The Sydney Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 29-Jun-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

Best in Show 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Best in Show 2nd: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Best in Show 3rd: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Best in Show 4th: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Baby in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Puppy in Show: Rottweiler
Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Dalmatian
Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Pointer
Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

Group 3rd: Affenpinscher
Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)
Group 4th: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Affenpinscher
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Fairy Fauna V Tani Kazari (Imp NLD) (Robert Clark)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (L & H Gibson/ S & L Toomey/ G Cane & S O'Cass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sasndash Blackchantilly (Mr P Begg & Ms K West)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sasndash AndiMurry (K West)

Griffon Bruxellois
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Beaufox Comte de la Fere (Sharyn Wood & Jane Wistuba)

Havanese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)

Maltese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marblanc Hollywood Fantasy (Mary Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge in The Crossfire (Barbara Smith)

Pekingese
Res Bitch CC: Athalow Rainbows N Lollipops (J Nash)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Kangala Bobby McGee (Kerry Cannon)
Puppy of Breed: Sweetess Guess I Still Love U (K De Freitas)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Benboochka Count Alucard (Mr Don and Mrs Lyn Hunter)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)
Baby of Breed: Smidgit Creme De La Creme (Alanna & Wayne Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

Group 1st: Australian Terrier
Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)
Group 2nd: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
Group 3rd: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)

Australian Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Am Ch Temora Remember Me (Imp USA) (Leanne & Allen Boote)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bulroarus Womaniser (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Baby of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Firerain (P Zullo)

Cairn Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Joymont Knight Rider (Cathy Scotton)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Total Eclipse (M Nicholas & L Wagstaff)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Firezan Sweeney Todd (Mrs A D Bowe)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Firezan Two Stroke (Annette Bowe)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Firezan Khaleesi (Mrs A Bowe)

Jack Russell Terrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Solitaire (Leesa Musgrove)
Baby of Breed: Rhaegal Wild Honey (Miss Samantha King)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Rhaegal Sergeant Pepper (Samantha King)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Joelleigh Ive Got Pizzazz (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bxact Knock Knock Knock (J Watt & K Roebig)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)

Group 1st: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
Group 4th: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Bracco Italiano
Baby of Breed: Jonz Chill Factor (Leonie Kellett & John Palmer)

Clumber Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aerofee Please Ring If Need To (Aerofee Kennels)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenayden Making News (Mrs A O'Keefe)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Braycharm Supernatural (Amanda Bray)
Baby of Breed: Braycharm New Years Eve (Mrs Amanda Bray)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Braycharm Pandora (Ms Amanda Bray)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Ashmere Arrow (Ms Amanda Bray & Mrs Julie Burbidge)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)

English Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bendeela To The Manor Born (Paul Terrett)
Baby of Breed: Bendeela Absolutely Fabulous (Paul Terrett)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cardhu Scents Of Power (E & M Borg)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Demorz Let Me Entertain You (Deb Moran)

Golden Retriever
BOB and Dog CC: Sinderby Simply Hot (B R & M L Hanley)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tahtan I Shot The Sheriff (AI) (Finlaison/ Hunt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Tahtan Shot Thru The Heart (AI) (Finlaison/Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hubertus The Real Deal (AI) (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hubertus Dream Deal (Mrs A Pali / Mr M W & Mrs T E Blaik)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Secretary Ov State (AI) (Anne D O'Connor)

Lagotto Romagnolo
Dog CC: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)

Pointer
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rosenfeld Catch A Falling Star (C Fisher/ B & H Clarke / C Lowe)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / R & J Mirto)
Baby of Breed: Hipoint Unconditional (AI) (Mrs C McDonall / Mr J & Mrs R Mirto)

Spanish Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Norteynada Jobe (Imp SPN) (Millissa Fox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr R Dawson (PHIL)

Group 1st: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Group 3rd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Double Malt Over Ice (G Donoso/ T Gardiner/ L & H Gibson)
Baby of Breed: Tahkira Manhatten Moccha (Miss E Bray)
Puppy of Breed: Good Guys Wear Black At Farrah (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)

Basenji
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zandeena Break N All Da Rules (M G Fox)
Bitch CC: Zandeena Who's On Top (M G Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Karakush Happy Little Vegemite (Gibson & Magnus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Trutori Control To Major Tom (S Harloff)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mittledac Flying High (AI) (S Harloff)
Baby of Breed: Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Lainnir Kunzite (Sandra Waugh)

Norwegian Elkhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Graabine Little Bit O Chilli (G Markotany)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dom Perignon (Mr & Mrs R Lauder / Miss M Lauder)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lionslea Wen ThLast Sword Is Drawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Zererino Silva (Portugal)

Group 1st: Old English Sheepdog
Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)
Group 4th: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
Baby of Breed: Beljekali Yelaina (C & J Fynmore)

Border Collie
Puppy of Breed: Tullaview This Time Around (P Smith & C Spencer)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalevi Fire and Flame (Vanessa Brotto)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Orical Liz of Finlandia (L Mills & R Petrzalka)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Orical Josef of Laponia (L Mills & B Wright)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust & Am Ch Tana's Chunky Monkey at Dezignerz (Imp USA) (F Fearon-Zammit /R Zammit /B Vessel-Dodds /K Krumpe/ F Methelis//J&K M)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Vanharon Miss Fisher (Mrs C Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Bojojamile Burgundy Rose (Mr R H & Mrs V J Hutton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Luis Catalan (Portugal)

Group 1st: Samoyed
Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
Group 2nd: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)
Group 4th: Alaskan Malamute
Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Group: Rottweiler
Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Amfashion I Am Invinsible Desertraine (Imp Rus/UK) (Mrs M A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Kiyotatsu Katanna (Jim Ongkengco)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB and Dog CC: Southrnwolf Wild Thing (Stuart Presland/ Tracey Parker & Rodney Surawski)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fire N Ice (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Leonberger
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Karen Docherty)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Mastdoch Twinkle Toes (Karen Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Shelridge Washington (M Rogers)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Emerey Unwritten Law (AI) (D Borg & M Krueger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Sup Ch Smiling Snowball Luminous Pandora (Imp USA) (Ying Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup & ITL Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Look Out Here I Come (AI) (Y Chen (Helen))

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Any Tick Oth Clock (S M Ansell)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Colebrook Enchanter (R & N Inglis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Colebrook Champagne Cocktail (R & N Inglis)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan American Hustle (Rule-Steele/Burton/Turay/Taylor)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs J Quiros-Kubat (Argentina)

Group 1st: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
Group 2nd: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)
Group 4th: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hygamble A Kings Ransom (Kylie & Luke Kavanagh)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Boston Attitude Love On The Rocks (Imp FRA) (Mr H Richard)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bostonwood Ooh La la (Mrs Vikki Tyler)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bratrice Breaking The Ice (AI) (Courtney Basa & Hayden Smith)
Baby of Breed: Bigheadbully Elsa The Ice Queen (A E Mclachlan)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Res Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Bundy Bear (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starswept Holiday with Alice (Mr PJ Davies / Mrs D & Mr J Wright)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telde Magical Rupert Murdog (Matthew Dunscombe)
Baby of Breed: Starswept Coach Rider (Mr P Davies/ Mr J & Mrs D Wright)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rithpen Miss Congeniality (Sharyn Wright)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tenkashiro Sylver Gold N Topaz (Denise M Sylvester)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Ta Daaaaaaahhhhhhh (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All Eyes On Me (R L Purches)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Picardy Point Of View (M & L Boyd/ J Foulds)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Sanlyn Simply An Aussie Dream (Imp NZ) (J Spacek)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Highway To Heaven (J Spacek)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Placky We Fight Fire With Fire (Sue Plackett)