elegant Design (Grausturm Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blitzhunden Find A Wunder Why (Imp NZ) (Khasanh Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tazlon Such Fun (Mr P & Mrs R Valletta)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Langrigg How Cool Am I (AI) (Bowler & Osmotherly)
Intermediate of Breed: Teviotdale Country Man (Jessica May)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Clovelly Arctic Queen (Clovelly Kennels)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Casbas Woodys Love Charm (Kelly McCormack)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarrangower Tequati (Ms Claire Gray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wickerby Jaded Silver at Tinsnips (Imp NZ) (Ms Claire Gray)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hudson Hornet (C Baker / J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dressmaker (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Caberfei Endar Eishken (Mr & Mrs Kirkham)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kinghunta Forbidden Dream (Teresa Gaudio)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kinghunta Right On Q (Ms Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Koruridge Eleguas Paradox (Imp NZ) (Julie Spittal)

Saluki
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Faouz Fleur (Sue Perkins)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Maitland (VIC)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dalalyn Uluru Princess (Lyn Harris-Walker)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dalalyn Derbysdrover (D / L & A Harris-Walker)
Baby of Breed: Callicoma Kuba Spice (Jan Scholtz)
Puppy of Breed: Dalalyn Outback Rangler (D / L & A Harris-Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Morkerbook Blazen Dare CCD RN (Mrs Jan Scholtz)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Grandbelge Ned Stark (K Wardell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Grandbelge Nettie Stevens (N Luke / G Carroll)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merrinda Mercury On The Rise (Lyn Allshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Merrinda Solo On Ice (Mrs Ltn Allshorn)
Baby of Breed: Merrinda Listen To Your Heart (Lyn Allshorn)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellerran Azure High Lights (Shannon Vickery)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Grand / Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Ellerran Rioja Blue Distinctn (Bryan & Sandra Crowley)

Collie (Smooth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nauglamir New Sensation (Tracy McClellan)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lempo Kielo (AI) (Miss T Debono & Miss M Scriven)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Decklan Time Travla (Decklan Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Decklan Xotic Dancer (Decklan knls)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Adalberto (Gail Clark)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mackland Wings Ov Change (Imp SAF) (Sharndah Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Trehilyn Dont Stop Believin (G D & S K Kerr)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Jane Anderson (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Leonberger
Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)
Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)
Open in Group: Dobermann
Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Visionary Design (J Jones & G Freestone)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boyer Tassie Diva (Elisha Chester)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tyeanbo Sheso Exciting (AI) (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Magic Affair (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Star Magic (Mrs M Edwards)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Gr Ch TS Dual CH (T) Desyred Blaze of Glory (Imp NZ) (Ms Jan Frederickson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shadday Diamonds Edge At Desyred (Imp NZ) (J Frederickson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikarra Rockstar Rave On (Imp NZ) (Lynne Murdoch)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Desyred Apache Wild Spirit(AI) (Imp NZL) (Ms J Frederickson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Gr TS Ch Dual Ch (T) Neut Ch Marksman Mymelody CD RE ET (Marksman Kennels)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ready To Rumble (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deauxrogue Running On Empty (M Gondar & D Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Deauxrogue Evolution (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Mercury Man (B Bieleny/S Robertson)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marstenmoor Hot Summer Knight (P & G Simmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marstenmoor In My Fathers Eyes (AI) (P & G Simmonds)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Krystalcove Inner City Blues (R Cutler & S Bell)

Schnauzer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sharluka Tall Poppy (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Cut To The Chase (Jan Reeves)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miaybrik Justa Little Fiddle (Mrs J & Mr A Dale)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Lancelot Heilmann (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Chezjolie Nortorious (C Camac)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlanpark Spirit (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms L King)
Baby of Breed: Zamenhof Madjik Dreams (Mrs L Brown)
Minor of Breed: Dimadal Sstarman (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekaa The Lone Ranger (Bekaa Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Minor of Breed: Lorabull Sweetcream Scoops (Miss L Barnes)
Puppy of Breed: Lorabull Sheriff Silverstar (Miss L Barnes)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Chowleigh Trent Too Good (Chowleigh Kennels)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Outlook Knotched Up A Marvel (A & J Janonis / M & R Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch CCDals Bright Diamond Design (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Aust Bred of Breed: Ibadan Harley Quinn (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Miss Claire (Senthil Arunachalam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Paris Connection (Ms Jaye Munn)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Strongjean Oliver (Ms Jaye Munn)

German Spitz (Klein)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nueboree Innocent Eyes (Kieran Webster / Robyn & Lorraine McCahon)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mediaevalage Spread The Word (Kieran & Kira Webster)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Here Comes The Sun (Jane Buckland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Tequila Sunrise (Jane Buckland)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keezansur Touch ODutch (Anthony & Doreen Groves)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara Under A Tuscan Spell (Mysticrafael Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Elshamara A Touch Of Class (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Babanga Ozzie Ozy Ozy (Ms Glenda M Booth)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chezjolie Kiss N Tell (C Camac)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chezjolie Nortorious (C Camac)

Schipperke
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adorin One Day More (Ms Rochelle Manderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)

Tibetan Terrier
Baby of Breed: Caerlaverock Iva-Vision (Imp NZ) (R & Mrs V Bennetts)