Metropolitan Kennel Club of SA Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 18-May-2019 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Baby in Show: Pointer
Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Minor in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Junior in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Aust Bred in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Miss Margaret Davis (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mordosa Dainty Lady (Mrs G Keley)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley / Tina Sunman / J & A Gunn)
Minor of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Royale (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shartooz Wicked (S J Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Shartooz Sassy (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Capelli Dargento (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kosmos Angel On My Shoulder (C Flattum & A Divola)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All About That Base (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Made in Heaven (Mrs G Smith)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sasharoo Tobys My Magic Dream (Ms F Rose)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sasharoo Elwin Jana Annie (Fran Rose)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gemnova Image Of Zoro (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Adawar Hit The Magic (Nelly Jaehne)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Astound Me (Jessica Mortensen)
Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Made To Order (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jayjess Rolling High (S J Baillie)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Margaret Webber (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Puppy in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Doubleblastfromthepast (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Heads I Win (Deborah Hughes)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Minor of Breed: Amstafomine Play To Win (Deborah Hughes)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maolmhin Love Spell (Diane Cuthbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Prefurabull Ice Man (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Panta Rhei Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wilmavohnne Jezabeel (Y Halfpenny)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Avenger (Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Robraine Pure Intrigue (Annette Scott)
Baby of Breed: Belljacks Lets Party In Paris (D Sharman)

Scottish Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Calanclan Laird of Inverness (Mrs N Cardinal)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Anvilhart Cant You See My Halo (Anvilhart Staffords)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ourgang Walking The Tightrope (Ms Lyndall Hopgood)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Awesum Lil Bit Conspicuous (Kyra Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Waurstafford Great Gatsby (Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Rangemaster Spot On For Style (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skalawag Oh Wow Its Mr Brown (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Electric Dream (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Just Cruzin (Maureen Schutt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Gumhaven Just Iz (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy of Breed: Gumhaven Malt N Honey (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rebel Heart Sunshine Celebration (Imp SVK) (A Foster-Johnson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Questadore Enya Dandour (Questadore Kennels)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Elaine Job (TAS)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tendayi Bobs Ya Uncle (P Marsh & A Rogers)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (Mr V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fantango Love Actually (AI) (Clare & Rebecca Sommer)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav A Reason To Smile (AI) (Mr D M & Mrs B A Joseph)
Baby of Breed: Morningmyst Reason To Believe (AI) (Paige MacDonald)
Minor of Breed: Baradav Heart Of Gold (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Walk on Water (B Martin)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Shooting Star (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Tirriki Cassidy Annstyle (AI)(Imp NZ) (Peter/ Robyn & Bianca van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bachdore Jefferson (Lynda & Danielle Simons)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aprilraine Devil in Disguise (J Bastin/ N Davis/ T Kropman/ K Lynch)
Baby of Breed: Airai You Cant Say No (Miss Jeannie Leibhardt)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aspyre On The Tip Of Ur Tongue (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aspyre Ewenique (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)
Puppy of Breed: Aspyre Extravagance (AI) (J & A Lumsden / J Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Point Of No Return (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Baby of Breed: Weimurastar Harrow On The Hill (AI) (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Locked Out Of Heaven (Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
Baby of Breed: Waldwiese Rain On Your Parade (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Linda Beer (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (K / K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahkira Blue Wizard (Christine Faint)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistraka Zachary Smith (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dolinoff Blissful Dawn (Mr P Cottrell & Mr R Moag)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Frieden Dressed In Red Satin (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Lowenhyte Eye of the Tigress (Tullacrest Kennels)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Boskahun Sceptre of Erebus (Sue Packer)

Irish Wolfhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Glitz N Glamour (T L Edwards)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Firstime in Forever (T Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru In Your Dreams (AI) (Rebecca Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Super Star (Rebecca Lamb)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sue Scholes (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Runner Up in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)
Junior in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)
Intermediate in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Blue Suede Shoes (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Southern Skye (Miriam Schiller)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rozate Smokin Hot Kiss HT (Rozate Kennels)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lokynnda Call Me Doctor Donna (Lynda Webb)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot (Alexa McKenzie)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Marvellous Creation (Ms E Bennett)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boanch Einstein (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Narbrisse One So Lucky (Ms E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Obelix de la Manoliere (Imp FRA) (Ms E Bennett)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M / J & D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Derloch Pleasure Seeker (M / J & D Ryan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tasgall Skyes The Limit (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka As Nice To Pie (Ms M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yaxeka It The Only Way To Fly (S & M Almond)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kimura's Viking (Imp Norway) (Ms C Russell & Mr A Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Delaroche Fjotunn (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Fane (Mr A C Catt & Ms C E Russell)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels / Hope & Jody Innes)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ausled Xs Fennec Bt (Lynda Webb)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenopal Costa Penny (Imp NZ) (Mrs K Flynn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Raintrees JP One and All (Imp JPN) (K Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Dont Funk It Up (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Donna Morris (NSW)

Runner Up in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Swipe Right For Ted (Newfashion Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Junior in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kaviqsaaq From Russia With Luv (AI) (Kaviqsaaq Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bordalaska Party like aRussian (Bordalaska Knls)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Itacor Maximus Black Thunder (Mr F & Mrs F Bartuccio / Mrs Susan Combe)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Estrela Mountain Dog
Baby of Breed: Toramis Rise Of The Phoenixx (P & J Buckley)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shadow Mississippi Missouri Faundland (Imp SVK) (Mr I Harland & Mrs J Leeder)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Newfashion I Could Be The One (Newfashion Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Once Upon a Time (A & L Buitenhuis / L & R Chapman-Steven)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Will Steal UR Heart (A & L Buitenhuis)
Minor of Breed: Newfashion Swipe Right For Ted (Newfashion Kennels)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Patriot Games (W & J Grundy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sollerus Let It Be (W & J Grundy)
Baby of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)
Puppy of Breed: Sollerus Norwegian Wood (W & J Grundy)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Snowbrook Celebrity Status (A J Dilag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snowispa Fire In The Sky (AI) (T Haynes & Di Brown)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Forever In Style (A J Dilag)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Forestal On The Cat Walk (J Chapman & P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Takeshi RA (Dr Marianne D Keller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Aika Kumiko (Dr M D Keller)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Forever Devine (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Theforceawakens (J & C Aranyos)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Methusela Beamz star Madeline (Michael & Julie Ross)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Annette Alexander (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Hotshot Teddy (Rosemary Kemp & Amanda Hall)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abstn Poets Word (Mrs G Mercer)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Justifyabull Jackpot (Carol Rosier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bettabull Candy Crush (Bullyack Kennels)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride The Hot Favourite (Kerryn Harvey)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Fun in the Sun (Kerryn Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chicchien Simply The Best (Rene Doherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Beautaureau Miss Bella (Fiona Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Matgo Rumour Has It (Mr M F & Mrs B F Loades)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau The Experience (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
Baby of Breed: Tamaari The Beat Goes On (Mrs M Sawley)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Morlae Change Of Habit (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Ticket to Ride (Imp NZ) (Barbara Craft)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sharboop Beauty Lies Within (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid Toloache (Toula Cameron)