Fairfield & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 7-Apr-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)

Best in Show & Puppy in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Minor in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Aust Bred in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dobermann
Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lhasa Apso
Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Collie (Smooth)
Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Dr Ronald Chato (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Walking With Marigold (Mrs L V Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Hugo Boss (R Holtkamp)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Kaliak Captivation (S J & K L Axiak)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kaliak Dream On (S J & K L Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)

Coton De Tulear
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Harley Quinn (Bonita Meads)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cotonrun Venus (Bonita Meads)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (P Williams)

Maltese
Baby of Breed: Toiperro Twilight Time (Mrs S J Stocks)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Reflect On My Glory (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Queens R Beta to Open (J Nash)
Baby of Breed: Notron Patty Drew (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amorea Shadow O Ceaser (Song Ea)
Baby of Breed: Soltaysha Little Fairy Wonder (Mrs J Jones)
Minor of Breed: Pomquest Imagine Dragons (Rhiannon Walsh)
Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Zoro The Mask Of (Mrs R Sheridan - Mcvicar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendye Slatyer (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Spalpeen Highland Girl JD JE (A Tombling)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Parting Shot (Robyn Williams)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ayladee African Queen (Donna Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Joymont The Dark Knight (Cathy Scotton/Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Pinnacle Eye For The Ladies (Imp NZ) (M Bradburn & D Selden / S & A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: NZ Ch Pinnacle PS Eye Love You (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Baby of Breed: Wagitfox Stormin Norman (L Wagstaff & M Nicholas)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Secret Package (Imp NZ) (Rowles/Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Cascade Ov Diamonds (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Whatajack Cracker Jack (Garry Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh True Colours (Leesa Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Southgate Southern Belle (N Taylor and D Hull)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Call Me Elizabeth (A Tombling)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Minor of Breed: Ourtribe Let Ur Hair Down (James Watt)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Youre In My Spot (Kristy Roebig & James White)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Alotafun Caramel Delight (Kim Boyland)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Alan Hunt (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Runner Up in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Griseus Aretha Franklin (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Brown Sugar (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Baby of Breed: Sandtoys In Overdrive (N & S Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel I Spy Leave Your Hat On (Mr R Barratt)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jamandess Just Clover (Robynne Woolcock)
Baby of Breed: Ispy Cudgara Me Myself and I (Cathy Barratt)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Thats My Bear (Miss S Betts & Mrs B Ray)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Spanfield Follow My Lead (M Perry & B Ray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jukeran Chill Factor (A & J / K Upton)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Ms J Fogarty)
Baby of Breed: Metropolis Noel Noel (AI) (Robyn Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Red Bull (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Promises Promises (Mrs A Scott)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Whatz New Kitty Kat (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lukedom Point Me To The Party (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Griseus Aretha Franklin (David & Michael Hall-O'Dwyer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Claire Parker (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)

Basset Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Lachambre Moonshine Moet (Miss J & Miss A J O'Flynn)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Yasmin Le Bon (Mistraka Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Ziggy Marley (Mistraka Knls)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Mistraka Yanicknoah (Mistraka Knls)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westpriors On The Wild Side (A & M Bugges)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lemaison Aussie Temptation (Laraine Wasson)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Leaghsaidh (AI) (Mrs M Lazzar & Mrs S Gendle)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Been There Dunit (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor of Breed: Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Juzrival Didit For The Nookie (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Daisy Lang (Mistraka Knls)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Caroline Stuart (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
Runner Up in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)
Baby in Group: Maremma Sheepdog
DellBianco Nic Of Time To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Pure Angel (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callicoma Karroo Basalt (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble Juz For The Hell Of It (K Cotton & A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blueamble Return To The Darkside (A Lamberton / K Cotton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Sunny One So True (C & J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weedram A Mystical Winter (T Harber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dual Ch (RO) Neut Ch Teangibelge Cortez CDX RAE RM WPD (T Harber)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Jedi Master (Ms W Marks & Mr B Marks)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Kimba Sky Of Fire (Ms W Marks)

Border Collie
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Langtry Across The Tasman (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Langtry Money Girlsbestfriend (Susan Morris)
Minor of Breed: Langtry TRose Show Girl (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Langtry Royal King Reigns (Susan Morris)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Now Look at Me (Mrs L van Coevorden / Mr C & Mrs A Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Overt Act (Linda van Coevroden)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin Isit me ur lookin for (Mrs S F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathkin OH U R Wicked (Gaye Jones)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Foxbell Faithfully Yours (J Dally / J Jefferson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Collegiate Arrosa Star (J Dally/ R Ford/ A & M Goodman)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Hear Me Roar (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Kreating Kaos (Mr S Larielle-Barclay / Mr C Rogan / Ms C Fitzgerald)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch SPACCONE (Imp Ita) (Carolyn McLean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: DellBianco Ginevra (Carolyn McLean & Jean Purcell)
Baby of Breed: DellBianco Nic Of Time To Cloverdowns (IID ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Fire When Ready (R Valore)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
Runner Up in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)
Minor in Group: Akita (Japanese)
Fireandmist Mesmerised Me (Mr O Nejal & Mrs & Mr A Hartshorn)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)
Intermediate in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fireandmist Worth The Search (K MacPherson / C Davis & A Hartshorn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fireandmist Mesmerised Me (Mr O Nejal & Mrs & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby of Breed: Soaringheart Make It Reign (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Fromdayone Great Phoenix (C Taylor)

Bernese Mountain Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Branbern Crepe Myrtle (Lyn Brand)
Minor of Breed: Pandama Secret Liaison (Robyn Keen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Von der Bernessehof Amigo (Imp CZE) (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Life Of The Party (Imp NZ) (A Mundy & D Woods)
Baby of Breed: Kserasera I Want It All (J & H Rymer)
Minor of Breed: Kibali Miss-Shiloh (Imp NZ) (Sandra Mair & Christne Mair)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Purple Heart (F Thomasen & E Henville)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Roguedogue The Dark Tower (J Bloomfield)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Leonoco Tuckers Daughter (Ms H Floyd & Mrs A Dobson)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Eterno Harpo (K Edwards)

Portuguese Water Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Over The Ocean (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Rulett Thgreat Seascape (Margo Turnbull)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Ahzu Lucy In The Sky (J & M Harrison)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Int/ Pol/ Lith/ Jun Pol/ Lux/ WPW/ CH of CH/ Club Winner Winner Winter Melody Break The Wave (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Junior of Breed: Arcticpalace Ow Barbie Goddess (C & R Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carol Baker (NSW)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sooquan Senkyila Dakini Magic (Beryl Toomey)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Outrageous Fortune (Tara Meeres)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beeman Sassy Sexy Wiggle (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jr Srb Ch Maumi Walther (Imp SRB) (Hayden & Courtney Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Deliteabull Do The Floss (Courtney & Hayden Smith)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Master Yoda (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)
Baby of Breed: Chelshar You Light up my Life (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Baby of Breed: Daesdaemar Crazy For You (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Rysup Justifiable (R L Purches)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sooquan Senkyila Dakini Magic (Beryl Toomey)
Baby of Breed: Neokarma I Want That Man (P Brown & P King)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alang Ice Majic Soldier (Geraldine Myers)

Shih Tzu
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Placky From Russia With Love (Heidi Voulstaker)