ACT Ladies Kennel Club (AM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 9-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr James Beckett (NT)   (Total Entry : 364)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)
Baby in Show: Whippet
Taejaan Good Girl Gone Bad (N Rule Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)
Minor in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Show: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Junior in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Intermediate in Show: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Jeanette Lees (VIC)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Maltese
Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley M Chalmers and L Morris)
Baby in Group: Pekingese
Waaini Dragons Flame (Carmel Bauerle)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme V For Victory (Mrs T Stewart, Mrs J Whitney, Ms G Ransom)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Ferona Lets Dress to Impress (Miss C Merkys)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Affenpinscher
Elcavel Charlie The Lad (Emilia Suryak)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koikey Sweet Black Tea (D Koina & C Rockey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Elcavel Meleta (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd River of Dreamz at Koikey (D Koina & C Rockey)
Baby of Breed: Elcavel Skies The Limit (Mrs K A Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Elcavel Charlie The Lad (Emilia Suryak)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chartruese Royal Heirloom (L Buckley M Chalmers and L Morris)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Darcels Break My Stride (Cecilia Dobson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme V For Victory (Mrs T Stewart, Mrs J Whitney, Ms G Ransom)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karyme Takes Two To Tango (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Carnwath Monroe (G Ransom)
Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karyme Queen Of Oz (Tracy Stewart & Jenny Whitney)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oakway Royal Spirit (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Got To Envy Me (AI) (Jackie Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Igsquisite Show Your Hand (Maureen Friend)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Lva Jnr Ch Ltu Jnr Ch Ltu Ch Ch Gr Ch CIB A2O Aust Sup Ch Tauro Axel (Imp LTU) (Mrs M Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Marblanc When Stars Align (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Devill Wears Prada (K M Potts)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)

Pekingese
Baby of Breed: Waaini Dragons Flame (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ferona Lets Dress to Impress (Miss C Merkys)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Watch out Here I Come (Catherine Merkys)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Pomteddy Sparks Will Fly (Tracey Waters)
Baby of Breed: Pomfire Line Honours (Ms R Dodds)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Lie To Me (Mrs J Whitney)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sebandee Fast N Furious (Colin Seymour)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr James Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)
Baby in Group: Australian Terrier
Cliftop Secret Agent (S P Mills & S Gilkson)
Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Sealyham Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

American Hairless Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chrysaliss Too Hot To Handle (N Southam)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amseraphs The Notebook (K A Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amseraphs Back To Wonderland (A Mendez)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ironklad Almighty Bragi (Jodie Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amseraphs Remember The Name (Miss K A Taylor)

Australian Terrier
Baby of Breed: Cliftop Secret Agent (S P Mills & S Gilkson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sudden Impact (J Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Spellbreaker (J Rowles)

Irish Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ariahgrove Guinness (Tawnyoak Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Olizure Let the Flames Begin With Cavadhar (Ms K Martin & Mr B & Mrs P Oliphant)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Marking Time (Wendee Mundy)

Sealyham Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pennyflower Dave In Deep Space (Christine Timms)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Koikey Eilean Donan (D Koina & C Rockey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Skyesdlimit Causing Chaos (Mr D Koina & Ms C Rockey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Grawen Shakira (Mr Rodney Paule & Mrs Judy Paule)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Monchelpark All Eyes On Me (Mrs C Borg)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Heather Jones (WA)  (Group Entry : 87)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Ready to Serve (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Junior in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Lil Miss Hot Mess (AI) (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Hot Ms Fancy Pants (AI) SWA (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Junior of Breed: Kirinbell Diamante (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell U Should Be So Lucky SWA (Jo Washington King)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN SWA (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Showfield Snow King (AI) (S & S Strang)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Majesty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Act The Part (M K Kingston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Markayla Magic Touch (AI) (M K Kingston)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellebriar With A Twist (Anna Hatherly)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Bellebriar Under My Spell (Anna Hatherly)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark Billy Ocean (Suzana Styles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jettz Who's That Girl (R Pandelis & V Masterfield)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Minor of Breed: Azel Ready to Serve (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Landmark XXmas Love Story (AI) (S A Styles)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Kathryn Tranby)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Miss Eller (G Lenz & C Austen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Russian Rebellion (Gray Lenz & Claire Austen)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Graylors Bomb Shell (G Lenz & C Austen)
Minor of Breed: Zensu Orange Blossom at Graylors (G Lenz & C Austen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Nundialla Image of Mooch TK.S (C Austen & G Lenz)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Devil At Play (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst No Way Home (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sous Le Ciel De Paris (Miss K & Mrs I Hincksman)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl The Lion Sleeps Tonight (Robert McNab)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Invernee Alpine Tikengold Amba (Lucy Weatherby)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Carnoustie Blue Gums (AI) (Ms R Finlaison)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sambaridge Southern Jim (B Stewart D Stewart & S Bassett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Speed of Light (Graebrook kennels)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lasair Erebus Eternus (Dr M Nardi)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blashadon Paint the Town Red (Sharan Bassett & Don Stewart)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada How Bout I Play at Tullane (C Paine & G Browne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Out and About at Tullane (C Paine & G Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Simply A Legend (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lindiant Inspiral (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cigwn Simply Magic (Elizabeth Thomas)
Baby of Breed: Lindiant Lonhro (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Minor of Breed: Blackhills Sailing Away to Cigwn (Imp NZ) (Elizabeth Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Micmaq Headhunter TK.N RN SPD (Sarah Mills)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Micmaq Wrecking Ball (Sarah Mills)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Break Out The Bolli (Lawler/Grech)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Lukedom Remember Paris (Mrs S Lawler & Mrs J Grech)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bryndoain GI Joe (Imp NZ) (Angela Henderson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Daioni Orion (AI) (Angela Henderson)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kay Sneath (VIC) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Am Ch Briarmist Bonfire Heart (imp USA) (J & L Black)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Taejaan Good Girl Gone Bad (N Rule Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)
Minor in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Dawco My My My Delilah (Mr DP & EM Dawes)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Glamcurls Moscato Mafia (Louise Foldi / Jodie Delacourt / Craig Hatzikirikos)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Mayvale's Noble-Legacy At Gleneagle (AI) (Imp NZ) (Karen Nott)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dorsca mystic carnival (Sarah Hampton)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Gleneagle Hearts On Fire (Miss S L Hampton & Ms K Notts)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Briarmist Bonfire Heart (imp USA) (J & L Black)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Briarmist Effervescence (Jim Black & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Dawco My My My Delilah (Mr DP & EM Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Yesnomaybeso (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nicholyev Speak Of The Devil (Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Tischamingo Life Isa Highway (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachdotcom Isadore W (Andrea Coss)

Greyhound
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Jet Splash (J Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tirowen Cynder (AI) (Rona Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Spellbound (P Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea That Sweet Surrender (AI) (Paula Batten)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Twenty Four Karat Magic (Paula Batten)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurum Ector (AI) TK.S RN (J Ward / H Mosslar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia ET JC (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Have (M Eather/W Harbutt/ C & G Arkell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi A Jewel To Keep (C & G Arkell)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ulmarah For The Thrill Of It (AI) (C & G Arkell)

Whippet
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kallrea Edge Of Midnight (Sarah Hampton)
Baby of Breed: Taejaan Good Girl Gone Bad (N Rule Steele & M Burton & A Taylor & S Turay)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Jonathan D F Marshall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 42)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Elfreya Divinely Neoclassical (Elizabeth Harris)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Hartly Devine Intervention (N Pearson)
Intermediate in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jabaluka Whistling Dixie (C & G Arkell)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Jagboin Willow from the Bush (AI) (GS & JA Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart All American (Hessenberger/Oakey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Now You See Me (L & T Hessenberger & S Oakey)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Lanbart Double Dare (L & T Hessenberger)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stylwise Tilted Kilt (Jessica Buckley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Abmaci Bad Hair Dont Care at Stylwise (Jessica Buckley & Kelly Winter)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Mirribandi Quelle Surprise (AI) (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mc Leod's Victoria's Conquest (FCI)(Imp CHE) (Belinda Hales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Tyronelea Toblerone (AI) (Belinda Hales)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tyronelea Scuttlebut (Belinda Hales)
Baby of Breed: Elfreya Divinely Neoclassical (Elizabeth Harris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Fine Wine (AI) (L Mills)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Saffron Milkcap (L Mills)

Shetland Sheepdog
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly Shine Like That (Nicole Pearson)
Junior of Breed: Hartly Devine Intervention (N Pearson)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Giandarra Lion Of Montgomery (Sharon Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Homes Where The Heart Is (Mr David P Dawes)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Evening Light (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Velcalle Whisky In The Jar (A Keenan)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawco Under The Moonlight (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)
Junior of Breed: Dawco Rumour Has It (AI) (Mr David P Dawes)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sally Baxter (WA)  (Group Entry : 38)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Runner Up in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)
Minor in Group: Boxer
Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)
Puppy in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)
Junior in Group: Shikoku
Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Wicked Wizard (M & J Carey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bocsavil Zanyatta (M & J Carey)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bocsavil Zabeel (M & J Carey)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Tallyho (M & J Carey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bernivia Nova Rose (Lisa Keogh)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Hell Raiser (John, Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Playing With Fire (Lesley King / Michele Beyer / Charlotte Manton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Let Them Eat Cake (Michele Beyer & Charlotte Manton)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ahzu Terror At The Opera WPD (R Mills & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Valmiki Diamond Solitaire (AI) (Mrs Helen Calderwood)
Junior of Breed: Ahzu Dance Of The Honey Bee (AI) (M Harrison)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Diego China Pop The Cork (Imp CHN) (L Rowles)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kortmar Marvelous Mrs Maisel (Lyne Browning & Sarah Jones)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Temzin Truyu Sakura (C Allen)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Temzin Katjin Mika (Mrs C D Allen)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Fire Storm (B W & C J Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Berntiff Ghostryda Inthe Sky (Ms J Brunton & Mr N Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Lusanne Just a Kool Kid (Imp NZ) (Ms Judith Brunton & Mr Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Temzin Agastan Storm Chaser (Mrs C Allen)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Beckett (NT)  (Group Entry : 52)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Boston Terrier
Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Amy Gilson & D Norquay)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Gentleman Jack (AI) (R Sheridan-McVicar & T Huitema)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Taureau Brigitte Bardot (Robert Wilson)
Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Drumsara Matter Of Trust (Amy Gilson & D Norquay)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talbra Thats What She Said (AI) (Dionne Stephenson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Zareba I Put A Spell on You (Amy Gilson & Sarah and Cath Jordan deSouza)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Gentleman Jack (AI) (R Sheridan-McVicar & T Huitema)
Minor of Breed: Talbra Who Shot The Barman (Dionne Stephenson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (D Norquay & A Gilson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Smokin Joe Frazier (D Bruce & A Gilson)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Sir Scotland Yard (Nicole Dietz)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)

Chow Chow
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Katasia Roses Are Blueming (Katy Campbell)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Weekend Gangsta (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Krystaway Lights Glama Action (R &D Harbin)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini JC (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Taureau Brigitte Bardot (Robert Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Taureau Pierrenior (Robert Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Zulubul Bubble Mania (A Freeman)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chailee Mighty Thor (Diane Russell)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bocsavil Oils Aint Oils (AI) (M Stubbs)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar One In A Million (Vicki Livingstone)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Maemuki Zero To Hero (K Pinker)
Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Sovereign (Samantha Lawler)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Silver Ghost (Mrs C Retallack)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Grand Ch Daesdaemar A Million Dreams (Vicki Livingstone)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Hunkeedori Iz Nota Dirty Wurd (AI) (K Santas / M Matwijow / C Rouland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hunkeedori Runninamuckazalwayz (K Santas & C Rouland)

Schipperke
Baby of Breed: Monterrez X Marks The Spot (AI) (Graham Cruse & Neil Curwen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Monterrez Up Where We Belong (Miss R Rouland)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Stylish Mercedes (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gengala Caught Red Handed (L M Hickie)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Cobbstar Stepp N Tyme Danca (Deborah Pezzella)