Australian Dog Show Scene Pty Ltd (SA)

Date of Show : 9-Feb-2024 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr David Strachan (VIC)   (Total Entry : 316)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Baby in Show: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Minor in Show: Afghan Hound
Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Show: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior in Show: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Aust Bred in Show: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr David Strachan (VIC)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Papillon
Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Baby in Group: Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short/Ms A Heyburn/ Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)
Puppy in Group: Miniature Pinscher
Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
Junior in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Aust Bred in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Chin
Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)

Australian Silky Terrier
Baby of Breed: Balkana Fire Cracker (J Camac & N Gouzos)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Balkana Playing With Fire (J Camac & N Gouzos)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cavashon Tick Of Approval (Kym Brooksby)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Cavashon Jet Lag (Kym Brooksby)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Cavashon Hollywood Hunk (Kym Brooksby)
Baby of Breed: Matmor Thrill Ride (M Morse & W Henderson)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Matmor Chasing Thrills (M Morse & W Henderson)
Junior of Breed: Matmor Promenade (M Morse & W Henderson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Witchangel Teddy Bear (AI) (Miss A Wisdom)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Primochi Greased Lightnin (Mrs S Brown)

Chihuahua (Smooth Coat)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Voncronan Diamond Desire at Skyeway (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Caliya Take Me Home (Paige Howes)
Baby of Breed: Voncronan Fortune Cookie (Kylie Tilley & Tina Sunman)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Primochi Rini I Am Your Father (Mrs S Brown)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Cadiz Veiled Obsession (C Faint)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tenayshus Doraís Gidget (Mrs S Brown)
Baby of Breed: Frenchgriff Malibu Surferboy (Mrs S Brown)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kosmos Le Villi (Mrs C Flattum & Miss A Divola)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Piccino Penne Peppino (Mrs J Short/Ms A Heyburn/ Mrs S Reeve & Mrs T Clift)

Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sharlarna Runner (Imp UK) (Ms L McArthur)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Chinami Oka (Ms L McArthur)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque The Beat Goes On (Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lowensque All Eyes On Me (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Gemnova Storm On A Carousel (Lynette Walker)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Forever Grace (Mrs L and Mr L Johnston)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Shiralea Top Gun (Mrs Lynne Johnston)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Weronar Mr Rhett Butler (Mrs L & Mr L Johnston)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Genesia Brightblade (K Lewis & K Sharples)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Designed By Chanel (K Lewis)

Pekingese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Waaini Slytherin (Mrs K & Mr S Paine)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waaini Pansy (Mr P & Mrs M Schaufler)

Pug
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Leyasewest Sweet Dreams (Ms Pam Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tanyette Pretty Fly (Mrs T & Miss A Beavis)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Exclusive (Michelle Goble)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Temiah Always (Michelle Goble)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Anton Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 45)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
Baby in Group: Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)
Minor in Group: Tenterfield Terrier
Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
Puppy in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)
Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Manfreds Guess Whos Back (J Watson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Devil Wears Prada (AI) (Deborah Hughes & Joanne McLeod)
Baby of Breed: Manfreds King Of Kings (J Watson)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Amstafomine Black Jack (AI) (Deborah Hughes / Joanne McLeod)

Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paxterr Pants On Fire (Peter Oswald)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ecirp Shes Got The Look (Ms R Price-Killeen)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ecirp Renaissance (Ms R Price-Killeen)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonu's JR Mikimoto (Imp ITA) (Mr S P & M P & Ms B Mills)

Soft Coated Wheaten Terrier
Baby of Breed: Shaneca No Time For Secrets (S Lowe)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Shadowstaff Paint It Black (AI) (Shadowstaff Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Shadowstaff Bet On Black (Ms K Stephenson)
Puppy of Breed: Brookstreet All Jokes Aside (AI) (J L & A H Griffin)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waurstafford Eyes On You (Sophie McQuade)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Shadowstaff Red Right Hand (AI) (Ms K Stephenson)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Wingrove Pandora (Nickola Ramsey)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenterhill Armagnac (Maureen Schutt)
Baby of Breed: Gumhaven Sassy Sofie (Maureen Schutt)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Adorable Angus (Linda Elson)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Jane Armatys (QLD)  (Group Entry : 49)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)
Baby in Group: Labrador Retriever
Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Puppy in Group: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Junior in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)
Intermediate in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

Cocker Spaniel
Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Sandtoys Rockett the Boat (Gaye Rose)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kolbeach Chanel Allure (Gaye Rose)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Partisky Jubilee king (Imp UK) (Azel Kennels)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Azel Dont Stop Me Now (Alicia Adamopoulos)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Woodwych Razzamatazz (S/ R & L Schwerdt)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Light Up The Sky (Bernie Martin)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Grand Design (Mr B Wells & Ms J McDonnell)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lornell Gilt Edge (Therese Bussell)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Galestorm My Mandingo (Mari Lobbestael)
Baby of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On (Bev Jones)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Kirkdell Shine On Me (Bev Jones & Chanpema Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Blackboy Set Fire To The Rain (Jodie McDonnell & Brian Wells)
Junior of Breed: Galestorm Suck it Up Buttercup (Mari Lobbestael)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Coastaldrift Hes My Boy (Denise Williamson)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Glenstar Walk The Line (Imp NZ) (D Hanson & M Gawen)

Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Inchara First High Flyer (Miss J Manser & Miss C Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lakewinds X Marks The Spot (Miss Julie Manser)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Fire And Rain (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ashlaren Echo In The Field TDX SWN (R Bell)
Junior of Breed: Weimurastar Georgy Girl (AI) (Weimurastar Kennels)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Famous Last Words (LH) (AI) (Waldwiese Kennels)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: UK Sh Ch Aust Ch Nyliram Letís Twist Again JW (Imp UK) (Sharon Garrett)
Baby of Breed: Laugharne Fancy Nancy (TJ Marschall and S Garrett)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mrs Anne-Marie Hearn (VIC) (Group Entry : 29)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)
Baby in Group: Borzoi
Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Minor in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)
Puppy in Group: Beagle
Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Long Haired)
Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AAO & Aust Sup Ch Suliman Da Finnci Code (K/K & R Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Danz With The Devil (Ms Tessa Connell)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Suliman Ziggy Stardust (AI) (K, K & R Hutchings)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Houndbrook Princess Leia (S & D Flew)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Houndbrook Buster Moon (S & D Flew)

Borzoi
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Araparni Arli April (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)
Baby of Breed: Gleneagle Indian Outlaw (Mrs Jeanette Laughton)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Ch Frieden I Put A Spell On You (AI) (Mrs C A Tonkin)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Dacshoe Boots (Miss T Keen & Miss M Bonham)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Boarbadger No More I Love You (Nick Gouzos)

Foxhound
Baby of Breed: Foxhunt The Fairytale (AI) (Mrs C & Miss B & Mr J Bryson & Ms KA Harvey)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistypoint Colour Me Perfect (Ms T L Edwards)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Mistypoint Sharp Dressed Man (Tracie Edwards)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Coeurdelamer Olivier (Allen Anderson)
Res Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Bundoon Its A Crazy World (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Hydale Azher Blue (Allen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Wyldchase What Ilike About You (Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)
Minor of Breed: Hydale Th Devil Wore Prada (Allen Anderson)
Puppy of Breed: Debrignac Chochofujin (Ms G Roberts)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch sFCh Hartzfyrre Song of Ice N Fire JC ET SC (Georgie Roberts)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Helen Weil (QLD)  (Group Entry : 58)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)
Runner Up in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby in Group: Collie (Rough)
Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)
Minor in Group: Australian Shepherd
Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Ellagant Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Border Collie
Beecee Don't Steal My Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Junior in Group: Collie (Rough)
Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Intermediate in Group: Miniature American Shepherd
Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Briard
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Landmaster A Big Hunk Of Love (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Landmaster Gracelands Blue (AI) (R B & C J Redhead)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Ellagant Rockin Your World at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Goldmaid Undercover Girl (Ellagant Kennels)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ellagant Looking Sharp at Inddara (Sarah McInerney)

Border Collie
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Nahrof Tip Of The Iceberg (Mrs L Norman)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beecee Don't Steal My Style (Katie Wahlheim)
Baby of Breed: Nahrof Chiese (AI) (Mrs KL Hansen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Noblestarzz Crazy In Love JC (Miss Lee-Anne Roe & Mr Gary J Dewing)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Narbrisse Miracle Man PT (Miss E Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Cacharel Symphonie (Ms E Bennett)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Narbrisse Ophira (Kim Kucera)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Joshwyn Orange IsThe New Black (Sharyn Ely & Valarie Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Cathgarry Your A Rich Girl (M & J & Mr D Ryan)
Baby of Breed: Yaxeka Touch Of Paradise (Marie Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Vonpeta Zip (PN Damarell)

Miniature American Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Am Ch Aust Ch Hearthside Clever Endeavor (Imp USA) (Pauline Kent)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Zenbaxi The Lone Ranger (Kerry Baxter)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Shelsian Rocky Road (I R & C E Spangler)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Harradei By Design (Lentaridy Kennels & H J Innes)
Minor of Breed: Shelkeys Flash In The Dark (LeAnne Schwier)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Shelsian Geisha Girl (AI) (I R & C E Spangler)
Puppy of Breed: Shelkeys Escape In A Flash (LeAnne Schwier)
Junior of Breed: Harradei OnThe Tip Of UR Tongue (Deana Musolino)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Harradei Our Artistic Affair (H & J Innes)
Intermediate of Breed: Shelkeys Keep Me In Focus (LeAnne Schwier)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Gr Ch Rimini The Lone Ranger (Mrs J E Hall)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Raptor (Mrs D J Younger)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Monifieth Arianrhod (Mrs D Younger)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Monifieth Baldred (Mrs D J Younger)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr Ch Jap Ch CIB Aust Sup Ch Raintrees JP Le Nozze Di Figaro (Imp JPN) (Mrs K Flynn & Mrs J Robinson)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Brett Thompson (QLD)  (Group Entry : 43)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Dobermann
Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier)
Minor in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Bushsong Pysha Luna Lights (AI) (Greg Green)
Junior in Group: Bernese Mountain Dog
Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Intermediate in Group: Newfoundland
Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Samoyed
Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Akita
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma Divine By Design (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shokuma The Blonde Bomber (T Thorp/D Klingberg/W Osborn)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whitewarrior Ice Falls Landing (Jo Heard & Brett White)
Baby of Breed: Whitewarrior Etched On Ice at Bordalaska (Bordalaska Kennels / B White)
Junior of Breed: Kataku WhenHell FreezesOver (Mrs S & Mr M Turner / Ms S Glasheen)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Neut Gr Ch Maiitsho Survive Da Wildice (Tori Haynes)

Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Alpenhund Jenta Mi (Ms RO Catt)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alpenhund I Did It For Dad (Ms RO Catt)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Alpenhund Just In Time (Ms RO Catt)
Puppy of Breed: Alpenhund King Arthur (Mrs N Clark)
Intermediate of Breed: Alpenhund Duchess Delilah (Mrs N Clark)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Gameguard Kiss This (Mr Sparham & Miss Turner / Mrs Giersch)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Beachlane Regalstar (V Brzezniak)
Baby of Breed: Beachlane Dawnstorm Juda (V Brzezniak)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Ikons Sensational By Design (Imp NZ) (Christine Spry)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Standing Ovation (Christine Spry)

Dogue de Bordeaux
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Northenstarr Extreme Heat (K Lawn & D Pearce)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Deauxrogue Ruff As Gutz (Michael & Katie Atkins)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Amblebrook Given The Honour (AI) (Mr A &Mrs L Buitenhuis)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Storybrook Caught Ya Peakin (Mr R Chapman-Stevens & L Chapman-Stevens)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Schwartzhund Mystify (Miss N K Hann)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Airebis Salted Caramel Oreo (Ms Olivia Clark)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Airebis Enchanted at Midnight (Judy, Graham & Kellie Hughes)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Kimskova Ziggys Star (Rebecca Regan)

Siberian Husky
Baby of Breed: Sibertac Angus Son (Brian Parker & Amanda Meier)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Bushsong Pysha of Rigels Comet (AI) (Greg Green)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Bushsong Pysha Luna Lights (AI) (Greg Green)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Audrey Vandersteen (SA)  (Group Entry : 34)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)
Runner Up in Group & Junior in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
Baby in Group: Poodle (Standard)
Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)
Minor in Group: Chow Chow
Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)
Aust Bred in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby of Breed: Primodozers Frankly My Dear (T and S Brown)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Primodozers Hastalavistababy (T & S Brown)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Touchofchow For Dafunk Of It (Touchofchow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Touchofchow Da Dark Side N Me (Touchofchow)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Whytewood George Gently (Kerryn Harvey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xplosive (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Instride Caught In The Xfire (AI) (Ms K A Harvey)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Matgo Shot Gun Willy (B Loades)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Jonhah Here's Cheers (Sheridan Ledger & Dean Paine)
Junior of Breed: Abiaan Diva Girl At Mambilou (Mambilou Kennels & J Giersch)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Doimakeu Horne Babe (M Sawley & K Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Shutup N Take My Money (AI) (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Montaires Major League (J Mackenzie & D Clark)

Poodle (Standard)
Baby of Breed: Wazky Point Break (Jacqui McLeay)

Poodle (Toy)
Baby of Breed: Troymere Promises Kept (Lex Henery)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale I The Captain (NBT) (Lynette Niemann)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kimardi Lady Margarita (Mrs E O'reilly & Miss T Bonham)