Bungendore & Palerang Dist A B K C (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)   (Total Entry : 459)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Baby in Show: Australian Terrier
Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Minor in Show: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Skye Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel
Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Lowchen
Shizigou I Am Just Evie (Tammy Farrell)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (E Parker & N Gouzos / M & P Merchant)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Doyle (VIC)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Baby in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
Minor in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elcavel Top Billing (Mrs K A Rolfe)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Coloora Ice On Fire (Mrs L Morris)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Suebeau Cool Design (S Arthur & C Letson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cavalierlove Poker Face (Ms S Donahue)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Believe It Or Not (Mrs Kerry Rolfe)
Minor of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ertae Velvet Vixen (M Sterrett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karakush Handbags N Gladrags (Melinda Sterrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
Baby of Breed: Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Karyme Fly Me To The Moon (Gail Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Kabova In The Jungle (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Correre Buttons N Bows (Mrs M Ashton-Sporne)

Lowchen
Baby of Breed: Shizigou I Am Just Evie (Tammy Farrell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Minelphi Simply Red (J Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Heart of Glass (J Archer)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tupishka Teddy Toasted Me (Robyn OKeefe)
Puppy of Breed: Rynkls My Shaydee Ladee (Robyn Okeefe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Guess Who (Debra Cummings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maskerade Miss Americana (Debra Cummings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cavhill Ready to Rumble (K Mobley)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edelpark Chantilly Cupcake (M Newhouse)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Edelpark Ambassador (M Newhouse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Edelpark Count Me In (M Newhouse)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden Bold Reason (Ms A Rodrigues/ Mrs S Evans & Miss A Evans)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Pinnacle Broxden So You Think (Ms A Rodrigues/ Mrs S Evans & Miss A Evans)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch CIB Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums Let There Be Enuf (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Enomis King Of The Ring (Shirley Massey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Queen Of Hearts (Shirley Massey)
Baby of Breed: Enomis Xtra Loven For Me (S M Massey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Enomis The X Factor Storm (S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Laspamas Zebediah (Shirley Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shandez Warrior Princess (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sturgis The Big Lebowski (Carol A Krawczyk)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bullacktiv Deals WithThe Devil (Alicia fragiadakis/ Paulene/ Nikki & Anthony Zullo)
Res Bitch CC: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden Bold Reason (Ms A Rodrigues/ Mrs S Evans & Miss A Evans)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinnacle Broxden So You Think (Ms A Rodrigues/ Mrs S Evans & Miss A Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Loki God Of Mischief (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Lady Stardust (Leesa Musgrove)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Diamonds ShineBright (Leesa Musgrove`)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jazzman Jr (AI) (Val Adams)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Skye Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Whyteridge A Sky Full of Stars (AI) (H Scott/ S Lynch & C Meurs)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Triplefun Strawberry Pie (Mr P Pickering)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Simon Mills (NSW)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Sandtoys Rockett Man (Mrs T Peacock / Ms N Lane & Mrs S Lane)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)
Junior of Breed: Bellebriar Clear Image (Mrs A Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Samamariís Golden State Warriheir (Imp USA) (Victoria Masterfield & Stephanie Kaul)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ramses Della Cruismany (Marlene Cross)
Baby of Breed: Graylors Pride N Joy (Marlene Cross)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Nundialla Start the Legacy (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Baby of Breed: Reibey Reminiscing (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Canawindra Rise And Shine (M J & F L Park)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Smackpoint Kiss With A Fist (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Smackpoint Contact High (India Suzanne Allen)
Open of Breed: Canawindra Ready When Ur (Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fantango With A Twist (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Hun J Ch Bonett Bride Merchant Traveler (Imp HUN) (Emma Clark)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fantango Twist N Shout (AI) (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Fantango Killer Queen (Mr P Middleton & Ms J Salvestrin)
Puppy of Breed: Soshyl Dizzy In The Night Sky (AI) (Robert McNab)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kemsley Kingston Rule (AI) (Sue Natoli)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gamecall Lightshow (John & Sian Hine)
Baby of Breed: Bushgold Dawns Southrn Aurora (Pauline Rudd)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge I Love Sophie (Mr Tony Maddern)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Blues at Sun Rise (Elizabeth Thomas & Katy Thomas)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Greywei Most Wanted (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Xpect the Unexpected at Greywei (AI) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Woolley (ACT) (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Baby in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Junior in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalutara Living Th Single Life (M Eather & W Harbutt)
Baby of Breed: Calahorra Moon Shades (Mary Eather)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Fire When Ready (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Valkyrie (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Briala Whispering Jack (LInda Stevens)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Harclomad Coco Archiesdotter (Tony Maddern)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dybo Bailey Of Bridlington RA (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Ghost In The Fog (E Parker & N Gouzos / M & P Merchant)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Wandering Oaken JC (Tony & Denni Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch You Can Dance SC (Janet Ramsay)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Kaotic Will JC (Janet Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Maclaomainn Derrys Dream (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Juzrival Arkan Up (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Baby of Breed: Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Keepin It Real (AI) (A Barter & L Fletcher)

Whippet
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hartzfyrre Violets Are Blue (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Baby of Breed: Whirlaway All Eyes On Me (Mrs D & Mr T Maxwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Beauroi Ur Love Is A Symphony (J Moorby)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (LC) Adstaff Red Emperor ET (Janet Ramsay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Rumble On The Red Carpet (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Orical Kultapuro (AI) (L Mills)
Aust Bred in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Embrooke Charge Forward (E Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Embrooke She Will Reign (Emily Clark)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ukulunga Goodnight Moon (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Hotnote Why Not Iím The Legend (M Brown)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise No Apologies TKS SWN (Jessica Buckley)
Puppy of Breed: Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Neecabe Law n Order (Sharon Hannigan)
Baby of Breed: Neecabe Hold Your Breath (S L Hannigan)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Orical Kultapuro (AI) (L Mills)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Furballs Salla Lumienkeli (C Anderson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Furballs Jupiter (C Anderson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Unchained Melody (Mrs R L Ralphs)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Symmetery in Motion (R L Ralphs)
Minor of Breed: Allendell Velvet Ribbons (Mrs R L Ralphs)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cinderhof Chaanel (R Tulloch)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Zabenzah The Legacy (Zabenzah Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Big Bang (N Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hartly Keepers Diamond (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Rumble On The Red Carpet (Nicole Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Llandwyn Legacy Of Gandalf (AI) (D Hartcher/ R Ralphs/ K Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Let Me Entertain Ewe (M Schulhin and S Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Kerry A Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf's Oh God Of Hosts (S Presland & T Parker)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lavalia La Dolce Lucilla (AI) (Mrs K Dodds)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Mummified Hawk (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kylasha Hell on Fyre (Nicole Tetley & Lana Opbroek)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Planhaven Nordic Sundowner (AI) (R Parkin / P & J McFarlane)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mezen Enter The Dragon (Melanie Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (M Harrison)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ovashun Tequila Sunrise (Mrs M Outten & Ms K Martin)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Be Cawt Redd Handed (AI) (Anna-Lee Forsberg)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yukan Oku No Kawa (Anna-Lee Forsberg)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)
Baby of Breed: Kylasha Chase in on the case (Denise Alders)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kylasha Define Shine (Lana Opbroek)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nyranda Sweet Zoey (Denise Alders)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Fiona Quinlan (ACT)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pipersglen Whose Your Daddy (Melody Harris)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Taureau Gucci Guilty (Luciana Giorgioni)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mannerking I Did It My Way (Debbie King)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori R We There Yet (Ms K L Santas / S & B Barr)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rymiska Charm The Riot (R/ M & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Oops I Did It Again (Anne Copeland)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Political Print (Miss L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cobbstar Moon Danca (Deborah Pezzella)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Talk To Me (Pamela Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Raina (Mrs K Mackay & Mrs J Dinis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amico Antico Illarion (Imp RUS) (Mrs K Mackay / Mrs L Lanser / Mrs J Dinis)