Dogs NSW Illawarra & South Eastern Region (AM) (NSW)

Date of Show : 2-Dec-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby in Show: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Minor in Show: Chow Chow
Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Intermediate in Show: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
Runner Up in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Jenawyn Precious Cargo (Jennifer Wynn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Sweet But Sassy (Jennifer & Stephen Wynn)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jenawyn Wildfire (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Puppy of Breed: Jenawyn Champagne Spritzer (Mr S & Mrs J Wynn)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Liliah Mocking Bird Time (Meken Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Liliah Leia Of Alderaan (Meken Kennels)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Norman & Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tzani Eglantine Electra (Bell/ Mills & Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Europa (Gail Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Shellbears Black Opal (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred of Breed: Karyme Zensational (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Baby of Breed: Igsquisite Dark Side Ov The Moon (Maureen Friend)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa High Voltage (A Sharp & N Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Sumire (Alwood Kennels)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Fireshon Sashay Away (S Robertson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Bellezza Mediterranea (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Crowded House (Jenny Whitney)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe The Entertainer (Alanna Gavan & Wayne Burton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Cleland (SA)

Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Airewood Secret Daughter (Mrs S & Mr C DUFF)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nikar New Begining (Karen Sloane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cherrypieap werever I May Roam (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Emeraldcity Ricky Ponting (Ms G Loft & Mr P Miller)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lochrin Risky Business (K Smith)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch MascotHaven RC Foxy Empress (Jason Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Robscott Spun Black (Robyn Dryden)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Out Of Africa (AI) (Seighford Staffords)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Junior in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aldersett Portrait In Blue (Mr R & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosherville Touch Of Silk (AI) (S Raine & E Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Calvdale Smooth Criminal (Imp UK) (S & E Raine / Glass / L & K Brown)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kobidan On Tap (Mrs J Cattell & Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kobidan Major League (Mrs S Nichols & Mrs J Cattell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols & J Cattell)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Metropolis La Tour De Force (Robyn Hanney)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CD RE NRA (Anne Walkington)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Game Changer (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Courtney-Reid (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)
Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Craig Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Plymouth Roadrunner (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tamsala Chevy Chevelle (AI) (Heather A Budd)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Dont Get Mad Get Even (J Delacourt & C Hatzikiriakos)

Beagle
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bayhound Rosie O'Grady (Paul Orman)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dachchimac Stella Blue (J Gledhill / A & P McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Neimor Azhure Moon Beam (Mr D Moran & Rev L Neighbour)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Stardayne Natalia (J Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)
Minor of Breed: Neimor Harla Quinn Girl (Dennis Moran & Rev Leigh Neighbour)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Neimor Smokey Topaz (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fyrth Herding Cats (Ms M Buckley)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken (Tony & Denni Maxwell)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Res Dog CC: Lionslea The Equalizer (Paula Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Aint Nuthn Sweet About Me (Paula Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamworx Ona Mission (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartzfyrre Breaker Of Chains (Denni & Tony Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: Harroway Play It Forward To Hartzfyrre (Denni & Tony Maxwell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jennifer Egan (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RN JC (J Johnson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Avonpark Coalminers Daughter (AI) (K Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Ch/GBZ/PRT Jr Ch Seventy Seven Cherished Desire (Imp PRT) (Paulene Andrews)
Minor of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mainstreet The Colour Of Money (Mrs G and Miss B Knowles)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Karinyacrest Rocka Baby Rebel (Mrs C A Domsalla)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Barcoo Keep It Dark at Tyronelea (AI) (Ms Belinda Hales)
Baby of Breed: Tyronelea Saylah Moon (Belinda Hales)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Josef of Laponia (L Mills & B Wright)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Orical Jukka of Finlandia WPD (L Mills & T Chan)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Minor of Breed: Theldaroy Very Dynamic (G Knowles & R Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RN JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM S FS S TDX ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Perfu Apollo (Dana Simonsen & James Rule)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hartly Shine On Me (Nicole Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Hartly Keep Commenting (N Pearson)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soverenpark Bring It On HT ET JC (C van der Wolde/J Kelly/K Scholz)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Harvey (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Thought Umightlikeit (Linda Buckley & Dionne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar She Did It For Fun (Linda Buckley)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Hell or High Water (G & P Barber / J Karena)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha The Impaler (Nicole Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Smoking Gun (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Vansitar Annie Oakley (AI) (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zankira Backoff I Am Inda Ring CCD RN TD (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Snerzok Just Walk Away Renae (John & Dawn Wilders)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Kari-On's Rhea The Titanes (Imp USA) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)
Baby of Breed: Jangbu Imperial Knight (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Monica McCaffery (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
Aust Bred in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chowpride Secret Weapon (Scott Potter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Blacks Back AtRynkls (Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Ah May Xing Rose (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Imagine Dragons (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
Baby of Breed: Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Knightfyre Halleys Comet (Diane Russell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Standard)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kellyvix Blood Diamond (Karen Wyers)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)