Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 12-Jan-2020 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Runner Up in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Show: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Junior in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Intermediate in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Aust Bred in Show: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane Baillie (VIC)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)
Minor in Group: Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Sheeba Althof Red Is Back (Imp USA) (Ms V McLaughlin & Mrs K Ostmann)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Reynosa Diamond Chip (Miriam Schiller)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Karakush Mannequin (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aaungara Venus De Milo (Mr T & Ms K Keves)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Alura Willy Wonka To Oz (Imp USA) (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kosmos Heart of Eternity (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Lady Cadillac (Cheryl Grant)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)

Pug
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya & Amber Beavis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dior Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Don Juan Grand-Toy (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Hevnlee California Dreamin (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Roxanne (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Red Bull (Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Marilyn Hoy (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)
Minor in Group: Australian Terrier
Lemonlee Romantic Raffee (Mrs C Charles)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Manfreds Acting Like U Dont No (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Moira Hicks)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lemonlee Romantic Raffee (Mrs C Charles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Redgundi Dolly Parton (Moira Hicks)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Deam (Selina Collins)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff Talk Dirty To Me (N Morton & L Morton)

Tenterfield Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Yarraview Blue Mist At Gumhaven (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Roger Bridgford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Puppy in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Believe What U Want (B Burgess)

Curly Coated Retriever
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Markable Charronnii RN (Monika Purdie)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Pillow Talk (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Spirit Of Boom (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erdos Lord Byron RN ET (J Wallis/ V & A Marsden)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eraky Starring Role (B Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Style N Grace (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Out Of Orbit (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Party Time At Jayped (Mrs D Thomas)

Large Munsterlander
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Solstice Tryst (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyesong Stellar Red Haven NRA RN (R Fidge /D Oppermann)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aspyre Cat Got UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Waldwiese Quite Frankly (Waldwiese Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Benita Mangin (QLD)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Baby in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Minor in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)
Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Rewrite The Stars (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Suliman The Greatest Showman (AI) (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Baby of Breed: Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/ K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Dog CC: Tangaer Ernie (Imp WALES) (Alex Heitmann)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almazart Eastern Promises (Almazart Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shakuru Kode Of Honour At Azubuike (Ms S Masson & Mrs R Lamb)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Shakuru Where There's A Will (R Lamb)
Baby of Breed: Mikozi Somewhere NThe Darkness (V Macgill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Brown Sugar (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
Minor of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J / D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Royal Encore (AI) (W Hage & P A Hartwell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Hartwyn Pageants Prince On Ice (AI) (Ian & Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aliste De La Hoya (A & S Lim / P Brennan-Lim)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dezshel Midnight Witch (Mr A & Mr S Lim / Mrs P Brennan-Lim)
Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ronashill Sweet Heart (J Rainey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Fox N Sox (Mrs K Flynn & Miss B Bonham)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Boxer
Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook The Main Event (A & L Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Alchemy Bullet Formy Valentine (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Zalu Kyra (Ms K Grainger & Westobri Kennels)

Samoyed
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Airebis Kissed by Moonlite RN (K / G & J Hughes)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asryn Technical Knockout (A Wittenberg & K Bryant)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Judy Horton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)
Puppy in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chow Chow
Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Kisses (R Kemp & S Campain)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)
Baby of Breed: Merryjay Bostn Bellamia (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow Xihe Sun Goddess (Touchofchow Knls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chowleigh The Mysterious Lady (Touchofchow Knls)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cauzinhavoc Just Do It (Mrs M Sawley/Ms F Miller/Mrs Y Draper)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Hit the Jackpot (Mandy Cadd)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)
Minor of Breed: Reyserlea Mystique (Phaedra Reynolds)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Kestrel (S & S Johnson)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Valdassa Ima Hurricane (AI) (S & S Johnson)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cultura Rocket Man (Renata Brown)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)
Baby of Breed: Beadale His Got The Look (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)