Advance Pacific International - DOY Committee (PM Show) (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Sep-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Shyam Mehta (India)   (Total Entry : 745)

Best in Show 1st: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Best in Show 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Best in Show 3rd: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Best in Show 4th: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Show: Keeshond
Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)  (Group Entry : 130)

Group 1st: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Majomarc Bogart Kazari (Ven Grasso)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daisymont Time In Motion (Bronwen Gordon/Patricia Fernleigh)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Morganlea Violets in Spring (D Dickson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Cavalierlove Amorous N Ready (Sue Donahue)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cavalierlove Proud N Cool (Sue Donahue)
Puppy of Breed: Chelsshadow Boyslight Up (M Jones)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Flame Burns On (Sue Donahue)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Alexabelle Pennys Rising Star OfCavalierlove (Sue Donahue)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Elfking Imogine Porridge (Sue Donahue)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Angelica Pickles (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hot To Trot (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Wachowa Hot N Handsome (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Calysta Send My Love (Melissa Sticklen)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Susie Carmichael (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Calysta Have I Told You Lately (Melissa Sticklen)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Sam I Am (Ven Grasso)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Gold Escort (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Sheer Elegance (Jill Marks)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tunamara Shenanigan (Ms F Forbes)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flashdance (Ms F E L Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvermorning's Ultimate Victory (Imp USA) (Amanda B Gill & Monica Palmero)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Princess Jazzi (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ormalu Giorgio Armani (Mrs Patricia Smith)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Neverending Story (B & S Abraham / Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Wildest Dreams (Mr B & Mrs S Abraham)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen All That Glitters (K D Haddon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Zeigen Zetajones (Mrs Kim D Haddon)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Ed Hardy (Debra Cummings)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Up Close and Personal (Ms J McGregor)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Shigeo Sato (Japan)  (Group Entry : 70)

Group 1st: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Group 2nd: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Group 3rd: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
Group 4th: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Staffwild Uptown Funk (K Gordon)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Classicyds Busta Move (J/ N & M Attridge)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Get Offmy Reflection (S & K Whyatt)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Mista Frey (M & N Bourke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dzahhli Fashion N Fame (M & N Bourke)
Puppy of Breed: Dzahhli Cool The Engines (M & N Bourke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Christy Wang (China)  (Group Entry : 115)

Group 1st: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)
Group 2nd: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Group 3rd: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Group 4th: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Gunnin’for You At Sierra (Imp USA) (Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (Ward)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika Thislil Twelve Gage (Ward)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wameika True Texaslady (Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Imp UK) (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CCD CD (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Watersmeet Dancing At Dusk (Ms H J Yeates)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Jettz American Flyer (Victoria Masterfield)

Field Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Upland's Got The Moves (Imp USA) (Mal Perry)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brysnif And How About That (T Elliott- Dixon)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tealpoint Dances With Diamonds (Heather Reynolds)
Baby of Breed: Tealpoint Flamenco Dancer (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bralmico Vintage Genes (De-arne Hargreaves)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Eireannmada Come Up N See Me (Greg Browne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Rhythm of the Rain (Guy Spagnolo & Sandra Luchterhand)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Driftway The Time Keeper (Guy Spagnolo/Sandra Luchterhand)
Res Bitch CC: Bamgyps Eko Beach CCD (Sharon L Bamford)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tenarda I'm Invincible Rulf (Sharon Bamford)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Spice N Spirit RN CCD (Miss Barbara Dixon)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Zuhraan Royal Affair (Zuhraan Pointers)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sgurr Dare To Dream At Zuhraan (imp NZ) (Zuhraan Pointers)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Make Mine Champagne (Mrs E M Knox)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Galaxy (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (Lynelle Smith)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Luiz Cabral (Brazil) (Group Entry : 97)

Group 1st: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Group 3rd: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
Group 4th: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Piccolo (Miss N Archer)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Remwin Coolrunnings (Mrs C Benson)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Nikrus Special Finale (Mrs C Benson)

Beagle
Puppy of Breed: Casalbeau Crested Pride (Dee Roff/Jenny Sweeney)

Borzoi
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Russkimir Light N Shadows (H McIvor)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maharlikah Tru Succesor (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Splendak Hans Solo (Yvonne Shaw)
Res Bitch CC: Stardayne Starry Starry Night (B K & Y J Shaw)
Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mark Yardley)
Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Agwyr A Lot Like Krismas (Mrs D G Hoyle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neuter Ch Agwyr Accentuate The Positive (D G Hoyle)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Kerrigan (AI) (J & S Donaldson / S Gendle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dongunya Eliza (AI) (J & S Donaldson)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Chilolo CHN Cool Samara (Julie David)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Madonna (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Encore (G & P Russell / Belinda Almpantis)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shalique Shine a Light on Me (Valerie Reichert)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Debrignac Jeanne de Clisson (Valerie Reichert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Colm Hastings (Ireland)  (Group Entry : 121)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
Group 2nd: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Group 4th: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Pangatta Blue Thor (S & K Whyatt)

Australian Kelpie
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kinjarra Rahne As Lace (S & K Whyatt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Dewregal R D (Mras D Kent)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Oatland St George (Mrs D Kent)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms D Puttock)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ochaye When Magic Happens (Miss S Page & Ms D Puttock)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Baramewe Time Of Your Life (Michelle Pollitt & Gary Ward)
Puppy of Breed: Allclarity California Sparkle (Reegan Bevan)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cacharel Now See This (C & A Mitchell)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cacharel Olilibhear (P & R Trapp)
Res Bitch CC: Narbrisse Obsession of Cacharel (C & A Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Mr Sandman (Gaye Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Thdevil Made Me Doit (A Hopkins)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Thunderstruck (Kathy Drew)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin My Eyes Adore You (Karen Lapworth)
Baby of Breed: Cathgarry Puttin Onth Spritz (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lapinlumon Zutki (Imp) (R Seare)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Korpi Ladyarabellamountain (Miss N Archer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Furballs Glass Walker (Furballs Knls)
Baby of Breed: Theldaroy Xpensive Treasure (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Lyral (L R Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Glendawn Alpha Regulus (Cindy Lever)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Wynsilot n Larame Come Together (Imp USA) (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bluefall No Ordinary Girl (AI) (Nicole Jardine)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lyndream Strictly Speaking (Mrs Allison L Begnell)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Trendam Magic Man (Ms A J Smith)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Turid Luna Inthesky (AI) (Julene Brady)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zarfelina Grease Lightning (Mrs R Neale & Mrs J Brady)
Baby of Breed: Mandene Who Shot The Barman (Julene Brady)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Blonde is th New Black (Miss A Sneddon & Miss S Hill)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pirjo Aaltonen (Finland)  (Group Entry : 89)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)
Group 3rd: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whitewarrior Ice Walker (B White/ J Weldon / S White)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Poldara Running With The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Poldara Chasing The Wind (Mrs S Wilson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Darksky Real Wild Moves (Fionna Paton & Rodney Surawski)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Imagin Tequilia Sunrise (Imp NZ) (A Wilkinson & R Gadsdon)
Puppy of Breed: Branbern Bach to Strauss (Mrs Lyn Brand)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ronin Jail Bait (Imp NZ) (Kym Hopper)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Stennaroo Dark Illusion (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Wattavue You Had Me At Hello (Danielle Hall)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Jordan (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bordogue Persia (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Baby of Breed: Bulladulla Indiana Jolie (AI) (Ms T Evans)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Abwaj Our River Runs Deep (Audrey & John Best)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Forged In Steele (D & J Wilders)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Skyylord A New Hope (Dasha Jones)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yukan Go Yamamoto San (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Suthanlites Great Gatsby (J LeCourt / S Briggs & K Jacobson)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Amitabha Gimli (B & P Dickson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alberto Cuccillato (Italy)  (Group Entry : 123)

Group 1st: Dalmatian
Zamashom Box Office Billy (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)
Group 2nd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Group 3rd: Keeshond
Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Stellabration (AI) (Margaret Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Avae Betterman (Allen And Vickki Lamb)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Avae Picture Perfect (Allen and Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Zamashom Box Office Billy (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Zamashom Red hot Rebel (AI) (Mrs E Pickles)
Baby of Breed: Likadyce Secret Rebel Rose (Mrs Eileen Pickles)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Abiaan Rebel Boy (AI) (B McWatt)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Avenir Rhythm N Blues (AI) (Mrs A Watson)
Baby of Breed: Avenir Cute As A Button (AI) (Mrs A Watson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mediaevalage Gemma's Delight (S Heath/ J & M Fields)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Porsalin A Summer Mel Ody (Mrs C Knudson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rebelwood Shades of Grey (Sarah Jones)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch OnyxDanes Allshamps N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)
Baby of Breed: Okelani Black Be It (Sarah Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Okelani Dark Intentions (Sarah Jones)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Okelani Right Kind Of Wrong (Sarah Jones)

Japanese Spitz
BOB & Bitch CC: Jonja's Vanilla Sundae (Jane Faulkner)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Klompen's Dancing With Darcy (Imp CAN) (Ms L J Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Destinys Dream Chaser (Jane Faulkner)
Res Dog CC: Kahnhond Special Edition (Jane Faulkner)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Evoluer The Legacy (K Flouskos & M Mason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tanzapaw You R Mine (Mrs Tania McAlister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Golden Girl (Darcy Stratford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ayzsa Queens Rock Starr (Darcy Stratford)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Rynkls Hrsnround Inth Sunshine (Darcy Stratford)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rynkls Peintedby Kahlo (AI) (Darcy Stratford)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oeshih Playin The Game (J Brown/M Moore/D Dallinger)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lady Of The Night (Monica Moore & Dean Dallinger)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Amorenekid Ehacatl (T Cameron)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Feva (J Z Dinis)