Kilmore Kennel Club Inc (VIC)

Date of Show : 14-Dec-2018 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Minor in Show: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Junior in Show: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Intermediate in Show: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Pauline Cattell (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Runner Up in Group: Maltese
Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)
Baby in Group: Pug
Triseter Mopsi Martin (Triseter Kennels)
Junior in Group: Italian Greyhound
Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)
Intermediate in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Running With Scissors (Kerry McKinnon & Emma-Lee Slavin)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor Colour Sergeant (M Morse & W Henderson)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Minor of Breed: Daventri Ice Dancer (Daventri Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Triple Ch (Neut) (RO) (T) Daventri Midnight Dash CDX RAE4 TSD JDX SDX GD SPDX ET (Penny Windlow)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dearchi Dash Of Class (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Southeastchi Yin (David Sempel)
Bitch CC: Southeastchi Heart Of Gold (David Sempel)
Minor of Breed: Southeastchi Amigo (David Sempel)
Puppy of Breed: Tonichi Tokyo Rose (E M Crabb)
Aust Bred of Breed: Tonichi The Last Samurai (E M Crabb)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Calling Home (Mrs Allison Rhodes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Reynosa Secret Kisses (Allison Rhodes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tonichi Vodka N Ice (E Crabb)

Griffon Bruxellois
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pendlview Chairman of the Board (Marita Fisher)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tzani Tigger Brat Bunny (Marita Fisher)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hashki Dangerous Liaisons (David Smith)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Carnwath Ricadonna (C Millman)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Koatiponi Amato Da Tutti (B Mcalpine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Koatiponi Bonita Catari (Belinda McAlpine)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kiseki Tadashi (L McArthur & M A Barras)

King Charles Spaniel
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (Neuter) (T) Cavildown Prince George RAE RE TSD (Penny Windlow)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vahlia Pizzazz N Style (Lee Beckley)

Papillon
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Pinklee Californian Dream (Ms M Sarif & Mrs S Rickard)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pinklee Benjamin Franklin (Marissa Sarif)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kutanifoo Diva Rose (Mrs D Mondon)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Toorork No Joking (Deborah & Darryl Barker & Tamara Robert)
Baby of Breed: Triseter Mopsi Martin (Triseter Kennels)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Affinage Touch Of Afterglow (Steven Reid)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Terrence Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)
Baby in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Junior in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)

Airedale Terrier
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Annieaire Backin The Game (Mr M Hill & Ms K McFarlane)

American Staffordshire Terrier
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amdominus Eye Of The Tiger (Mr Paolo Gibilisco)
Baby of Breed: Iroq Heaven On Earth (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch TS Gr Ch (Neuter)(T) Zforce Rock Ina Frock (Mrs Lisa Staszek)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tryaterror Hunter (Greg Bradshaw)

Bull Terrier
Baby of Breed: Ponderra Frankly My Dear (L Thorneycroft & B Rickard)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Hulia Im A Tiger (Mrs V Firth)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Willown Our Mister Waldo (K & F Willox)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Willown Little Avarielle (AI) (K & F Willox)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joymont Stealth Ninja (Cathy Scotton)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joymont Secret Agent (Bond)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Joymont Moon Dancer (Cathy Scotton)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ryandos Stand And Deliver At Bridgewood (Imp NZ) (Darren Bowey / Bev Watt / Glenys Alexander)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With a Dash of Cream (Stacey Sullivan)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shortblak With Milk and Sugar (Stacey Sullivan)
Baby of Breed: Shortblak Get into the Groove (Stacey Sullivan & Jason Rhodes)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Saphyr Triple Creme RN (N D Gray)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Saphyr Independent Treat (AI) (M A Gray)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Powerpaws Made To Order (Tanya & Simon Henderson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Robyn Brown (NSW)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)
Minor in Group: Labrador Retriever
Sybeck Duke of York (Simon & Bec Malseed)
Puppy in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Junior in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: World Jnr Ch Myst're des Bretons Carlesiens (Imp) (Coralie Moya)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Te Wahipounamu (J Patchett & C Ryan)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft One Man Show (David & Merryn Bellamy)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Belcroft Dream A Li'l Dream (D & M Bellamy)
Junior of Breed: Belcroft Takin' Care Of Busines (D & M Bellamy)

English Setter
Minor of Breed: Orwin Prince Of Polaris (E Reid)

Field Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Macbeth Findlaech JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster / Mr J & Mrs R Robertson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Robmond Recolection JC (Mrs C & Mr J Webster)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Injitali Treasure Seeker (Rhonda Williams)

German Shorthaired Pointer
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Canawindra Roll The Dice (M J & F L Park)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canawindra Buck N A Half (M J & F L Park)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kobidan Flower Power (S Nichols & J Cattell)
R/UP Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kobidan Kiss N Tell (Mrs S Nichols)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dual Ch (T) TS Gr Ch Lovewyre Rumour Has It CCD RN ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch (T) Neut Dual Gr Ch (TS) Huntwyre Tribulation CDX RN QND ORA ET (Mr P & Mrs S Meekings)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Adoringgold Eye Of The Storm (AI) (Lorraine Harrowfield)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Beaucroft Faith In You And Me (AI) (Elizabeth Mitchell)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sybeck Spirit of Fashion (Simon & Rebecca Malseed)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sybeck Duke of York (Simon & Bec Malseed)
Baby of Breed: Sybeck Love N War (Simon & Bec Malseed)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Weissenberg Flirtn With Fire AI (Imp NZ) (C Wright, B Wilson & K White)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Gail Arkell (NSW)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Afghan Hound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Alaqadar La Boheme (AI) (Mrs M A Barras)

Basenji
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tambuzi Elysium (Adam Druce)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Karamo Chucho (A & C Curnick)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Karamo Kosimba (A & C Curnick)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Karamo Lobibi (A & C Curnick)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Devma Anything You Can Do (Miss S A Hutcheson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beaglyn Foreign Adventure (AI) (Miss S A Hutcheson)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Belcara Dare Devil (Carolyn Mibus)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Belcara Dare To Dream (Carolyn Mibus)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Belcara Back For Good (Carolyn Mibus)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Westpriors Pixie Harp (Grace Liddell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Vidlynn Impact Black Thistle (Imp NZ) (V Reynolds & S Hesketh)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Vidlynn Set Fire to the Rain (Imp NZ) (Ms V Reynolds & Ms S Hesketh)

Deerhound
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Caberfei Indibhan (K & E Airens)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Multi Int Ch Boom Chicago V Tum -Tums Vriendjes (Imp NL) (R Wallis/ S Marshall & G Huikeshoven)

Whippet
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Juddabug Orange IsThe NewBlack (Juddabug Kennels)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Sandra Patterson (NSW)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
Open in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nerralee Silver Surfer (W & L Greasley)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Avonpark Heavens Gift (K Fisher)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Tervueren)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Deviebelle PS Rockin Astabron (Ms B J Durran)
Baby of Breed: Toujour Quick Go For Love (Ms B Durran & Mrs M Borg)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bordarita Im So Cool (AI) (Bordarita Kennels)

Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Once Upon a Dream (AI) (L & Y Hornsey)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Zandrac Jaguar (Shebelle Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Karastro True Blue Shakaya (Ms D Berghofer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tri Neut Ch (T) (RO) Colwhip Golden Shimmer CCD RAE RM HTM.S FS.S ET (L Brownhill)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr / Dual Ch (T) Rimerini Dare To Dream RA (L Brownhill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Karastro Noble Nana (Ms D Berghofer)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Favreau Rumor Has It (Mr I Le Nepveu)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Shelmanna Bound for Glory (Mrs S Fox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Shine Like a Diamond (Mrs S Fox)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelmanna Playing for Keeps (Mrs S Fox)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Shelmanna Diamond Princess (Shirley Fox)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Ublong Jacinta (Haoke Lou)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Kerryn Pearson (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Baby in Group: Rottweiler
Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Minor in Group: Samoyed
Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
Intermediate in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Rottweiler
Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Monarkin This IS ME (Mike Higgins)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hamalek Cruze Control (AI) (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Montreaux Charlie Brown (Monique Dunne & Kerrin Balchin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kraigoaks Heart Of Gold (Mr C Phillips & Miss K Oakley)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Darkcrush Even Flow (Sheridan Holmes)

Cane Corso
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch MMDivine Lightning Crashes (Michelle Minardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: MMDivine Evies Irish Rose (Michelle Minardi)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Durhamdogues Kahlessi (AI) (Richard Healey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Darseadogues Red Baron (L Umhauer)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Darseadogues Royal Rumble (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fyreworx Coco Channel (Mrs D & Mr S Moran)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Skyewood Stunning Scout For Adlihtam (AI) (Imp NZ) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glamourford Winter Wonder RN TD (B Bieleny/B Halliwell)

Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Redshadeaux New Kid In Town (Ian Le Nepveu)
Baby of Breed: Maserado Pocahontas (AI) (Ian Le Nepveu)

Newfoundland
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Yesallaw Around The World with Paddlepaws (AI) (Paddlepaws & Sanders)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Capebass Harts Desire (AI) (Graham & Lyndsay Clarke)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Krystalcove Blue Steel (Miss R Cutler & Mr S Bell)

Portuguese Water Dog
Baby of Breed: Uptrend Celestial Navigator (Ms C Taylor & Mr R Barger)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Rottfuerst Von Nitro Bear (Eric Hunn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Eclipsen Gold Dust Woman (J l & S P Bristow)
Baby of Breed: Eclipsen Black Magic Woman (AI) (J L & S P Bristow)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Stolzsein Follow Your Dreams TDX (Samantha Bradley)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Kalaska Legacy Of Jazz (Shane Dekker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis My One True Love (Kellie/ Judy & Graham Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Snerzok Enchantress By Desire (Deb Williams)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Schanata Golden Enforcer (B & M Schier)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schanata Crimson Secret (B & M Schier)
Minor of Breed: Arctickara Black Opal (B & M Schier)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Never Walk Alone (Paul & Kris Willingham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coonara Devine Sunset (Paul & Kris Willingham)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Temzin Bodiva Nero (Michelle Minardi)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Ruth Collicutt (TAS)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Abstn Shes A Believer (Pagan Brewis)
Puppy in Group: British Bulldog
Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Junior in Group: Boston Terrier
Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)
Intermediate in Group: Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)
Aust Bred in Group: Schipperke
Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: French Bulldog
Monyalsorts Only Lonely (Donna Temby)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Loualli Sugar Fix (Jane Caccaviello)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Loualli King Of Hearts (J Caccaviello)
Baby of Breed: Abstn Shes A Believer (Pagan Brewis)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Bewtifulbul Going One Better (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bewtifulbul Pride And Joy (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Baby of Breed: Adavenbulls Glory Bound (Ian & Karlene Wilson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Bewtifulbul Totally Kaptivated (Ian & Karlene Wilson)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Uniquechows Blue Levi Genes (A Bishop)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Rafa (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)
Baby of Breed: Empireofchow Sahzade Kenzi (A Bishop)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Empireofchow Imparatoro Sezar (Mr J Miller & Ms S Azzopardi)

Dalmatian
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: CCDals Flash Dance (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: CCDals Eva Eye Of The Tiger (Cecilia Langton-Bunker)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Craigrossie Louis Vuitton (Craigrossie Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Orrinshir Exquisite (Mr James Farrugia)
Baby of Breed: Colkerry Dantes la Vita Nuova (Mambilou Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Mambilou Stir It Up (Mambilou Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Monyalsorts Only Lonely (Donna Temby)

German Spitz (Klein)
Baby of Breed: Mibuddi Devil in Disguise (B & K Alexander / Vickie Reynolds)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Winchilda Man On The Move (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Underane Girl on Fire (Alisha Watson & Rhonda Harvey)
Bitch CC: Winchilda Uptown Girl (AI) (Christine & Peter Fry)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Danefred A Well Tailored Man (Frieda Clifton)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Belzbentley Yabba Dabba Doo (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Belzbentley The Last Stand (Leonie Wallace)
Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Whitewishes Cadence Rising Sun (C Darby & D Hanslow)
Baby of Breed: Belzbentley Air Force One (Rebecca Bentley)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kahnhond Magic Touch (D I & D J Wall)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Mysticrafael DestinedToBFamous (Mysticrafael Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Mysticrafael Phantomoftheopera (Vickie Reynolds)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Mysticrafael Pop The Bubbly (Mysticrafael Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azflex Sign Of The Times (Mr K / Mrs J & Miss P Hopkins)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Capanash Mistress of The Dark (Caroline Sharpe)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Garwey Social Butterfly (Garwey Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Garwey Mister Sandman (Garwey Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Evoque Magick in the Air (Diana Cordi)

Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bateauchien Bazinga (Rebecca Bentley)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Breogan Panda Dreams (Helen Rixon)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Rixown Royal Romance (Helen Rixon)
Minor of Breed: Rixown Runningbear (Helen Rixon)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sonderwol Legend Zap (Imp RUS) (S Richards & J Laszuk)