ADSS (Show 1) (SA)

Date of Show : 23-May-2021 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)   (Total Entry : 404)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Baby in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)
Puppy in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Show: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Prof Brian Corbitt (NSW)  (Group Entry : 77)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Junior in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Fantasy On Ice (Raewyn McCullough)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caribelle Peppermint Creme (Caribelle Knls)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Minor of Breed: Adrahil Come Fly Away (Ozstar Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Sherabill Snap Dragon (Julia Brown)
Baby of Breed: Cadiz Circuit Breaker (C Faint)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Baby of Breed: Sevindale Hand Me My Crown (A Janonis & J de Reeper)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alynga The Terminator (Diana Norman & Mark Huisman)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Fallen Angel (Lynette Walker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Master Chief (Lynette Walker)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yourjana Elwin Fletcher Jnr (Fran Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Gemnova Carbon Copy (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar One Call Away (D Sharman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Destined To Dream (Kristy Lewis)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sailoz Destined For Fame (Kristy Lewis)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quincy (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Codamber Xena (D Daff & S Mooar)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Quinetta (Esther Joseph & Denise MacCallum)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imayorkie Lotus Elise (G J & P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerry Cannon (NSW)  (Group Entry : 48)

Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)
Puppy in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Manfreds Sweet But Psycho (J Watson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Natuska Dirty Sexy Money (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Natuska Money Talks (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Catcher In The Rye (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Natuska Money For Nothing (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins and Sandra Potts)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Shadow (Mrs Annette Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Winterbourne Irish Challenger (Mrs Annette Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Winterbourne Irish Intrigue (Mrs Annette Scott)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Elsomwheat Gwynonwen Gogarth (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff OnlyGirlInTheWorld (Shadowstaff Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wingrove Enchantress (Nickola Ramsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Diamond Harry (Maureen Schutt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rubybrae Ollie (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Fire Burst (Maureen Schutt)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (NSW)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)
Minor in Group: Pointer
Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Intermediate in Group: English Setter
Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dodge Polara (Aerofee Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Ignite The Rumours (Aerofee Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aerofee Dylans Princess (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Moments Like This (Azel Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Azel Odds and Even (Azel Kennels)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hung Jnr Ch Expensive Stone Ametyst At Zensu (Imp HUN) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kinsheran Monkey Business (J Rasche/ R Hartnett/ V McPhee)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Anvilhart And The Beat Goes On (Anvilhart kennels)
Baby of Breed: Cardhu Cast No Shadow (Kristy Quinlan)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Cadbury (AI) (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst See You In Paris (S Rattle & T Sproule / Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Sevoier Adore Me (Sevoier Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Heiderst All About The Money (AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Kat Amonst Th Pigeons (Sevoier Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Sevoier The Lightening Thief (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Baby of Breed: Fallowpoint The Need For Speed (Ben Weidenbach)

Golden Retriever
Baby of Breed: Honiggold Ntheskywith Diamonds (AI) (Ms S Neldner)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aceweis Kiss The Girls At Heiderst (Aceweis & Heiderst kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amhurst Undercover Of Darkness (Mr P S & M Squire / Mrs M Thomas-Rhodes)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Shining Light (Bev Jones)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Leading Lady (AI) (Bev Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Duoforza Femme Fatale (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Tongue in Cheek (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Miss S Higham)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Zensu Truth N Lies (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zensu Incantation (AI) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Angel Eyes (AI) (M Hartnett & Ghostwind Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Waldwiese Up The Ante (Waldwiese)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA) (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
Baby in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Junior in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira It Had To Be U (AI) (A & J Janonis / B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Empari Dont Delete the Kisses (AI) (C Faint)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Jack Be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Sezchuan Peppa (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hooked On A Feeling (Ingrid Matschke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hounsley Hey Hey My My (Miss J Lalor & Mr P Hissey)
Baby of Breed: Hounsley How About Now (Miss J Lalor/ Mr P Hissey/ Miss M Matschke/ Mr B Laycock)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Boarbadger Acting Kinda Shady (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wyldchase Startedwith Awhispa (Nick Gouzos)
Junior of Breed: Boarbadger Springtime (Nick Gouzos)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Its A Richmans World (Gail Wood)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires I'm A Keeper (Linda Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wattswires The Old Tin Hat (Linda Robinson)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cayugaridge Carlisle (Gail Wood)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Sashay Away (Mrs A Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Taraikha Shantay you stay (Mrs A Heitmann)
Baby of Breed: Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Valeighunter Koson (Denise Mitchell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Valeighunter Enchantress (Denise Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Shakuru Living The Life (R Lamb)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Glenda Cook (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Aust Bred in Group: Norwegian Buhund
Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Carrawarn Royalreload (Mrs J James)
Bitch CC: Cloverdowns Red Alert (J James)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Parkeyre Cue The Lights (Miss B Parker)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Velvet (Karen Davis)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Sutter So Bedazzled JC (Imp NZ) (K Davis)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Chamshep Zorisha (Michelle Holthouse)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Cast in Neon at Delaroche (Mr C/ Mrs J/ Miss J Fynmore & Ms C Russell)

Border Collie
Junior of Breed: Milangimbi Copperhead Road (D Miller)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cacharel Rendezvous Noire (Miss E Bennett)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Madame Marie Curie (AI) (C Rau & A Holzwarth)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Cacharel Just For Me (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Devil In A Blue Dress (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delaroche Freyja Of The Vinar (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Kimura's Viking (Imp NOR) (Caroline Russell & Andrew Catt)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Rimini Divine Design (B K Turner)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall & Mr B K Turner)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Jap Ch Raintrees Jp Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Kitty Flynn)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Inkdwitswiss Im A Savage (Samantha Williams)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Snowbrook Forever in Style (A J Dilag)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Arttu Amaruq (AI) (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Ilua Kamani (Don & Moyra Battersby)
Baby of Breed: Polarhike Legacy of the Force (Zara Fisher-Kappler)
Minor of Breed: Iglignaq Stargate S G One (T Jones & K Todd)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Roxbud Remember Who You Are (Jasmine Lawton)
Baby of Breed: Roxbud Just Watch Me (Shownwin Kennels)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero Secrets AI (Imp NZ) (Kalora Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Amblebrook Eliza Doolittle (AJ & LR Buitenhuis)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Gotta Have Faith (Mr J Beard / Mrs D Klaaysen / Mrs K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Fridays Partyboy (Mrs D Klaaysen / Mr J Beard / Mrs K O'Riley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Snowbrook Forever in Style (A J Dilag)

Schnauzer
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kahurangi Warrior Baron (AI) (J V & M Payne)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Rushmere Joy To The World (Williams & Lay)
Puppy of Breed: Rushmere Prada (Williams & Lay)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Articpride Winter Snow Storm (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Taejaan Northern Winds (AI) (N J Rule-Steele/ A & T Wittenberg)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael & Julie Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravura Iha Sangha (J M & D A Burke)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Deborah Harbin (NSW)  (Group Entry : 36)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Lhasa Apso
Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Abstn I Am Invincible (Abstn Kennels)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bullyack Bitter Truth (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bullyack Winter Soldier (Bullyack Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Wonderbull Diamond Dazzler (Mrs Shirley Hall)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis/ L Edmonds)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Beachspots Shes Been Behavin (AI) (J Mills & S Gahan)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beachspots Take A Look (AI) (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonasche Prince Of Darkness (Jayne Giersch)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bremilie Gonna Rule it All (Shontelle Davies & Tahnee Dendy)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belzbentley Diamond Dog Dancer (J James)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amesen Shaken Not Stirred (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Remkyn Diamond Divo By Design (Mrs M Nottle-Justice)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorenekid The Jokes on you (Samuel Paine)