Echuca & District Kennel Club Inc (AM SHOW) (VIC)

Date of Show : 9-Nov-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: N Chin (Singapore)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Runner Up in Show & Junior in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr B Ong (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Carnwath Revolver (L J Bolden)
Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Candellarose The Squire (J Witte)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Ballerina (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Armorgrif Asmodeus (Ms R & Mr A Morse)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Armorgrif Ethereal Karma (AI) (Ms R & Mr A Morse)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/ Can Gr/ Pol Jr/ Lit Jr CH That's Sun Ray at Pilosus (Imp USA) (Mr G Neave/D & D Scheiris/Ms P Lucas)
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Revolver (L J Bolden)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Berizza A Star Is Born At Bindahlena (Leisl Wood)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Takayuki (Mrs L McArthur)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Yasuko (Mrs L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimissa Pimp My Ride (R & M Clancy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimissa Baileys N Ice (R & M Clancy)

Papillon
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Basilika All Guns Blazing (Mrs Sue Vella)

Pekingese
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Candellarose The Squire (J Witte)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Dochlaggie Debonair (Denise Y Leo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dochlaggie Delightful Desire (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Nord JV -15 CY/EE Jr/Fin U/Hr/Se U/CIB Ch Pitch Black Face Pugs Jack Sparrow (Imp SWE) (Mrs K & Mr K Cash)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kryptonic Copy Cat (Kim Ryan & Belinda Goyarts)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : N Chin (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Intermediate in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Oziruff Chase N Dreams (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Hedge N Your Bet (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bullysik Kryptonite (Rochelle Sharp)
Baby of Breed: Kaha High Roller (AI) (Rochelle Sharp)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mishrodmini Our Monsters Inc (Sam Brewis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bulltacho Our Girl Tess (K & F Willox)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Q-Party Van Foliny Home (Imp BEL) (Darren Bowey & Bob Styles)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dogct Sweet Serenade (Mr L Rodrigues / I Gillam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Windypark Made Of Stone (Mr Lee Rodrigues & Mr Ian Gillam)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Rosemerta Chyna Black RN (Janet Palmer)
Minor of Breed: Rosemerta Autumn Jazz (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kereen the cats whiskers (Kereen Kennels)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shaneca Sparks Fly JC (Sarah Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lionsden Royal Renegade (Mr A W & Mrs J Lyon)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Lionsden Lady Charlotte (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)
Junior of Breed: Lionsden Smooth Mover (Andrew & Joulyet Lyon)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scotswhahae Angus (Elizabeth McLean)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarkee)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Staryanks Greatest Showman (Mr P M & Mrs D R Wilkes/ Miss P Hopkins & Mr M Clarkee)

Curly Coated Retriever
Junior of Breed: Kalonakurl Hot Shot (S Slater)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Take Me To The Clouds (AI) (Sevoier Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Dangerous Attraction (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Hot N Dangerous (Sevoier Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Rock Punk Glam (Sevoier Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Canawindra Over And Over Again (M J & F L Park)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Kat Amonst The Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)

Golden Retriever
Minor of Breed: Serasigold Kissed by Yasi (Donna Ryan)
Aust Bred of Breed: Camuka Drops of Jupiter (Donna Ryan)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Settmore Dreams Of The Night (Mr J Moore & Miss K Orr)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Celtic Yankee Of Brodruggan (AI) (Triseter Kennels)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hubertus What About A Deal (A Pali)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Mrs P Rudd)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pelerosso Gisella (Mrs P Rudd)
Minor of Breed: Bushgold Brothers Bodhi (Mrs Pauline Rudd)

Labrador Retriever
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bridiestar Sweet Karma (Bianca Bux)
Baby of Breed: Bellbidgee Believe In Me (Miss M Purtill)
Puppy of Breed: Bellbidgee Th Midnight Special (Miss M Purtill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Jamareine Eyes Of An Angel (Bianca Bux)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmave Red Comet (AI) (Ms G Forster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Glenmave Californian Twist (AI) (G Forster)
Baby of Breed: Glenmave Exquisite Red Diamond (G Forster)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bromhund Henrietta (Elke Holmberg)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tazlon Quill Of Dycity TDX (Mrs M & Mr B Myers)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Qashmir Like A Flash (AI) (Geire Heaton-New & A Jones)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Jumadabey Qahir (Vanessa Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tambuzi Makaria (Adam Druce)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hide Me In Your Heart (Miss E Triffitt)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kanati Obsidian Outlaw (Vanessa Taylor)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whirlaway Wish Iwaza Punkrocka (Ms Vanessa Taylor)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starblush Get Outta My Way (Adam Daly)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Whippawill Alpine King (Michelle Williams)
Minor of Breed: Isilwane Im A Sucker For You (Lisa Barrenger)
Intermediate of Breed: Terraway Fire And Reign (Michelle Williams)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kanati The White Lady (Michelle Williams)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : N Chin (Singapore)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Beletta Lola Bunny (AI) (Jody A Hafey)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Carrawarn Royalreload (D Miller)

Australian Shepherd
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (A Richardson & K McKinnon)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maisilva Funky Cole Medina (AI) HT (Lisa Willis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Top Hat And Tails (Michele Lincoln & Joy Dubberley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beletta Lola Bunny (AI) (Jody A Hafey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Beletta At Last (Mrs J Hafey)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Milangimbi New Year Resolution (D Miller)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Milangimbi Morning Glory (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB/ Am & Aust Ch Calaban's Dirty Dancing RE ET JC (Imp USA) (J L Lincoln)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Armahani Jade Jalokivi (S Hollis & J Lincoln)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Derharv Finatlas (Mr C Berghofer)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Perfu To Dance To Dream (Mr C / Mrs S & Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Darseadogues Black Jack (D & S Moran)
Puppy in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Mawson (Niltaran Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Niltaran Shyyn On Sophia (Niltaran Kennels)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilacbreeze Calm Bforthe Storm (Sharon Lang)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tyeanbo Turn Back Time (Ms Sharon Mead)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sweetbryar I Love To Cha Cha (Shelley Johnson)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Darseadogues Teachers Pet (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Darseadogues Funhouse (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Baby of Breed: Darseadogues Black Jack (D & S Moran)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Glamourford Supercharged (AI) (B Bieleny / C & S Brock)

Rottweiler
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alchemy Kitty Kitty Bang Bang (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Alchemy Tommy Gun (Mrs I Burns/Alchemy Kennels)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrawon Zalli (Mr R Maruff)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Forestal River Of Dreams (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Go Kotomitsuki San (Anna-Lee Forsberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Kaysand Back In Style (Leah McArthur)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baronrath All In A Nutshell (Ms Lynne King)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dalterra Popping Kandy (Lynne Whitting)
Baby of Breed: Frenchtrick Attitude Plus (Fay Trickey)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tamad Chasing Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zerachiel Playin With Dreams (Nicole Zealley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Zerachiel Chasing Rainbows (Nicole Zealley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zerachiel Charleys Angels (Nicole Zealley)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Roaring in the Mist (Mrs M & Mr K Foster)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kandyspot Kasandrah (Whytewood Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Bronson In Blak (Whytewood Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Whytewood James Golden Girl(AI) (Whytewood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Whytewood James Golden Ellie (AI) (Whytewood Kennels)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kaysand Back In Style (Leah McArthur)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaysand Lovin Yr Style (Dawn Elvey)
Minor of Breed: Melitapaws Passion Never Dies (Mr James Farrugia)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D i & D J Wall)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Blaquemayl Dark Trickster (Mrs Janine Male)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Garwey Tin Soldier (Garwey Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Garwey Comedy Capers (Garwey Kennels)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sweetiepei No Filter Needed (AI) (Michele Foster)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bovais Always Glowing (Gerda Schellens)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)