Dogs ACT (AM SHOW) (ACT)

Date of Show : 22-Jan-2017 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)   (Total Entry : 403)

Best in Show & Junior in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Show: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Baby in Show: Pug
Maskerade Villain (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Show: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Puppy in Show: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brenwick Reign of Power (Robyn Taylor)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Jodie Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Griffon Bruxellois
Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Baby in Group: Pug
Maskerade Villain (Debra Cummings)
Minor in Group: Havanese
Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)
Puppy in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Intermediate in Group: Havanese
Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Melloway Little Blue Box (Mrs J Egan & Ms J Weekes)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Midnite Rumours (K & M Munro)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi The Power N The Passion (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tzani Zazu Zodiak (Bell/ Mills & Norman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Tzani Bellatrix Lestrange (Bell/ Mills and Norman)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hashki New Girl In Town (P Williams)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Cubet Hello Kitty (Gail Ransom)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Zero The Hero (P Williams)
Minor of Breed: Karyme Tattle Tail (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Royal Performance (Mrs Maureen Friend)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Giocattolo Moschettiere (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Canzonetta (G Sporne & M Ashton-Sporne)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Yarrowfell Kelly Kelly (Julie Touzell)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kalkite Bird Of Paradise (F D & S M Scott)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Kalkite Beauty In Paradise (F D & S M Scott)
Baby of Breed: Genesia Torbjorn Dreamerson (F & S Scott)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Waaini Gifta Gold (Carmel Bauerle)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Miyoko Tiger Rosemary (Carmel Bauerle)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Delrunda Lord O The Manor (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Sweet Sensation (Yvette Rolfe)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jordysong Sweet Dreams (Vicky Spiteri)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Ina Billion (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Won Envied By All (Yvette Rolfe)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Jadanz Topolino (Lennette Lyons)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Maskerade Villain (Debra Cummings)

Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Telavier Memories (Andrew & Vanessa Bourne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Uwish Paddington Bear (A & V Bourne)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mrs Vicki Schneider (QLD)  (Group Entry : 30)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Aust Ch Brenwick Reign of Power (Robyn Taylor)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Whitebriar Just a Surprise (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Brenwick Wings of Courage (Robyn Taylor)
Open in Group: Manchester Terrier
Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TD (D Costello)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dinamyte Havn A Blast (G Howley & J McKay)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Burrowa Curtain Call (P & S Collins)
Puppy of Breed: Edenside Goodness Gracious (Peter & Siobhan Collins)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Why Wonder (B E & J A O'Shannassy)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Brenwick Reign of Power (Robyn Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Brenwick Wings of Courage (Robyn Taylor)

Manchester Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dixiedaly Jack Black ET AD JDX RA TD (D Costello)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nuyaram Miss Adventure (Cheryl Thuillier)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Nuyaram Boston Shadows (Cheryl Thuillier)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Whitebriar Just a Surprise (Imp NZ) (G Donoso & T Gardiner)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Kim Haddon (QLD)  (Group Entry : 73)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Blackboy Chocolate Ripple (Mrs D Blaney & Blackboy Kennels)
Minor in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tikimi Diamonds N Pearls (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Wintergem Princess Isaynomore (P E & R S A Fazey)
Junior in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Intermediate in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Wintergem Twilight Princess (P E & R S A Fazey)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Wintergem Princess Isaynomore (P E & R S A Fazey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsway Foreign Correspondent (Marcia Kingston)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Wintergem Twilight Princess (P E & R S A Fazey)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Parkavon Coco-Wears-Chanel (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Hanley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Hall Of Fame (K / J & P Hopkins / P & D Wilkes)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Staryanks Stole The Show (P M & D R Wilkes / Miss P Hopkins)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fireplay Live Long and Prosper (K Britten & M Morrissey / N Schryver)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nundialla The Princess In Me (Marlene Cross)
Res Dog CC: Lucksheray Design Dandy To Fairray (Imp ITY) (M Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Margalit Im So Devine (Mr B Noakes)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Bascena U Cant C Me (Rikki Touzell)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Diamonds N Pearls (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Puppy of Breed: Tikimi Organised Crime (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Flat Coated Retriever
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Ticket To Ride (Meaghan O'Shannassy)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Milo Of The Glen (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Soshyl Carry On You Must Yes (Robert McNab)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gamecall Emerge (John & Sian Hine)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream My Fair Lady (AI) (Mrs D J Blaney)
Baby of Breed: Blackboy Chocolate Ripple (Mrs D Blaney & Blackboy Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cigwn Moody Blues (E Thomas)

Pointer
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Tarlorise Princess Katie (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)
Puppy of Breed: Tarlorise Orion (Mrs S M Brown & Mr G I Smith)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Kitty Kardashian (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Mischief N Mayhem (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lukedom The Ladies Choice (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lukedom Let's Go Party (AI) (Studholme / Lawler / Grech)
Minor of Breed: Greywei Its Only Money (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Kiwi in a Stetson (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Carnmellis Brooklyn at Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Welsh Dragon (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Featherdale Dragons Knight (Kay Fallowfield & Jon Endycott)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Arithon Seeing Red (Jane Gregor)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Miss Sharyn Phillips (QLD) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Saluki
Aust Gr Ch Farousi al Battal (Anita Langford)
Minor in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Puppy in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)
Junior in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tianze Warlock (Bear Paintain)

Azawakh
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Peldri (Debra Huon)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Jumadabey Pankaja (Debra Huon & Tammy Stephens)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sligrachan Jeannies Billiards (Paul Orman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kebolee Klassical Music (Nancye Lee)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Brialey Famous By Name (Andrea Coss)
Minor of Breed: Braylodge Xena (Barbara Martin)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Tarralyn Wee Miss Brindabella (Dorthe Hauberg)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Uglee Eros (L Foldi)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tischamingo The Dark World (AI) (J & F Walker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tischamingo Heluva Ride (J & F Walker)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Autumn Rain (Rona Moss)
Baby of Breed: Wulfgar Konnyr (AI) (Bear Paintain/Soile Gendle)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Blue Thunder (P J Batten/K Harden)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Gold Aurelia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Farousi al Battal (Anita Langford)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Taejaan Walking On Air (Sonia Turay / N J Rule-Steele)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauroi Worth a Pretty Penny (T & J McNeill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Linda Buckley (ACT)  (Group Entry : 63)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)
Minor in Group: Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Mirribandi Vance (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Puppy in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Quest (AI) CCD (Silversuisse Kennel)
Junior in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Aust Ch Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mr David P Dawes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: White Swiss Shepherd Dog
Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wazwallaby Brumby Jack (Glen & Julie Hogan)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aolani's Maisilva Defender of the Lords (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Aolani's Mai Silva Treasure ET (Imp USA) (Donna Puttock)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Hideherder Strike A Light CDX ADX JDX GD RAE TDX RM ET (Dianne Costello)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Mirribandi Vance (AI) (Tracy Glawson)
Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Weedram the Stormy Dragon (Miss F Philp)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Deviebelle SC Scarlet (Tracy Glawson)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Im Sexy N I Knowit (T & A Jenkins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Blu Diamond (Graham Fitzallen & Patricia Vivian)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Andacht Torque Awhile (L & Y Hornsey)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Allendell Once Upon A Dream (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Allendell Man In The Mask (L & Y Hornsey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Gr Ch (Neu/TS) Tri Ch (T/RO) Killara Volcanic Lava CDX RAE ET (U & T Rhyn)

Shetland Sheepdog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Hartly How About Me (Nicole Pearson)
Baby of Breed: Hartly Sudden Impact (Nicole Pearson)
Puppy of Breed: Hartly Touch Of Paradise (Nicole Pearson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Sharndah Butterfly Kisses (T Walters)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Llwelyn Fawr (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah Its Rather Curious You Know (Mr David P Dawes)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Aziah No Time For Tea AtDawco (Mr David P Dawes)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Eishund Cease Fire (J Cummings / Gail Ingersoll & Angela Sneddon)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Silversuisse Dragons Quest (AI) CCD (Silversuisse Kennel)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Saffioraire Charming Mr Brit (A Norman)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Steve Yiannou (QLD)  (Group Entry : 54)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
Minor in Group: Akita
Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Intermediate in Group: St Bernard
Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
Aust Bred in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ashdimond Black Knight (Miss Sheren Salehi & M Emam)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kataku Ready To Rumble (Mrs S & M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Berneridge Knight of Carawatha (AI) (U & T Rhyn)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Banobrae The Warlock (Janine Snowie)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kylasha Blue Moon (Nicole Tetley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Hiworx Big Show (Ms N Tetley / Mr L Bezzina & Miss R Wright)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Stand N Deliver (Imp NZ) (D Woods & J Hovell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Venture-To-Utopia (Imp NZ) (Ayla Douglas)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Queen (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Arcticpalace Offshore Angel (K & N Brunton / C & R Foster)

Samoyed
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Anaky Dancing Queen (A & K Hill / M & T Turner)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wolfworx Kuroicho (Mr W & Mrs B Downie)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Divine Miss M (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Canyonlands Navajo Sunrise (AI) (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Koolmove Me Before You (J Campbell & I Mercer)
Baby of Breed: Canyonlands My Masterpiece (Mrs Amanda Becconsall)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lusanne Xerox Kid (Imp NZ) (Judith Brunton)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Berntiff Real Good Man (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff It's Five O'clock somewhere (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Glenn Wilshier (QLD)  (Group Entry : 64)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
Baby in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky Im So Fancy (Sue Plackett)
Minor in Group: Dalmatian
Icspots Under My Umbrella (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Neut Ch Kellyvix Only With Concent (A Porombka)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Janayin Shake It Off (L Dempsey & J Jansz)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Bumbullb Princibul Big Dog Uno (Mr R Lang)
Puppy of Breed: Bumbullb Roxy Ruble (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chowpride Heart to Heart (Paul Tosic & Angela King-Tosic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chowleigh Hear Me Roar (K Campbell)
Baby of Breed: Katasia A Happy Chappy (Xyrus Militar)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Krystaway Polka Dot Bikini (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB & Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Starswept Siri (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystaway Minister of Magic (Melissa Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Icspots Under My Umbrella (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Puppy of Breed: Icspots Gotta Catch Em All (K Britten & M Morrissey)
Junior of Breed: Thunderspot I paint a picture (Melissa Obrien)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Lukius Solar Flare RN ET (Ms R Woiwade)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Maplewood Hello (K Cassidy)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Myreluchi Monsieur Marty (Lisa Doldissen)
Minor of Breed: Chicchien Freyja (D Beacock)

Japanese Spitz
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mannerking Crown Prince (T A Glawson)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Howzat (T Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rymiska Twice As Nice (T Parker)
Baby of Breed: Rymiska The Great Gatsby (Rhiannon Walsh & Tracey Parker)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Ol Bobs Rose Tattoo (D Pezzella)

Poodle (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Azflex Power N Poise (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kellyvix Only With Concent (A Porombka)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Kiss The Sky (Tiarne Perkiss)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sanlyn Fire Storm (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Pandec Midnite Storm (Mr P & Mrs D Comrie)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Im So Fancy (Sue Plackett)