Dogs West Celebration of the Best Fundraiser (PM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 23-Jun-2024 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA)   (Total Entry : 391)

Best in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
Runner Up in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Baby in Show: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)
Puppy in Show: Boxer
Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edward Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 83)

Best in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Runner Up in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
Group 3rd: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
Group 4th: Pug
Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Yuletide (Heidi J Ansell)
Puppy in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: CIB Aust Sup Ch Karlyermai Gotta Bea Rokstar (Karlyermai Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Karlyermai Shallow Be Thy Game (Karlyermai Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Karlyermai Klassik Achiever (Karlyermai Kennels)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Chasing Fame (K Brooksby & J Marchant)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Trescaval Izzabella (Mr Mal & Dr Julia Logan)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Tresbow Dust In Time (AI) (R Carnegie & Dr J Logan)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cavlypso A Moment In Time (J Marchant)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Trescaval Invisible Touch (AI) (MJ & Dr J Logan)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Trescaval A Traveller In Time (MJ & Dr J Logan)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Pelischa Hard To B Humble (E Chandler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Adrahil Quintessential (Rick Carter)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Pelischa I Got It (E Chandler)
Baby of Breed: Pelischa Knockn Em Dead (E Chandler)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Luchino Visconti PC Di Rio Galeria (Imp Esp) (E Chandler)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pelischa Aint Seen Nothin Yet (E Chandler)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Saint Laurent (K Prendergast)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pender Boots With Tha Furrr (Danielle Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender Got Hair Donít Care (Danielle Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Neut Ch Mohawk Midnight Serenade (Miss L E Barnes)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Sevindale The Fame Monster (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Sevindale Ima King Oftha World (R Hollis)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale End Game (J De Reeper)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sevindale Livefor The Applause (R Hollis)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda Sashay Away (Mrs S Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Shellbears Diamond At Tiffany (R S Shellback)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Celavie Bare Butt N All (S J Warry)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Pender You Do You (Kym Prendergast)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Labellapoms My Time To Shine (Mrs M Ramirez)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Vanpoms Foxy Roxy (Mrs D Richardson)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Magnifique Line Endrew (Oltenia Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vanpoms Maximusbigamus (Mrs Mel Findlay)
Junior of Breed: Aventura To The Moon And Back (Aventura Kennels)
Intermediate of Breed: Vanpoms Checkmate Chester (Mrs D Richardson)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Vanpoms Clancy Of The Overflow (Mrs D Richardson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Vanpoms Hey Whatever Trevor (Mrs D Richardson)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kwaipom To Fast To Furry (Mrs D Richardson)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Kabova Going Undercover (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Yuletide (Heidi J Ansell)
Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Prime Time (Ms Jane King)
Puppy of Breed: Blacktye Hearts On Fire (A Godsell & J & N Lazzo)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chavener Kinda Pink (Kay Marshall)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Gemsong Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Grand Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Glamnglitz Burning Desire (Jodie Delaney)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Grand Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Hugh Gent (NSW)  (Group Entry : 40)

Best in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Lakeston Cosmopolitan (Imp NZ) (Eva Fekete)
Runner Up in Group: Fox Terrier (Wire)
Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)
Group 3rd: Bull Terrier
Gohtcha Devils Helm Of Awe (R L Firns)
Baby in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Smokinguns Hot To Touch (N & J Lazzo)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Pawtucket American Mayhem (Barry Wickers)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch DognYty Poseidons Pearl (Elisa Lewis)
Res Bitch CC: Iroq Magic Happens (Mr SV & Mrs M Green)
Baby of Breed: Pradakka Wild Wild West (Elisa Lewis & Tamara Talbot)
Minor of Breed: Dinamyte Party On The Westside (E Lewis, J McKay, S Kent)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty First Class (Elisa Lewis)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dognyty Bend it Like Beckham (Elisa Lewis)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Helm Of Awe (R L Firns)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Gohtcha Devils Stoic Angel (R L Firns)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Gohtcha Daughter Of The Devil (R L Firns)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Gohtcha Andromeda (R L Firns)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bellegum Call My Agent (E Walmsley and W Wouters)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lakeston Cosmopolitan (Imp NZ) (Eva Fekete)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kantar Lunch-Ticket (Imp NZ) (M Earle)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kellanz One Minute To Midnight (R & D Mallyon-Potter / G & S Koutsantonis)
Baby of Breed: Durers Castle Conwy (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boldhart Blast From The Past (AI) (Nicole & Jason Lazzo)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Staffegan She Bee Stingin (AI) (Jackie Fegan / Alison Gray)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Avoncrest Red Red Whine (Sandy Graham)
Baby of Breed: Smokinguns Hot To Touch (N & J Lazzo)
Puppy of Breed: Avoncrest Its Never Duck (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Olga Meyer (WA)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Group 3rd: German Shorthaired Pointer
Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
Group 4th: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Braconpoynt King Of The Forest (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bathgate Designer Genes (AI) (Mr Lachlan Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Bathgate Turning Heads At Kalaugher (Mr L Pearson)
Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pinewaite Magical Moment (L Kahle)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Yambari Youll Never Walk Alone (F D & H A Hawkins)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Am Ch Can Ch Aust Ch Mar-K N Staryank's Time To Dream (Imp USA) (Debbie Wilkes, Paige & Mark Clarke)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Maketawa Im Your Man (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (C Curtis)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
Intermediate of Breed: Maketawa Mystique at Sandicam (Mrs L & Mr W Loftus)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (C Curtis & D Nicholson)
State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Olbah Duchess of the Dunes (Lorraine & Gary Loftus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Larona Whisper My Name (Kim & Gemma Wilson)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Lady In Red (AI) (Christine Murray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Starflatz Take A Jansz On Me (AI) (Christine Murray)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Moonstruck(AI) (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Heiderst Ticket To Ride At Makapoynt (Miss A Keulen - Brain & Heiderst Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Wahrelegende Skyeís the Limit (Anne Whitehead)

German Wirehaired Pointer
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Makapoynt Poliwag (Dr L Brain & Miss A Keulen-Brain)

Golden Retriever
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Skeelier Whispered Promise (L Keedwell)
Minor of Breed: Skeelier Whisper Out of Time for Gwendraeth (L Keedwell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Blackboy Purple Reign (Blackboy Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackboy Risky Business (AI) (Blackboy Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackboy Game of Chance (Tracey Farkas)
Baby of Breed: Kasdalab Rumour Has It (Tracey Farkas)

Pointer
Baby of Breed: Aspyre Full Of Zest (AI) (Miss G Greenlee and Miss J Manser)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Kerin Hutchings (SA) (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Group 3rd & Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
Group 4th: Saluki
Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayan Odins Storm (R A & L M Fenwick)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sligrachan Didles Tattie Scone (Sligrachan Kennels)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Hebrideen Princess (Sligrachan Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Grand Neut Ch Sligrachan Lucs Magic Happens (Sligrachan Kennels & Miss A Jones)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Longnlow All Eyes On Me (Miss Sherri Wightman & Miss Baya Draper)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Colby Von Schnitzel (Miss Sherri Wightman)
Aust Bred of Breed: Nilite Roadside Girl (K Colli and M Dart)
Open of Breed: Daclow Walking On Sunshine (S Wilkins)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Westobri Long Story Short (Miss Sherri Wightman)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Starblush Hazey Prosperpina (Alison Chapman)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Kelbrisa Saber Athena (AI) (Christie Molinaroli)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Amashutu The Force Awakens (A Gardner)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Crisnick Marika (J Lawrence)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Santasi heart of a dragon (Lynne Fenwick & Sandra Taylor)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aninbrae Struts Like A Boss JC (Anna Ferguson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra River Tigris JC (Mrs Anna Ferguson)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Dianne Jovanovic (QLD)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
Runner Up in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker)
Group 3rd: Border Collie
Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Group 4th: Australian Kelpie
Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
Baby in Group: Old English Sheepdog
Perfu Dream Weaver At Bobkin (C Van Der Merwe & G & S Naughtin)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sandsprite Walk Of Fame (Ai) (Sandria Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ochaye Globe Trotter (Tim & Belinda Thomas & Sasha Corker)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Norsonix The Rune Mage (Sophie Robson)
Baby of Breed: Bursirius The Magic Of Disney (Jessica Burren)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cannyben Shoot For The Stars At Lurikeen (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Noblestarzz Dontpanic Justfire (Heather Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Kaleasco The Chosen One (Karen Hagarty)
Junior of Breed: Dayre Knyght Of The Dragon (Di Rose)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: TS Gr/ Tri Ch (N) (TS) (T) Syryne Heart of the Dragon HNA RN CD (Ms C A Freele)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Tri Ch (A) (T) (R) TS Gr Ch Aust Neut Ch Syryne Spiryt Of The Dragon CD RM RAE PT (Ms D P Rose)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Coolabine Golden Poseidon (Mrs K Bunney)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Youanmi Have No Needto Whisper (Kim Bunney)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Watersedge Tails Of Glory (Karen Brown)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Gabmalu Noir (C Raven)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Fergie's Trails End Precious Stone (Imp USA) (Team Jenzsa)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jenzsa Bad Little Beach (Team Jenzsa)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Snowhite (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)
Baby of Breed: Perfu Dream Weaver At Bobkin (C Van Der Merwe & G & S Naughtin)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kilwarrin Playing On (Ms J Harris, Ms A Stanton & Mrs H Walls)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Arajento All Tucked Up In Bed (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bitch CC & State Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lurikeen To Glam T Give A Damn (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Glenmira Diamond Keepsake (Glenda Hesketh)
Puppy of Breed: Arajento Moonbeams N Stardust (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Nightwood No More Fun N Games (Ms D Simpson)
State Bred (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Swedish Vallhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ausled Santas Vixen NT (Karen Colli)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Storm Girl (Kristy Lee Wright)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Rebecca Preece-Pickering (NSW)  (Group Entry : 57)

Best in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Runner Up in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Mr C Holman)
Group 3rd: Boxer
Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Group 4th: Bernese Mountain Dog
Sennen Just AJag (AI) (D G & Mrs G F May)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Klasik Lika Diamond Inthe Skye (Jenni Griffiths-Lumbis)
Puppy in Group: Boxer
Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Wolfproud Berkeley (Jenn Lawrence)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Los Angeles (Jenn Lawrence)
Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfproud Florida (Jenn Lawrence)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sennen Just AJag (AI) (D G & Mrs G F May)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Murrumbern City Chic Atsennen (D J & Mrs G F May)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sennen Judgement Delivered (DJ & Mrs GF May)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Sennen Absolutely Fabulous (Mrs N Roberts)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch NZ Ch Valeska Eurovision (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jetboom I Double Dare Ya (AI) (Mr R Jonsson & Miss E Luxford)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Romacor Endless Love (Belinda Allen)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Redgladiator Odinn (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis Dancn With Myself (Elly Mooney)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Aegis The Force Awakens (AI) (Greg Ball)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Vansitar Armani Beauty Dior (Vansitar Dobermanns)
Puppy of Breed: Aegis Take It To The Limit (Greg Ball)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Aegis Harley Quinn (Greg Ball)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Diamond Storm (Mr C Holman)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Fantastikrot Sweet Little Lies (Miss Sherri Wightman)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tykerna Total Recall (Ash Godsell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Klasik The Perfect Storm (Mrs J Griffiths-Lumbis)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Klasik Storms Lunar Star (Jennifer Griffiths-Lumbis)
Baby of Breed: Klasik Lika Diamond Inthe Skye (Jenni Griffiths-Lumbis)
Puppy of Breed: Fantastikrot Hollywood Meangrl At Ozrotts (E Harrower)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Howleluyah In The Beginning (Shannon Dooley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Alclay My Bright Yindi (M Rajakovic & A Neyle)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Chiiai Takara (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Puppy of Breed: Dencasstique Now You See Me (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Dencasstique Masterof Illusion (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Articpride Iím A Headliner (Desiree and Stephen Case)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr David Staines (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Jenuin Lovelyrita (Mrs J Sculac)
Runner Up in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)
Group 3rd: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
Group 4th: Chow Chow
Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Lhasa Apso
Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sherae Neddys Dancin Fawn Bear (N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Moonchow The Weather Witch (Miss N Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Malaboo Frozen In Time (AI) (Ms N Rhodes)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Theano Montana (Tee Zapantis)
Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Yveafrenchie A Kind of Magic (Caroline Owens)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Theano Nashville (AI) (Ms T Zapantis & Mr B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Borhunter I Am Legend (Ms Justine Boreham & Mrs G Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Crown Jewel (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Res Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Rithpen King Of The Hway (Ash Godsell / Aimee Wasley)
Res Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Alariqus Diamond Heart Of Fire (Ms G E Hoeksema)
Puppy of Breed: Chieftainess Supernova (Mrs M Wasley)
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Cymroz Golden Light (Bernadine De Beaux)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikiyomi Mai Mika Raya (Michelle Grove)
Baby of Breed: Tomidachi Hot Summer Night (Mrs N Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Opportunity Knocked (Mrs M Holland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Rymiska Uptown Royalty With Axsollonte (AI) (Mrs M Holland)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Wildest Dreams (Kerrie Mansell & Marilyn Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kailasa Calling All Angels (Kerrie Mansell)
Baby of Breed: Zaland Nightmare Before Xmas (P W & Mrs R G Primrose)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jenuin Lovelyrita (Mrs J Sculac)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Artizan Toyboy (Ms J Ainsworth)

Poodle (Toy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Pudelian Bit Ofluff On Thside At Firezeye (Karlyermai Kennels)

Shih Tzu
Baby of Breed: Sadiya Smoke And Mirrors (S & J Griffiths)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tibetoes Imagine (Mrs S Pratt & Ms P Ellis)