Maryborough Kennel Club Inc (QLD)

Date of Show : 13-Feb-2022 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)   (Total Entry : 552)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Runner Up in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Minor in Show: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy in Show: German Spitz (Mittel)
Arcticmate Ventress (Di Armstrong)
Junior in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Intermediate in Show: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: West Highland White Terrier
Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Shiba Inu
Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Minor in Group: Pomeranian
Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)
Intermediate in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Ch Shadowvale A Bit Posh (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Aust Bred in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Tibetan Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Japatina Aint Got Time For Dat (Japatina Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dazzlnsilk Its Dior Darling (Mrs A C Glass)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Dazzlnsilk Chaos In Motion (Mrs A C Glass)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Hollinglen Black Or White (Mrs C Ross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kahleyvale The Crown Jewel (Mrs C Ross)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casmai Misbehavin Madam (Cassie Hatfield)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Casmai Yankee Doodle (Cassie Hatfield)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Koatiponi Dust N Bones (Belinda McAlpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Sweet Child O Mine (Belinda McAlpine)

Lowchen
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Destinys Child (Fran Darling)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Zeigen Quiet Im Speaking (Kim Haddon)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Zeigen Phantom Of Dreams (Kim Haddon)
Baby of Breed: Zeigen Secret Agent Tattoo (Kim Haddon)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Moon Hunter (AI) (P / C & R Stringfellow)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowvale A Bit Posh (P / C & R Stringfellow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shadowvale Arctic Lights (P C & R Stringfellow)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 91)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
Minor in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine & Karla Lacey)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
State Bred in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Son Of N Ogre (K & D Shelley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cuttabuv Devils Ida Onlyone (K & D Shelley)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Hell Toda Track (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Witchend Wee Ignatious Jones (Liza Mclaughlin)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Khatiti Soul Sista (Miss L Mclaughlin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mcboxa Khatiti Navi (Liza Mclaughlin)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Foxanatic Tom Yum (Jane Cantlon)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Anluan Play For Keeps (S Linek)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks Believe In Magic (S & K Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belljacks Prime Time (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Belljacks I Heard A Rumour (S & K Whyatt)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavadhar I Am Maksim (AI) (B & P Oliphant / P Cavanough)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shado-Lans Galway Girl (Imp NZ) (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Baby of Breed: Olizure Storm of Swords (B & P Oliphant)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn Earl Spencer (Mr R J Osmachenko & Mrs P A Osmachenko)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Cause And Effect (L J Saxton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathasaigh Phantom in the Park (AI) (Georgina Lofting)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackshot EZ On The Eye (Steve Hughes & Sandra Smid)
Baby of Breed: Magicmine Spirit Ov Angels (Paula Hill)
Minor of Breed: Swanky Master of Mischief (Mr J & Mrs V Ross)
Puppy of Breed: Toplace Stop N Smell The Roses (Jenine & Karla Lacey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Magicmine My Tys Angel CCD CDX RE JDX AD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Styled By Frankie (C E & J F Chambers)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Charbon Everythings Archie (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Stryking It Lucky (C E & J F Chambers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Atenta Tina Sparkles (Desley Draper)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Juscot Follow That Dream To Whitebriar (Imp NZ) (Mrs C Bowers)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maceltic Allt A Bhainne (Larissa Clifford)
Res Bitch CC: Chancelot Flying High (K Mankey & R Richardson)
Puppy of Breed: Tarrafern Mist Over Mourne (Kerry Maguire)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
Puppy in Group: Irish Setter
Yarramo Double Dare (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton/ Amanda Harvey)
Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
State Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal (Louise Bygraves)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Belcroft Crazy For You (Geoff Kill)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Acijay Dressed To The Nines With Watervaal (Louise Bygraves)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bralmico Hearts N Roses (Mrs K Hutt)
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Just Want To Celebrate (Mrs Kay Hutt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Macdolly CantStopThisFeeling (Terri Davies)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Always Gotcha Thinking (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)
Baby of Breed: Farnsmere Strike It Rich (Ms B McAlpine)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Birdrise Thyme Is Right (J McDonald & R Arnott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Blackregal Fastnet Rock (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Game Set N Match (Dr A Boyd)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whistlewire Snowy River Rider (Leanne Hall)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wysiwyg Lan Downunder (AI) (A Harriman & A Adamopoulos)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Ever So Romantic (Heath Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg ReadytoDisturbThPeace (D McAllister)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Kapoint Nothings Gonna Stop Us Now (AI) (Mrs Kay Hutt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yarramo Fight Fire With Fire (Ms A L Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Wildflower (AI) (Greg Browne)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Yarramo Double Dare (AI) (Tony & Marg Norton/ Amanda Harvey)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Addatoll Hugo Boss (AI) (Julie Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Airai the golden ticket (Julie Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First Times A Charm (Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sanmarlitch Superstition (Colleen & Grant Marwood)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ashlaren Bring Out The Bundy (Mrs E M Knox & Mrs A Page)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ashlaren Just One More Round (Mrs Amy Page)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei X Examine at Bromhund (Bromhund Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Janet McGregor (QLD) (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
Runner Up in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)
Intermediate in Group: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)
State Bred in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman DeFinnitely (AI) JC (Dawn Ashton)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chakdarra Holly Go Lightly (Imp NZ) (Mrs J Y Anderson)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars WhenU Wish Upon A Star (J & R Cook)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lunars Jimmy Neutron (J & R Cook)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Breaking The Rules (R E & C J Armatys/ J J & L J Black)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Briarmist Hawkeye (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Briarmist Scarlet Witch (Robert & Chloe Armatys / Jim & Lyndall Black)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Polbathic Dak Kehree (Kerry)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Next Chapter in Bold (B K & Y J Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Larrikin Lad (Cheryl Farley)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ashtonleigh Rox My World (Mrs Leisl Kiesanowski)
Baby of Breed: Kajmytt Miss Molly (Cheryl Farley)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Almarjo Twist N Shout (Mr M Yardley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Almarjo Abbey Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Lady Sara (Mark Yardley)
Baby of Breed: Almarjo Vicky Von Schnitzel (Mark Yardley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Pol Roger (Debbie Daly)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
Baby of Breed: Dachdotcom Isabel W (Kerry)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Foxhunt Layla (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson / B West & A Page)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Almazart Captive Fyre (M J Goulding/D R Blinco)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Riginal Pirate Smile (M Goulding & D Blinco)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Chilolo TN Serengeti Gold (Jo Russell)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Keeping Up Appearances (AI) (P & R Bazzocco / G & P Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Floozie Inth Jacuzzi (Vicki Shaw)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shawthing Paddy Pawz a Minit (V Dawson & V Shaw)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Andrew J Burt (VIC)  (Group Entry : 96)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Lexwood Midnight Sky (Robert & Chloe Armatys)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Junior in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
State Bred in Group: Swedish Vallhund
Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morview Lets Make Sum Noise (Steve & Kathy Whyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Waykrest Show Time (Wayne Carter)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Shimmerin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Sparklin Night (Mrs N Morris & Miss S Morris)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aravan Gerry Standing (Raechelle Miller)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Mirribandi Me Myself I (AI) HT PT (Kathryn Winton)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mirribandi Luxem ET WPD (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Notorious at Classicyds (Jason, Nadia & Mel Attridge)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Neecabe On Demand PT (Ms Sonia Smith)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mystiqview Thief In The Mirror (Tracie Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Khayoz Son Of A Preacher Man (Deborah Duckworth & Kate Valk)
Intermediate of Breed: Nahrof I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Tracie Thompson)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lexwood The Last Arrow (R E & C J Armatys)
Baby of Breed: Lexwood Midnight Sky (Robert & Chloe Armatys)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Beyond Comparison (AI) (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Masterton Hawaii Five O (Irene Hayton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Drumarhuis Hidden Agenda (Richard Clarke)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Only Has Eyes For Me (Irene Hayton)
Baby of Breed: Laguardia Perfect In Pink (Paula Hill/ Irene & Judith Hayton)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alezan Ophira (Richard Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gabmalu Hendrix (Richard Clarke)
Baby of Breed: Cinderhof Evitaa (Richard Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch LaGuardia Eye Of The Tiger (Judith & Irene Hayton)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ottaba Right on Quewe (Mrs A Cassidy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Ottaba Ewer A Rockstar (Mrs A Cassidy)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Donriver How Very Surprising (Cathryn Murdoch)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Maliddie Heart of a Hero (Miss I Gordon)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Morkerbook Cruisn In My Chevy (Sharon Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Morkerbook Cruisn Withmy Honey (Miss S & Mrs N Morris)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kelocard Itsnot Rocket Science (AI) (Sue-Ellen Jones)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kelprin New Chapter (C Chandler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sidwell Depending On You (A L & C A Keong)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sidwell Hard Promises (Mr A L & Mrs C A Keong)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Antudor Colorme Chantilly Lace At Plzwelcom (Cathy Cameron)
Minor of Breed: Charmore Hold Me Close (Leigh Hinricks)
Puppy of Breed: Charmore Love and Devotion (Leigh Hinricks)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kassreign A Song Of Ice N Fire (Miss C Fisher & Miss A Kasbarian)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Soverenpark Jetaime (Breeze Hunter)
Baby of Breed: Wolfonyx Gizelle (Richard Clarke)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 72)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Mondallin Make Mine A Double (D Dallinger & M Moore)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
Intermediate in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
State Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust & RO Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)
Aust Bred in Group: Dogue de Bordeaux
Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Annakpok Th Devilís Kiss (AI) (Narelle Adams & Sarah Dean)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Icepaws Rockn Dahous With Reba (Karen Knight & Linda Boulton)

Boxer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Ru Go N My Way (Liza Mclaughlin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mcboxa Uve Been Charged (Mr C Davis)
Baby of Breed: Hogwartz Star Fire (S Bryant)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Jaksamlee Devil Made Me Do It (John & Maree Mahoney)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Riverhome Creme Brulee (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero-Time To Wait (AI)(Imp NZ) (Greg Hoffmann)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas Mr Mahogany (Tracy Lamb)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Erin (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bordogue Elijah (Keith & Kylie Reid)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nanmas Dukes A Hazzard (Tracy Lamb)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Nanmas X-File (D Davies / T Lamb)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust & RO Ch Ryzylva Three Wishes CCD CD RAE TKN (M & S Lilley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Wishes N Dreams (M & S Lilley)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryzylva Take No Ship (M & S Lilley)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ryzylva Ship Ship Hooray (M & S Lilley)
Baby of Breed: Uptrend The Final Cut (Mrs R A & Miss S Beaman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Just Chasin Rainbows (Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Magnitude (L Madeley)
Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mondallin Its Just You And Me (Ms T Payne/ Mr D Dallinger & Ms M Moore)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Madhausrotts Absolut Intensity (L Madeley)
Minor of Breed: Mondallin Make Mine A Double (D Dallinger & M Moore)

Samoyed
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DeeJae Remember Pozieres (D & J Maguire)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch DeeJae Princess Odette (Tarryn Austin)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kaiteriteri Kiwi Konnexion (Imp UK) (Mrs Iris Cox)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Regenstauf Man Of The Match (K Hibberd)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Upyrkilt Nimbus (Mrs K Best & Miss S L Kellie)
Baby of Breed: Ebshine Stunningly Debonair (Mrs V A Craig & Mrs K Best)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Orienta The Avatar (Mrs D / Miss V Bexton & Miss R Cook)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cudos Its All About Me (Melissa Starkey)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Riversrun Celestial Calling JC (Sharon Heys)
Baby of Breed: Riversrun Essence of Titanium (AI) (Sharon & Tennille Heys)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Riversrun Driftwood (Sharon & Tennille Heys)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Temzin Kumaster Red Heart (Mr W Murray)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Julie Aspinall (VIC)  (Group Entry : 85)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Arcticmate Ventress (Di Armstrong)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)
Minor in Group: Lhasa Apso
Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)
State Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Aust Bred in Group: Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stonebridge White Knight (AI) (D Morrison Teirney)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shendara Goku (Shenara Moon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Shendara Tian Black Jade (Shenara Moon)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Shaolin Zen Emei (Tricia Cumner)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Wicked Wayz (Michelle Little)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Zenzena (Fran Darling)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Paceaway Summer Reigns (Michelle Little)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Be-Unyque The Golden Child (Bill & Denise Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Starzlechien Ima Hustler (AI) (Sara Brown)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arcticmate Ventress (Di Armstrong)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Anglin N Danglin (AI) (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh ET (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Babanga Silhouette (C Bouffler)
Dog CC: Zaland The Clock Strikes One (Miss B Beves/ Miss N Estatheo & Mrs J Stringer)
Minor of Breed: Sengkyila Dakini Moon Goddess (Janene Clemence & Alison Brady)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Medium)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artmac China Riot (Mrs A Jarvis)
Baby of Breed: Xioma Chicama (Mrs A Jarvis & Ms S Johnson)

Poodle (Miniature)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ziada Dangerous Diamond (Di Craig)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Loana American Dream (Michelle Russo & Merryl Yet Foy)
Baby of Breed: Voila Raising The Stakes (Mr L Wright & Mr J Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust CH Ziada Fire Starter (J Craig)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silkyelk Back in Style (Debra Randall)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Silkyelk Cinnamon Toast (Debra Randall)
Baby of Breed: Ziada Walk Right Back (J Craig)
State Bred of Breed: Ziada Dance The Rumba (Debra Randall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Silkyelk Cafe Romano (Debra Randall)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monterrez Global Pandemic (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Magic Dreams (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
Baby of Breed: Beadale Bright Star Ebony (Anne Scott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tzuave Careful Wat U Witch For (J Brown)
Baby of Breed: Oeshih Lets Get Ready To Rumble (Dean Dallinger & Monica Moore)