Bulli District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 20-Jan-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)   (Total Entry : 408)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Puppy in Show: Estrela Mountain Dog
Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)
Junior in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar With A Twist (Anna Hatherly)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 70)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Kabova Aquarius (Jenny Whitney)
Puppy in Group: Biewer Terrier
Aust Ch Cosmique Indikiwiana (Kathy Reidy)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)
Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Balkana Dancing On My Own (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cosmique Indikiwiana (Kathy Reidy)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rayvale Burn It Down (Mrs J Wistuba & Ms V Morse)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Million Dollar Baby (Miss V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lochtay Vinnie Gigante (Mrs J Wistuba & Mrs K Bell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Nagpuni Love Is A Game (Terri Odell)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Karyme V For Vendetta (Gail Ransom)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Karyme The One And Only (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Aquarius (Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sabelia Ignite My Fire (Ms S Spooner & Ms D Marszal)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Birikino Ice And Spice At Sabelia (Amanda McColl)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly)
Baby of Breed: Sabelia Tempt Me At Twilight (Amanda McColl)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sabelia Underworld Connection (Amanda McColl)
Minor of Breed: Sabelia Reckless Love (Amanda McColl)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Man On Fire (Jenny Whitney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Almost Famous (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)
Junior in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka The Party Continues (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (AI) (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shandez Shadow King (Mrs S M Massey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shandez Midnight Pheonix (Shirley Massey)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Undercover Agent (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Then He Kissed Me (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva King of Hearts (Imp NZ) (Amy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chesney Weetbix (Jessica Beckingham)

Parson Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Majestatisch I Am Wicca (AI) (W Casey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Missigai Final Blaze (LM Denny)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Minor of Breed: Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Siren Song (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag My Leading Man (C Pickering & N Zullo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alotafun Capture The Moment (Mr P Pickering)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Chancelot Strike A Pose (K Mankey)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Pia Kirke (VIC)  (Group Entry : 63)

Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar With A Twist (Anna Hatherly)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Hubertus Jewel of a Deal (Mrs A Pali & Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bellebriar Under My Spell (Anna Hatherly)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD RN ET SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wymeswold Mr Rumble (Imp NLD) (Phoebe & Paul McIntyre)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellebriar Under My Spell (Anna Hatherly)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Magic (Mrs M Markotany & Mrs R Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellebriar With A Twist (Anna Hatherly)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey Kosciuszko (J Morris/ S Lancaster/ G Render)
Minor of Breed: Silvaspring Skys The Limit (E & M & A Borg)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Age Of Reason (E & M & A Borg)
Junior of Breed: Silvaspring Just Dance (E / M & A Borg)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Long Kiss Goodnight (B Gaywood)
Aust Bred of Breed: Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (Rachel Shapter)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Let It Rain (Eileen Zuchetti)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Jewel of a Deal (Mrs A Pali & Mr M & Mrs T Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys The Fonz To U (Paul & Phoebe McIntyre / P Smith)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Renascent As You Do At Goldmaid (Imp USA) (D Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Adam Druce (VIC) (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Puppy in Group: Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Bedazzled (L Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne Simply Th Best (Janice Sharp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Gelar Skies (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rhapsody In Rain (Jo Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)

Saluki
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Minor of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 67)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (Mr C Cochrane & Mrs R Cochrane)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Karelea Ashes to Ashes (Jamie Milinkovic)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Becassmic Seek And Destroy (Mrs R Cochrane)

Australian Cattle Dog
Baby of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Bet On The Black (A Meagher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Karelea Wocket In My Pocket (Karen Milinkovic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karelea Ashes to Ashes (Jamie Milinkovic)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Stylwise Frisky On Whiskey (M & P Newlin / J Buckley)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe Versace (Sharon Hannigan)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Neecabe Designed With Detail (R Cochrane & C Cochrane)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (Mr C Cochrane & Mrs R Cochrane)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Neecabe About Time (S L Hannigan)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Bluestars R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn The Wizard Of Odds (Deb Stephenson)

Dutch Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkceltic Fire Queen (Michelle MInardi)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Orical The Dark Knight Rises WNPD (Ms L Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Stack The Deck (AI) WNPD (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snofyre Quest For Honour (T & C Coser & Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Sadria Very Elegant (M & C Morris)
Baby of Breed: Freevale Dynamite (M&C Morris)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Freevale Drama Queen (M&C Morris)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Womerah at Snodragon (AI) (P L & D S Hincks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Untold Mission (Miss S Greguric & Mr R Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Becassmic Seek And Destroy (Mrs R Cochrane)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign Seek and Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Eleanor (Elle) Coombs (VIC)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Nightvizn New Sensation (Fiona Knight)
Puppy in Group: Estrela Mountain Dog
Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Rottweiler
Petrovrotti Marta (Kerry Cannon)
Intermediate in Group: Leonberger
Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Boxcrest Written In The Stars (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Teriyaki Lexus (Imp USA) (Heike Rymer)
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cosmopolitan (AI) (E Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mastdoch King Bling (Anne-Maree Docherty)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Petrovrotti Marta (Kerry Cannon)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter WPD (M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kabova Totally Worth It (Jenny Whitney)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wolfgirl The Purpose (Fiona Knight)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Articpride Winters Rose (P Chatterjee / R & B Lloyd)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nightvizn New Sensation (Fiona Knight)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Joyce (VIC)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S ET (Sacha Packer)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Schau Silver Diamond (BJ Biggs)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
Open in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beeman Pour Some Sugar On Me (Mr S Hurford & Miss K Todd)

Chow Chow
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Lets Take A Selfie (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
Minor of Breed: Winterfalls Wildfire Rebel (Dr M & Mrs L Donald)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Sky Full Of Stars (Annette McGuiggan)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (Oakley Beldane)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Schau Silver Diamond (BJ Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fr Jch Sk Jr Ch Aust Ch Belmont Kitlali De Citlalicue (Imp CZE) TK.S ET (Sacha Packer)