Dogs ACT Summer Festival (PM Show) (ACT)

Date of Show : 27-Jan-2019 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)   (Total Entry : 397)

Best in Show & Open in Show: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Runner Up in Show: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Baby in Show: Weimaraner
Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)
Minor in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Puppy in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Intermediate in Show: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Willi Red Bears A Swede (AI) (Mrs D Gooding & Mr C Thompson)
Aust Bred in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch Neut (RO) Morningmyst Lord Of The Isle CDX RAE NRD ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD (Mrs L M Frawley)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Ms Shannon Lancaster (NSW)  (Group Entry : 96)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Runner Up in Group: Italian Greyhound
Am Gr Ch Maplewood's Blue Suede Shoes At Piccino (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Fred Astaire (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Minor in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Puppy in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)
Junior in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Ch Caribelle Ice Cool Lady (Caribelle Knls)
Intermediate in Group: Bichon Frise
Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kelzarki Dashing Dude (L Bradney & G Robinson)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Icy Cold But Cool (AI) (Caribelle Knls)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Imperial Design (K & M Munro)
Baby of Breed: Alexabelle Royal Connections (Mrs S G Boyce)
Puppy of Breed: Chevalove Red Storm Rising (K & M Munro)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Caribelle Ice Cool Lady (Caribelle Knls)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Alexabelle Reign Supreme (S Boyce)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Matmor In the Society Pages (Steve Wraith)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Chevalove Nobel By Design (K & M Munro)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Chartruese Dancing With The Stars (Margaret Chalmers)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rayvale Dare to Dazzle (V Morse)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Lahchi Ya Wana Come Playwit Me (Ms V D Garcia)

Chinese Crested Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sherabill Oxford Laser Strike (Mrs P & G Harding)

Havanese
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Do I Dare (Gail Ransom & Jenny Whitney)
Baby of Breed: Karyme Funky Spaceman (Gail Ransom)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Maplewood's Blue Suede Shoes At Piccino (Imp USA) (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am GCh/ Aust Ch Maplewood's Singular Sensation (imp USA) (S L & M Reeve/ J Hardwicke)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piccino You Only Live Twice (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Destiny (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Baby of Breed: Piccino Fred Astaire (S L & M Reeve / J Hardwicke)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Oakway Reign Ov Fame (Mrs Maureen Friend)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Samutra PJ Priscilla's Song (Ms V D Garcia)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Whispers In Heaven (M P Atkinson)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Marniechar Picture This (K M Potts)
Baby of Breed: Marniechar Black Zambucca (Mrs K M Potts)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Call Me Miss Kaci J (Mrs P & G Harding)

Pomeranian
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Do I Make You Nervous (Yvette Rolfe)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ferona Great Expectations (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby of Breed: Ferona Destined To Be Famous (Yvette Rolfe)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Pomteddy Tempest In A Teapot (Robyn OKeefe)
Minor of Breed: Ferona Follow Your Dreams (Yvette Rolfe)
Puppy of Breed: Ferona Courage Under Fire (Yvette Rolfe)
Junior of Breed: Ferona Never Stop Dreaming (Yvette Rolfe)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Yours Truly (J Whitney)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Third Times a Charm (J Whitney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Kenneth Iggleden (QLD)  (Group Entry : 59)

Best in Group & Open in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Skye Terrier
Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)
Minor in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)
Puppy in Group: Norwich Terrier
Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Lachcon The Black Flash (R & J Haley)
Aust Bred in Group: Bedlington Terrier
Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) WPD JC (Cassie Caple)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Portizon The Ban Dido (AI) (Rachel Harrison)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Portizon Jewel Of Indianna (Mrs R Harrison)

Bedlington Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fioralainn Lagertha (Eileen Clarke)

Border Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Guilcroft Dame Alice of Dibley (Mrs P & G Harding)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Guilcroft Early At The Croft (Mrs P & G Harding)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Chaylotte Charming (ROM) (Damiano & Katarina Manna)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Barragan Bold As Brass At Monterrez (Neil Curwen & Graham Cruse)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Salute To Kevin (R & K A Price)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ecirp Requiem (R and K A Price)

Irish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nezhnoye Plamya Skir (Imp RUS) (Pam Gerrey)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tawnyoak Tagh Mor (Pam Gerrey)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Covejack The Dukes Double (Jayne Hawkins)

Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Shado-Lans Sippin Tequila (Imp NZ) (Rhonda Dearnaley & A Shadrina)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Legeartis Carte Blanche (Imp NZ) (Mrs Rhonda Dearnaley)

Norwich Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kivamynk Kathryns Kobby Lad (K Smith & Dr C Day)

Skye Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch SkyesDLimit MyWay or Da Hwy (Letisha Pelchen)
Baby of Breed: SkyesDLimit Blu Lightning (Letisha Pelchen)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Lachcon The Black Flash (R & J Haley)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ourgang Dirty Bang (Annabel Wolf)
Baby of Breed: Ourgang The Greatest Showman (Annabel Wolf)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joden Sole Ruler (Kim Sammut)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Ourgang Bang On (AI) FDX (Annabel Wolf)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Nellie Abela (NSW)  (Group Entry : 50)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Weimaraner
Aust Ch Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Baby in Group: Weimaraner
Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)
Minor in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Puppy in Group: Golden Retriever
Dompetan Apparition (A Quigley)
Aust Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Soshyl Isla Something Special (R McNab)
Open in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Dual Ch Neut (RO) Morningmyst Lord Of The Isle CDX RAE NRD ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD (Mrs L M Frawley)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Tru Calling (J Whitney)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Bolwarra Artful Dodger (K Neiberding)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz American Romance (Victoria Masterfield)
Dog CC & Minor (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Look Whostalking Now (Miss K M Tranby)

English Setter
Baby of Breed: Nundialla Design By Fire (Marlene Cross)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nundialla Fire N Ice (Marlene Cross)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ozdezign Painted Feather (Kerry Evans)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Waringahfarm Miss Beautiful (K M Tranby)
R/UP Neuter BOB and Neuter Dog CC: Aust Ch & Neut Ch Ozdezign Pirate of the Sea (Mrs Kerry Evans)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dawnus Bear Force One (S Betts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tarlorise Avatar Flying Dancer (Mrs C Forsyth)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Dompetan Apparition (A Quigley)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Soshyl Isla Something Special (R McNab)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch Neut (RO) Morningmyst Lord Of The Isle CDX RAE NRD ORA AD JD GD SPDX SD (Mrs L M Frawley)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Blackhills Eternal Sun for Cigwn (Imp NZ) (E Thomas & K Thomas)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime River Song (Mr T & Mrs M Ament)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Riftintime Bohemian Rhapsody CDX RAE RM ORA (Anne Walkington)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Incavale Tiffany and Co (Jade Morse-Roberts)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Talfryn Truly Exciting (AI) (L J Butler)
Baby of Breed: Greywei Fire Cracker (Greywei Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Pop the Cork (Greywei Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Carnmellis Just Me for Greywei (Imp NZ) (Greywei Kennels)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Carol Speed (QLD) (Group Entry : 53)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Runner Up in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Baby in Group: Beagle
Johgra Undeniable (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)
Aust Bred in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tahkira Blu Belle (AI) (J Gibson)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Jarrah (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Nayembe Yaamas Kyirrie (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Araalinkuba (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Safiyas Sarabi (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Nayembe Yaamas Kipepeo (Dr D Braithwaite & Miss M Clift)

Basset Hound
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Ammidan Cc Starbuck (John Bink)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster River Paige (Joshua & Mellissa Grant)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Brialey Swagik Mr Chester (Andrea Coss)
Baby of Breed: Johgra Undeniable (Mr Joshua & Mrs Mellissa Grant)
Puppy of Breed: Abercarn Magik Pearl (Carol Thompson)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dachchimac Fast n Furious (Linda Stevens)
Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter (Dog) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mitteldac BentlyOfBridlington (Sandra Taylor)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Bromhelm Suspicious Minds (Rhonda McKenna)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch MacLaomainn Brigitte Je Taime (AI) (Mrs R Moss)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Juzrival Amadictive (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea WenthLastSwordIsDrawn (AI) (Paula Batten/Kym Balcomb)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Lionslea Thunder Rising (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Juzrival Daddys Disco Diva (A Barter & L Fletcher)
Puppy of Breed: Lionsbane Silver Wattle (AI) (Alexandra & Rohan McElwee)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kysaridge Aurelias Gaia (Helen Mosslar)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Reflections (G & P Russell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pazada Watabout Last Night (Gary & Patricia Russell)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Argowan A Call to Arms (Louise Foldi)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Isilwane King of The Plains (Louise Foldi)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Rev Colin Seymour (NSW)  (Group Entry : 42)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Bearded Collie
Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)
Baby in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
Minor in Group: Puli
Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)
Intermediate in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tinaru Axl Rose (Ms A Norman)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lanbart Black On Ice (AI) (Hessenberger /Oakey)
Baby of Breed: Ukulunga There You Go (Imp NZ) (Hessenberger / Oakey)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Gr Ch Kinbrace Take Your Best Shot RN ADX JDX GD SD SPDX ET (Imp NZ) (S Betts)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Am Ch Spiritwoods Radagast The Brown (Imp USA) (Jessica Buckley & Mark Bettis)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nahrof Catalyst ET (L Somers & E Badior)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snofyre Iconic Adventure JC (J Richards & C Fitzgerald)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caleebra Calamity Jane (AI) (L Sundstrom)
Baby of Breed: Snofyre Never n Nacho Business (Heather Gellatly)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ausvarg Dixie (Caleb Fryar)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Caleebra Armani Acqua RA JC (J Johnson)

German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Allendell Runs On Rum (Murray Rolfe)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hillmagic Purple Haze (E Bevk & R Koerber)

Old English Sheepdog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Perfu Apollo (Dana Simonsen & James Rule)

Polish Lowland Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mirriyuula Flopsy Mopsy (T & A Jenkins)

Puli
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stonefelds Load the Dice (M Fisher-Hoad)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shelbrae So Its Just Me (Shelbrae Kennels)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Fergwyn Like My Style (B Ludowici)
Baby of Breed: Fergwyn I Had A Dream (B Ludowici & M Young)
Puppy of Breed: Fergwyn In Style (B Ludowici)

White Swiss Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Vastlynoble Titus (S Tennyson & D Dodd)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Bruce Riddell (NSW)  (Group Entry : 28)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
Puppy in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)
Intermediate in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)
Aust Bred in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Banobrae Southern Star (G & P Barber)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Copperdobe Wicked Black Witch (Imp NZ) (L Cameron/ B Tindall & J Hovell)

German Pinscher
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Angelsun Power Pack (Mr J R & Mrs B Y Levy)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Mastdoch Firesburnin (V A / K G Ross/ Docherty)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mezen Diamond Revival (H Hill / J & M Harrison)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Snerzok Mishka So Cool (J & D Wilders)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Ahzu Lets Lose Our Minds (J & M Harrison)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ahzu You Better Watch Out WPD (J & M Harrison)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hikay's Takes The Biscuit (Imp UK) (I Rushfirth)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Any Win Will Do (C YATE)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Aeukanmanuva Boy IM Hot (Caroline Yate)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Berntiff She's A Country Kid (Judith Brunton & Neil Ford)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Temzin Fu Xan My Khampa (Mr N Ford & Ms J Brunton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Berntiff Take A Chance On Me (Neil Ford & Judith Brunton)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Yvonne Meintjes (NSW)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Sherae Willi Red Bears A Swede (AI) (Mrs D Gooding & Mr C Thompson)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Empireofchow Stars Atrynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Puppy in Group: Poodle (Miniature)
Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Junior in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (G Cruse & N Curwen)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Princibull Can't Fight Fate Uno (Mr R Lang)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sherae Willi Red Bears A Swede (AI) (Mrs D Gooding & Mr C Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Chowleigh Big Girls Don't Cry (Chowleigh Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Empireofchow Stars Atrynkls (Di Gooding & N Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Finnoz Benedetta (AI) (Paul & Marilyn Grebert / Marianne Lahde)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Krystaway Bling It On (R & D Harbin)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Krystaway Make Me Yr Toy Boy (R & D Harbin)
Baby of Breed: Paceaway Enchanted (Mrs P & Ms L Dyer)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Prada Prada (Luciana Giorgioni)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Moonglade Emporio Armani (Luciana Giorgioni)
Baby of Breed: Moonglade La Can Can (Robert Wilson)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Daesdaemar Rewrite The Stars (Amanda Huggins)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Mannerking New Groove (Amanda Huggins)
Reserve Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Mannerking Wine and Roses (Mrs C Retallack)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hunkeedori Heeerrreees Jonnie (Katrina Santas)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kahnhond Latest Edition (Brad Santas)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Get Thparty Started (K L Santas)
Baby of Breed: Hunkeedori Good T Th Last Drop (Katrina Santas)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & NZ Ch Showcase Major Edition (Imp NZ) (Miss T Perkiss)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Showcase All Guns Blazin' (Imp NZ) (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Superstar (G Cruse & N Curwen)

Shar Pei
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rynkls Captain James T (AI) (D Gooding & C Thompson)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Ginessa (L Lancaster & J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Gechina (IID NOR) (L Lancaster & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Bucanero (AI) (Jacqi Dinis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Wazzat Fumar (L Lancaster & J Dinis)