Parramatta & Districts All Breeds Kennel Club Inc (Blue Show) (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Rhonda Ralphs (NSW)   (Total Entry : 455)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Junior in Show: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Open in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Thats My Girl (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Italian Greyhound
Jayveeque Madonna (M Ward & J Hardwicke)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Norm Strathdee (NSW)  (Group Entry : 92)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
Baby in Group: Pomeranian
Arderne The Big Red Dog (Ms E J Nelson)
Puppy in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Rayvale Burn It Down (Mrs Jane Wistuba & Ms Valerie Morse)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Elluje Devil Inside (J & E Henville)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hautchien My Special Prayer (Victor Daly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dabne Colonel Fitzwilliam (Heather McMillan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hautchien Born To Be Bad (Victor Daly)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Caperway The Moon Is On Ice (Ms R R Duffy)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Jadamvale Ethereal Reign (D Vazquez & C J McRae)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kangala Quicksand (C J McRae)
Puppy of Breed: Caperway Devil In Disguise (Ms RR Duffy)
Intermediate of Breed: Kaliak Back In the Black (S J & K L Axiak)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Kaliak Captivation (SJ & KL Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima One In A Million (J & E Henville)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Mafia Kingpin (Julie & Erin Henville)
Puppy of Breed: Rayvale Burn It Down (Mrs Jane Wistuba & Ms Valerie Morse)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Elluje Devil Inside (J & E Henville)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage All The Talk (J & E Henville)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kfinch Time to Shine (J Bates)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lochtay Vinnie Gigante (Mrs J Wistuba & Mrs K Bell)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Evening Mist (J Hardwicke & M Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S Reeve & T Clift)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Rumour Has It (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Jayveeque Madonna (M Ward & J Hardwicke)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Gizelle At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jayveeque Antonio At Davinci (K Holtkamp & J Hardwicke)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sabelia Timeless Treasure (E Scott & R Kelly)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amorea Infiniti (Mrs Megan Weinert)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Time After Time (B Abraham & R Walsh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fairytails Oh La La (Mrs Megan Weinert)
Baby of Breed: Arderne The Big Red Dog (Ms E J Nelson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Beryl Hession (NSW)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
Minor in Group: Irish Terrier
Ariahgrove Guinness (Tawnyoak Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo)
Aust Bred in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Weejasper Mr Jinx (B & C Sonter)
Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newbelle Lets Get Wild (M Anderson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Imperiums American Gangster (Cassie Caple)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pradakka Party On Fifth Ave (Tamara Talbot)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Legacy Of Beauty (Tamara Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Enomis King Of The Ring (AI) (S M Massey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Matermaria Drover Patterson (T Fleming)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shandez Shes Got Th Look (Mrs S M Massey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Shandez Shadow King (Mrs S M Massey)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Cubaplains Just Beautiful (Sister T Fleming)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Breckland Blame It On The Rain (Mr K & Mrs J & Mr K D Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Palaway Silver Sunphonika (Mrs C Macken)

Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (NTD) (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Stop On Red ROM NTD (Hayden Pinker & Nikki, Paulene & Anthony Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Devil Made Me Do It ROM (P, N & A Zullo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker ROM (P, N & A Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Something Inthe Orange (Donna Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kelkirie Hello Dolly (Donna Robinson)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ariahgrove Guinness (Tawnyoak Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ayladee Vin Diesel (AI) (Mr Neil Robinson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neut Ch Tawnyoak Major Forkellington TK.S FS.S ET RN (K Henderson)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Dreams (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Blk Diamond Talisman (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh All Eyes On Me (Mrs L Musgrove)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dixiedaly Blue Diamond (Val Adams)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Marking Time (Wendee Mundy)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dassin Reddy To Rock (C Moore & R Mallinder)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kaeva Penny Lane (Imp NZ) (N Buttenshaw)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Capilet Dnt Feed Afta Midnite (AI) (S Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stafforce Phunk You Up (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplewag Earth Wind N Fire (Mrs Jodi Cooper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alkiri Fire Storm (Selena Winter)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Triagen Troopers Cool Ace (T Morrison)
Baby of Breed: Alkiri Watch Me Jiggle (Selena Winter)
Junior of Breed: Andillyn Trailing Legacy (Selena Winter)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Orgamadra Ravishing Ruby (Jodi Cooper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Weejasper Mr Jinx (B & C Sonter)
Baby of Breed: Dassin Let It Reign (C Moore & R Mallinder)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Carolyn Butler (NSW)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Brittany
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Boxcrest Thats My Girl (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Junior in Group: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze Gumnut Baby (Debra Stubbings)
Aust Bred in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Brittany
Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN SWA (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Granmars Diamond Down Under (Imp USA) SWN (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi & Tim Foley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tinkerbells Diamond (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Absolutely In Love (AI) RN (Mrs S Ibbott-Cordi & Mrs G Loft)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud CCD CD RN ET SWN SWA (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Clumber Spaniel
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Majesty (S & S Strang)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Playing The Odds (Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Boxcrest Absolute Diva (Mrs E V Gordon-Pandelis & Miss R Pandelis)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmark Hollywood Blonde (Emma Barrow)
Baby of Breed: Boxcrest Thats My Girl (Rebecca Pandelis and Ellen Gordon-Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Silvaspring Emerald Sky (E / M & A Borg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Silvaspring Skys The Limit (E & M & A Borg)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Killara's Fly Me To The Moon (Imp USA) (Daintyfield)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Pretty Penny (K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Heiderst Magic Begins At Kallise (Miss K Hincksman & Heiderst Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Double Dís Take My Breath Away (Imp USA) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Burremah Matildas The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Burremah Marlos The Ticket (Meredith Lawson)
Junior of Breed: BlueBreeze Gumnut Baby (Debra Stubbings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Bluebreeze Second From The Sun (Sheridan Pelham)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Gohldrich Ticket To Magicnes (Ms R Ohlrich)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Sezura Fire Cracker (Mrs C Macken and Mrs A Cox)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rhiannon Light Bulb Moment (Paul Middleton & Janelle Salvestrin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Master Class (Guy Spagnolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Sugar N Spice (Guy Spagnolo)
Baby of Breed: Lindiant Lonhro (Mrs A & Ms S Scott)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Driftway Indian Summer (Guy Spagnolo)
Minor of Breed: Wynstream Just Chilli (Lynn Hunter)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero Summer Rain (Keith Robinson & Kimberly Azzopardi)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Mind Games (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Daioni If I Only Had Time (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daioni Luckenbach Texas At Goldmaid (D & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Steven Evans (NSW) (Group Entry : 51)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Taejon All About Me (P & L Britza / J Laws)
Junior in Group: Irish Wolfhound
Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)
Aust Bred in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taejon All About Me (P & L Britza / J Laws)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wazazi Queens Masterpiece (Kylie Delacourt)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wazazi Moki Grisha (Simone Cleary)

Black and Tan Coonhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Scentmaster Strutt My Stuff (Ally Cosentino)

Borzoi
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Zefna Adrik (Cathy Murdoch & Dana Russo)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nicholyev Onya Bike (Mrs S Taylor/ Mrs S Kelly & Mr J Bower)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rubyperidot Christmas Angel (Hayley Stubberfield)
Minor of Breed: Rubyperidot Sol Eil (Hayley Stubberfield)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch A2O Ch MacLaomainn Derrys Dream (AI) (Mr Aaron Brooker & Mrs Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Evie (Aaron & Lauren Brooker / Rona Moss)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Chadwick (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Back To The Future (AI) (G & P Russell)

Whippet
Baby of Breed: Opalyght Gunz A Blazing (S Raines)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Toni Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 72)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Starpacer Double O Seven (Lorraine Nash-Tapper)
Minor in Group: Collie (Rough)
Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Azincourt Giselle (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Junior in Group: Border Collie
Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amasterpiece She Bee Cheekee (Vince & Joyce Muscat)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nerralee Silverado (Vince and Joyce Muscat)

Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Red Alert (D & L Meagher)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Graffiti Mark (AI) (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Ellagant Stings Like A Bee (Daria Stepanova / Ana Richardson)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Alittletail Amazing Adventure (Robynne Metcalfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ambajaye Just A Tale With Alittletail (Robynne Metcalfe)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Bordalace Bossa Nova Baby (Alison J Cowin)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tullaview Turn Me Loose (P Smith & C Spencer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Bordalace Diamond Inth Ruff (A J Cowin)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cliffglynn Avast Ye (Debbie Stephenson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kendea Keepsake (Miss J Wilkinson)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Cliffglynn Blueflames R Hottest (Debbie Stephenson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical New Beginnings (AI) ET WNPD (L Mills)
Baby of Breed: Orical Jaspis (L Mills)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gewalt Tango (Gewalt Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Freevale Casting Spells On You (M&C Morris)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Azincourt Colette (Miss C Bird)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Azincourt Giselle (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Azincourt Gianni (Miss C & Miss J Bird)
Minor of Breed: Azincourt Medusa (Miss C & Miss J Bird)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Starpacer Double O Seven (Lorraine Nash-Tapper)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rustufarion Dangerous Talk (R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Fancy Free (Judy Docksey)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Beauideal Below Zero (AI) (JL Docksey)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Beauideal Party Girl (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mandene Balerion Ap Iago (Melinda Mills)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andvol Ziggi Sturdust (Imp RUS) (M Young)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign Seek And Destroy (Mr D Clarke & Dr A Kasbarian)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Sharon Hannigan (NSW)  (Group Entry : 39)

Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfashion Pop It Like Its Hot (S Brown & I Harland)
Minor in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Intermediate in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Pinscher
Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ayces All Eyez On Me JC (Ayla Douglas / Lisa Hudson)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kaitler Crown Prince Daveren (T Peacock)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Masterkarn Xclusively Made (Caroline Mainey)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Masterkarn Whenhellfreezesover (Caroline Mainey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Fat Boy Harley (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berglowe Cupids Arrow (AI) (Emma Vandermeel)

Newfoundland
Baby of Breed: Newfashion Pop It Like Its Hot (S Brown & I Harland)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean N Waves (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Ellegance (Mr C & Mrs R Foster)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu Rockstar Of Kubus (AI) (Rachael Baker)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Swashbuckle Uniquely Bodan (AI) (G Knight & S Gani)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Dreams and Sass (C & R Foster)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canyonlands Any Given Sunday (AI) (Elizabeth Alderton)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wolfgirl The Knights Code (Fiona Knight)
Junior of Breed: Nightvizn New Sensation (Fiona Knight)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Comerford (NSW)  (Group Entry : 61)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Who Woulda Thought (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

British Bulldog
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pipersglen Anticipation (Nicole Dietz)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sprintaway Star Jasmin (Louanne & Dr Mathew Donald)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Theano Who Woulda Thought (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Comin Up Roses (AI) (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Volivant Royces Rose (Mrs V Oliver)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Maisondeami Piafs Petite Homme CCD (Kate Stuart)

German Spitz (Mittel)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Madalkarang Figjam At Sabarka (Leanne Knox)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chelshar Everybodys Talking (AI) (Sharyn Wright)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Ashadanois Petronella (AI) (Ms S Holland & Mr R Powell)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Daesdaemar Sovereign (Samantha Lawler)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Just Do It (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Laahtoy The Lone Centurion (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Schau Silva Imprezza (BJ Biggs)

Shih Tzu
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB RKF Ch Aust Ch Rus Ch Rus Jr Ch Bai Kuin Hamlet (Imp Russia) (J & C Pedini)