T & G All Breeds Dog Club of NSW Inc (NSW)

Date of Show : 26-Jul-2014 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria)

Best in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Puppy in Show: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Junior in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Open Neuter in Show: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms M S Yu-Sang (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
Minor in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)
Puppy in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Karakush Bit O Fluff Onth Side (L & H Gibson)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karlyermai Rogue Trader (Karlyermai Kennels)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Move On Over (M Stoppini)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Grunane The Adventuress (M Stoppini)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Wax On Wax Off (Sid & Lynne Toomey/ Le & Helen Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakush Bit O Fluff Onth Side (L & H Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jatakabi's Love To Play (Imp FIN) (S M Shellback)
Baby of Breed: Hashki Great Expectations (Eileen Zuchetti)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Marchwind Stevia (Imp USA) (Reeve/Hardwicke/Carrol)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Piccino Jitterbug (Mr G &Mrs B DeSanti / Mr M & Mrs S Reeve)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pondaroza Ichiban Iku (Mrs D Jacques/Mr B Burrows)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Giorgio Aramani (R Chandler / Davis)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Tearsinheaven (Mrs M P Atkinson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touched By Magic (Mrs M P Atkinson)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Szzan Cotillon Belle (Suzanne Goodchild)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frawai Hear Me Roar (Marie Patten & Frances Wickens)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere The Real McCoy (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Mrs E Friedman)

Pug
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gupalsziv CC Cherry Cherub (Jennifer Weber)
Baby of Breed: Gupalsziv Sterling Silver (Mrs J Weber)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Lethal Weapon (Debra Cummings)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe This Magic Moment (Suzanne Knowles)
Baby of Breed: VRose Bewitched (Suzanne Knowles)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Alefhere Dance With Tha Devil (Adam Sharpe)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier
Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)
Junior in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
Intermediate in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Serb/ Ukr/ Cy/ Md/ Phil/ Bg/ Aze/ Mtn & Aust Ch Orion Red Mist King Of Rings (Imp SRB) (J Martiniello)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafican Return Of D Goddess (Adrian Martiniello)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Hotashell Cranking Up Da Heat (Martiniello/Zullo)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kayrs Crackerjack (K D/ K & M J Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kayrs Touch Of Spice (K / M J & K D Robinson)

Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Empire of the Sun (Penny Prott)
Puppy of Breed: Bodalla Grande Finale (K D / K & M J Robinson)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Spotted Owl (P Zullo)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullacktiv Apache Teardrop (P Zullo)
Baby of Breed: Alefhere Dance With Tha Devil (Adam Sharpe)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Mr Brownstone (Kelly Hooper)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Joelleigh Hidden Treasure (Leesa Musgrove)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Darya Ye Noor (Leesa Musgrove)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ozjack Edin (Bob Purss)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Classicyds Ringside Romance (J / N & M Attridge / P & A Jones)

Parson Russell Terrier
Baby of Breed: Madalar Snowstorm (Ellem/ Trainor)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Jewelhart NumoonDiablo (K Snerling & N Worth)
Minor of Breed: Fullthrotle Severed Ties (Natasha Gale and Nikki Zullo)
Junior of Breed: Helstaff Atouchovclass (Mr M & Mrs L Gibson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Helstaff Hellava Showoff (Karen Crawley)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Antoan Hlebarov (Bulgaria)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bracco Italiano
Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)
Runner Up in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)
Open in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Moloscyg Brunelleschi (AI) (Dr C & Y Girling / J & R Mirto)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caledoniaau Susquehanna (J Williams)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Riverlands Billy The Kid (J Williams)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Parkavon Gorgio-Wears-Armani (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Azudance Little Lion Man (Miss M Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Azudance Diamonds In The Sky (Miss M Lauder)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am / Int & Aust Sup Ch Moruada Californication (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor of Breed: Moruada Hear Me Roar (S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Burragundy Dusty Drover (Mr T & Mrs P Kelly)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Clanset Stormin Norman (Finlaison & Hunt)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Centaurus (Robyn Hanney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Avant Tout (Robyn Hanney)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Metropolis Beaucoup Beaucoup (AI) (Ms R Hanney)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Militza's So What The Fuss? (Imp USA) (Middleton/McNeal/Salvestrin/Jones)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Under The Tuscan Sun (AI) (Hipoint Kennels)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Am Gr Ch Solivia's Like Fine Wine At HiPoint (Imp USA) (J & R Mirto)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hipoint Veni Vidi Vici (C McDonall / J & R Mirto)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch HiPoint Alter Ego (J and R Mirto)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Gr Ch Pikes Peak Rocky Mountain High (Imp USA) (L Butler / S Norbury / L Novosad)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Lukedom Starz In Her Eyez (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Baby of Breed: Grauhund Rockafella (D Horner/ C Wright & S Marshall)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Colorado Dream (L J Butler)
Aust Bred of Breed: Lukedom Star Of The Season (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs J Goldstein (USA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Sup Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)
Intermediate in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
Open Neuter in Group: Norwegian Elkhound
Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Quom Ringmaster en lyon (Mrs P A Lyons)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Karakush Black Gold Texas Tea (L Kavanagh / L & H Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zanzipow Poker Face Earnest (Jennifer Power)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bayenzi Sugar Minott (Mr J Cook & Dr J Lumb)
Bitch CC: Ngozi Shes too Cool (K Delacourt/ J Cook/ Dr J Lumb)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ngozi Cool Hand Luke (AI) (Cook/Delacourt/Lumb)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wazazi High Definition (Mr Jason Cook and Dr Jeffrey Lumb)

Beagle
Bitch CC: Aust Gr Ch Sarangrave Smoke N Daggers (Imp NZ) (Robert J R Lucas)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Beagelee Archangel (AI) (L & C Duval)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Show Meth Money (S & D Albert / R & G Barden)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Marakhoff Paspaaley (Kay Sneath & Brett Hamilton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Briarmist Guns N Roses (A I & P M McMaster)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Zyzeal Charge of Taurus (A I & P M McMaster)
Puppy of Breed: Zyzeal Miss Marble (P & A Jones / A & P McMaster / L & C Moore)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cwmdarhian Half Penny (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor NE (Janice Sharp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Hear Me Roar (AI) (S Kelly & J Bower)
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)

Dachshund (Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wyredach American Ride (B Gale / J & F Walker)

Deerhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eilrig Galena (Sandra Waugh)

Finnish Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Triscole Edgar Allen Poe (Imp NZ) (Rosalie Mayo-Ramsay)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Deakin (AI) (R & M South)

Norwegian Elkhound
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Feralas Royal Gossip (B & C Monckton)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Lafolie This Wheels on Fire (K Delacourt/C Parker)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Reymundo (Mrs B & Ms J Hession)

Pharaoh Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Vicoridge Once Upon Valeta (Guy Hull)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Padtheway Its Your Shout (C & G Arkell)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr F Klindrup (Denmark)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Puli
Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
Minor in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Caleebra Armani Diamond (L Sundstrom & C Ward)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Duncan)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Itsozi Forget Me Not (C & G Arkell)
Open Neuter in Group: Border Collie
Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Blue With A Dash (C & G Arkell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Itsozi Forget Me Not (C & G Arkell)
Minor of Breed: Kombinalong Risin Super (S Sanders & Kombinalong Kennels)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kla Simply High Class (J Spacek)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dreamoz Breakfast At Tiffanys (C & J Cotton)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Blueamble My Toyboy is Black (A & J Lamberton)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Sea Patrol (Ros Fraser)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Sugargum ArtofConspiracy (Ros Fraser)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Edinglen Enchanting (AI) (Michele Lincoln)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Edinglen Little Miss Sunshine (AI) (Michele Lincoln)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Solar Eclipse (Shiralee Fossey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Syryne Burning Embers (Shiralee Fossey)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Ingenue Chicago Girl (Gail Ingersoll)

Collie (Rough)
Baby of Breed: Cathkin Hez Un Real (Gaye Jones)
Junior of Breed: Cathkin Hello Mr Heartache (A Duncan)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry MagicalMomentInTime (Kathy Drew)

Finnish Lapphund
Minor of Breed: Caleebra Armani Diamond (L Sundstrom & C Ward)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Arkon vom Altenberger-Land (Imp) (M & C Morris)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Freevale Sitting Pretty (M & C Morris)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rustufarion Indelible Ink (C Spencer/ P Smith & R Valore)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rustufarion Tell All (R Valore/ C Spencer & P Smith)
Minor of Breed: Rustufarion Cause For Applause (R Valore)

Tatra Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ravenzbear Andouille Blue (AI) (V Ross & N Roberts)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aziah Curiouser And Curiouser (Mrs Liana Bettison)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Baby of Breed: Eishund Let Them Talk (Lucinda Rattray & Angela Sneddon)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Bennett (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
Runner Up in Group: Rottweiler
Aust Ch Ubersein Dynamite (AI) CCD (Tracy Finn & Louise Russell)
Baby in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Minor in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)
Puppy in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Travistock Dark Velvet (Imp UK) (Shinano Akitas)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shinano Strike A Pose (Julia Jones & G Freestone)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daykeyne Takin Names N Kickin Ass (Mr A Molan)
Minor of Breed: Desertraine Going For Gold (AI) (Monica A Vaughan)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Ocean Blaze (Mrs R & Miss S Barkmeyer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch FireAndMist Beautiful Blessing (Fireandmist Kennel)

Alaskan Malamute
Bitch CC: Nukabiitka Newgirl Ontheblock (Dean Gibbons)
Minor of Breed: Kotuko Llike A Sunrise (Miss P A Selden)
Puppy of Breed: Nukabiitka Truly Sweet Georgia (Dean Gibbons)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Furrychild Fire Ant (S McDowell)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Furrychild the Spitfire (S McDowell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Big River Burning (Mr P Docherty)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Espinay Azun (S McDowell & T Bassett)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ubersein Dynamite (AI) CCD (Tracy Finn & Louise Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Treverhund Revenge (Deborah Thomas)
Puppy of Breed: Treverhund Ruger I got this (Deborah Thomas)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Smiling Snowball I'm Your Heartbeat (Imp EST) (Helen Chen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Multi / Int & Aust Sup Ch Kalaska Aussie Idol (Helen (Ying) Chen)
Baby of Breed: Apolar Story Book Casanova (Julie Wales)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lunasea Love Me Like Money (AI) (Ying Chen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Its All About Popular (K Woods)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Aeukanmanuva Mystery Girl (C Yate)
Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Miami Splash (C & R Foster)
Baby of Breed: Chalariz Seeker's Gift (AI) (C & J Chalkiotis)
Minor of Breed: Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C Yate)
Junior of Breed: Chalariz Dark N Stormy (Mr A Peterson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Runner Up in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Junior in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Murdochs Media (Mrs J Wheeler)
Baby of Breed: Drumsara Indecisive (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Janayin Who Wears Da Pantz (D Whillock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Party In Ya Pantz (D Whillock)
Baby of Breed: Headshot Rubenesque (Graham and Lisa Robinson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Pantz On Fire(AI) (D Whillock)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chowleigh Southern Star (Chowleigh Kennels & Di Gooding)
Bitch CC: Chowleigh Margarita (Chowleigh Kennels and Di Gooding)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Daccord Valentino (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Emorette Baby She's Got It (K McAndrew)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Daccord Rose de la Reine (M A Rosser & E L Davidson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Davincis Aria (AI) (Mrs Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Divadanes Tomahawk Rising (AI) (Evette & Mick Taggart)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Daesdaemar Its A Love Story (Amanda Huggins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen All About Me (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan I Bleve In Magic (M & L Foster / K Peacock & B Toomey)
Minor of Breed: Amesen Little Bit Of GaGa (J Longmire/ M Camac & I Glen)
Puppy of Breed: Zaland It Only Takes One (B Beves & N Estatheo)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Int / Am Gr / Aust & Neut Ch Jaron's Monogram Arctic Rose (Imp USA) (Pauline Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Magic Shamrock Vasariana (Imp ITY) (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Yes I'm Brown at Whitout (Imp NZ) (W E & E Jellyman / S Kearnes)

Poodle (Toy)
Puppy of Breed: Montaires Extra Extra (Mrs Jennifer Mackenzie)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peiattention Inth Lodge (Lauren Pocklington)
Baby of Breed: Rynkls Theponi Rydesagain (Di Gooding)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im Just Divine (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky American Girl (Sue Plackett)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Just Got The Attitude (Sue Plackett)

Tibetan Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Atisha's Cerise Noire of Euphoria (Imp USA) (Louise Hickie)