Wagga Wagga All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 30-Jul-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)   (Total Entry : 420)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Minor in Show: Schipperke
Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Shetland Sheepdog
Sharndah Game Changer (Sharndah Kennels)

Veteran SweepStakes - 1st Place: Manchester Terrier
Dual CH (T) Dixiedaly Jack Black CCD RM AD JDX SD ET (Dianne Costello)
Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bon Appetite (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Ferona Danger Zone (Tahlia Wilson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Braperemi Touch Of Adrenaline (Cecilia Dobson)
Puppy in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch & Aust Sup Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Royal Obsession (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mayjoehaven Eloise (Sophie Cotter)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Grandimage Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Dobson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Darcels Back in black (Cecilia Dobson)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Braperemi Touch Of Adrenaline (Cecilia Dobson)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ertae Paddlepop (Melinda Sterrett)
Minor of Breed: Franzell Kinda Majic (Imp NZ) (Pamela Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Guilcroft Just like A Banjo (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (R & K Bell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Giggle McDimples (R J & K A Bell)
Baby of Breed: Swedndreams Firefox at Lochtay (K Bell & K Olsson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Flying in a Blue Dream (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Queen of Oz (T Stewart)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Karyme Danger Mouse (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Kabova In The Jungle (Gail Ransom)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Butterfly Effect (Cristina Goodman)

Pekingese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Cotton Candy (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ferona Danger Zone (Tahlia Wilson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Divinise Moves Like Jaggar (Janelle Willoughby)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kabova Loud N Clear (J Whitney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sebandee Where Th Blk Things R (Janelle Willoughy)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 46)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak Like A Prayer (Ms S Sullivan / Mrs K & Mr M Farrugia)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
Minor in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Puppy in Group: Manchester Terrier
Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Monchelpark King Louie (C Borg)
Aust Bred in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saintsoldier black addiction(AI) (D Heath/ R Moss & P Gibilisco)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jaksonhills Royal Edition (D Heath)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Paxterr Erins Dream (Mrs V Salter & Mr P J Oswald)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Next Top Model (Pamela & Garth Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Guilcroft Message From Hubble (Pamela & Garth Harding)
Baby of Breed: Guilcroft Pay It Forward (Pamela & Garth Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Daminabul High Octane (K Manna/ D Manna/ L Fleming/ M Clark)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Daminabul close to perfection (Mr D & Mrs K Manna/ Mrs A Holland)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan It Has To Be Me (Neil Curwen)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Jillaroo (Neil Curwen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kinrose Dancing Queen (Ms R Menzies)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kinrose Goddess of Grace (Ms R Menzies)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dixiedaly True Heart CCD RA JD TD (Dianne Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rosemerta The Fynal Echo (Janet Palmer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Dixiedaly Savvy Gal CD RA (Janet Palmer)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kivamynk Sunstorm (K M Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kereen Black Magic AtKiva (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Beautiful Bridget (Dr Carla Day)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak Like A Prayer (Ms S Sullivan / Mrs K & Mr M Farrugia)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Likalot Punky Brewster (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Monchelpark For Your Eyes Only (C Borg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monchelpark King Louie (C Borg)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Seighford Luna Lovedog (Dr D & Mrs F Lowe)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Triplewag Strawberry Daiquiri (Mr P Pickering)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triplewag Adventure Man (Mr P Pickering)
Baby of Breed: Grawen Ima Scout (D J Heath)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Ozdezign Alliluvizwinenrichz (AI) (Kerry Evans)
Minor in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)
Junior in Group: Clumber Spaniel
Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carohn Total Genius (Janelle Beaumont)

Cocker Spaniel
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Bolwarra I Will Be Addicted To Love (Megan Markotany)
Baby of Breed: Kalleo Solid Rock (C McLennan)
Puppy of Breed: Bolwarra Tunza Class (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Deal Or No Deal (Azel Kennels / Kathryn Tranby)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Killer Queen (Curlbrook)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Curlbrook Two Can Play (Curlbrook Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kalonakurl Hot Gossip (Sharon Slater)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Denine Dozer (M Heritage)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kybraaron Limited Edition (M Heritage & D Tuckwell)
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Start the Legacy (Marlene Cross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Graylors Pride N Joy (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Pitch Perfect (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder / Miss T Perkiss)
Baby of Breed: Ozdezign Alliluvizwinenrichz (AI) (Kerry Evans)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Knusprig Nose To The Wind (Sheridan Mackinnon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Rise To Th Occasion (M J & F L Park)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Knusprig The Memory Remains (Sheridan Mackinnon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Canawindra Hot Stuff (M J & F L Park)
Baby of Breed: Canawindra High Flyer (Ms Raelene Trimble)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Dual Ch Keanstar Caruso CDX RAE TDX JC (P & J Convery)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adoringgold Firewrx AtDompetan (Anna Quigley)
Minor of Breed: Keanstar Storm Cellar (J Convery)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ponsonby Mega Star (Imp NZ) (Janelle Willoughby)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bushgold Peelii Adonis (Pauline Rudd)
Bitch CC: Ekvar Aricoco state secret (J Willoughby)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Martinridge I Love Sophie (Mr Tony Maddern)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Driftway Jazz Dancer (Sara Scott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Royal Descent (Mrs A Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neut) (T) TS Gr Ch Zenchel Fromelles Honour CD RAE RM QND NRA JD SPD (Rebecca Kearney)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alclare Rewrite The Stars (Mrs A Henderson & Mrs K Gilbert)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Minor of Breed: Daioni Whole Lotta Rosie (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD) (Group Entry : 36)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Hemsworth (Miss N Archer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Setterup Sweet Tata Tot (AI) (M Heritage)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karakush Finneas Fogg (AI) (Miss M Heritage / Mr L & Mrs H Gibson)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Setterup Whiskey Devil (AI) (M Heritage)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Im so Posh (Andrea Coss)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Harclomad Coco Archiesdotter (Tony Maddern)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Irish Wolfhound
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Kysaridge Aurum Kei (AI) (Helen Mosslar)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
Baby in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)
Puppy in Group: Collie (Smooth)
Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blueamble Matchmaker (A J Lamberton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Lanbart Encryption (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lanbart Cryptic Enigma (Hessenberger / Oakey)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Edinglen Stars Beneath My Feet (M Lincoln & J Lyons)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Dancing Onth Ceiling (Mrs L Brandt)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Fool Me Twice (M Lincoln & J Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Astabron The Wizard in Black (Bronwyn Durran)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Astabron Sneaky Miss Zeeba (Ms B J Durran)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Triblu Morning Light (Tracy Rosenkranz)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jedford Reach for the Sky (Coral Moffat)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Baqilodge Romani Traveller FD Ch (Jean Dally / Robin Ford)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Castastar Sophia (Bland Family & A Doyle)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Red Rocket (Royson Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Ifonly Intoxicating (T Walters)
Puppy of Breed: Sharndah Game Changer (Sharndah Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tisman Me Yousa (Dianne Berryman)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ausled Toke ST (Dianne Costello)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llondee Dance The Tide (AI) (Mr L D & Mrs D M Milthorpe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Llondee Dancin At The Ritz (AI) (Kelly Slater)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Samiha The Fairy's Wish (S & G Chick)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Elfor Modern Love (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)
Baby of Breed: Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Puppy of Breed: Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
Junior of Breed: Begrayced Bandits Reminiscence (Renay Grace)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Hunk (AI) (Kayla Grannall & Tim Farmer)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sharron Taylor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Minor in Group: German Pinscher
Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Puppy in Group: Cane Corso
Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)
Aust Bred in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lilacbreeze Fergalicious (Jodie Meyer)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Catch A Wave (Mr D W Halliday)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boxberry Real Gone Kid (AI) (Mr D W Halliday)
Baby of Breed: Boxberry Miracle On The Hudson (Mr D W Halliday)
Minor of Breed: Boxberry This Is Not Your Room (Mr D W Halliday)
Aust Bred of Breed: Boxberry Keep Me Warm (Mr D W Halliday)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes (Mr DW Halliday & Mrs SJ Badman)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gameguard Innuendo (Brooke & Glenn Sparham)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dddawgs Anzac cold steel (Mrs A Holland)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kylasha Who's your Daddy (L Opbroek & N Tetley)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Supreme Ch Vansitar Black and Gold (Imp NZ) (E Bell & Vansitar Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kaitler The Duke of Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaitler So So Scandalous (AI) (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Newfashion All Loved Up (Ms S Yeong)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Airebis Sunshine N Lollipops RN (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Airebis What Dreams R Made Of (Kellie / Judy & Graham Hughes)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Master of Mayhem (Susanne Ansell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Raksha Alice in Wonderland (Lorraine Tipple)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Raksha Xavier of the Glen (A & M Bridge)

Shiba Inu
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Roses Are Red (Lyne Browning)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Yukan Nara No Ko (Vernita Collins)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Flaming Hot (B W & C J Yate)
Baby of Breed: Aeukanmanuva I Have A Dream (B W & C J Yate)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Mashford (VIC)  (Group Entry : 65)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)
Minor in Group: Schipperke
Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Junior in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: CCDals Tango Tailor Made (Deb Brearley & CCDalmatians)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Thunderspot hitch trailer blazer (M Obrien)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Thunderspot pina colada (M obrien)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Thunderspot dark phoenicks (M Obrien)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Thunderspot I see the light (M O'Brien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Dimadal Zzimrah (Deb Brearley)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Neut Ch Thunderspot Flash of Silver (Melissa Obrien)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Louis Vuitton (Luciana Giorgioni)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Taureau Moschino (Luciana Giorgioni)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Taureau Prada By Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Danefred Memories Rmade O This (AI) (Frieda Clifton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Another Slice OHeaven (Frieda Clifton)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Neuter Dog CC: Belzbentley Hop Like A Husky (Christian Yate)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Great Balls Of Fire (Ray/ Marilyn & Tracey Parker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Rymiska Time After Time (C Skoulogenis & T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska All Eyes On Me (R/ M & T Parker)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rokshani Magical Edition (Julie Fraser)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kysan King of the Kids (Linda Robinson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Capanash Darkest BeforeThe Dawn (Miss C P Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sintee Star Dust (Sintee Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sintee Shes Got The Lot (Sintee Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Kind Of Special At Barragan(NBT) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Monterrez Mail Order Bride NBT (G Cruse)
Minor of Breed: Monterrez Pretty Special (NBT) (Graham Cruse)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Beltzu The One And Only (Belinda Heersema)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beltzu Sweet Obsession (Belinda Heersema)