Maitland & Kurri District Kennel Club Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 9-Nov-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (K L Santas)
Puppy in Show: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Junior in Show: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Flat Coated Retriever
Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Douglas Sidebottom (ACT)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)
Open in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Invalhalla Bark At The Moon (Miss J Wilson/ P & A Schultze)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Rose Royale (Anita Mudd)

Havanese
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Young Gun (James and Alanna Bell)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Hashki Xpert Witness (James and Alanna Bell)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilsight Say My Name (C Rodrigues)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Triscadec Legend Of The Roar (B G Riddell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Triscadec FunTo Roar (B G Riddell)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross and Phillip Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Minelphi Forever Yours (Errolynne Cross & Phillip Cross)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pomteddy In The Spotlight (Mrs Tracey Waters)

Pug
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Kabova Hot On Your Heels (Kathy Minns)
Baby of Breed: Pickapug Key to My Heart (B Sorenson)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Lynette Niemann (SA)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Minor in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Macbraedly Cast A Spell Da Sin (R Mallinder & C Moore)
Puppy in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
Open in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (Annabel Wolf)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Pure Elegance (AI) WPD (T Talbot)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Rebel (K Heald / K Simpson / S Gilkison)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cliftop Blue Times Two (Sharon Gilkison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch / Aust Ch Spalpeen Missy Higgins (Karen Simpson)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch/JWW-16/ JRus /JHung /JBely Ch L'end Show Maybach Ace For Your Game (Imp RUS) (Eileen Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullacktiv Waking The Demon (P & N Zullo / H Pinker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tenaz Shez Daddy's Girl (J & B McGowan)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bullacktiv You Dont Own Me (P/ N & A Zullo)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cherrypieap fade to black (Alisha Pringle)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Collessie Rockstar Hendrix (Jude Costello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Collessie Candle Bright (Jude Costello)
Baby of Breed: Ayladee Diamonds Are Forever (Donna Robinson)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Sweet Victory (Imp NZ) (J & L Rowles)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Me Myself And Eye (Imp NZ) (S & A Evans)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Never Break Th Chain (Sam King / Jason/ Nadia & Mel Attridge)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kypajuka Drives Me Crazy (Ms T Tattersall)
Puppy of Breed: Joden Own Tha Space (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) (Annabel Wolf)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Demala My Fair Mindy (Deidre MacFadyen)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Macbraedly Cast A Spell Da Sin (R Mallinder & C Moore)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Bryson (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
Runner Up in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)
Puppy in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Morndew No More Favours (Glen Vernon)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bencleuch Braw Balach (Imp UK) (Nicole Lane)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ballyoran Highland Lass (Nikki & Sue Lane)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
Baby of Breed: Azel Onyx Isthe New Black (K Holtkamp)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almanza Double Action Dark Kiss (Imp SWD) (Peter King)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blacqlabel Sviar Im Blacq (Ms G L Holmes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykinta Brandee Alexander (Wendy Atkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wynwhisper Defying Gravity (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wynwhisper Practical Magic (Bronwyn Gaywood)
Baby of Breed: Wynwhisper Dirty Little Secret (Bronwyn Gaywood)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bradorla Sculpture Of Ice (Ellis / Vernon)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Morndew No More Favours (Glen Vernon)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jarkk Perfect Dream Time (Barbara Broughton)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarshona Made You Look (Mrs K & Miss C Walker)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Goldmaid Everybody Duck (Debbie & Laura Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Les Bradney (NSW)

Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Calahorra Caviar On Ice (Ms W Slatyer & Ms K Carroll)
Aust Bred in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Xalmes Man Of Colours (AI) (M Darr)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Velocity (M Darr & K Delacourt)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Midaka Rags Of Silver (K L Glanford)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kajmytt Classic Hunter (Mrs K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Gersndach Raphael (Nerida Gilfillan)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Freya (AI) (S Gendle)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fennoscandia (AI) (C Maciver & S Gendle)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Dream Lover (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jimab Jersey Girl (Mr B & Mrs J Knowles)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Seda Cascade (Sandra Bell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ballahond Tarn Bilu RN (Sandra Bell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Calahorra Caviar On Ice (Ms W Slatyer & Ms K Carroll)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Miss Anthea Adamopoulos (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)
Intermediate in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RE ET WPD HTM S (C/S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kombinalong Super Highway HIC (Kombinalong Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Warrukadli Blue Sapphire (Profs W & K Ballard)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kombinalong Truly Madly Super (Kombinalong Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kombinalong Super In Champagne (Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Qdos Hard Yakka (J Lambourne/K Hicks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Suthenskys Sugar Sweet Luv (Natalie Wilson)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suthenskys Show Me Some Sugar (Lee-Anne McLean)
Baby of Breed: Goldedge Country Style (Lee-Anne McLean & Natalie Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Somom's Less Talk More Action (Imp USA) (Wendy Atkins)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid What R The Odds (D & L Meagher)
Baby of Breed: Dykinta forever in Tune (AI) (Wendy Atkins)
Puppy of Breed: Goldmaid Spectacular Bid (D & L Meagher)
Junior of Breed: Goldmaid Piece Of The Puzzle (D & L Meagher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Baby of Breed: Weedram A Mystical Winter (Tanya Harber)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Malinois)
Baby of Breed: Chamshep Hot Chilli (Bradley Holden)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Syryne Burning Embers HT (Shiralee Fossey)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Langtry Money Dollarsandcents (Natalie Wilson)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tyinpi Kick The Dust Up (Natalie Wilson)
Junior of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda Shades Of Autum (A & L Cocharane)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Baledda The Timelord (A & L Cochrane)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Juhaofarcadia (AI) (L Mills & T Richardson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Orical Liz of Finlandia (L Mills & R Petrzalka)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Snofyre Legend of the Brave (AI) (Sally Townsend & C Fitzgerald)
Junior of Breed: Snofyre Legend of Tomorrow (AI) (Chrissy Fitzgerald)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Snofyre Alluring Arya RN (A Townsend)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lindenelm Fancy Tickled Pink (J Kenny & C Bird)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Heffalump n Woozels (A Hicking)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nedsur Love Me Like U Do (Mrs T & Miss J Rusden)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Dorwyn Meant To Be (Mrs JI Morris / Miss J Stapleton)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Serenity (AI) JC RE ET WPD HTM S (C/S Harris / H Scott / R & M Herba)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brian Daley (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Baby in Group: Newfoundland
Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Junior in Group: Bullmastiff
Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bellezzatoro Rememberthetitans (Chris Luciani)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bellezzatoro Breakr Of Chains (AI) (Chris Luciani)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Bullalryll Banderas (C Luciani)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ebondobes The Red Witch of Dobersmith (AI) (Imp NZ) (Bill & Denise Smith)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Baby of Breed: Newfcastle War Party (Robyn Nagle /Helen Durell)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Memphis Blues (Ann Leonard)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ebshine Daringly Debonair (Veeni Craig)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ebshine Good Will Hunting (Mrs D Cooper)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ebshine Hashtag Surprise (V Craig)
Baby of Breed: Deapril Sir Winston Churchill (G Saunders & L R Sorensen)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Ebshine Ima Ninja Girl (Doris Cooper)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Ebshine Herr Theodor (V Craig)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Voyage (M Kearney/ R & L Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darshiva Grand Oracle (M Kearney / R & C Seare)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azincourt Quiet Riot (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Winter Melody Your Miss Trouble (Imp POL) (Melissa Starkey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mikulov Jingle All The Way RN ET DWDF S HTM S JC WWPD WPD (Richard & Mara Herba)

Tibetan Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Jangbu Imperial Knight (Kristie Bates)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Barbara Balaam (QLD)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Briallen Franco N Original (A O'Connor)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (K L Santas)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
Aust Bred in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Open in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Meralla Secret Journey (Jenni Bill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Myflair Hooked On Me (Hannah Grice)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bostonwood Drop Dead Gorjess (Vikki Tyler)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Bostonwood Atitewd To Luv (Mrs Vikki Tyler)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Briallen Franco N Original (A O'Connor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Meralla Secret Journey (Jenni Bill)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vonleenard Creme Delight (Mrs K McGuinness)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shanspitz Perfect Double Act (K Watson / D & S Watherston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kimyata Playing For Keeps (Katie Watson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Hunkeedori Buda Bing Buda Boom (K L Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zaland Bourne Supremacy (B Beves & N Estatheo)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Spoonful Of Sugar (M Goodfellow & T Hood)
Baby of Breed: Darellsig Too Late To Stop Now (D Krueger & H Grice)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Myflair Hooked On Me (Hannah Grice)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zillara AboutTime (Mrs D Ward)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SharpeiLodge Final Edition (Kim Markham)