Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SHOW 2) (SA)

Date of Show : 18-Jan-2020 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Best in Show 2nd: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Show: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))
Puppy in Show: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)

Group 3rd: Papillon
Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
Group 4th: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Japatina Wearing My Rolex (Mrs G Smith & Japatina Kennels)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Staplechi Proud Mary (M Fisher)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Fureverchi Numero Uno Tengo (Angela Mindis)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cadiz Millionhairless (Cadiz Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Xioma Winter Is Coming (S & S Johnson)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Xioma Rocketman (S & S Johnson)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Timbre (Mrs C Flattum and Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Koh I Noor (Clare Flattum)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kosmos Argento Massicio (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bindahlena Summer Surprise (C Flattum & L Wood)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kosmos Tarantella (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Genki (Mrs L McArthur)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Telsmere One And Only (Mrs Edna Simmons)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Kashoggi (L L Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Adawar I Am Amazing (Nelly Jaehne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Adawar Sir Pontiac (Cheryl Grant)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Inter Win Destined To Shine (Imp USA) (Kristy Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Don Juan (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Luxurytoypaw Quiarah (Christa Guntendorfer)

Russian Toy (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Viva La Diva (Imp AUT) (Christa Guntendorfer)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Imayorkie Picture Perfect (Mr G J & Mrs P A Harrison)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Miss Edwina Thomas (NSW)

Group 1st: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)
Group 3rd: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Group 4th: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)
Baby in Group: Skye Terrier
Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Manfreds Queen Of The Night (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Manfreds Born To Be Wild (J Watson)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds Tabels Have Turned (J Watson)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Showdown At Dusk (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & CIB Ch Regisvista Dare T Be Different (Regisvista Kennels)

Border Terrier
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Chanpema The Dealer (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Chanpema High Stakes (Chanpema Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Kalan Just Madge (Tegan Whalan)
Baby of Breed: Leema T Rex (Tegan Whalan)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maolmhin Its A Kinda Magic (MAOLMHIN~Diane)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tomistal Gypsy Rose (Mr E & Mrs M Bannear)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dancing With The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pick A Lucky Number Seglavi (Imp POL) (Kerryn Pearson & Christa Guntendorfer)
Res Bitch CC: Lannellir Diamond Firetail (D Sharman)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sashgar LetMe Dream Your Dream (Selina Collins)

Skye Terrier
Baby of Breed: Grawen The Enforcer (Mrs Helen Hill)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shadowstaff The Mistress (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart License To Chill (Jo Rasche & D Tomney)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Anvilhart Pray For The Wicked (Anvilhart Staffords)
Baby of Breed: Anvilhart Strike Alike (Anvilhart Kennels)

Tenterfield Terrier
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Man On The Move (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Westcliffe Miss Independance (Mrs L P Edson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Hartwell (NSW)

Group 2nd: German Wirehaired Pointer
Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
Group 3rd: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Group 4th: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Tykerna Boiling Point (Kerryn O'Brien)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Showfield Snow Bride (AI) (K O’Brien, Mrs S & Miss S Strang)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Curltriever Say No More (AI) (Ms A & Ms T Hinks/Curltriever Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Dizzyki AC Vintage Cheddar (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Rosdukervill Suculant Cinders (Mrs K Callery)

Field Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Shevington Ovrlks Pink Mist (Monica McCaffery)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Oakridge Wimoweh (C Billett)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Ostoja Brigadier (Ostoja Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Fallowpoint Grand Cru (Ostoja Kennel)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Say My Name (Mrs Ruth Thompson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Turn Back The Tide (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kirkdell Maestra (B Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Parity Original Oatmeal (Mrs J Quayle & Miss J Elizabeth)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mistypoint Kissed By An Angel (Ms T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch & AM Silver Gr Ch Zensu Bed Of Roses (B & H Clarke)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aspyre Watch UR Tongue (Miss J Manser / Mr J & Mrs A Lumsden / Heiderst Kennels)

Sussex Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Marquell Yachtsman (Imp UK) (M McCaffery)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CD RE ORA QND (Jessie Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Please Be Sirius (AI) (Waldwiese knls)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET CDX ORA RAE QND NRD (Jessie Hughes)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Celtic Monarch (AI) (Ms Susan Arwen)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr John Rowles (NSW)

Group 1st: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Group 2nd: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Group 3rd: Saluki
Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
Baby in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Azawakh
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: CIB & Aust Ch Imidiwan Amali (Imp POL) (Miss T Cox & Ms D Huon)

Basset Hound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bayparque Cavallucci (Imp NZ) (Chris Lawrence)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Keaton Frozen (AI) (Eric Soti & Wolfgang Schnitzer)
Baby of Breed: Frieden Never A Dull Moment (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Boarbadger Timekeeper (Nick Gouzos)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boarbadger She Pretty (Nick Gouzos)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Boskahun Rock The Night Away (AI) (Noel McLaren & Glen Murphy)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Let It Go (T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistypoint Bobby Dazzler (T L Edwards)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Baby of Breed: Caprivi Blessed Day (AI) (Cheryl Currie)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Peter Primrose (WA)

Group 1st: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Group 2nd: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)
Group 3rd: Australian Kelpie
Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
Group 4th: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Kalan Spirit In The Sky (Miriam Schiller)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Sandsprite Wish Upon A Star (Miriam Schiller)

Australian Shepherd
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Silvaghost Cake By The Ocean (AI) (Silvaghost Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Inddara Rockin Graceland (Sarah McInerney)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atanga Devils Luck (C Lubrig/ R Fidler & L Young)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Beljekali Cast in Neon (Mr C & Mrs J Fynmore)

Border Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Cambrae Hit The Jackpot CDX RM RAE (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tullacrest Showdancer (Alexa McKenzie)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cambrae Midnight Traveller (Alexa McKenzie)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Dual Ch (T)/(TS) Gr/ Neut Ch Maghera Lickety Split (AI) CD ADM JDO JDM SDX SPD GDM (Mr P & Mrs V Hofto)

Briard
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carmandy Amazin Coco Chanel (C Rau & A Holzwarth)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Splash of Silk (M & J Ryan / D Ryan)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vonpeta Faze Im Goin Thru (P N Damarell / J E Pike)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Madison Avenue (Vivien Drummond)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Whitefall Gentlemen Never Tell (AI) (A & C Finlay)
Baby of Breed: Whitefall Beatrice Baby Blue (A & C Finlay)

Puli
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch & CIB Stonefelds Dressed In Black (Mr M Fisher-Hoad & Mrs D Younger)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Sheldow Charlie Brown (Sharndah Knls)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Baby of Breed: LochWind Key To My Heart (Gail M Jones)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Robgai Rainbow Connection (LochWind Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Pemvale Storm Quest (K Flynn)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Pemvale Storm Chaser (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Reeve (NSW)

Group 4th: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma DeJa Vu (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn / Mrs T Dziego)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Toukon Samurai Shinichi (Nicky Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Primalspirit Go Yorokobu (Joanne Artym)

Alaskan Malamute
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Malpac My Summer Saviour (Z Fisher-Kappler)

Boxer
Baby of Breed: Milmac Tom Ford GTHO (Mr P Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mymooch An Affair To Remember (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mymooch Affair Of The Heart (Mrs D M Cavaiuolo)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Kiss With A Fist (Bullmighty Kennels)

Dobermann
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Visual Sensation (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Amblebrook A Little More Love (A & L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Amblebrook Toblerone (A & L Buitenhuis)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Amblebrook Sweets For my Sweet (Ms L Vale / Mr A & Mrs L M Buitenhuis)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Alchemy My Baby Shot Me Down (Alchemy Rottweilers)
Baby of Breed: Westobri Zalu Kyra (Ms K Grainger & Westobri Kennels)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Guns In The Sky (Natalie Hann)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Lunasea Nothing Holdin Me Back (AI) (Ying Chen (Helen))

Siberian Husky
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Snowpackjana Phantom Menace (J & C Aranyos)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lianne Rowles (NSW)

Group 1st: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Group 2nd: Lhasa Apso
Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)
Group 4th: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
Baby in Group: Keeshond
Hunkeedori Wears That (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)

Boston Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Hygamble Sergeant At Arms (Ms T Huitema & Mrs R Sheridan-McVicar)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Sugar Plum (T Huitema)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Merryjay Bostn Kandy Creation (R Kemp & S Campain)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Shyola Capton Jack Sparrow (Mrs D L Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Majestueux Somebody Told Me (Tony Linardis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Shyola Secret Elxia (Mrs Faith Barry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Ch Ibadan Crowned Prince Of Crime (A & J Janonis, L Edmonds)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Abiaan Cover Girl (AI) (Mr B McWatt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Mambilou La Gueuledeloup (IID POL) (Mambilou Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi From Russia With Love (Talitha Papacharalambous)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB & Bitch CC: Kafe Decandant Coffee Aroma (Kafe Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bremilie Handsome is He (Kylie Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Bremilie Lets Make Some Magic (Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Maureen Sawley & Katrina Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Wears That (Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Gr Ch Amahl Django Unchained (Imp NZ) (Amesen Kennels / Mrs C & Ms G Nash)

Peruvian Hairless Dog (Large)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Xioma Wicked At Heart (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Beadale Hey True Blue (Lynette Niemann)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sharboop Wolverines Avatar (AI) (W & J Walloscheck)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop The Devil Wears Prada (W & J Walloscheck)

Shih Tzu
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Killilan It's Judgement Day (Barrie Gardiner)