Canine Fund Raisers (WA)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Open in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Colleen Stoate (VIC)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
Baby in Group: Pug
Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Minor in Group: Pekingese
Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Intermediate in Group: Pug
Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
Aust Bred in Group: Chihuahua (Long Coat)
Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pug
Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hautchien Top Hat N Tails (Mrs N F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Aint Wizlin Dixi (Karlyermai Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Sheer Indulgence (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tejada Friendly Shadow (Tejada Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Cavashon Flying Solo (K Brooksby & J Vaughan-Davies)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cavashon Secret Society (K Brooksby)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Ima Texas Star (Aristic Kennels)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Whiter Shade Of Pale (Miss L E Barnes)
Baby of Breed: Casmai White Onth Money (Judy Russell & Cassie Hatfield)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yurrugar Wicked Witch Ofthwest (Jan de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Toiresort Blue Fyre (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Black Sambucca (R S & S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Shellbears Montana Belle (Michelle Taylor)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Spellbinder (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Started With A Kiss (Nick Skeet)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Callme Walk My Way (Steve Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Callme I Select (Steve Rhodes)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Bohemian Rhapsody (Aristic Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Valvista Star Gazor (Valvista Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Aristic Magnificent Obsession (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Oltenia Lil Miss Glamour (Oltenia Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Oltenia Daddys Lil Dollar (Oltenia Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Makinart To Hot To Tango (Michele Triplett)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Billy Bob (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Toorork Betty Sue (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Toorork Win For Tara (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Baby of Breed: Toorork Chipper Gipper (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Intermediate of Breed: Taliekin Dust Devil (Kristy Padberg)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kwantoi Just A Tourist (Kristy Padberg)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork Sky Is The Limit (Deborah & Darryl Barker)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Black Rosie (T Quinn/ D & D Barker)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kabita Akaru (Imp SVN) (Kay Marshall)
Baby of Breed: Wencyn I Am The Survivor (Mrs C Stack)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Susette Monk (WA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Australian Terrier
NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Puppy in Group: Irish Terrier
Aust Ch Anluan The Prophets Song (N Sharrett & S Honnery)
State Bred in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Gentle On The Eyes (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Trump That (AI) (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Iroq Linking It Together (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Code Of Honour (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Tasdale Boo Guess Who (Imp NZ) (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beagelee Rogue One (E E Walmsley / C & L Duval)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Anluan The Prophets Song (N Sharrett & S Honnery)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Lemosa Western Star (Vicki White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kineta Original Sin (Eva Fekete)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Justine Blyth (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: English Setter
Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
State Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can/NZ Gr & Aust Ch Mar-k N Parkavon's Midnight Eclipse (Imp USA) (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Keith Brown)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Take A Chance On Me (Debbie & Paul Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Eireannmada Lancaster (Miss M Briggs/Mr G Browne & Mrs D Jones)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Baby of Breed: Esspree Poetic Justice (Julie & Karen Hiscott)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kellick Song Sung Blue RN (C Murray)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sherepoint Green Ivy (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevoier Passionate Kisses (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Durers Katherina (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz An American In Paris (Sheree Allsop)
Junior of Breed: Durers Casper Sturm (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Treufreund Bella's Journey (Imp NZ) (Joy H Hunter)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kobnko V Vecto (Steph Meikle)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ralun Nerita (AI) (Jen Woodthorpe)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Wish Upon A Star (AI) (Holly Brighton)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aednat Ambersjoy (Kylie Everard)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aednat Amberboy (Kylie Everard)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Blackboy Storm In A Teacup (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ottogal Dream Muppet TD (Naomi Adams)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rhyll Shooting From The Hip (S & K Lockwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Hipoint Carrie (AI) (Ms C E Thompson)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind A Class Above (AI) (Ghostwind Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Stirling On Silver (Ghostwind Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Ghostwind Saint She Aint (Ghostwind Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ghostwind Livin It Up In Vegas (AI) (Jessica Cullen/Ghostwind Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Esspree Moon light Rendezvous (Julie & Karen Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rex Lowe (TAS)

Best in Group & State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Minor in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Junior in Group: Beagle
Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)
Intermediate in Group: Beagle
Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera Heart Beat Song (R A & L M Fenwick)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zazzera My Heart Skips Abeat (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Mahogany (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Desis Constlation (Sligrachan Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tonicbay Good Vibrations (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)
Junior of Breed: Uneetoile Last Tango (Mr A J & N Crocker)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zyzanna Jazz King (Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Terralongi Cross My Heart (Alan & Gail Jelly)
Baby of Breed: Terralongi Chocaholic (A & G Jelly)

Ibizan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Senjabi The Flying Dutchman (Imp NZ) (Christie Molinaroli)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fleetwood Lia At Cumocroi (AI) (Imp NZ) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chilolo Is White Lion Ranger (S & P Gleeson / Miss R Green)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Santasi Dangerous Liaisons (S Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Crisnick Wizard Of Oz (AI) (C & N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chakrata Mistress Matilda (Ms Jo Kramer & Mrs Anne-Marie Curan)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Whipsikal Diva Watch Ya Figer (Miss K Bell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Don Henley (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Tyronelea Mutiny On The Bounty (Mrs W S Fancote)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Ambermoon Urban Couture (Chris & Emma Luxford)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Cant Wait To Be King (Jessica Burren)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bursirius Hakuna Matata RA (Jessica Burren)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Beljekali Moves Like Jagger (Mrs Dee Marchesi / Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarraray Mischievous Angel (Cindy Didsman & Jenine Glenn)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tullacrest Who Shot The Barman (Ambre Smith)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Borderfame Helenas Passion (AI) (Mrs J A Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tullacrest Panic At The Disco (Ambre Smith)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Barcoo Sunnywithachance Ofrain (AI) (Mrs W S Fancote)
Baby of Breed: Tyronelea Mutiny On The Bounty (Mrs W S Fancote)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Adarstern Kimberley Blu Sapphire (Mrs A M Parsons)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ukkonen Sirius Impact (Mrs B & Ms S Laurin)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirawee Cuddleme Fiercely (Mrs B & Ms S E Laurin)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dezignerz Rave Reviews (H Boudewyns & F Fearon-Zammit)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jmell Mambo (Alannah Edmondson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arajento Raising Hell (Mrs K Tonkin)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Whoami No Regrets (Kirsty Post)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Baby of Breed: Louanda Hot Summer Nights (Heather Hawkins)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aerten Total Eclipse Oth Heart (Mrs D Leverington)
Minor of Breed: Ambermoon Urban Couture (Chris & Emma Luxford)
Puppy of Breed: Jmell Hollywood Glamour Girl (Greg Mellor & Alannah Edmondson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Whoami I C U Miring (Kirsty Post)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Cardiwest Only Thgrump Will Do (J A & J L Spargo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Joys Bounty (J A & J L Spargo)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Caron Ellis (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Aegis To Kill A Mockingbird (AI) (Denise Ball)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)
Baby in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Junior in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blaqaviar Mywayorthehighway (Mr R Kenny & Mrs L Buckley)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Thor Ragnarok (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Piolak Walking Street (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bernabout Black Label (Miss J Versteeg)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bernabout Great Expectations (Miss J Versteeg & Mrs C Hancock)
Baby of Breed: Sennen Oops I Did It Again (D J & Mrs G F May / R Jackson)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom Let Me Entertain You (Rodney Jonsson & Emma Luxford)
Baby of Breed: Jetboom Right Back At Ya (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nellabull Paragon (Mr S Allen)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Armorcor Darla (Mr C Wyrewenaden)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Armorcor Drogo (Mr C Wyrewenaden)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis To Kill A Mockingbird (AI) (Denise Ball)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Night Manager (AI) (Denise Ball & Melissa Harrison)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Denise Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Good As Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Baby of Breed: Valkyrian Isdell River (Valkyrian Dobermanns)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aegis Days Of Future Past (AI) (Denise Ball)
Junior of Breed: Vansitar Go For Gold (Imp NZ) (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar Fairytale O New York (Imp NZ) (The Late VP Brennan & Vansitar Dobermann)
Aust Bred of Breed: Valkyrian Alpha Creek ET (Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Shine Like It Does (Mrs Allison Maka)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rulett Creme De La Creme RN HTM S ET (Megan Kelly)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Petrovrotti Norty Lucifer (AI) (Fantastikrot Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Jamzaaba Heaven Is (AI) (Sharon Gossage)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Samooka Reason To Love (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dabinette Silver Fern (Jan Reeves)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (Mr R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura princess jazmine (R Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Bluemooska Partners In Crime (Mrs K Black)

St Bernard
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Allsaint Iwriggle Bring It On (AI) (Mrs K & Mr M Slender)
Baby of Breed: Chrystlepark Jeez Nora (Mrs V M Kenning)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Catherine Scotton (VIC)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Runner Up in Group & Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)
Intermediate in Group: Great Dane
Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
State Bred in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Tdks Rani (T Keedwell & S Brittain)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Bobbi Bozo In Red (Mrs J A Williams & Sherae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ersa Stellar (N S Rhodes)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Stereosonic (T Palmer)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Carijlyte Dancn Inth Moonlite (Candice Jackson)
Minor of Breed: Krystaway Instafamous (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Earsrup La Andre' (S & L Hudson)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Asplendour I La Indi (Caroline Owens)
Baby of Breed: Theano Kung Fu Panda (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Bringing Sexy Back (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ahmanvondane Legend Of Th Ark (AI) (Justine Boreham)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Puppy of Breed: Cymroz Dog Of Thunder (M Wasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Crystalquin Sheridan (A & M Furst)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Hot Pursuit (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Belzbentley Adamantium (Ms Michelle Grove)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tomidachi Shizukese N Chowa (Mrs N K Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Patome Legendary Rikki (Ms Michelle Grove)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kahnhond Rise Of The Pheonix (Sue Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Anoki Rueben James (Ms L Taylor)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Bouffant The Colour Purple (G Russell & M Vanhoe)
Dog CC: Aust Ch Voila Going The Distance (Ms J Ainsworth & Mr L Wright)
Res Bitch CC: Bouffant Grand Jete for Cotian (G Russell & M Vanhoe)

Poodle (Toy)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Firezeye Wateva Floatz Ya Boat (Mrs V Parke)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lily Black (Linda Nicholls)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Firezeye Tequila Sunrise (Mrs V Parke)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Elshamara Cloak N Dagger (Mrs S Griffiths & Mr J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gengala Born To Boogie (Mrs S Y Langford)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gotzone (IID NOR) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Chamuco (J Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pitaya (Alvarez) (Imp Mex) (Jacqi Dinis)