Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 20-Mar-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)   (Total Entry : 458)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Runner Up in Show: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Baby in Show: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Junior in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Liza Cassidy (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Puppy in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Phantom Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Don't Mean Maybe (D Jacques & B Burrows)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Klazz Act (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa 00 Seven (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Emily Jane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Bare Confessions (Janelle Mannell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jaja Estoy Stargirl (Janelle M Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Hannah Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Tom Sawyer (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Isabel O'Shea (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wachowa Workn For The Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jaja Luna Lovegood (Janelle Mannell)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Huckleberry Finn (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wachowa Girl With No Name (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tiggindor Didi Marsheree (Lysanda Hooper & Ewin O'Halloran)

Italian Greyhound
Baby of Breed: Oakway Ticket To Fantasy (Jill Marks)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Bound For Glory (Jill Marks)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tenkeiko Tatsuo Hana (Jessica Kohlman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pondaroza Desert Storm (Mr Andrew Ness)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Keep Roarin (Fran Darling)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birikino Victory Dance (Ian Rasmussen)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Roseswain Torbjorn The Bowman (Mrs J A Moy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Roseswain Pearl Hart (Mrs J A Moy)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Zeigen Phantom Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen The Eye Of The Tiger (Kim Haddon)

Pug
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pickapug The One To Watch (AI) (B Sorenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr David Kill (QLD)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Minor in Group: Scottish Terrier
Upyrkilt Glitter N Gold (Stacy Kellie)
Junior in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
Aust Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Amdea Royal Obsession (Fiona Skews)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rizenstar Whosdanew Kingofhell (Miss S McKenzie & Miss K Gordon)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aronaw Walnut Disappoint (A & L Lobegeiger)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fallingwater Tres Magnifique (AI) (Charlotte Sweeney)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliftop Mystery Chipnmagic (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Paxterr Queens Gambit (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Baby of Breed: Aronaw Apple of Your Eye (A & L Lobegeiger)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Cliftop Rheia (Mrs Tarni Kimber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wanora Angie Gurl (L Lobegeiger)

Glen of Imaal Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Borderglens Bally Moss (Imp UK) (Mrs Tarni Kimber)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Dashing Fergus (Ms Raelene Campbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Betwix N Between (Ms R Campbell & Mr G Ross)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Red Hot Chic (B & P Oliphant)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Upyrkilt Glitter N Gold (Stacy Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Upyrkilt Heres Johnny (AI) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Zeracious Sudden Impact (Ms Leighanne Reid)
Aust Bred of Breed: Zeracious Changethegame (Ms L Reid & Mrs M Coetzer)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Charbon Archie Rose (C E & J F Chambers)
Puppy of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
Intermediate of Breed: Nudimah Josie Isa Jewel (Desley Draper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Westland Versace (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne McCann (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Labrador Retriever
Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wameika Yourockmyworld (Ms M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika You Onlylive Once (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte From Here To Eternity (Mrs M & Miss T Whitfield)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alubyc The Artful Dodger (Marilynn Morphet)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Skyehaven Reign Of Chaos (AI) (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Hunter (AI) (Heather Reynolds)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ikentrieve Lilmiss Collette (Mrs B & Miss M Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paterbetgold N Braewattie (T & P Kurtz)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Paterbetgold N Moothi Estate (T & P Kurtz)
Baby of Breed: Ikentrieve La Violetta Rose (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Elettars Insurgent (M & A Richards / D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Lead Role at Driftway (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Moment in Time (Guy Spagnolo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neuter Ch Mavstor Mission To Glory (AI) (J A Henry)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Neut Ch Dewick Pips Lady (Miss Jan Manson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Int Junior Ch Zorrazo Pure Poetry (Imp HRV) (J Cameron)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii Aint Seen Nothin Yet (AI) (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aramii BackOff Boys I Got This (AI) (Lynelle Smith)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Burgess (QLD) (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Minor in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Afghan Hound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arendt The Game is A Foot (Ms K Wishart)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Feel Good (Ms K Wishart & Ms C Fowler-Lock)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Russkimir Dazzling Wishes (M L Davis)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Special Wishes JC (M Davis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Meldham Scaramouche (P W & K Lever)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Elettars Daph Th Way I Like It (IID)(NZ) (D Winch & P Johnson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Sweet N Sassy (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred of Breed: Dacaldorf Mustang Sally (Kerry)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tarrangower Thistle (Mr D McKay & Ms L Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Celtic Warrior (Ms L Dunn)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mr Winx (Ms L Dunn)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Serendipity (Ms L Dunn)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pressage Moderna (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pressage Novavax (AI) (Joanne Inglis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pennhari Forever In A Day (Ms J Inglis)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riginal Hold Me Closer Tiny Dancer (Stephen Hughes & Dale Blinco)
Minor of Breed: Riginal Lady Writer (Shane & Kerrie Lambley)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Jeulize Wranglers And Boots (Julie Jenkins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Like Th First Tyme (Nathalie Casalaina)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Austrax Generator (Kath Williamson)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby of Breed: Edinglen BeyondTheLookingGlass (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Promised to Belengere HT (Kathy Prentice)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Peppermint Twist (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Tarantella PT (Kathryn Winton)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Locked N Loaded (Janice McKiernan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Nahrof I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Tracie Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Royalborda Moment Of Truth (S & K Field)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Wearing War Paint (Miss B A Lines)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Here We Go Again HIT ET (Karham German Shepherds)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tollerhund Molly Weasley (Catherine Walker)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottaba Ewer A Rockstar (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (AI) (M & K Stone/ S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)
Baby of Breed: Kilcoy Take It To The Limit (Miss B A Lines)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodogz B-fifty-Two Bomber (J & K Faulkner)
Baby of Breed: Balgravia Champagne Flute (Kristi Faulkner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wamphyri Midnight Memories (D & J Waugh)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Bronwen Dickson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Russian Black Terrier
Tvorimir Heart Stealer (Natasha Sadykova)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)
Puppy in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Aust Bred in Group: Dobermann
Wattavue Gypsy Stevie (R Harnell & L Fabian)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Whatever Will Be Will Be (Ms Syme/ Ms T Goodwin/ Mr M Frigo & Ms E Levett)

Boxer
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Keljamar Shes All That (Kellie Poole)
Baby of Breed: Kamndak Red Hot Destiny (Miss Katrina Kirk)
Aust Bred of Breed: Elkohe Fast and the Furious (Julie Howarth)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Salieri Boston Legal (M & V Yates / D Yates)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattavue Innocent Embrace (John & Maree Nesbitt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wattavue Gypsy Stevie (R Harnell & L Fabian)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wattavue Know A Trick Or Two (L Fabian & R Harnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wattavue Feiry Winter Sky (Mr & Mrs Burton)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Khaleesi (Tracy Lamb)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
Minor of Breed: Bordogue Mistee (Keith & Kylie Reid)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shatadoe Liberty Belle (AI) (Amanda Everson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shatadoe Amadeus Drummer Boy (Amanda Everson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shatadoe Savanah (AI) (Amanda Everson)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Life In The Fast Lane (Ian & Deborah McLean)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ebonhaus Razzle Dazzle (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ebonhaus Take It To The Limit (Ian & Deborah McLean)
Baby of Breed: Mondallin Now Lets Just Rumble (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Minor of Breed: Mondallin Mark My Words (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Russian Black Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tvorimir Heart Stealer (Natasha Sadykova)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cioccolata For Tvorimir Dei Conti Di Montegrino (Imp ITA) (Natasha Sadykova)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aspenbeauty Making Magic (AI) (Ms Campbell & Miss Campbell-Cardno)

St Bernard
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snomark Jl Queen Of Hearts (AI) (Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Baby of Breed: Salhia Deja Vu (Mrs Lauren McKillop-Davies)
Puppy of Breed: Salhia First Edition (Lauren McKillop-Davies)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mrs C D Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Carolyn Ryan (QLD)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)
Minor in Group: British Bulldog
Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hymere A Star Is Born (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Drumsara American Sweetheart (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Robocky Camilla with Love (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Robocky Summer of Love (AI) (Mrs T Albrecht / Mr L Samytowski / Mr J Oddi)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bettabull Phat Stacks (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Candy Cane (Ms F E L Darling)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Pretty in Pink (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
Minor of Breed: Joesjackpots Lifes A Gamble (Sam Byrnes)
Puppy of Breed: Oddski Diamond in the Buzz (Mr Luke Samytowski & Mr Julian Oddi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Brindlelicus Shes Demanding (N Oldfield)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft Hold On To Yr Tiara (AI) (Philip and Michelle Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riesenhaft The Chill Factor (AI) JC (Nicole Brandon)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Underane Just Jazz (AI) (Nicole Brandon)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Secret to Success (J Faulkner)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: MyiKyi Extra Smart (Mrs S Mole)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danrith Beach Please (Mr James Bennett & Ms Kirri Jacobson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Di Craig)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Secret Voodoo Magic (Miss D Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw My Little Demon (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Karmaís A Beast (Mrs Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan Court Rules InYrFavor (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid El Padrino (Sophia Lloyd-Hansen)