Belconnen All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (PM Group Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 15-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

  (Total Entry : 375)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Kari Harding (SA)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley M Chalmers and L Morris)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Dragons Flame (Carmel Bauerle)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Igsquisite Show Your Hand (Maureen Friend)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Karyme V For Vendetta (Gail Ransom)
Open in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd River of Dreamz at Koikey (D Koina & C Rockey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koikey Sweet Black Tea (D Koina & C Rockey)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley M Chalmers and L Morris)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Hollychi Striking Gold (Ms J Cotter)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Guilcroft Vanilla Fudge (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Violin Sonata (Pamela and Garth Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme V For Vendetta (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme V For Victory (Mrs T Stewart, Mrs J Whitney, Ms G Ransom)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Minor of Breed: Carnwath Monroe (G Ransom)
Junior of Breed: Karyme Takes Two To Tango (Gail Ransom)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Elmparle Paris Whenit Sizzles (Lorree Cox)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Show Your Hand (Maureen Friend)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Twist Of Fate (Ashley Gallagher)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Dragons Flame (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Sparks Will Fly (Tracey Waters)
Baby of Breed: Pomquest Glory Days (Rhiannon Walsh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pomquest Beautiful Nightmare (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Whatcha Say (Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Kabova You Too (Jenny Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline F Barclay (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
Runner Up in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Secret Agent (S P Mills & S Gilkson)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ironklad Almighty Bragi (Jodie Moore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Imperiums Not By Chance (Cassie Caple)
Baby of Breed: Saintsoldier Sith Lord (Mr A & Mrs M Doodson & Mr P Gibilsco)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Secret Agent (S P Mills & S Gilkson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fioralainn Born of Fire (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fioralainn Scooty Scoot (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft X In The Middle (Mrs P and Mr G Harding)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Quarterback At Monterrez (AI) (G & N Cruse & Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Mistletoe (Neil Curwen)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ariahgrove Guinness (Tawnyoak Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kelzarki Red Corvett (Mr L B Bradney & Mr N L Johnson)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Marking Time (Wendee Mundy)

Skye Terrier
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Skyesdlimit Causing Chaos (Mr D Koina & Ms C Rockey)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koikey Eilean Donan (D Koina & C Rockey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dazzln Star (Elaina Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Unbelievable (Annabel Wolf)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Echostaff Flamigo Mallets (A Freeman)
Baby of Breed: Monchelpark All Eyes On Me (Mrs C Borg)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jaksonhills Cry Me A River (D J Heath)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ornac My Surprise (D Heath)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksonhills Talkin Bout Me (D J Heath)
Minor of Breed: Jaksonhills Talk To The Hand (Ms D Heath)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Jaksonhills Small Talk (D J Heath)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathon Nash (NSW)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Minor in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Down To The Wire (Megan Markotany)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab)
Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Diamante (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN SWA (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky SWA (Jo Washington King)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Wolf Of Wallstreet (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Down To The Wire (Megan Markotany)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Royoni Girl Of Mine (Royoni Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Royoni By My Side (Glenn O'Brien)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark XXmas Love Story (AI) (S A Styles)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Black Bird Singing (Suzana Styles)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Landmark Polar Exxpress (AI) (SA Styles)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Naragold The Witcher (AI) (Emma Clark)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Naragold The Good Witch (AI) (Emma Clark)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Divinise Reach For The Cosmos (Miss S Cotter)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Terracarol London Calling (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Simply A Legend (E Thomas & K Thomas)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Terracarol Paint A Picture (AI) (Mr G Vernon & Mrs A Hamilton & Miss M Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Micmaq Headhunter TK.N RN SPD (Sarah Mills)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Marvel At Silvastorm (AI) (Andrea McInroe)
Baby of Breed: Silkwei Surfs Up At Silvastorm (AI) (Andrea McInroe)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Marilyn Morphet (QLD) (Group Entry : 37)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Good Girl Gone Bad (N Rule Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dawco My My My Delilah (Mr DP & EM Dawes)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Rhone Fire N Ice (AI) (LK Stevens)
Aust Bred in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Greyhound
Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah Sapphire (Sarah-Lee Hampton)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dachchimac Mother of Dragons (L K Stevens)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco My My My Delilah (Mr DP & EM Dawes)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rhone Fire N Ice (AI) (LK Stevens)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Yesnomaybeso (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Speak Of The Devil (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Strong Protector (B Paintain & S Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Versace On The Floor (AI) (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah Sapphire (Sarah-Lee Hampton)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill In The Hot Seat (Ms S L Hampton / Mr S & Mrs D Albert)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Good Girl Gone Bad (N Rule Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dayna Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 47)

Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Snofyre A Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Debbi Masri)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jagboin Willow from the Bush (AI) (GS & JA Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Maze Runner (A Richardson & C Quigley)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ukulunga Gotta Get That Boom (AI) (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Follow Me Home (Ellagant Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Bad Hair Dont Care at Stylwise (Jessica Buckley & Kelly Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beletta Miss Lolly Sox (Mrs J Hafey)
Puppy of Breed: Atanga Little Black Dress (Miss Lynelle Young)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Serve And Protect (L Somers & E Badior)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanabby A Touch Of Maverick (Mr C & Mrs R Thorne)

Finnish Lapphund
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Fine Wine (AI) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Saffron Milkcap (L Mills)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snofyre A Sky Full Of Stars (AI) (Debbi Masri)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Dangerous Liaison (Royson Valore / Darren Skipworth)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Hartly Devine Intervention (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Lion Of Montgomery (Sharon Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dawco Rumour Has It (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Velcalle Whisky In The Jar (A Keenan)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mark Johnston (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Planhaven Stand And Deliver (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bocsavil You Betcha (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)
Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Cover Me In Sunshine (AI) (Jules Freeman/ Glenn Sparham & Brooke Turner)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Circles of Hell (AI) (Gregory Barber)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dddawgs Anzac Cold Steel (Mrs A Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zammia Cee Cee All Eyez On Me (Mrs A Holland & Mr J Zappulla)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Kaitler Genie In A Bottle (Ms M Ezzy)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Planhaven Stand And Deliver (AI) (Mrs H Calderwood)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu The Maharajahs Daughter WPD TK.S (M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Grossbotwar Verve Clicquot (M Lees & M Lyons)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandy Irlam (NT)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Jenuin Trump That (Jennifer Sculac)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Sintee Eat My Dust (Sintee Kennels)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Brigitte Bardot (Robert Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
CIB Aust Ch Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Open in Group: British Bulldog
Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Charjabull Anotha Brikinthwall (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karmabullz Flippin The Bird (T Whillock)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Karmabullz Home Made Prezent (T Whillock)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Black Shamrock ET (S & B Barr)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Theano Who Woulda Thought (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Taureau Brigitte Bardot (Robert Wilson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maemuki Zero To Hero (K Pinker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Isakee Bo Katan (AI) (Brad Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Jenuin Trump That (Jennifer Sculac)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sintee Eat My Dust (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toydior Carefree Dolly (Mrs R & Mr E Borg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Meroomagic Smokin Gun (Elizabeth Nason)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tresnan Montiflures Perrie (Elizabeth Nason)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez World Class (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Ch Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cobbstar Voodoo Danca (Pauline Cobb)
Puppy of Breed: Cobbstar Stepp N Tyme Danca (Deborah Pezzella)