Caboolture Kennel Club (QLD)

Date of Show : 23-Nov-2014 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr S Sonoda (Japan)   (Total Entry : 859)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Show: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Baby in Show: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Puppy in Show: Akita
Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)
Junior in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Intermediate in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Aust Bred in Show: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Open Neuter in Show: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr S Sonoda (Japan)  (Group Entry : 156)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Minor in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
Aust Bred in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Open Neuter in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Bichon Frise
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashblanc Yuletide Prince (Ashlyn Montgomery)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dapsen Im Sexy And I Know It (Ms D L Petersen)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dapsen Bejazzled (Denise Petersen)
Baby of Breed: Cavashon Secret And Lies (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Maraschino Barney-Boy (Imp NZ) (Jennifer McKell)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mancuso Little Charmer (J Richardson & J McKell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Wachowa Lisa Marie (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Dearchi Livin The Dream (Amanda Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Modern Millie (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Rogue Trader (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Jp Geisha Girl (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Walking In Memphis (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor of Breed: Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Dream Maker (Amanda Thompson)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mohawk Paparazzi (Sandy Adsett)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mohawk Thriller (Sandy Adsett)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cubet The Sheik ov Araby (Susan L Cronshaw)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears International Bliss (Pam Sleep)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway TopHat n Tails (Trina Ellem and Darren Freese)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Paceaway Cobweb (Paul Gough & Tamarin Chandler)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jandara Ikandy Kisses (J M Spence)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pomquest Impossible Dream (C Zamofing & E Russell)

Pug
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Junnash Mirror Image (AI) (Mr K and Mrs K Cash)

Tibetan Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go Smooth Operator (M R & L C Shaw)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gutenberg Soares (Brazil)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Kerry Blue Terrier
Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
Baby in Group: Manchester Terrier
Sharwil Foxy Lady (S Williams)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Weelochleven Daddies Design (T Boughen)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Stacy Kellie)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Xanthorrhoea With Baronia (Ann J Davies)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Jakupa Bush Poet (Veronica Micallef)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Wanora La Rough n Ready (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tainquest Ima Stunna (Ms Veronica Micallef)
Junior of Breed: Wanora Angie Gurl (Debbie Schaeller)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarrinarra Cool Cash (Maxine Lee)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Yarrinarra Ravens Call (Maxine Lee)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Hollybrook Bobby Dazzler (Imp NZ) (J & N Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Destinys Child (Attridge / Azzorpardi / Luke)
Baby of Breed: Classicyds Haters Gonna Hate (A Maynard / J/ N & M Atrridge)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng / Irish Ch Torum's Calico Jack at Irisblu (Imp IRE) (J & C LeCourt / K Brown & R Gray)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharwil Champers to Celebrate (S Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Traffordpark Blackadder (Imp NZ) (S Williams)
Baby of Breed: Sharwil Foxy Lady (S Williams)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: J Ch Gr It Rsm Buchefalus Taurus Nero (Imp ITY) (Stacy Kellie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Upyrkilt Shes Got Style (Stacy Kellie)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tentella Alkirra Sky (G R & L P Kieseker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nudimah Mista Sunshine (D & M Holt)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Denraellew Cruzin Th Outback (Mr G R and Mrs L P Kieseker)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Super Zina (C E & J F Chambers)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Chase The Ace (C E & J F Chambers)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yorsar Going Down Under From Ashgate (Imp UK) (T Boughen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Weelochleven Daddies Design (T Boughen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs F Browning-Cristina (SAF)  (Group Entry : 153)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Off The Block (N & T Crocker)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Water Spaniel
Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Driftway Rhythm On Oak (G Spagnolo)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Pencandy Solo (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker / Miss A Ugrinic)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Wameika Ozzi Chocolat Fudge (K & K Ward)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wameika Nvee Apache Spirit (AI) (K & K M Ward)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stormbay Pacific Privateer (Imp NZ) (Margaret Wedgwood)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Chessiehaven Haven Suga (Mr J Stafford)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sylvan Return Of The Huggit (AI) (D R & S R Graham)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Pencandy Off The Block (N & T Crocker)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Macdolly Cant Stop This Feeling (Denise Burke)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kimkiera Believe It Or Not (Melissa Grant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Pencandy Solo (Mr N & Mrs T Crocker / Miss A Ugrinic)
Baby of Breed: Macdolly Secret Liaison (Terri A Davies)
Minor of Breed: Spezia Lady Plays the Fool (Jennifer Robb)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Naragold Dreamer (E Clark)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Dobro Kimberlee Diamond (Brenda Kent)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wysiwyg Livn The American Dream (A Adamopoulos)
Minor of Breed: Ikentrieve La Vida Loca (AI) (Mrs B Kent & Miss M Kent)

Hungarian Vizsla
Minor of Breed: Asuare Eternal Flame (Heath Thomson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Estee Lauder (Tony & Marg Norton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yarramo Red River Man (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton)
Baby of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds and Gold (T R & M Norotn)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waterboys Wet N Wild Willow (Ms Penni Smith)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Dewick Touchof Spice (AI) (Mrs K Griffiths)
Baby of Breed: Jemacoca Copper Lights (Mrs D & Miss J Creagh)
Minor of Breed: Driftway Rhythm On Oak (G Spagnolo)
Junior of Breed: Croftsway Flor De La Belleza (Imp NZ) (Jamie-Lee Creagh)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva To Catch A Thief (AI) (Mrs Julie Stockbridge)

Pointer
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calberick Solitaire (Patrik & Sharon Berger)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Mystery Girl (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Feldjaeger Ace of Hearts (Judy Glover)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Greyghost Berretta Weimeister (B Quinlan)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren Rock A Guy Baby (Bev Quinlan)
Minor of Breed: Feldjaeger Love The Look (Judy & Tony Glover)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Absinthe (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Smarty Frodo des Vauriennes (Imp NLD) (Rachael Arnott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Dr Christian Molina Galvez (Bolivia) (Group Entry : 120)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Karakush Yosemite Sam (Neasbey & Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Yosemite Sam (Neasbey & Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Lijolba Dark Knight Rising (AI) (Heidi McKay)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nikrus African Pa Meisie (Mrs C Benson)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Phantom Shadows (Margaret Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Splendak Daddy Kool (B K & Y J SHAW)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B and Y Shaw)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bellarell Newline Lacey Face (Mrs N A O'Neill)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin Right On The Kisser (A Cooney & C West)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sleykh In Central Park (AI) (Dr A L Oksa Walker & Mrs K Lever)

Whippet
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bellarell My Lord Muldoon (Mrs N O'Neill)
Junior of Breed: Shalique Ive Got You Babe (Mrs N A O'Neill)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus)  (Group Entry : 93)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Wajoma My Happiness (Helen Smith)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
Puppy in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)
Junior in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)
Open Neuter in Group: Australian Kelpie
Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tirlta Wasting Light (K Williamson)
Baby of Breed: Austrax In Your Honour (Kath Williamson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dewregal K T (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark and Glenys Armstrong)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Callicoma River Runs Red (Sue Thomson)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wajoma My Happiness (Helen Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tuscamada Ive Got The Magic (Chelsea Brown)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Gunpowder (Imp USA) (Mrs Kellie Vardy & Ms Donna Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze (Kerri Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kerimarlo Just Because I Can (Kerri Lougheed)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lokynnda Captain Jack Harkness (Lynda Webb)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Narellan (Kathryn Winton)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Debbar Varuni (Mrs D Okeefe)
Baby of Breed: Debbar Bella (Mrs D O'Keefe)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Barkshire's Captain America (Imp USA) (Mr C & Mrs S Moore / Mr J Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Adoroes Cant Stop Rave N (Tracey & Wayne Weight)

Puli
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Letís Hear It For The Boy (Sue Huebner/ Penny Kelly/ M & K Stone)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tiakina Tilyabluintheface (Philip / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tiakina Thats For Me To Know (Phil / Michelle & Bianca Hickey)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lynann Cadillac Rose (Julene Brady)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Antudor Dream Police (S J Smith & D Neilson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mario Divanni (Chile)  (Group Entry : 106)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Akita
Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: St Bernard
Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Laykoda Leading Lady (J & H Gibson)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Neut Ch Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kodo Royal Emblem (AI) (Imp NZ) (C & M Moffat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Cover Girl (Heather Gibson / D Klingberg / W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kotuko Llook My Way (B & R Sorrell / P Selden)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Honidakota Da Boss (Narelle Adams)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Laykoda Leading Lady (J & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Redbush Millenium Diamond (AI) (R & S Carstens)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Derringer What a Chance (Imp NZ) (Harnell/Fabian/Goodwin-Smith)

Rottweiler
Puppy of Breed: Glamourotts Exclusive Model (Cindy Pearce)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb and Denise Klaaysen)
Junior of Breed: Aspenbeauty Willow Royale (Lynd Campbell)

Schnauzer
Baby of Breed: Regenstauf Start The Party (Mrs I Cox)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chicabud The King Lives (J Windle & J Sharland)
Baby of Breed: Nellabah Cashed Up Legacy's (J Goodwin)
Minor of Breed: Chicabud Let Me Take A Selfi (J Sharland & J Windle)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (J & T Clapham)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mukul Vaid (India)  (Group Entry : 112)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Schipperke
Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Tzutique Dont Flatter Yourself (Robyn Hawke)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)

Dalmatian
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Flash Point (AI) (Ms M F Lee)

French Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Keesway Wee Lilmis At Mcboxa (Imp NZ) (Liza Mclaughlin)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Danetastic Loony Joony (G Simpson/D Burnett)
Baby of Breed: Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Syide Rider On The Storm (Mrs Barbara A Winch)
Baby of Breed: Hawkesmill I See Diamonds (Barbara Winch)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Black Tie Affair (C Bouffler)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Turn the Page (Caroline Bouffler)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Huffish Dynamite Street (Imp SWD) (Brett Hamilton & Camilla Tell-Collinge)

Poodle (Toy)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Silkyelk little miss I am (D Randall)
Baby of Breed: Silkyelk Turkish tequila (D Randall)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Silkyelk Rodriguez (D Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Ice Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tanzapaw Licorice Twist (Tammy Mobley)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Miss Importance (P & D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Pandec Ice Fire (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Puppy of Breed: Tanzapaw My Girl Lolly Pop (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Kit And Kaboodle (Robyn Hawke)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tzutique Dont Flatter Yourself (Robyn Hawke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Nykem Hopes N Dreams (Alisha Moore)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sesukan Merrily Makn Waves (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Delaware Ebony Rose (Imp NZ) (Sharon & Breanne Lancey)