Fremantle Dog Club (AM Show) (WA)

Date of Show : 6-Aug-2022 (Saturday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)   (Total Entry : 460)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Show & Intermediate in Show: Maltese
Aust Ch Pentacles Ace of Snow County (Imp KOR) (Kym Prendergast)
Baby in Show: French Bulldog
Theano June (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Show: Whippet
Arbee Barossa (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
Junior in Show: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
State Bred in Show: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Aust Bred in Show: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Bred by Exhibitor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Golden Retriever
Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mrs Stephanie Rickard (VIC)  (Group Entry : 80)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Pentacles Ace of Snow County (Imp KOR) (Kym Prendergast)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
Baby in Group: Pug
Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Minor in Group: Pug
Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Puppy in Group: Havanese
Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)
State Bred in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)
Open in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)
Open Neuter in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Voncronan Dirty Desire (Kylie Tilley/ Tina Sunman & Veronica McKelvie)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mohawk Rolex (Miss V M Bridle)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale All Eyez On Me (J de Reeper)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Sevindale Winters Mischief (J de Reeper)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ananda A Star Is Born (R S & S M Shellback)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellingly Upshot Panda (Mrs S Shellback)
Junior of Breed: Cuvano A Pinch of Spice (Mrs M Taylor)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chincasa Million Dollar Baby (AI) (Nick Skeet)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Chincasa And Then Some (Nick Skeet)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Pentacles Ace of Snow County (Imp KOR) (Kym Prendergast)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Callme Cheeky Babe (MinPin Steve)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Callme ResuREXion (MinPin Steve)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Zacjae In The Red (MinpinSteve)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Athalow Raining Aces (Aristic Kennels)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mmdivine Fast And Furious (Michele Triplett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Labellapoms Threeshadesofpearl (Mrs Mandy Ramirez)
Minor of Breed: Aventura Ice Princess (Aventura Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aventura Ice Cream Sundae (Aventura Kennels)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Raevon Black Out (B Goyarts & T Quinn)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Karakia Dare to Dream (Kristy Padberg)
Baby of Breed: Kabova Gold Rush (Ash Godsell)
Minor of Breed: Rubixstar Ready To Shine (Ms Jane King)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Toorork Billys Boy (Ms H Ansell)

Russian Toy (Long Haired)
Baby of Breed: Nightwood The Sapphire Dragon (Kay Marshall)

Tibetan Spaniel
Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Gemstone Angelic Alika (Kay Marshall)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bozliwia Lightsome Fire At Yetholme (Mrs J Delaney)
Baby of Breed: Yetholme Lunas Dreaming (Mrs J Clarke)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Yetholme Lunas Snowpea (Mrs J Delaney)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC)  (Group Entry : 56)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Battlestar Heart Of Fire (Ms V E White)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Chrysaliss Devils First Lady (R L Firns)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Leteti Arkenstone (L Farkas & G Bentley)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Leteti Durins Day (L Farkas)
Baby of Breed: Ozbull Anzak Two Up (E Harrower)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Mirolinda Deep Freeze (AI) (Shirley Friday)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Mirolinda Mr Finnigan (Shirley Friday)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Battlestar Heart Of Fire (Ms V E White)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kineta Take Me to the Beach (Eva Fekete)

Sealyham Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Ger Jr & Aust Ch Casablanca of Taita's Ushabti (Imp DEU) (Dr G & Mrs s Koutsantonis)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Avoncrest Nonconformist (Sandy Graham)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Esther Joseph (VIC)  (Group Entry : 66)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Welsh Springer Spaniel
Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Ambermist What About Me (Debra Turner)
Minor in Group: Bracco Italiano
Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)
State Bred in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Golden Retriever
Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Bracco Italiano
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Arnkay Destino Dei Cinque (S Shields & T Fountaine)

Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taniwha Kaimata (Dr L Brain)

Cocker Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bifield Keepsake At Regencyblue (AI) (Mrs J L Sewell & Miss S L Sewell)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Staryanks Heir Apparent (Paul & Debbie Wilkes / Paige Hopkins)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Curlbrook Dont Stop Me Now (Curlbrook Kennels & N Scholz)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Dancing Queen (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho Custom Made (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wytcher Angel Eyes (Carey Curtis & David Nicholson)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Barecho B Witched (Imp SWE) (Carey Curtis)
Baby of Breed: Ndolge Grand Designs (AI) (Mrs Julie & Miss Karen Hiscott)
Junior of Breed: Wytcher B Dazzled (C Curtis & D Nicholson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Durers Orpheus (Dr G & Mrs S Koutsantonis)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Wahrelegende Cookies N Cream TK S JC (Tracey Fountaine)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Res Neuter Bitch CC: Aust Ch Guncreek Makkari (AI) JC (Joy H Hunter)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Ambermist Tequila Sunrise (Debra Turner)
Baby of Breed: Ambermist What About Me (Debra Turner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Parkridge Jack Hall (Marnie Hall)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Asuare Dancing InTheMoonlight JC (Tracey Fountaine & Sam Shields)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Inchara Love At First Sight (Judith Whitehurst)
Res Dog CC: Atsira Grants Legacy (AI) (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Atsira Grants Lady Livvy (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Atsira Grants Tangelo (J & Mrs J Ridgewell)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Esspree Once Upon A Marigold (Julie Hiscott)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Gordon (Max) Winch (VIC) (Group Entry : 39)

Best in Group & Minor in Group: Whippet
Arbee Barossa (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
Runner Up in Group & State Bred in Group: Beagle
Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Kalpsy Rain Dancer (Tanya Nugent)
Open in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aviva Vampire Tetra (P & R M Bacich)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Mayster Sandman (B & M Birkenshaw)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Johgra Catching Fire (B & M Birkenshaw)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Tonicbay Black Diamond (Mr A J & Mrs N Crocker)

Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Kanati Storm Magic (Ms Justine Boreham)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Cumocroi Autumn Of Kenzie (AI) (S & D Runciman)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kalpsy Rain Dancer (Tanya Nugent)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Drumrigel The Mechanic (Tanya Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Matalko Honey Bee At Dulini (AI) (Ms S Neame)
Puppy of Breed: Phakama Dzinza Danai (Mr M & Mrs L Taylor)

Saluki
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Itsozi The Jewel Keeper JC (S Timson)

Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Arbee Barossa (Mr R & Mr A R Beattie)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Arjai Heart Of Glass (Jo Kramer)
Res Dog CC: Arbee Coonawarra (Ann Robert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Lyn Brand (NSW)  (Group Entry : 66)

Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Hayaula Beez Kneez (Paula Baker)
Minor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Ms D Simpson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)
Intermediate in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
State Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Australian Cattle Dog
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bunjiblu Thunder Struck (Sherree Mostert)
Baby of Breed: Bunjiblu Thunder Storm (E Byron & S Mostert)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Huntarush Blossom Point (Mrs S Einam)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Blossom Beach (Mrs S Einam)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Bursirius Just Keep Swimming (Miss J Burren)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ellagant Happy To See You (M Hondema & A Richardson)
Res Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Maisilva Cosmic Storm (Paula Baker & Donna Puttock)
Baby of Breed: Hayaula Beez Kneez (Paula Baker)

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Talelesshill Mr I Karumba (Sarah Hotter)

Bearded Collie
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Silverstarz Belgium Affair (Mrs H Innes)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC: Tri Ch (TS) (T) TS Gr Ch Dayre Chyme Of The Dragon RE CD (Ms D P Rose)
State Bred of Breed: Dayre Empyre Of The Dragon (Ms D P Rose)

Bouvier des Flandres
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Estrik Big Bootie Birtha (Mr M & Mrs J Sach / Mr P Kylstra)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Rurel Floki (Dimittee Walker)

Norwegian Buhund
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Blackcombe Bibiana (Mrs D MacDonald)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bobkins Dream A Little Dream (AI) (Cherie van der Merwe)

Puli
Baby of Breed: Cordmaker Call Me Fergus (Imp NZ) (S Huebner & P Kelly)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lurikeen Game Set Match (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Yasdnil Whispers In The Breeze (Jeanette Mitchell)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Shatrin Blessed Be (Mrs G Hesketh)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nightwood Star Ofth Spotlite (Ms D Simpson)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Roaring Opportunity (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Arajento Opportunity Knocks (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento Steppin Out In Style (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Arajento Night Fever (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Bred by Exhibitor (Bitch) of Breed: Arajento All In Good Time (Mrs K C Tonkin)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Whoami Nothing But Trouble (Miss K E Post)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Lurikeen Talkn About My Girl (Ms J Harris & Ms A Stanton)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Myosotis Mood Indigo (J A & J L Spargo)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sarasota Notting Hill (Pamela Rickard / Peter Gill)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Cardiwest Storm Girl (Kristy Lee Wright)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Darren Bowey (VIC)  (Group Entry : 69)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Newfoundland
Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)
Runner Up in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Minor in Group: Rottweiler
Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Puppy in Group: Shiba Inu
Aust Ch Diomede Chiiai Takara (R A & D J Wells)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

Akita
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ryerson I Want That One(AI) (A Haranto & J Wiltshire)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Poetry in Motion (R A & D J Wells)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sennen Oops I Did It Again (R & K Berwick)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Sennen Catch Em By Surprise (Mr D & Mrs G May)

Cane Corso
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Redgladiator Isabella (Belinda Allen)
Baby of Breed: Redgladiator New Mercy (Belinda Allen)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Valykrian Jackitup Creek TD (C Freele & Valkyrian Dobermanns)

Dogue de Bordeaux
Baby of Breed: Nanmas Heart Of Fire (AI) (Neryl Simmons)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Happybear Look Who's Talking (AI) (Ms N Ryan)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Taram Mystic Man (Casey Rose)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Pyrbijour Reach For The Stars (Paul Harrison)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Vombroz Von Der Adjuna (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Gelderland Queensbury Rules (Mrs Carla van Verseveld)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Jamzaaba vz Opals N Pearls (Sharon Gossage)
Baby of Breed: Bailiamina Paarty At Jamzaaba (AI) (Sharon & Brock Gossage)

Samoyed
Baby of Breed: Samooka Maui Me (Kylene Micke)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Egoist Stormfront Shazam I Am (Chelsea Jeffries)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Diomede Chiiai Takara (R A & D J Wells)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Ember Rain (C Primrose & R Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonlands Made From Legends (Miss C Primrose)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Dencasstique Stands witha Fist (AI) (Desiree & Stephen Case)
State Bred of Breed: Dencasstique Takeme Tothe Bank (Desiree & Stephen Case)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Icepower Bumble Bee (Mrs K Black & Ms D L Byles)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Chrystlepark Roam Around World (Karen Slender)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Accropolis Howd U Like Me Now (AI) (Georgia Smith)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Accropolis Dancn WithThe Devil (AI) (Georgia Smith)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Mick Wilkinson (VIC)  (Group Entry : 84)

Best in Group & Junior in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Theano Rip Wheeler (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Great Dane
TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A and M Furst)
Baby in Group: French Bulldog
Theano June (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
Minor in Group: Japanese Spitz
Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Intermediate in Group: Chow Chow
Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
State Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Aust Bred in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)
Bred by Exhibitor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Great Dane
Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Keeshond
Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

British Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tdk's Rani (Ms S Brittain & Mr T Keedwell)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Celticpryde Robert The Bruce (Kelly Hamilton)
Baby of Breed: Majestueux Star of Kartre (Karen Curtis)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Senge Pawprints Of A Lion To Bluelord (Mrs J A Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Sherae Funky Monkey On Ice (Sherae Kennels & Ms N Rhodes)
Baby of Breed: Sherae Black Spirit Dragon (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Sherae Red Dragon Dancer (Miss N Rhodes & Sherae Kennels)

Dalmatian
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Dalhayvin Midnight Melody (AI) (Candice Jackson)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Theano Rip Wheeler (T Zapantis & B Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Britbull time turner (K & S Winter)
Baby of Breed: Theano June (T Zapantis & B Simpson)

Great Dane
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: TuxDanes Leading Lady (AI) (A and M Furst)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & State Bred of Breed: Alariqus Conquer The World (Mrs D Turner)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Alariqus Cher I Got You Babe (Mrs D Richards)
Junior of Breed: TuxDanes Take A Bow (AI) (A & M Furst)
Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: TuxDanes Cover Girl (AI) (A & M Furst)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Alariqus Anastacia Royale (AI) (Ms R McLean & Mr I Barclay)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Get The Picture At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Tomidachi Diamonds N Pearls (Mrs N Thornett)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar The Look Of Love At Tomidachi (Mrs N K Thornett)

Keeshond
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kahnhond Southern Saphire (T & S J Mallia / D & D Wall)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Tamaari Mr Digby (C Wood/M Sawley)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kahnhond Black Ember (T & S J Mallia)
Res Bitch CC & Bred by Exhibitor of Breed: Aust Ch Axsollonte Time After Time (Mrs M Holland)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Quantum Of Solace (Tony & Sue Mallia)
Intermediate of Breed: Kahnhond Shes All That (Mr T & Mrs S J Mallia)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kahnhond Hunter Of Hearts (T & S J Mallia)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & State Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Kishma Ashe (L Taylor)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Anoki Its A Kinda Magic (L Taylor)
Baby of Breed: Snowdara get it together (P & R Primrose)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Killilan The Court Will Rise (Josh & Sarah Griffiths)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wazzat Pancho Prospero (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Wazzat Illiana (E Richards)