SA Poultry & Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Mar-2017 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Peter Bennett (SA)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Show: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Babetal Electric Blue (Mrs S K Foote)
Intermediate in Show: Pointer
Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)
Open in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jan Cooke (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Pick Me (Kym Brooksby)
Baby in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tht Old Black Magic W' Affitude (Imp NZ) (H & I Glynn)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina The Devil Wears Prada (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Rogues T Riches (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Pick Me (Kym Brooksby)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Chinois Lucrezia (S & S Johnson)
Minor of Breed: Xioma Paper Moon (S & S Johnson)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xioma Fire In The Stars (S & S Johnson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort A Slice Of Heaven (Mr T & Mrs K Keves)
Baby of Breed: Neverland Mista Washington (Rob Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Macgyver (S J Baillie)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Twitter Bug (S J Baillie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shartooz Sundancer (S J Baillie & H McMaster)

Japanese Chin
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Erintoi Caseys Magic Dream (Fran Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Yourjana Elwin Opal Rose (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Baby of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Shellyrose at Yourjana (Fran Rose)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind Of Magic (Imp NZ) (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pinklee Stop the Press (Ms Sue Glennon)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tanyette Im A Striker (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Katrina Marsh (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Vagastaff La Vie Est Belle (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest The Joker (C Gower)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tainquest Rich N Uff (C Gower)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Credem Avenger Atbrasshead (AI) (Brasshead Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Lakeland Terrier
Baby of Breed: Sandimorn So What (Sheryle Pike & Andrew Foster-Johnson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vanstaff Penny Black (C & A Van Kleeff)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vagastaff La Vie Est Belle (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Vagastaff Jon Snow (Mr T & Mrs V Dart)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven A Classic Design (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven A Diesel Design (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Aaungara Tamika (Karen Keves)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Triagen Royal Sip (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Trevor Webb (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pointer
Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)
Runner Up in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Baby in Group: Gordon Setter
Carnoustie Mr Bojangles (AI) (Steven & Carolyn Bennett)
Puppy in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Rough Diamond (Moloscyg Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tendayi Magic Now n Forever (A Rogers & P Marsh)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)
Baby of Breed: Romark Raindrops On Roses IAM (AI) (Mrs Lyn Mellett)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg Breezn Thru Texan Law (Mrs Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Galaksi The Winner Takes It All (Imp DK) (Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Azel Show Some Class (Azel Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sailema Crusader Rider (Imp NZ) (Miss Surabhi Heitmann)
Puppy of Breed: Kinsheran Carte Blance (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherepoint Peppermint Crisp (R J & J M Bryant)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S / R & L Schwerdt)
Baby of Breed: Woodwych Joie De Vivre (S / R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ostoja Winner Takes It All (AI) (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Zigzagziggy (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: GoldMartini No Coincidences (GoldMartini Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Baradav Rags To Riches (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Baradav Seal of Approval (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: GoldMartini Get Off My Kloud (GoldMartini Kennels)

Gordon Setter
Baby of Breed: Carnoustie Mr Bojangles (AI) (Steven & Carolyn Bennett)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Duke of Hazard (AI) (Daphne Sheekey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gonnylde Im ivy deena (Mrs J Jezukaitis & Mrs D Harrison)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poole's Ide Covert Affair With Tirriki (AI) (Imp USA) (B N/ C P & H R van Haasteren)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Fabello Fieldstone Do It With Style (Imp USA) (B & H Clarke/S Bagegowda)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser & Mrs A Lumsden)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CDX ORA (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE ORA (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (T J Marschall & S Garrett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Aint She Sweet (AI) (T Marschall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Coral Gray (SA)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
Minor in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)

Bloodhound
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Lost N Found (Roxbud Kennels)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Seek M Out (Roxbud Kennels)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne it's a Richmans world (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayuridge Cordobla (Gail Wood)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Just My Valentino (AI) (Ms M Thomson & Mrs S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Why Why Why Delilah (Geoff Love/Kerry Hutt)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sherel Money (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Runner Up in Group: Briard
UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Zibellina Brooklyn We Go Hard (Rebecca & Adrian Smith)
Puppy in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)
Junior in Group: Briard
Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)
Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mirdath Heres To The Chase (E A Bladon)

Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino JC (Heather Robey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bejoco We Have A Dream (Heather Robey / Leon Millthorpe)

Border Collie
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa Mckenzie)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK & Aust Ch Fostebrie Divine Edition JW ShCM (Imp UK) (E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka Surfers Paradise (Mrs M & Mr S Almond)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango In Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Vondelrae Am I the One (Rebecca Jones)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandwest Queenie (I & M Cooke / J & M Rice)
Baby of Breed: Zibellina Brooklyn We Go Hard (Rebecca & Adrian Smith)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Craisan Canto (R & J Haysman / S Pilgrim & G Wellman)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eroica Erotic Erik (J Phillis & L McIntosh)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Grandwest Gold Sparkle (I & M Cooke)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sunland Suntory (A Lim/ P Brennan-Lim/ R Egel/ A Egel)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Hill of Grace (Gail M Jones)
Minor of Breed: Shelsian Chalmers Gold (I R & C E Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Afonwen Up The Ante (Afonwen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Baby of Breed: Kirarth Don't Stop Me Now (Kirarth Kennels)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet Dunbar (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schnauzer (Giant)
Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Babetal Electric Blue (Mrs S K Foote)
Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaviqsaaq Secrt Russian Affair (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)

Boxer
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Humjodesa Fiat Fiorenze (Rae Bright)
Minor of Breed: Roxbud Wombilicious (Roxbud Kennels)

Cane Corso
Baby of Breed: Lamastino Secret Agent Navabi (AI) (Mr F Crisa)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Mr Barry Tyrrell / Mr M C & Mrs R Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer)
Baby of Breed: Blakesims Kanyemba Brooklyn (N Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowbrook Katzenjamer Kool As (Ernest & Jeanette Bosustow)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Ride The Wild Wind (Mrs S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Soloist (Mrs S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Babetal Electric Blue (Mrs S K Foote)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Elizabeth Davidson (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Barry Tyrrell)
Baby in Group: Japanese Spitz
Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Malleestyle Sound Of Music (Rebekah Gibson)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Intermediate in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem Im Back (Ms A Cadd)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn Tuesday Joy (Abstn Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Man Friday (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Socialbull To the Max (S Hall)
Baby of Breed: Socialbull Rock that Body (Shirley Hall)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Ibadan Harley Quinn (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis / L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem Im Back (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Matgo Little Fluer (M F & B F Loades)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Hooray for Hollywood (Mandy Cadd)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Rebecca King)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Heradane Special Agent (AI) (Tracy Whiter)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Darkmatter Demons Daughter (Kylie Paine)
Minor of Breed: Darkmatter The Dark Knight (Scott & Candice McLeod)

Japanese Spitz
Baby of Breed: Patome Heavens On Fire (AI) (K Pinker)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Malleestyle Sound Of Music (Rebekah Gibson)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Little Captain (Barry Tyrrell)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sharboop Dare to Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)