Bundaberg Canine Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 5-Apr-2015 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs N Sedykh (Russia)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Runner Up in Show: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (R & K Logan / J & R Mirto)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sengkila Dakini Dancer (A J & F Paterson)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)
State Bred in Show: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
Open Neuter in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew Brace (UK)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby in Group: Pug
Yarrowfell I ll be back (Mrs T L Ohl)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Pekingese
Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)
Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Bubblegum (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Royaal Wind In The Willow (Fran Tudhope)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jessica Brown (Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Legally Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Bitch CC: Rainvanese Madam Speaker (Ms Lorraine Muller)
Baby of Breed: Seasidepak Storm Ryder (Susan Cronshaw)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Wings Of Jasper (J & W Stewart-Cook)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Tap Dancer (K Lewis/ J & W Stewart-Cook)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Goodvibes Dance To The Rhythm (J & W Stewart-Cook)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (R Hartmire)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Parkavon Master Of Fashion (Imp NZ) (A J & F Paterson)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Keep Dreamin (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Pomquest Bubblegum (Mr D & Mrs S Morris)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hostwill Carpe Diem (W S & M H Winter / T Waters)
Baby of Breed: Yarrowfell I ll be back (Mrs T L Ohl)
Minor of Breed: Kabova Janies Got A Gun (Bronwyn Hurley)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lolworth Dian Shi Chengjin (W & M Winter / T Waters)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Barrajy Ming Chuni La (B R & B J Matthews)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Atalair Don Quixote (B R & B J Matthews)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boldstar Iyce on Fyre (R A & M A Herdman)
State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boldstar Ampo Namba (Robyn Herdman)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Barrajy Lulu (B J Matthews)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms N Vzhyshenevska (China)

Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Open Neuter in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura & Ryan Eddy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ravinboutya TwentyFour Seven ET (M Boucher)

Bedlington Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chismene Supa Cell (Mrs C Van Beek)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waitapu Wyld At Heart (Jane Cantlon)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waitapu Instyle's Y Not (Jane Cantlon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Luck Ov The Draw (Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Lou Lou (K Whyatt)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Keepn Up wth The Ks (Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Every Rose Has A Thorn (J/ N & M Attridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Too Hot to Handle (Sharon Jones)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gemra Jokers Rum (P Abbott)
Baby of Breed: Gemra Blame it On Me (P Abbott)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Likalot Salt N Pepper (Melanie Marks)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs E Kuleshova (Russia)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (R & K Logan / J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am & Aust Ch Olde Ridge Wishing On A Star (Imp USA) (Norman/Clark)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)
Junior in Group: Brittany
Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)
State Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alessio (R & K Logan / J & R Mirto)

Brittany
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wameika Kazs Short Spirit (K & K M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K M Ward)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Wameika Quickhitch (Ward)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Nobodys Business (Louise Bygraves)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Olde Ridge Wishing On A Star (Imp USA) (Norman/Clark)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Edelhof Love Is An Open Door (Jade Norman)
Minor of Breed: Edelhof Knowing Me Knowing You (C Aldridge/J Toohey/J Norman)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve Kindred Spirit (AI) (Brenda Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikentrieve El Amor Sophia (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Scolouvalley Some Like It Hot (Khylie Wood)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Scolouvalley Beau Noir (Khylie Wood)

Pointer
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Calberick Give It A Shot (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Greyghost Weis Cracker (B Quinlan)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger I'm Living The Dream (Judy & Tony Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Feldjaeger Precocious Miss (Judy & Tony Glover)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Feldjaeger Super Charged (LH) ADX GDX JDX RA TD SDX (Mrs M B Hoffmann)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ricochez Bedwyr Dyllan (Jenny Hampton)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ricochez Auryn Rhianwyn (Jenny Hampton)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr D Kwee (Indonesia)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Jual Allure (Miss L A King)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Gran Turismo (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nailah Facing The Fire Bird (Mrs C Petersen)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)
Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Archies Augustus (DG Hoyle & A Beecher)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tianze Mystify Me (Jacky Harnett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kjavu Tell Me About It (McGreevy/Hamilton)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nailah Facing The Fire Bird (Mrs C Petersen)

Beagle
Baby of Breed: Brevari All the Single Ladies (Robyn Hyman)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Foo Fighter (Jim & Lyndall Black / Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Songbird (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kajmytt Miss Rahni (Cheryl Farley)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Miss Vashti (Cheryl Farley)
Puppy of Breed: Naekota Its All About Me (Natasha Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Millewa Just Special (Synjaz Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Gran Turismo (Dennis Moran & Leigh Neighbour)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Rainmorn Oconee Tarnie (Janette Hogan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Uglee Sir Pepercorn (L M Dunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires Unforgotten (D Appleby)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Treacle Toffee (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Fayrewyre Mystic Quartz (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tinsnips Kites Pride (M A Davidson & L M Dunn)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Agwyr Archies Augustus (DG Hoyle & A Beecher)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Grand Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rickaby Bound For Glory (J Harnett & K Dorr)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Vintage Valentino (AI) (D C & C A McGreevy)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Devynia (AI) (Jacob Joy)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Houston From Starstone (Imp AUSTRIA) (Jacob Joy)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adbesare Khi Different Song (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)
Baby of Breed: Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Jual Allure (Miss L A King)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Junabeez J Adore by Dior (Mrs J G Miller)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Kelanmee The Divine Miss M (Kim Tresidder)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aberlee Taking it Easy (Gloria Woodward)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hortonpark Kings Ransom (J Brown)
State Bred in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Aust Ch Mirribandi Juliette PT (Mrs J Hafey)
Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Open Neuter in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TD AD JD (Naomi Shaw)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin (Waykrest Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Littlewaco Rose Tattoo (S Ironmonger)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waykrest Mirror Magic (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Flamin Gold (Mrs N Morris)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sizzlin Jade (Mrs N Morris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morkerbook Hot Embers (Mrs N Morris)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dykinta Twist and Shout (Debby Raaen)
Junior of Breed: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Royal Albert (Debby Raaen)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen Till There Was You (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Juliette PT (Mrs J Hafey)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mirribandi Viceroy Odin PT (R & S Hansen)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Neecabe Cant Say Anymore (Wendy Lucht)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Woofame Wild Card (Wendy Lucht)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keamaree This Is My Story (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Lochburn Fudge I'm Gorjus (Imp NZ) (Angela Findlay)
Baby of Breed: Keamaree Sky With Diamonds (R E & C J Armatys)
Minor of Breed: Swinbrad Keep In Touch (R E & C J Armatys / D Morris)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Highclere Abby Rose RE TD AD JD (Naomi Shaw)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Masterton Double Trouble (Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Panskyli Angelic Lucky Star (Panskyli Kennels)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avahlee Girls Keep Secrets ET (Judith & Irene Hayton / Danni Mayne)
Baby of Breed: LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glendawn Winforce Ceasar (L Hinricks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Izalab Tuchntime (Leigh Hinricks)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Our Queens Knight (Tracey & Wayne Weight / Sue Moore)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Adoroes As You Wish (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Bo Diddley (John Paterson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelanmee The Divine Miss M (Kim Tresidder)
Junior of Breed: Hortonpark Kings Ransom (J Brown)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aberlee Head over Heels (Gloria Woodward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aberlee Take It To The Limit (Gloria Woodward)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aberlee Taking it Easy (Gloria Woodward)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs N Sedykh (Russia)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
Baby in Group: St Bernard
Draycan Ace Of Spades (Draycan Kennels)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ebondobes Cash It In (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: IceRiva Storms Abrewin (N Siemon/ S & S White / J Weldon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Icepure Enchanted Princess (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kudirka Turks Lilmis Rouge (Miss Liza McLaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)
Baby of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Lilmis Chevy (Liza McLaughlin)
Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Dodges Lilnitro (Liza Mclaughlin)

Bullmastiff
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rangehaven Dance In The Dark (Jodi Johnston)
Baby of Breed: Atmyside Iz Something Special (V Owen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ebondobes Cash It In (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyrajack Faith And Potential (Mrs S M Bagarozza)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Pistol Packin Mama (J Sharland & J Windle)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Annajak Wrecking Ball (AI) (Melissa Starkey)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Draycan Indulge in Brandy (Stacy Guilfoyle)
Baby of Breed: Draycan Ace Of Spades (Draycan Kennels)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr C Rogers (New Zealand)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sengkila Dakini Dancer (A J & F Paterson)
Minor in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Artizan Songbird (AI) (Mrs M K Russo)
Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Exaltare Go Your Own Way (Mr A J Phelan & Miss J M Young)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Drumsara Special Remix (Mrs M J Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Drumsara Keep The Faith (Mrs M J Stewart)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mattbridge Maggie May (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Snailsbury I'm Jonti (Irene Snailham)
Junior of Breed: Mattbridge Rosie Majestueux (Imp NZ) (J & T Cumner)

Chow Chow
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch RegalChow Sheba at Majestuex (J & T Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom (Julie Beeby)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Ferrari Dreamin (Mrs N Weedon & Mr D Swift)
Baby of Breed: Linbedach Dick Dastardly (Cyndi Broadway)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Swifdelight Treasure Hunter (Mr D & Mrs N Weedon / Mr D Swift)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lamorna Super Nova (Di Armstrong)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lamorna Midnight Sky (T Mobley)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fyreburst Whats New Pussycat (T Mobley)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Danetastic Loony Joony (G Simpson/D Burnett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cheran Walking On A Dream (AI) (Mrs G Simpson / Ms T Coyle)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jazzebella Juz Cruzn (N Reynolds)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kashanby Dali's Dream (N Reynolds)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Artistic Vision (John Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hawkesmill Fleur de Lis (Barbara Winch)

Lhasa Apso
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sengkila Dakini Dancer (A J & F Paterson)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Best of Both Worlds (Margret Barton)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Myflair Justa Raffles Dancer (Mr & Mrs Barton)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Black Diamond (Sherrie Coombes)
Baby of Breed: Tonkei I Dream of Gina (Toni Drews)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazky Don't Take It Personally (K M Ritter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Sexi And I Know It (Krystal Flouskos & Marty Mason)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Loana Raven Heart Breaker (AI) (Michelle Russo)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Artizan Songbird (AI) (Mrs M K Russo)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Sultan of Jazz (Ms D M Craig)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Turkish Tequila (D Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada The Other Woman (Mrs J Craig)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale U Son Ova Gun (Barbara Balaam)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Lord of The Ring (Mrs L Niemann & Mrs B Balaam)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wayatinah Yeoel (R & K Abell / M Batey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Adsila Into Eva (R & K Abell)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tubeez Lord Wrinklz Of Foulden (R & K Abell)