Adelaide Kennel Club Inc (AM Show) (SA)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2024 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills)
Minor in Show: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Show: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Junior in Show: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Aust Bred in Show: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Glenopal Golden Request (Imp NZ) (Helen & Graeme Simpson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Havanova Here By Design (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Puppy in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Biewer Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cosmique Simply The Best (Lynette Walker)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Grandimage Mustang Sally (Mrs S Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Primochi Pipi Longstocking (Mrs Samantha Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Sympathy Forthe Devil (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Primochi Rock N Roll Is King (Mrs S Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Beyond Paradise (P Saunders)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shigriff Spy Who Loved Me (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Dora’s Gidget (Mrs S Brown)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Havinspireme A Star Is Born (Mrs Gillian Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Edinglen The Queens Gambit (Mrs Gillian Smith)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Havanova Arctic Prince (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Here By Design (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)
Baby of Breed: Havasilk Top Deck (Mrs Gillian Smith)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lamarque Holyrood (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short / Ms A Heyburn / Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Baby of Breed: Kiseki Kashikoi (Mrs L E McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Champagne Mafia (K Harding & C Harding)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirrbuff Always And Forever (Mrs T & Ms A Beavis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms P Scott, Miss T Robert & Mr J Curnow)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Tanyette May I Call U Jiggly (T & A Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Tyron Atkinson (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills)
Minor in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cumalong Lady Be Good (Moira Hicks)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rydoc Dragons Lil Red Corvette (AI) (Ryan Eddy & Deb Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Manfreds Queen Of Queens (AI) (J Watson)
Junior of Breed: Amstafomine Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Joanne McLeod)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumalong Lady Be Good (Moira Hicks)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Cumalong Sir Roly Poly (Miss Moira Hicks)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Slamnjam High Society (Mrs Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lilbul Billy Button Wildflower (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Hickmott Mae Maggie (Darrell Sharman)
Baby of Breed: Clayco The Side Hustle (Mrs R Taylor, Mrs B Glen and Miss B Mills)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Broomsquires Fayela (G & S P Swalling)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Ultra Suave (AI) (Di Swann)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Muzewa Abominable Snowman (D Ricketts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Brookstreet Peachy Keen @ Awesum (Kyra Ricketts)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blumbrghaven Digger (Maureen Schutt - Gumhaven Kennels)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dassin No Ordinary Joe (C Kuchel)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Michel A Glover (VIC)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Aspyre More Zest Than The Rest (AI) (Mr M K Chua / Miss J Manser)
Minor in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Laugharne Fancy Nancy (TJ Marschall and S Garrett)
Junior in Group: Field Spaniel
Dawnus Gopher The Moon (Mrs M Rogers)
Aust Bred in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) CD (TJ Marshcall & S Garrett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Romark Pixels In The Stars (AI) (Mr N & Mrs L Mellett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Romark Bea Pippa Sue (AI) (Mrs L J Mellett)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Dizzyki WG Desert Oasis (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Take The Crown (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Truespring Midnight Romance (Renee Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Ezra Elmo Shade (Mr Joseph Callery)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Springdax Kavya Sharma (Mr Joseph Callery)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Birchlands Nobleman (J Rasche & R Hartnett)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rosdukervill Special Agent (Joseph Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dawnus Gopher The Moon (Mrs M Rogers)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Aust Sup Ch Vjk-Myst Journey Downunder (Imp USA) (Heiderst Kennels, S Rattle, T Sproule, M Reichmuth)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis Simply Red At Heiderst (AI) (Aceweis Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kirkdell Watch This Ride (AI) (Chanpema Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Woodsview Sadie (Denise Williamson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Ch Aust Ch Glenstar Man Of The World (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Glenstar Rebl Without A Caus (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Living The Dream (Imp NZ) (M Gawen & D Hanson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aukero River Of Dreams (K Robinson & K Azzopardi / P Thomas)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Havanova Rubicon Ruler (Rebecca Fidge & David Oppermann)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breilla Dnt Go Breakn My Heart (AI) (Ms A M Adamopoulos)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
Baby of Breed: Aspyre More Zest Than The Rest (AI) (Mr M K Chua / Miss J Manser)
Junior of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Primetime Precious Pearl CGC TK N (imp USA) (Monica McCaffery)

Weimaraner
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Laugharne Fancy Nancy (TJ Marschall and S Garrett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne Classy Lady (AI) CD (TJ Marshcall & S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Michael Looby (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Runner Up in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Puppy in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
Aust Bred in Group: Harrier
Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Jack be Nimble (Chris Lawrence)
Baby of Breed: Beauchasseur Solar Eclipse (Mr B Batten)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger Whiskey A Go Go (Nick Gouzos)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Khaos (P F & R Danaher)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Taraikha Yves Saint Croissant (Alex Heitmann)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Macumazahn The Sugar Hit (AI) (Paula Edgar)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Julie Keenan (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Intermediate in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust & Neut Ch Glenopal Golden Request (Imp NZ) (Helen & Graeme Simpson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: CIB & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Show No Mercy (R B & C J Redhead)
Baby of Breed: Koolywong Too Hot To Handle (Toni Gardiner)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Risingstars Stare If U Dare (Imp USA) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Mrs A Richardson & Mrs R Daniell)
Minor of Breed: Voncronan Silver Sands (Mrs T Dix & Miss S L Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Delchoksky A Scottish Blend (Miss D Whyburn)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Carmandy Rosalind Franklin (AI) (A Holzwarth & C Rau)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tasgall Son Of A Rich Man (M & J & D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Vonpeta Majestic Moment (AI) (PN Damarell)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Vonpeta Ess Eff Aay (AI) (P N Damarell)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kyndom Chikka Bam Bam (B & S Lawrence)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hampton Hills Faith Works @ Windybrae (Graeme & Helen Simpson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Kirrimist Etched In Gold (Hope and Jody Innes)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sharndah Shall We Dance (A & T Walters & B & A Shepherdson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Monifieth Saewara (D J Younger)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Monifieth Creidwyn (Mrs D Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Glenopal Golden Request (Imp NZ) (Helen & Graeme Simpson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mathew Morse (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Gr Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Frankly My Dear (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr R & Mrs L Chapman-Stevens)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Intermediate in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)
Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
Best Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)
Runner Up Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Maiitsho A Monstrous Wolf (Brendan Herriott)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Baby of Breed: Alpenhund Makes My Day (Ms RO Catt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Alpenhund Time Traveller (Kellie Willis)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Walamara On Velvet (Gill Harding)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Dobregal Ramblin Man (Tanya Schubert)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: CIB - J Ee JCh LT JCh Just A Pinch Of Glance (Imp SWE) (G Harding , R Paunovic, John & Anita Fryer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Jewelwatch Mythic Echo (Gill Harding)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amblebrook Budweiser (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr A Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Amoreruby Milo Milkshake SWN (Karin Niessen)
Baby of Breed: Amblebrook Frankly My Dear (Mrs L Buitenhuis & Mr R & Mrs L Chapman-Stevens)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koobalies Whisper My Name (Julie Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Stanhaft Alkira (J R Walker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Order Ofthphoenix (Jennifer Walker)

Shiba Inu
Baby of Breed: Mashumarosou Chikara Go Ryuko (Mashumarosou)

Shikoku
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Katjin Shinju (C Allen & T Jones)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura After Math (Mr R J Connelly & Miss T Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Miniatura Playing With Fire (Mr R Connelly)
Minor of Breed: Miniatura Act of Arson (Rodney J Connelly)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Beamzstar Miss Andretti (M & J Ross)
Baby of Breed: Beamzstar Boban (Mr M Ross & Mrs J Ross)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Wendy Boce (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Hygamble Zigzag Ziggy (AI) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Intermediate in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble Sookie Stackhouse (R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby of Breed: Hygamble Zigzag Ziggy (AI) (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Grumbledore (James & Tamara Curnow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chowleigh Touch of Class (Touchofchow Knls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Moonchow Pennywise Surprise (A Hein & N Rhodes)
Puppy of Breed: Touchofchow In The Danger Zone At Chowleigh (Chowleigh Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Marsanchow Behold A Son (A Hein)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Hercule Poirot (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beautaureau Always The Joker (AI) (Fiona Kearney)
Minor of Breed: Beautaureau Sassy Me (Fiona Kearney)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ticol Doin It Like My Grandads (Christine Spear & Tahnee Dendy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Isakee The Mandalorian (C Spear and T Dendy)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Celtina Apollo At Palatial (Mrs C Bewley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beadale Innocent As Sin (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Fame And Forturne (Lynette Niemann)