The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 30-Jan-2015 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (SWD)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Baby in Show: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Junior in Show: Whippet
Wandarrak Design By Darcey (Miss J R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
Intermediate in Show: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Aust Bred in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Edgar Bajona (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Palana Cort Being Sassy (Palana Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Kristarz Fox in Sox (K Harding and M Bennet)
Aust Bred in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pinefield Walk On The Wild Side (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Diamond Thief (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Foirfigh Fortune Cookie (R J Brown)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Lightening Strike (Christine Faint)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Capt America (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tunamara Sahje (Clare Flattum)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Tunamara Delta (Belinda McAlpine)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Sweet Caroline (C Scott)
Minor of Breed: Tunamara Uwharrie Star Flight (C Scott)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Cacciatrice (Clare Flattum)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Uwharrie Lets Takeoff (C Scott)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Galig Letz Partie Till Dusk (Clare Flattum)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystalaine Khan (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Smudgeproof (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kristarz Fox in Sox (K Harding and M Bennet)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tilcha Under My Spell (Belinda McAlpine)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque Dance With No Pants (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Palana Cort Being Sassy (Palana Kennels)

Papillon
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Clockwork Pretty Pirouette (Jess Mortensen)
Puppy of Breed: Gracepol Ashtonish Me (Susan Glennon)
Junior of Breed: Gracepol A Good Friday (Jess Mortensen)
Aust Bred of Breed: Gracepol An Ultimate Treasure (Jess Mortensen)

Pug
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Pudgypooch Stormborn (Mrs T Beavis)
Baby of Breed: Rumarrie Maille Mcgee (Miss Kim Herewane)
Intermediate of Breed: Pudgypooch Lafayet (Mrs T Beavis)

Tibetan Spaniel
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Faleana Tsha (C Scott)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & Esp Ch Fiorentino Desire York (Imp Spain) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gudyork Marion (Imp SVK) (Mr Y & Mrs M Morag)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr O Toyokawa (Japan)

Runner Up in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Clown (Brasshead Kennels & Sharon Carter)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Bobbinray Blast from the Past (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Junior in Group: Airedale Terrier
Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)
Intermediate in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Open Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Yeloman Just William (Suzanne Tennant & Megan McWaters)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Late Show (Mrs D Hughes)

Australian Terrier
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Taufield Golden Bear (Shane Moeller)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Uluwatu (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Stormvale Borda Make Myday (Dee Paterson)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brasshead Gothic Clown (Brasshead Kennels & Sharon Carter)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor of Breed: Natuska Love Her Madly (Kerryn Pearson)

Fox Terrier (Wire)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yiriwyre Lets Get Ridiculous (J R & D M Collins)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barloggio Vegemite Won (Di Harrison)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Anvilhart Hot On Your Heels (J Rasche & D Tomney)
Puppy of Breed: Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Junior of Breed: Mikinda Golden Embers (K Warren)
Intermediate of Breed: Riverhaven Magestik Warrior (D Warren)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Broomsquires Newbold Nan (Mrs Sandra Osborne)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Sand Piper (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Full Of Fire (Maureen Schutt)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Fire Fox (Maureen Schutt)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Cricket (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Whitebriar Jennifer Juniper (Imp NZ) (Louise Edson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kingsview Lady A At Aonais (Imp UK) (Fiona Mackness)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bobbinray Blast from the Past (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Skys The Limit (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs A Ulltveit-Moe (SWD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pointer
Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Runner Up in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Baby in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Pointer
Aust Ch Zensu If You Dare (AI) (B Lougheed / B & H Clarke)
Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET RE (J Hughes)
Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Ch Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Bayparque Filius Flitwick (Imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Thaxmead Passion Pop (Imp NZ) (Terri Breen)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kangala Opossum (AI) (Mal and Allyson Ongley)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Elswood Luv Me Madly (Liz Zucker)
Baby of Breed: Elswood Intermezzo Satin (Liz Zucker)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Eng & Fin Ch Afterglow Salazar (Imp UK) (Azel Kennel/Emma Richards)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Azel Treatem Mean Keepem Keen (Azel Kennel)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Little Black Book (Azel Kennels)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki BC Spinning Wheel (Dizzyki Kennells)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kynadie Time Is Of The Essence (M Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ronevolon Queen Ovthe Desert (J Rasche & R Hartnett)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Here Comes Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Puppy of Breed: Sherepoint Cracked Pepper (J & R Bryant)
Junior of Breed: O'Flanagan Fermosa Oolong (Imp SWD) (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Dark Side Of The Moon (S/ R & L Schwerdt)
Minor of Breed: Woodwych Hot Off The Press (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Honky Tonk Woman (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Askaval Afterglow (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Baradav Wicked Ways (Tanya Martyn)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Out N About CD RN (Tanya Martyn)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Triseter Celtic Playboy (AI) (Jason Moore & Esther Joseph)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aceweis I Am Sam I Am (Mrs L Jarvis & Mrs L O'Malley)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Northstar (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Promises Promises (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge My Secret Life (B Martin)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Al Dente (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)

Large Munsterlander
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Send Me An Angel (T L Edwards)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chesterhope Play The Line (Imp NZ) (Mr B & Mrs H Clarke/ Miss A Marsden)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu Signed Sealed Delivered (K Holtkamp / B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zensu If You Dare (AI) (B Lougheed / B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET RE (J Hughes)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) ET RE CD (Jessie Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tazlon Twice As Sweet (Mrs M Ahrens)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Y Pastor (Ecuador)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
Runner Up in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
Baby in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Stardayne Exceed The Limits (Mrs V Tapp)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Diamonds In The Dust (B Ferguson)
Puppy in Group: Whippet
Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Wandarrak Design By Darcey (Miss J R Van Eck & R L Bonham)
Aust Bred in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Tahkira Take A Chance On Me (B Ferguson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)
Minor of Breed: Tahkira Diamonds In The Dust (B Ferguson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne Exceed The Limits (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Athena Etched In Gold (Sue Packer)

Harrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Light My Fire (Alison Boyce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Mr Mysterious (Alison Boyce)
Baby of Breed: Alkihills Fire Starter (AI) (Alison Boyce)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenfels The Boy From Oz (AI) (Sarah Baker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wulfgar Fire Cracker (M Thomson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Drayton Lady Dorothea (Andra Barber)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Miss Adelaide Rose (AI) (Jodie Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Xtravaganza (Adam Fraser & Tracie Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Inzara All Eyez On Me (AI) (Leah Moffatt & Brad Foch)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Grand Royale (A Jones & B Farrell / G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Star View (G & P Russell / A Jones & B Farrell)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Wandarrak Design By Darcey (Miss J R Van Eck & R L Bonham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Z Kupferberg (Israel)

Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Tuscamada Look Into My Eyes (Mrs D & Miss L Smith)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Landmaster I Did It My Way (R B & C J Redhead)
Res Dog CC: Landmaster Memphis Boys (RB & CJ Redhead)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Memphisbell (RB & CJ Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tuscamada Look Into My Eyes (Mrs D & Miss L Smith)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Sutter Spellbound (AI) (Imp NZ) (Mr G & Mrs H Simpson / Miss L Dawkins)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overland City Lights (Imp USA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: AUST CH Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Keep The Style (K Holtkamp / L C & R A Seare)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ausvarg Vivacia (Mr R & Mrs F Holtkamp)

German Shepherd Dog
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Amberg Vangelis (Zibellina/Kunama)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Baby of Breed: Alimanda Kissed A Boy (Alimanda Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Damonte Devil In Disguize (Damonte Kennels)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Abbotthall Royal Rascal (Imp NZ) (B & K Baxter)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Puppy of Breed: Perfu Winter Soldier (Mr & Mrs C Moore / Mr J Moore)

Shetland Sheepdog
Baby of Breed: Shelsian Lasseter (I R & C E Spangler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dwynella Skye Walker (Imp NZ) (P & K Flynn)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Picture Postcard (Mrs K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr T Lim (Singapore)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Akita
Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Runner Up in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (Batae Kennels)
Baby in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Minor in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Maharg Aki Kuro Jishi (Heather Perrett)
Junior in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
Open Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust & Neut Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Maddy Nyp)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Fast N Furyous (Mr D Klingberg & Miss W Osborn)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Distinctive By Design (D Klingberg & W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Mystical Guardian (AI) (L & A Martin / Kataku Knls)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tuvaaqan Kian Innua (D & M Battersby)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Malpac Sparkling Glory (Maddy Nyp)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullmighty Back To Black (Becci Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Sea Spirit (Vicki Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (Batae Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons One And Only (AI) (Imp NZ) (Don & Sheryle Pike)
Junior of Breed: Batae Hot Pink (Batae Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Ikons Drogon (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Masterkarn Echo of Pure Dance (J & A Fryer)
Baby of Breed: Masterkarn My Pure Dance for Atlas (Masterkarn kennels)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Magnufi Maestro (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
Puppy of Breed: Alchemy Chumpy Pullin (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alchemy Torah Bright (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Alchemy Pussy Riot (AI) (Alchemy Kennels)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kanberchic Ataeger Baby PT RE (Narelle Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Rap It Up Daddy (D Turci & K O'Riley)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Regenstauf Naughty But Nice (Imp NZ) (Regenstauf Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman & S Foote)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Treuliebe Kindred Spirit (S P & S K Foote)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Reign of Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Secret Charms (Asyut Knls / I Mundy)
Baby of Breed: Asyut Partners In Crime (Asyut Knls / C Gray)
Puppy of Breed: Edelgeist Seize The Moment (Coral Gray)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Free Spirit (Asyut Knls & I Mundy)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Edelgeist Dare To Be Different (Coral Gray)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Maharg Aki Kuro Jishi (Heather Perrett)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr F Palmieri (ITY)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Minor in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd)
Junior in Group: British Bulldog
Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Jawazza Carbon Copy (Imp SWD) (Tracy Thomas-Clendon)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Preciousbull UK My Dads A Pom (Cherie Terry)
Aust Bred of Breed: Preciousbull Move Over Baby (Cherie Terry)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Top Rumour (AI) (Sharon Gahan)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Koziam Dawns Lil Krakr (AI) (K & M Stansfield)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM & Aust Ch Baring Nords Thryggve Viking (Imp USA) (Ms A Cadd)
Baby of Breed: Kiangsi Showem The Karma (A Cadd)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Pendragan X Factor (Ms A Cadd)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cauzinhavoc Showem I'm Back (Ms A Cadd)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem Im Divine (Ms A Cadd)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willitoft Fire and Ice (AI) (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Amesen Gold Class (J Longmire / M Camac & I Glen)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Jawazza Carbon Copy (Imp SWD) (Tracy Thomas-Clendon)

Shar Pei
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sharboop Living The Dream (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)