Kennel Association of Queensland (QLD)

Date of Show : 21-Jul-2017 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand)   (Total Entry : 597)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Show: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Puppy in Show: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Junior in Show: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Intermediate in Show: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schipperke
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Bearded Collie
Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Shepherd
Wajoma Ring of Fire (Helen Smith)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)

Neuter SweepStakes - 1st Place: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed a Star (Wanora Kennels)
Neuter SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Veteran SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Yu-Feng Zee (Taiwan)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
Runner Up in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Minor in Group: Papillon
Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
Intermediate in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Aust Bred in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Lowchen
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Morganlea Starman (Mrs C Ross)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wachowa Benjamin Brown (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Thomas James (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Armed N Fabulous (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Kate Leigh (Mrs Jennifer Watt)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wachowa Workn Class Man (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Grace Kelly (AI) (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Toyopet Power To The Max (H E J Bright)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Dazzle I Do (Mrs J Watt)
Baby of Breed: Wachowa Lois Lane (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Gwen Stefani (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wachowa Man On A Mission (Mrs Jennifer Watt)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Adrahil Ohso Proud (H E J Bright)

Chinese Crested Dog
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karakush Hairy Krishnas (Mr J & Mrs S Cook)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Just Go With It (Grahame Neave)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Eye of the Beholder (Mr Grahame Neave)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Jubilation (Jill Marks)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Merikaez Candy Crush (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Merikaez Dream Catcher (Alicia Keast)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Devpix Black Ice (Mrs W & Miss J Gurd)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wyntervale Hiphopopotamus (L & C Horne)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lowenhart Runs RingsRound (L & C Horne)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Pacino (Fran Darling)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Foxx (Ms F E L Darling)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilgarrin Hands Off My Zipper (R Speers)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Lowenhart Kickup TheHeini (L & C Horne)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Soyeux Beautiful Mia (Barb Beeves)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Mychrysalis Unfold The Monarch (C J Scott)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Roseswain Quinntus the Guard (Miss H Tilley & Mrs J Moy)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Merikaez Ulysses Queen (Alicia Keast)
Baby of Breed: Roseswain AslanTheLion (Madison Hall)
Minor of Breed: Merikaez Go Go Gadget Ears (Alicia & Chloe Keast)
Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Neut Ch Roseswain Blacksails Vane (Katrina Hall)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ormalu Lorenzo Caprile (Patricia Smith)
Baby of Breed: Ormalu Antonia (Patricia Anne Smith)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anyang The Scribblers (Anyang Pugs)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kabova Princess Warrior (AI) (Mrs J Williams)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dark Mountains (J Williams)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova All Fired Up (AI) (Ms Janet McGregor)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Dr A Kasemsanta (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 78)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
Baby in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)
Minor in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Satori Sweet Lips (Ms Gayle Stephenson)
Junior in Group: Bull Terrier
Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Terrier
Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed a Star (Wanora Kennels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wanora La Walkin On Sunshine (Lauren Lobegeiger)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Cliftop Dreamed a Star (Wanora Kennels)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Piperdene Blu Bye U (C & J Van Beek)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Brasshead Gothic King (Mr S Avery/Miss T Ross/Miss K King)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox Joseph Harlin (Robyn Scott)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mystreebox La Carlotta (Lester Flood)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Regenstauf Fan the Fire (K & T Ninnes/ H Winter / B Lougheed)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Torum's Sonador (Imp UK) (T & K Ninnes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Dangul Amais (L & A Lobegeiger)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mazali Yo Da One (Ms A Litfin & Miss J Bligh)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Heavily Armed (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Belleden Red Sunstone Ov Mars (AI) (B Shaw)
Baby of Breed: Mazali Black Dog (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Mazali Black Magic Woman (A Litfin & J Bligh)
Minor of Breed: Satori Sweet Lips (Ms Gayle Stephenson)
Junior of Breed: Belleden Squareinside Thcircle (Belleden Staffords)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky The Force Awakens (Mr J/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Magicmine Black Ice CCD CDX RAE AD JD (Paula Hill)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Charbon The Duke (B Sommerville)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Nudimah Victorias in Vogue (David & Mary Holt)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nudimah Tiara In Vogue (C E & J F Chambers)
Baby of Breed: Charbon Duelling Banjos (C E & J F Chambers)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch / Am Gr Ch & Aust Ch Shaireab's Bayleigh Wolverine (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams / Viviana Adamopoulos/ Tiffany Adamopoulos/ Victor Jones)

West Highland White Terrier
Baby of Breed: Westland I Am Lacroix Sweetie (Mr G & Mrs C Bowers)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr L Manners (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 98)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Minor in Group: Golden Retriever
Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)
Open in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Gordon Setter
Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Tell Me A Secret (Paul & Tiena Palin)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tenarda My Dad's a Grande CD (Margaret Wedgwood)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Crowlee No Regrets (Margaret Wedgwood)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ravensnite No More Bux (Alecia Ugrinic)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Sheldarich Spirit of Raven (Holly Rey)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brayroan Chase N Chance (J Newbold)
Baby of Breed: Ravensnite Cash Isda Business (Alecia Ugrinic)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cobalt Pretty Pretzel (Holly Rey)

English Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Sappersett Special Force (Lesley Shirley & Ruth Best)

English Springer Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Tahgaen Mackenzie (Trenzalore Spaniels)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tealpoint Young Blood ET JC (Ann-Marie Boyd)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nautilus Great Barrier [email protected] (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/S Selander)
Minor of Breed: Shogold Dark Knight (Sherry Jewell)

Gordon Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Deveron Catch The Winter Sun (G & C Smith)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Pintettea Crenise Rosa (G & C Smith)

Hungarian Vizsla
Baby of Breed: Elettars Voodoo Child (D Winch & P Johnson)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Elettars Lay Lady Lay (D Winch & P Johnson)

Irish Setter
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Nina Ricci (Gary Ward & Greg Browne)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Versace (Greg Browne & Lorraine Sanney)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Eireannmada Breakfastattiffany (Greg Browne)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wynstream Washington (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Copperkee Shooting Star (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Copperkee You Light My Fire (Ms D & Miss J Creagh)
Baby of Breed: Tenarda Go Geronimo (Ms Margaret Wedgwood)
Junior of Breed: Booroomgai Hot Encore By Z CCD RN (Mrs Ellen Gale)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund U Can Buy Me Diamonds (Lynelle Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Take N It Ezy (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Ch Greyghost Rock To The Top (Bev Quinlan)
Puppy of Breed: Greyghost Etcetara Etcetara (Bev Quinlan)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Silberweis Harvey Wallbanger (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silberweis Espresso Martini (LH) (Ann Masjakin & John Robinson)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Way Too Cool (AI) (D L & L P Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr P Pisitwuttinan (Thailand) (Group Entry : 95)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pharaoh Hound
Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba Raise Your Glass (AI) (Heidi McKay)
Baby of Breed: Tianze No Doubt About It (AI) (Jacky Harnett)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Uk Ch & Aust Sup Ch Orobay Graceful Triumph (Mrs J Millar/Miss R Telfer)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Illusion (M L Davis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Russkimir Grand Impression (M L Davis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shasdin Royal Legend (V Bowden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adadach Buttons N Bows (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak First Chapter (B K & Y J Shaw)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shasdin Royal Ma Belle Amie (AI) (J & T McDonald)
Baby of Breed: Valgarden Folk Lore (V Bowden)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dakley Franz Joseph (D Cross)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Royal Bouquet (Debbie Daly)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Almarjo Harvey Von Schnitzel (Mark & Joanne Yardley)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Almarjo Laura Von Schnitzel (Mark & Jo Yardley)
Minor of Breed: Stardayne Tiny Bubbles (B K & Y J Shaw)
Minor (Dog) of Breed: Valgarden Touch of Kiwi (D W Moran & Rev L R Neighbour)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Splendak Uptown Girl (B K & Y J Shaw)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Dakley Athena (D Cross)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Splendak Dancin inth Dark (B & Y Shaw)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adbesare Phirst Class (Miss S Wheatley)

Greyhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Electric Cherry (Wonelook Kennels)

Harrier
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Master Piece (M Schelbach & P&F Danaher)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup/ Est/ Est Junior Ch Caletto Fly High (Imp EST) (Mr R Besoff / M Viirsalu / Mrs D Besoff)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Adbesare Coco's Curtain Call (AI) (Miss S Wheatley)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Calahorra Sun Lizard ET (Julie Hall)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr P Nisalak (Thailand)  (Group Entry : 76)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Baby in Group: Bearded Collie
Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)
Puppy in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand (M Powell)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Morview A New Leaf (Melissa Powell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Jayblue Country Spirit (Mr A Ziebell)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Coomerith Ruby Rose RN (Daphne Daniel)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Cooroorah Awesome Oscar (Mrs S J Maddison)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E N (Mark & Glenys Armstrong)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ochaye I Am Prime (Tim Thomas & Belinda West)
Puppy of Breed: Wajoma Ring of Fire (Helen Smith)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Dykinta Night Maestro JD ET (Elise Lenske)

Bearded Collie
Baby of Breed: Edinglen U Had Me At Hello (Michele Lincoln & Julie Lyons)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Weedram Black Benny HT (Matthew O'Reilly)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Baby of Breed: Wonelook Dreaming Of Woo (S Jones/L Phythian)
Puppy of Breed: Glenlion Drovers Mate (M Muller)

Collie (Rough)
Res Bitch CC: Almarange Diva Dynamite (Miss B A Lines)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Theldaroy Anyone Dare To Diffa ET (L C & R A Seare)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Theldaroy Dusty Diva (L C & R A Seare)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Theldaroy NVus Whispers AI (L C & R A Seare)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Karham Know It All HT (Karham German Shepherds)

Puli
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Cordmaker Giro Giro Tondo (M & K Stone / S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelkeys Limited Edition (Le-Anne Schwier & Bernadette Lines)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Rawuch Forgotten Dreams (Helen Gordon)
Minor of Breed: Majikblu Shes Got The Look (Brooke Williams)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kilcoy Me Myself N I (Miss B A Lines)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Ambermoon Summer Fantasy (Miss B A Lines)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lynann Song Of My Angel (Toni Chandler)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Giselle Jeannes (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 65)

Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)
Junior in Group: Samoyed
Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Southrnwolf O God Of Hosts (S Presland)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Katmai Reflection Of You (T Goodwin)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rhythm 'N Blues Del Molinasco (Imp) (A Rogers)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Deja Vu Von Romansholf (Imp POL) (Andrea Wilkinson)
Baby of Breed: Polishdream Valentino Rossi (Andrea Wilkinson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Polishdream Purple Rain (Andrea Wilkinson)

Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Stennaroo Fearless Angel (Mr B & Mrs M Stennings)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Vansitar New York State O Mind (Imp NZ) (A & T L Chakraborty / The Late VP Brennan / Vansitar Dobermann)

Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Khingsahl Flash Dance (John King & Ray Scells)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Ned Kelly (Deborah Rodgers)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Willemstadt Park Me In First (Deborah Rodgers)
Baby of Breed: Khingsahl Perfect Allusion (John King & Ray Scells)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Thank God Its Friday (D Klaaysen/ J Beard & K O'Riley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tazovsky Leap Of Faith Maxwell (AI) (Sarah Green)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kalaska Gold N Class Girl (Joan Webb)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kalaska Lovida Lover Girl (J & D Maguire)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch & NZ Ch Regenstauf Courage Under Fire (Regenstauf Kennels)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stablemaster's Krafted by Legends (Imp FIN) (P Talvinen)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Chicabud Call of the Jungle (J Windle & J Sharland)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Megaztar Smarty Pants (Eloise Head)
Baby of Breed: Forestal Nauti But Nice (Tess McNab)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bluemooska Sometin Special (M Schelbach)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bluemooska Whos Ya Daddy (M Schelbach)
Baby of Breed: Icepower Ring Master (M Schelbach)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lympne Just A Diva (Allan Johnson)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Chua Ming Kok (Singapore)  (Group Entry : 101)

Best in Group & Puppy in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schipperke
Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Tibetan Terrier
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Frenchtrick Be Fearless (S L Mole)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shalamaze Tell It Like It Is (P L G & S L Mole)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Cherishem Shoot N Star (Susan Mole)

British Bulldog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Eddybul Enter Sandman (Allen & Vickki Lamb / Laurie Edwards)
Baby of Breed: Eddybul That's What I Like (Laurie Edwards / Allen & Vickki Lamb)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Varewell Crystal Bloom JC (Julie Beeby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Paceaway Winter in Vegas (Fran Darling)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Whytewood Mr Darcys Ozi Gold (AI) JC (Michelle Little)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Just Havin Fun (Fran Darling)
Minor of Breed: Paceaway Rose Tattoo (Ms F E L Darling)
Puppy of Breed: Paceaway Box Office (Ms F E L Darling)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Abiaan Primadonna Girl (AI) (Ben McWatt)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Cyprien Wicked Game (Emma Sibly)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Emorette Eadee Ma Mere (AI) (Ben McWatt)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darjoce Miracle Maker (Sally Gough)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: OnyxDanes All Martini N Gossip (AI) (Victoria Lansbury)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jonja's Tudor king (Imp NZ) (Jane Faulkner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belzbentley Saturn Five (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Life Inth Fast Lane (Liza & Isabel Cassidy)

Poodle (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Byanda Lady Brown (Joel Wakefield)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Voila Raise An Eyebrow (Mr Lance Wright & Mr James Bennett)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Poodiful Light My Fire (Carolyne A Collin)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Exmoor Raven Magic (Imp NZ) (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Baby of Breed: Tanzapaw Magic In Motion (Mrs Tania McAlister)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Tanzapaw Lucky First (Tania McAlister)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Peinted By Tezuka (Mr S Kosse & Ms K Dack)

Tibetan Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Tsanggold Anyanka (Carol Bunkum)