Wollongong & District Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 3-Feb-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)   (Total Entry : 474)

Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Junior in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Intermediate in Show: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
Aust Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Irish Wolfhound
Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Whippet
Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Lee (VIC)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Baby in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)
Minor in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Australian Silky Terrier
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan)
Baby of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavalierlove Scandalous Affair (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Debt of Honour (K & M Munro)
Minor of Breed: Chevalove Black Betty (AI) (K & M Munro)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Chevalove Back in Black (AI) (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Uptown Girl (K & M Munro)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dazzled By Fire (Miss V Morse)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Elluje R U Naughty Or Nice (Mrs J & Miss E Henville)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Derace Ordinary Be Damned at Karakush (Leigh & Helen Gibson)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Lochtay Ice Pick Willie (R & K Bell)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Griffonsburg Venus Victorious (Dr I T Mitchell)
Baby of Breed: Kango Princess Z (Marousa Polias)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme V for Victory (Tracy Stewart)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Puppy of Breed: Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Queen of Quips (E Scott & R Kelly)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pomquest Flight Of The Dragon (B Abraham & R Walsh)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Bitch CC: Kabova Don’t Call Me Angel (Kerry Cannon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kangala Likeasunrise (Kerry Cannon)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms Judith Oliver (VIC)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
WhataJack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Newbelle Eye Of The Storm (K Anderson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch WhataJack Raven (Garry Butler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Little Mermaid (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Making Waves (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: WhataJack Billy Idol (Garry Butler)
Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Made You Look (L Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Dangerous Liaison (AI) (Glen Vernon)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Puppy in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
Cals Harlyn Ticket (Ms R Ohlrich)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Field Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Smokin Inthboyz Room (N & S Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal JC (Louise Bygraves)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Baby of Breed: Packsaddle Dressed For Success (K Holtkamp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cudgera Crocodile Rock (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Azucroft Wintersong (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Skys The Limit (E & M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Dont Dream Its Gopher (S Betts & A Stone)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Zero Fox Given SWN WNPD (S Betts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Dawnus Bear Force One FMX WPD SWN (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Fourjays Salt of the Earth (J & J Hagan)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cals Harlyn Ticket (Ms R Ohlrich)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Res Bitch CC: Kulabay Catcher Of Dreams (Rachel Shapter)
Baby of Breed: Dalsgold Now You Sea Me (AI) (D Giacovani)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Wynwhisper Long Kiss Goodnight (B Gaywood)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Metropolis Duet Heir Apparent (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Metropolis Finessefantastique (Ms Robyn Hanney)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Dancin N Dmoonlight (Mr & Mrs B P Knowles / P Smith)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Terracarol Power Of Song (AI) (Vernon / Hamilton / Smith)
Baby of Breed: Terracarol Dangerous Liaison (AI) (Glen Vernon)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Terracarol Ivy Rose (AI) (Glen Vernon)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale She's Got The Booty CD SWN RAE TK.N ADX JDX JDO GD SPD DS FDCH (Nicole Fallon)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Geoffrey Maudlen (SA) (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Beauroi Embrace The Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Puppy in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Setterup Thea Valentina JC (Kat Bailey)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Tempting Faith (Kylie Delacourt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)
Minor of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Puppy of Breed: Remwin To The Max (L A Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Remwin Sorcery (L A Hughes)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Shakem And Shootm (Mr J & Mrs L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Briarmist Effervescence (Jim Black & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Stardayne Simply Th Best (Janice Sharp)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Tirowen Aurora (Mrs Rona Moss)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cimiterre (AI) (Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Clown In A Fury Gown (Kylie Delacourt)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Stunna Superstar (Mrs J Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kuvutia Rains Down In Africa (Jo Thompson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Kuvutia Echoes Of Rain (Karen & Gary Sippl)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Spring Valley’s Free Fall (Samantha Hodges)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kuvutia A Star Is Born (AI) (Gary & Karen Sippl)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ridgesetter Lexus (JM & TA Comerford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kallrea Divine Intervention (JM & TA Comerford)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Wickedleigh Phantom Menace (Mrs J Moorby)
Baby of Breed: Beauroi Embrace The Magic (Mrs J Moorby)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Beauroi The Master Of Magic (Mrs J Moorby)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Baby in Group: Border Collie
Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Junior in Group: Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Vapor Trail (W & K Ballard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Warrukadli Voodoo Blues (W & K Ballard)
Baby of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ellagant Covert Surveillance (Ellagant Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Am Gr Ch Br NZ Sup Ch Dreamstreets Where’s Wally (Imp NZ) (T Hessenberger & B Falconer)
Baby of Breed: Karelea Wocket In My Pocket (Karen Milinkovic)
Intermediate of Breed: Karelea Twisting The Wind (Karen Milinkovic)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Karelea Ashes to Ashes (Jamie Milinkovic)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
Baby of Breed: Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Famewynn Never Been Kissed (Mrs A Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bonibraes Awake My Soul (Mrs PJ & Miss KJ Finlayson)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee The Moon In Winter (L & A Houlden / J Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Langtry Legacy Izsak (Susan Morris)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace I Write The Songs (Alison J Cowin)
Baby of Breed: Pukawidgee Legacy (AI) (L & A Houlden & J Tyler)
Puppy of Breed: Neecabe Designed With Detail (R Cochrane & C Cochrane)
Junior of Breed: Langtry Legacy Jewel (Susan Morris)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sherayle Gift Of Love At Begrayced (Mr C Cochrane & Mrs R Cochrane)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Kisses for U Only (Deb Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Keeper Of The Code (Mrs M Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Swinbrad Touchstone (V & D Morris)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cliffglynn Get Me My Gun (Jocelyn Ndaira)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cliffglynn Follow The Star (Deb Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Orical Asteria (L Mills)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snofyre Quest For Honour (T & C Coser & Fitzgerald)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Gabmalu Nemisis (M & R Hornick)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gabmalu Fiska (M & R Hornick)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woolebull Wollemi At Snodragon (S Sanger / P & S Hinks)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Rhythm N Blues (Royson Valore)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Canaille Platinum Jubilee At Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)
Baby of Breed: Canaille Polishd Brass Buttons For Begrayced (Mrs R Cochrane)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Dr A Kasbarian)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kassreign Seek and Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr J Wu (China)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Baby in Group: Dobermann
Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)
Puppy in Group: Estrela Mountain Dog
Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)
Intermediate in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Jewel Of My Eye CCD RN TK.N HTM S FS.S (Jessica Leckie & Michael Eslick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azzabern Paddington Bear (Nicole Dietz & Beverely Eslick)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)

Bullmastiff
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Elizabeth Bennett (G & P Barber)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kennilcrest Shakira (Mrs A Pearson & Mrs A Whitaker)

Dobermann
Baby of Breed: Vansitar Licence To Kill (E P BELL)

Estrela Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Toramis Mac N Me (Mrs A Pearson & Toramis Kennels)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler The Lady Daveren (AI) (Michele Beyer)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Glamourford Legends Lane (Anissa Siddell)

Samoyed
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu A Star Is Born (AI) RN JC (M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Anaky Truly A Princess (Mrs R Mills Crismale)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Schonhardt Cat Does it Again (Jo Stone)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan How The West Was Won (AI) (NJ Rule-Steele/ M Burton/ A Taylor/ S Turay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Second Time Around at Sandtoys (N & S Lane/ K Willis/ M Rule-Steele & M Burton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan The Scarlet Witch (Rule-Steele/Burton/Taylor/Turay)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nyranda Sweet Zoey (Denise Alders)

Tibetan Mastiff
Dog CC: Bushsong Pysha Sunfires Dream(AI) (Sofia Roytblat)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Raphael Broomhall (TAS)  (Group Entry : 83)

Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Junior in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

Chow Chow
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Guns N Roses (Debra Cummings & Di Gooding)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Katasia Roses Are Red (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Diva By Design (K Lee / R & Mrs D Harbin)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kamea Drinks After Midnite (S Lovett-Laverty)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Furevaspots First Edition (Alicia Ciantar)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xevous The Magic of Chai (Mrs J Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Sabarka Ravyn About My Parti (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred Sonoya Mizuno (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The One That I Want (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Alice In Wonderland (R/ M & T Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Sweet Dreams (L & M Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Puts A Spell On You (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss & Mrs L S Boyd & Miss J L Foulds)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avrilstoys Gift Of Beauty (Oakley Beldane)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beddydane Black Saphire (Mr A Johnson Butler)
Baby of Breed: Schau Silver Diamond (BJ Biggs)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Rakeiora Awynters Tale (Mr B & Mrs E Nason)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sweetiepei Maximum Exposure (L Pocklington)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Handsome (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Cheap Thrills (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Kiss Me Red (P M Ellis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tibetoes Kiss On My List (P M Ellis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Taha Altisimo (K Mackay & J Dinis)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wazzat Raro Rana (K Mackay& J Dinis)