Box Hill & District Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 3-Jul-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr John Bryson (NSW)   (Total Entry : 578)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Runner Up in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Minor in Show: Finnish Lapphund
Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Puppy in Show: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Junior in Show: Pug
Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)
Aust Bred in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Suzanne Beinke (SA)  (Group Entry : 104)

Runner Up in Group: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)
Junior in Group: Pug
Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)
Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Daventri Secret Allure (Daventri Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Junior of Breed: Caribelle Riding Shotgun (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate of Breed: Daventri Secret Allure (Daventri Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hollychi Ballybranok (Karen Mcabe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yolliechi Lily In Wonderland (Yolanda Krznaric)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hollychi Bring Me Marigolds (Karen McCabe)
Baby of Breed: Yolliechi Rebas Rebel (Yolanda Krznaric)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rayvale Naughty Little Thing RN TKs (Jennifer Clancey)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Salinacruz French Conxon (Imp NZ) (Mrs L E Gunnell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Hollychi White Diamonds (Mrs K McCabe)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woodover Battries Not Included (Kathy Grass)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Troubadour Thistle Do (S Stewart)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Tzani Helga Hufflepuff (S Stewart)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Troubadour Holly Golightly (Sally Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch LaCascata Talk Of The Town (Ms B James)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Greylag Whisper Of Candy Man (AI) (Mrs J Short & Mrs K Clay)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Supacharm Hellion (Lisa Prior)
Baby of Breed: Supacharm Deal With The Devil (Lisa Prior)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/ Can & Aust Ch Nanrich Topflite Mystery Man (Imp CAN) (S Goodchild)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Designed To Shine (Ms R Hawkins & Ms K Lewis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Papco Simply Elegant (R Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Pinklee Simply Charmed (Ms M Sarif)
Puppy of Breed: Pinklee Where’s Wally (Ms M Sarif)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Khyleini Top Loader (F Menezes & J Milford)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Amaloogra Lots of Luv n Kisses (Leonie McRae)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Byrebaer Legendvth Guardians (Mr K & Mrs S Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stakim Sparkling Brook (S & K Bennett)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Marie Patten (NSW)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ironklad Pretty Boy Floyd (Mr J Urch & Miss K Oseckas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Farfromova The Gambler (AI) (G Ward & B Taylor)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Queen Of Titans (Tracy Urch & Julia Martiniello)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Adoralink Monalisa (Kasey Sorrell)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: MittleSista Exceed Indeed at Galtamac (Megan Scott and Dianne Kors)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Dream N Of Me (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Oziruff Airs N Graces (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Baby of Breed: Paxterr Dream Angel (Lesley Winning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch TineeTown Tizz Sirius (Lesley & Rod Winning)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alcaneeka Gold N Design (Al) (Alcaneeka Kennels)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Picture In Motion (Mrs C M Wittick)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont One For The Money (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Graebrook Adrenaline Junkie (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Time is Precious (Mr G J Butler)
Puppy of Breed: Benmeigle Panache (Ms B McDonough)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shaneca Written in the Stars (Sarah Lowe & Amy French)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Wooloostaff The Devils Looking (Sue Lambert)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wooloostaff Devils Undeniable (Sue Lambert)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wooloostaff The Devils Envy (Susan Lambert)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Bianca Van Haasteren (SA)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
Junior in Group: Irish Setter
Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)
Open in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bicerin Caravaggio (Charlene Allan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Andromeda (Charlene Allan & Moloscyg Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Kalleo Solid Rock (C McLennan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Forever Young (AI) (Rhonda Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Injitali Toblerani Sydney (Rhonda Williams)
Junior of Breed: Injitali Trouble Seeker (Melinda Sawers & Aaron Corn)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Goosebumps (H Raabe/ Heiderst Kennels/ Bromhund Kennels/S Sabbatini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Pretty Little Liar (Mrs Heather Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Canawindra High Tea (Ms Raelene Trimble)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Heiderst Sailor Artemis (Mrs H Raabe & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hotwyr Bizniz Class (Fiona Ellis/Rae Bank)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hotwyr Paybacks a Beach (AI) (Fiona Ellis & Rae Bank)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter celtic yeoman of brodruggan(AI) (E Joseph/J Stewart)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook All About Soul ET (Graebrook Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Graebrook Give Heaven Some Hell (Graebrook Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Graebrook Rebel Withouta Cause (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Baby of Breed: Brozak Ultimate Victory (D Stewart & S Bassett)
Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Fancy Pants (Graebrook Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rhiannon Code Red (Marina & Jacinta Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eirean Waiting For Me (AI) (Mr L & Mrs A M Hearn)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brodruggan french connection (Jayne Stewart)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Test Of Time (Gina Williams & Guy Spagnolo)
Bitch CC: Driftway My Magic Charm (Guy Spagnolo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Fly Me To The Moon (Laskelsa Labradors)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund What a Buzz (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bromhund Under Wraps (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Absolutely Fabulous (Anni Sauli)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Same But Different LH (Annie Haverkamp)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Alclare All I Know So Far (Alclare Kennels)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cochagwyn The Power of One (Terry Van Ewyk)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW) (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Azawakh
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Khayoz Jive Bunny (Khayoz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Deerhound
Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Azawakh
Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Ovezzane (Ms Debra Huon)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am GCH & Aust Ch Akuaba N Eldorado Time Traveler (Imp USA) (S Coe)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kamahi New Sheriff in Town (Ms B Howell & Ms M Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kamahi What A Dame (Ms B J Howell & Ms M L Cooper)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Goldreign Archer (AI) (Mrs Jane Davey)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust/ CIB/ HUN/HUN Gr/Slo/ Slo Show/Slo Gr/Cze & HRV Ch Beagelee True Colours (AI) (D Q & G Ford / C & L Duval)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kezziah Mad Love (Kezziah Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Berghutte Ming Dynasty (C Bowler & C Irvin)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Berghutte Dream Time (Mrs C Irvin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Berghutte Paint It Black (Kinderscout Knls)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo No Free Ride (AI) (J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Haiziedayz Lord Bruadaraiche (Katrina Hillier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Haiziedayz Narah (Katrina Hillier & Aisha Bierman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Luvadeer A Beautiful Mirrahcle (Miss A Bierman)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xilone Enter The Tiger (AI) (Kinshasa Kennels)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Antefa’s Aragorn (Imp SWE) (Teresa Gaudio)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matalko Sweet Champagne (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Etosha Uatu of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kusini Pacer Bay (AI) (Brent & Gina Stanyon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Etosha Anastacia of the Asgard (Anna Lane)
Baby of Breed: Matalko Dont Hate The Player (Kay & Jodie Allan / Mandy Boyle)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Matalko Let Her Rip At Kusini (AI) (Ms M Boyle/ Mrs K & Miss J Allan)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Crisnick Whiskey On Ice (AI) (Talkabout Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick The Phantom Menace (Talkabout Kennels)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Khayoz Neverending Story (Khayoz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taejaan Vacation in Venice (Mrs N J Rule-Steele/Miss S Turay / Miss E Perkins)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Khayoz Jive Talkin (Khayoz Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Khayoz Jive Bunny (Khayoz Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aslan Walking in Memphis (B & G Stanyon/ J Johnson/ L McRindle)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Isilwane Peaceful Easy Feeling (M McCauley & M Walker)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Runner Up in Group: Finnish Lapphund
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Bandilea Mr Mister (Renee Robinson)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Taurorn Xpect Results (M Macdonald)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nerralee Kiss My Class (W & L Greasley)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Steakhouse (Miss S Eggins)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Regal Reign Hightide Hit The Jackpot HT (Imp USA) (A Petersen/ J Karras & B Moore)
Minor of Breed: Willabaa Whisp of Blue (AI) (G Sutherland)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Honeytaste Mr Tag Heuer at Tanglehood (Imp ZAF) (Renee A Robinson)
Baby of Breed: Bandilea Mr Mister (Renee Robinson)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Melody de Bruine Buck (Imp NDL) (Mr N Luke /Mr G Carroll)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glenine Rain Wilds River King (AI) (Christopher Rivera & Carmen Konstantino)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Taigakoira Tahtien Valo (AI) (Ms H Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hueze Born To Sparkle (Miss H Lim)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Theldaroy Call Me Madam (Ms C Williams)

German Shepherd Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Taurorn Xpect Results (M Macdonald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bhuachaille Fatal Attraction (J & S Brancatisano)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dellbianco Sound The Alarm At Cloverdowns (iid ITA) (McLean/ Purcel & Coffey)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirriyuula Playboy (Janelle Sleebs)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheltastic God Of Mischief (Miss M Edmondson & Miss A Edmondson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sheltastic Once Upon A Dream (Makaela Edmondson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheltastic Speak No Evil (Sheltastic Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor The Vigilante At Lakamari (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Southern Cognac (NBT) (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Ted E Bear (Lakamari Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lakamari Mother Of Dragons NBT (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Lakamari Lady Aelswith (Lakamari Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Lakamari Lord Uhtred (Lakamari Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Lauren Schwerdt (SA)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)
Runner Up in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Whitewarrior Nakomas Quest (Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kadzait M I Six (A Oliver/S Hay)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Katarinas Fall (Brett White)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cloudforest Ghost Ryder (S Murray/ S & C Eastley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Minor of Breed: Vennberne Jingle Bell rock (Julie Venni)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Dear Abby (Ms S Wallis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Copperdobe Pitcha Perfect (AI) (Imp NZ) (Julie Hovell)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lyonzred Fuisce Muirghorm for Glamourford (Imp NZ) (Bethany Bieleny (Tant))

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Nothing Compares To U (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Capebass Designed by Versace (Mr L & Mrs J Leeder)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Capebass Love in The Shadows (Miss Yuki Woods)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Capebass What Happens in Vegas (Mr L Leeder & Mrs J Leeder)
Baby of Breed: Newfashion A Little Bit Tipsy at Clazzic (Mr C Stewart & Miss E Durant)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lunasea Butter Me Up (AI) JC (Ying Chen (Helen))
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Big Little Lies (AI) (Miss Y Chen)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Big Bucks (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Junior of Breed: Lunasea Love The Way You Lie (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kalamino Cat Meets Tiger Lily (Ralph Richardson)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands U Thought U Had Me (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Canyonlands One More Time (M & J Boase)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Queen Of Music (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Martina Butcher (NSW)  (Group Entry : 94)

Best in Group & Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Royaltaureau Kings of clubs (Samantha O'Driscoll)
Minor in Group: Shih Tzu
Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Rilique Purple Rayne (Monique Born)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonbob Secret Little Lies (J Semmler & V Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Louveteau A Fairy Story (Mrs K Ewing)
Minor of Breed: Lyntay Shes So Fancy (Lynne King)

Dalmatian
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Whytewood Gordon Of The Glen (Jalorca Knls)
Baby of Breed: Troubadour Black Widow (Sally Stewart)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Senarabull Hermossa (Senthil Arunachalam)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carrski Storm Chaser (Carrski Knls)
Baby of Breed: Royaltaureau Kings of clubs (Samantha O'Driscoll)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Buckersdane Man In The Mirror (AI) (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Buckersdane Yabba Dabba Doo (Mr R & Mrs M Buckland)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Eminem Show (Leonie Wallace)
Bitch CC: Belzbentley Crown of Thorns (Leonie Wallace)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Venlo Spice Up The Party (Pam & Andrew Yu)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chic Choix Parti Trouble At Elshamara (Imp FIN) (Sue Schulz)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Montaires Misindependance (Melissa Froesch)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zalucha Written in the Stars (N Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Along Came Jones (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee Popstar (Sintee Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dicor Voodoo Magic (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Beadale Tell No Tales (Ms Rochelle Manderson)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rilique Purple Rayne (Monique Born)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sadiya Winner Takes It All (Mr J & Mrs C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Eljaes Butterfly Princess (Lisa Woolley)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sadiya Devil Made Me Do It (A Bowler & C Pedini)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rimpoche Uby Got You (Mrs L Almond)
Minor of Breed: Rimpoche Bewarethedevilssmile (Rimpoche Kennels)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill El Torito (Julie Laszuk)