Gawler Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 21-Jan-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Baby in Show: Pug
Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Minor in Show: Boston Terrier
Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Puppy in Show: Pointer
Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
Intermediate in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Kelpie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Serge Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
Baby in Group: Pug
Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Tyrone (Kym Brooksby)
Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tyrone (Kym Brooksby)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Promenade (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Dancin With The Devil (Mrs S Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Primochi Tspoon Of Sugar (Mrs Samantha Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Dragon Heart (Julia Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)

Italian Greyhound
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argyle Diamond (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Minor of Breed: Lamarque Holyrood (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short/Ms A Heyburn/ Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Lowensque Made You Look (Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shatay follow that dream (T Howie)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Mopsi UKon (Mr D Daff and Mr S Mooar)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temiah Moments (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Manfreds Bad Boy For Life (J Watson)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Awesum Lil Bit Of A Demon (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Bad Boy For Life (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista The Taskmaster (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chanpema Baby Spice (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bohunt Sub Zero (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ariahgrove Tell U A Lil Secret (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kelzarki Hot And Spicey (Darrell Sharman)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Chesney Perfectly Frozen In Tym (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart My Bro The Gigolo (Anvilhart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Verysharp The Devil Inside (Miss T J Amos)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart What You Wish For (Anvilhart Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Pretty Lil Thing (AI) (N Morton & S Wymark)
Baby of Breed: Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Shadowstaff Strike A Pose (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Of A Demon (Kyra Ricketts)
Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior of Breed: Anvilhart Three Times A Man (AI) (Anvilhart Kennels)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waurstafford Eyes On You (Sophie McQuade)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sweet Skeeter (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
R/UP BOB & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avalonwsties Fabulous Flora (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Silvana Tassan (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Me Myself And I (Anvilhart Kennels / Mathew Smith & Darcy Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring U Got It Flaunt It (R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (Lauren Schwerdt)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenaic Reason To Rumember (Imp NZ) (Paige MacDonald)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Poehlorgold My Winter's Reason (AI) (Poehlorgold Golden Retrievers)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnoustie Gibbs Rules (AI) (Ms E Todd, Mr J & Mrs S Nickholds, Mrs S Auld)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Glenstar Living The Dream (IMP NZL) (M Gawen & D Hanson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Echo In The Field TDX SWN (R Bell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Definitely No Doubts (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Daioni Instant Karma (Jo Hunter)

Wirehaired Slovakian Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Grausturm Dancing Wisp Lights (AI) (Georgie Ray)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Ashsinhalt Kunoichi (G Roberts)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Intermediate in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Stardayne Blushing Beauty (Valerie Tapp)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Madeintas Finn at Stardayne (AI) (Valerie Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Allthe Glitter Isgold (AI) (Sue Packer)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fellhunters Free For All (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ridgeretreat Dont Stop Me Now (Amanda Oakes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Almazart Here I Am (Almazart Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Macumazahn Time After Time (Ms P J Edgar)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ridgesetter Sunshine N Cloud (G E Love/K A Hutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Baby of Breed: Ashsinhalt Kunoichi (G Roberts)
Puppy of Breed: Ricoshade The Equalizer (Georgina Roberts)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Kelpie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Zip (PN Damarell)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Minor in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky PT (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Thistledust Black Velvet TK.S RN (Karen Davis)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beecee Stole My Look (David Martin)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yaxeka International Velvet (Ms M Almond)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vonpeta Zip (PN Damarell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vonpeta L Emm Aay Oh (PN Damarell)
Baby of Breed: Vonpeta Nadah (AI) (PN Damarell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Junior of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Robert Redhead (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
Intermediate in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Bullmastiff
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Dallas Derby Devils (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Gelderland Vision Of You (AI) (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: VanZam L'Interdit (Margie Johnson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Gr Ch AAO Ch Bushsong Kissjade Leona Sharna (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Rosemary Green (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)
Minor in Group: Boston Terrier
Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ripeet Flashman (S Campain & R Kemp)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Lollipop (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Primodozers Me Eats Me Spinach (Mr T & S Brown)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Primodozers Minnie The Moocher (T & S Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)
Aust Bred of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brindlelicus Talk To Me Goose (N Oldfield)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Junior of Breed: Abiaan Diva Girl At Mambilou (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)