Bulla Amenities Show Autumn Extravaganza - Oak Show (VIC)

Date of Show : 4-May-13 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Best in Show 1st: Pug
Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Best in Show 2nd: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)
Baby in Show: Bearded Collie
Shaggydogz Dragon Warrior (Sam Templeton)
Puppy in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)


Group 1 Results

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Chuah (Mal)

Group 1st: Pug
Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)
Group 2nd: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Miletree Eclipse (Imp UK) (David McCullough)
Baby in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Balkana Jack Sparrow (J W Camac)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Balkana Flirtatious (IID) (J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Memory Lane (J W Camac)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Miletree Eclipse (Imp UK) (David McCullough)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Caribelle Fairy Tale (David McCullough)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Morrano Bobby Buttons (Mrs Sue Sparkman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Mohawk Easy Ryder (Vicki Bridle & Jordan Morley)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Entourage Professional Widow (Ms Rebecca Newton)
Baby of Breed: Entourage Go Hard Or Go Home (Ms R L Newton)
Puppy of Breed: Mohawk Just Give Me A Reason (Miss V M Bridle)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Alwood Counterfeit (Alwood Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Alwood Mercys Way (Alwood Kennels)

Havanese
Baby of Breed: Carnwath Hollywood Hotshot (L J Bolden)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Rhymenocerous (L Howlett-Trahar)

Maltese
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Vahlia Risque Rogue (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sailoz Ice Warrior (Kennoway Kennels & K Lewis)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Papco Heaven Sent (Ms R Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Papco A New Direction (Ms Rosemary Hawkins)
Puppy of Breed: Basilika Strutt My Stuff (L & C John)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ormalu Ambitious Step (P Smith)

Pomeranian
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Dochlaggie Dragon Double (Cathy Camac & Denise Leo)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Fylmorel Noble Strike (Leanne Mizzi)
Bitch CC: Fylmorel Noble Pose (Leanne Mizzi)
Baby of Breed: Dochlaggie Diamond Double (Denise Leo)

Pug
BOB and Dog CC: Am & Aust Sup Ch Caper's Snap To It (Imp USA) (Esther Joseph)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Barrajy Back On Track (J & T Gard)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Karojenbe Go On I Dare You (Steven Reid)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Feywild Yellow Rose of Texas (Martin Chambers & Shellee Finney)


Group 2 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Geraldine Gulbransen (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Kerry Blue Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)
Group 2nd: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Arberth Handsome Harvey (Liz Boyle)
Puppy in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)

Airedale Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Oldiron One in a Million (Anne & Ron Sorraghan)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Amseraphs Pure Obession (J Maloney & K Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Rythmnblu No Fluff N Stuff (AI) (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mrs B Taylor)
Puppy of Breed: Rythmnblu Lil Harry Luck (Mr L & Mrs S Dowdell / Mr G Ward)

Australian Terrier
R/UP BOB: Aust Gr Ch Teritopaz Ruff N Tuff (Mrs Leanne Bywater)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Coppahed Cleopatra (Mrs Margaret Snelders)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Piperdene Midnight Cowboy (Piperdene Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Glenbogle Magic Moments (E Hoggard)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Straitup Dawn Treader RA (Elsa Hoggard)

Miniature Bull Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Rhugar Wonderboy Wally (Faye Willox)
Bitch CC: Rhugar Burnt Amber (AI) (K & F Willox)

Smooth Fox Terrier
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Ecirp Heaven Sent (N Newett & R Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Keimaya Hunters Arrow (Jennifer Buller)

Wire Fox Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Graebrook Arose By Any Other Name (Graebrook Kennels)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Baylock Heart Of Fire (Miss K Azzopardi & Mr N Luke)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Whatajack Lucy (S Cadan & D Hippisley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Whatajack Firenbrimstone (G Butler/S Cadan)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Kamagh Pretty Boy Smirk (Imp NZ) (Terry & Gail Buckley)

Scottish Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Argowan Dennis McGregor (Anita Bugges)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Argowan Brighde (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Argowan Best Served Cold (Bugges / Bettis & Sullivan)

Skye Terrier
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Spalas Noble Daytoremember (Ms Julie Griffiths)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Nzskye Aim For The Skye (Imp NZ) (Ms Julie Griffiths)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Westmor Kiss and Tell (D Goldsmith / M O'Reilly / S Stewart)
Baby of Breed: Arberth Handsome Harvey (Liz Boyle)


Group 3 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Diane O'Neill (New Zealand)

Group 2nd & Puppy in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackrange Sorcerer's Apprentice (Catraz Kennels)
Baby in Group: Pointer
Abtei Royal Appeal (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)

American Cocker Spaniel
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Sharnbrae Magical Mystery (Tanya Smith)

Curly Coated Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalonakurl First In Bestdrest (S Slater)
Dog CC: Kalonakurl First And Foremost (S Slater)

English Setter
BOB & Bitch CC: Orwin Eleanor Rose (Richard Scott)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Cardhu Be the Boss (Jan Waite)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Secret (R Williams)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Injitali Intriguing Tale (R Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols and J Cattell)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kobidan Grand Inquisitor (J Cattell & S Nichols)

Golden Retriever
Dog CC: Aust Ch Mistymoor Man Of Mystery At Santamaria (Imp NZ) (Ms Dianne Lee)
Puppy of Breed: Fantango Playing For Keeps (Goldshyne Kennels)

Gordon Setter
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Triseter Celtic Jai (Triseter Kennels)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB and Dog CC: Dual Ch (T) Gr Ch Tirriki Emotion Explosion TSDX (P Gelme / H & B van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Blackrange Sorcerer's Apprentice (Catraz Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Kelindebar Black Magic (Linda Adams)

Pointer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rhyll Valkyrie (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)
R/UP BOB & Puppy: Aust Ch Tyeanbo Dixie Chick (D & S Crooks / G Munro)
Dog CC: Daykeyne Me Myself N me (T Buckley & D Lang)
Baby of Breed: Abtei Royal Appeal (Mr R & Mrs K J Winters)

Weimaraner
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Bromhund First Class (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Bromhund Madison Avenue (AI) (Bromhund Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Bromhund First Up (Bromhund Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear (Verity Adams)



Group 4 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Williams (New Zealand)

Baby in Group: Beagle
Sanmar Fiddledee Dee (Carmel Carew)
Puppy in Group: Basenji
Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Afrikenji Hunting High And Low (D & H Veless)

Beagle
BOB and Dog CC: Sanmar Red Hot Rumour (AI) (Jill Farley & Sue Walker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Langrigg Maggie Beer (AI) (S Walker & L Osmotherly)
Baby of Breed: Sanmar Fiddledee Dee (Carmel Carew)

Borzoi
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Georwitch Breaking The Rules (Mandy Felsbourg)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Georwitch Bullet Proof (Barclay/Felsbourg/Heley)
Baby of Breed: Zefna Tchaikovsky (ai) (Krystal Lewis)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Briarmist Bushranger (Jim & Lyndall Black)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Rock Diva (Jim & Lyndall Black)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kamahi Sedona Reflection (B Howell & M Cooper)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Plays With Fire (C Baker / J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Wyredach Maximum Xposure (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Witchwood Dark Side of the Moon (Mrs M Willox-Jones)
Baby of Breed: Westwire Wired For Mischief at Witchwood (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Willox-Jones)

Foxhound
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Foxgully Perfectly Timed (J Austin & K Stockwell)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Kinshasa Golden firefox (Kinshasa kennels)

Saluki
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Tristar (Talkabout Knls / Mr G P & Mrs P L Russell)


Group 5 Results

Specials Judge : Dr R Lo (Phillipines)

Group 1st: Puli
Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
Group 2nd: Shetland Sheepdog
Am Gr Ch Ireland's Aviator (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Shaggydogz Dragon Warrior (Sam Templeton)

Bearded Collie
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Brigadoon Miros Arrival (AI) (Brigadoon Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Abmaci Star Gazer (C & C Evans)
Baby of Breed: Shaggydogz Dragon Warrior (Sam Templeton)

Border Collie
Baby of Breed: Bordarita Its Me Ya Lookn For (Bordarita Kennels)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Robgai Rocki Mtn Hi (R & G Doe)

Finnish Lapphund
Baby of Breed: Lumottu Wild Secret (N Toohey)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB and Dog CC: T Ch Kerrlane Magic Maveric TSDX (Irina Borodinova)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Schaeferhund Astra (Irina Borodinova)

Puli
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Rustufarion Crazy Talk (AI) (Mr D Hughes / Mr R Valore & Mr R Barker)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Rustufarion Outta Space (Barker/Hughes/Valore)
Baby of Breed: Rustufarion If You Dont Mind (Mr R Valore)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB and Dog CC: Am Gr Ch Ireland's Aviator (Imp USA) (Debra and Geoff Hill)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Westend So Sensational (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Dog CC: Purdella Pawtland Priority (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Purdella Affair To Remember (Mr H & Mrs J Smith)



Group 6 Results

Specials Judge : Mr G Krishnan (Malaysia)

Group 1st: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade (Samantha Hulme)
Group 2nd: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Akita
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Millmond Baba O Reilly (Mike Higgins & S Rodger)

Alaskan Malamute
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Niltaran Karuzr Shiiva (AI) (Niltaran Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Chimo Credit Wr Credit Is Due (Tonya Syme)

Boxer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chizack Hot Jam (Mr A & Mrs W Hobday)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Sjecoin Spies And Lies (Rosina Brace)
Baby of Breed: Kadence On Fire At Chizack (Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)
Puppy of Breed: Zaatom Too Posh To Push (J Malloy & R Harrison)

Bullmastiff
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Nightquest Rose Of England (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Nightquest So You Think (Mr C Mutton & Mrs B Wright)
Baby of Breed: Volane Izov Govinda (Warren Bridgewater)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bokson Contessa (Mrs B & Mr M Porter)

Dobermann
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Ikons Te Tahi (AI) (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aegis Dragon Tattoo (L Harwood & A Ginich)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Chosen One (Imp NZ) (D Filipovic)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB and Dog CC: Shakay Gunnah (M Gondar & D Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Paragon's Ruby (R & S Willie)
Puppy of Breed: Deauxrogue Ready To Rumble (M Gondar & D Thompson)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Uptrend Secret Ryder (Christine Taylor & Robert Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Czarkym Take A Chance On Me (A & T Soifer)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Stolzsein Cannon Bolt (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Aldonza Fly Like ET (AI) (Jenny Ockenden and Fay Tucker)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Lunasea My Game My Show (AI) (Helen Chen)
Baby of Breed: Kalaska Dear Mr President (K O'Riley)

Miniature Schnauzer
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Niedleich Black Magic (Marie Edwards)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Forestal Rain Dance (Ms P Haigh)
Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Schaylyn Start A Rukus (Edgington & Hocking)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Playin In The Shadows (Ms P Haigh)

Shiba Inu
BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kazumi Cee Cee (Alveka Knls)

Siberian Husky
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Canyonlands Blk Crusade (Samantha Hulme)


Group 7 Results

Specials Judge : Mrs Maree McKenzie (New Zealand)

Group 1st: Great Dane
Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
Group 2nd: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)
Baby in Group: Great Dane
Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy in Group: Great Dane
Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill)

Boston Terrier
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Louveteau A Date With Destiny (Karen Ewing)

British Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Avonmist Cometh The Man (Craigrossie Kennels)

Dalmatian
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Xceed The Speed (J L Clark-Pearman)

French Bulldog
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Carrski Rumour Haz It (R & N Wilson)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Carrski Copy Cat (Carrski Knls)
Baby of Breed: Warpaint Da Look Of Love (Craigrossie Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Darkat Agent Provocateur (Tracey Coyle)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Congistador Seize The Day (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Annador Dash Of This (Mrs D & Miss A Alexander)
Baby of Breed: Congistador Turning Heads (Imp NZ) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Thunderfire Christian Grey (G Revill)

Keeshond
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Venardu The Maestro (Mrs Sue Emary)
R/UP BOB: Kahnhond Touch O Magic (David & Denise Wall)
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Kahnhond Imperial Topaz (David & Denise Wall)

Lhasa Apso
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Samlhamo Penny Pitstop (R & M van Roosmalen)

Miniature Poodle
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kertellas Jenuin Trademark (Imp UK) (Jennifer Sculac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kateisha Giorgia on my mind at Westpriors (Imp NZ) (Mrs J & Miss C Missen)

Toy Poodle
Baby of Breed: Hoku Fifty Shades of Grey (Hoku Kennels)

Schipperke
BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Sanlyn Hit The Road Jack (Imp NZ) (Bateau Chien Kennels)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch O'Malley's Sebastian (Imp SWD) (Kinderscout Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Placky Oh So Dreamy (S J Plackett)