The Adelaide Hills Kennel Club Inc (SA)

Date of Show : 31-Jan-2014 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)   (Total Entry : 752)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Show & Aust Bred in Show: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Baby in Show: Pug
Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
Minor in Show: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)
Intermediate in Show: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
Open Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr H van den Berg (Holland)  (Group Entry : 104)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Papillon
Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue Moon (Ms K Lewis/ W & J Stewart-Cook)
Baby in Group: Pug
Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
Minor in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Titanium (Barad Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mark & Jeni Sach)

Australian Silky Terrier
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Max Walker (Mrs M Chappell and Mr J W Camac)
Baby of Breed: Balkana Dressed To Impress (J W Camac)

Chinese Crested Dog
Minor of Breed: Foirfigh Fools Faw Lin (R J Brown)
Junior of Breed: Sherabill I'll Drink to That (R J Brown)

English Toy Terrier (Black and Tan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch X-Pected Dine Mites Dovre (Imp NWY) (R Douglass)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Neverland Miss Vietnam (R Douglass)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Carnwath Hollywood Hero (S J Baillie)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sterling Silver (Mark & Jeni Sach)
R/UP BOB & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Titanium (Barad Kennels)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Good as Gold (Clare Flattum)
Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Kaasha Hot Sticky N Sweet (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Faerie Dae (Daniella Madalinski)
Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tunamara Merlins Magic (Mark & Jeni Sach)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Sahje (Clare Flattum)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Uwharrie Kismet Come With Me (Imp USA) (C Scott)

Japanese Chin
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Enya (Chris & Elaine Burdett)

Lowchen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen That's Entertainment (Miss Courtney Tulk)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Melka A Kind of Magic (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman)
R/UP BOB & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Sugar and Spice (Bev Chapman)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Hevnlee Perfect Timing (Bev Chapman)
Puppy of Breed: Melka Follow me to Hevnlee (Imp NZ) (Bev Chapman)

Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goodvibes Blue Moon (Ms K Lewis/ W & J Stewart-Cook)
Puppy of Breed: Aust C Wongan Wherethe Wildthings R (Carter/ Rickard)

Pug
Baby of Breed: Obsidion Amaranth (Ben Luxton)
Intermediate of Breed: Pudgypooch Lafayet (Tanya Beavis)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Ms M Supronowicz (Poland)  (Group Entry : 81)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Welsh Terrier
Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)
Runner Up in Group: West Highland White Terrier
Aust Ch Kingsview Lady A At Aonais (Imp UK) (Fiona Mackness)
Baby in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Veroli Jamaican Me Crazy (ai) (P Haseldine)
Minor in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Amstafomine Oo La Lah (Amstafomine Kennels)
Junior in Group: Border Terrier
Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Lakeland Terrier
Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)
Aust Bred in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Tjuringa Packing A Punch (K L and P J Lovell)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Anitefire The Main Event (AI) (Christina Tschutura)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Oo La Lah (Amstafomine Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Amstafomine Fair Trade (Amstafomine Kennels)

Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chanpema Luke Skywalker (C / H & B van Haasteren & Chanpema Kennel)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema Imagine (Chanpema Kennels)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Baby of Breed: Veroli Jamaican Me Crazy (ai) (P Haseldine)

Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Dressed To Thrill (George & Amanda Ioannidis)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist NE (Kerryn Pearson)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair NE (Kerryn Pearson)

Lakeland Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sandimorn The Deal Is About Me (Sheryle Pike & Wendy Prentis)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Sherydon Drama Queen (Sheryle Pike)

Scottish Terrier
Minor of Breed: Scotsbairn Heather Mist (Louise Edson)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Vanstaff Whats Brewing (Renee Hartnett)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Lynneve Step Aside Boys (Lyndall Hopgood)
Intermediate of Breed: Ishiross Napoleon Dynamite (Eda Girdham)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Ishiross Endless Embrace (Deb Krinas)

Welsh Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch Mooregreens Metropolis (Imp USA) (Adrian Adams/ Diann Flory)

West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kingsview Lady A At Aonais (Imp UK) (Fiona Mackness)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Alborada Tamborilero (Imp ESP) (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor of Breed: Questadore Lady Kenzie (Questadore Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ravenswood Fife N Drum (J L & A H Griffin)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Aonais Tons O Trouble (Fiona Mackness)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Ms Elaine Ty (Phillipines)  (Group Entry : 136)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Irish Setter
Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
Runner Up in Group: Flat Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Aceweis Secret Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)
Junior in Group: Curly Coated Retriever
Aust Ch Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
Intermediate in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Canyonn Classic Star (Imp UK) (Lyn Mellett)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Azel Always Bet On The Black (John / Valerie and Erin Carter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Azel La Chienne Noire (John / Valerie & Erin Carter)

Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dizzyki MF David Crosby (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki DJ Imagine Love (Dizzyki Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Dizzyki CD Django In My Dreams (AI) (Dizzyki Kennels)

English Springer Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Waringahfarm Velvet Rose (Mrs K Callery)
Baby of Breed: Penita Turn Back Time (Mrs K M Callery)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poweron Tails Of Wonder (Kirstin Gurner)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven All About Me (Tina Corbell)
Junior of Breed: Poweron Here Comes Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Poweron Gunnabe Trouble (Kirstin Gurner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Fetchitup Man Of The Hour (Tina Corbell)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB: Aust Ch Sevoier Wild At Heart (Sevoier Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Heiderst Risky Business (Heiderst Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Sevoier The Lightening Theif (Sevoier Kennels)

German Wirehaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Ostoja Honky Tonk Woman (Ostoja Kennels)

Golden Retriever
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Baradav Noble Affair (AI) (Barb & David Joseph)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Nemamiah (Amanda Marsden)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust & NZ Ch Erdos Jesse James (V Marsden)
Baby of Breed: Gonnylde As Time Goes By (Gonnylde Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Erdos Ariana (Vicki Marsden)

Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Whisperin Secrets (B & S Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)

Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust & Am Ch Whistlestop Mine To Keep At Tirriki (Imp USA) (C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)

Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Dynasty (Bev Jones)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Driftway Royal Academy (AI) (Mr G Spagnolo)

Pointer
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Sup Ch Chesterhope My Foreign Envoy (Imp NZ) (B & H Clarke)
Puppy of Breed: Zensu West End Riot (B & H Clarke)

Weimaraner
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Don't Ask Why (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Weimurastar Pink Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Weimurastar Rough Diamond (Mr Keith Jefferies)
Minor of Breed: Aceweis Secret Fixation (Aceweis Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CCD RN (J Hughes)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwieze Graevelvet At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) RN (Jessie Hughes)

Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup & Dual Ch (T) Waldwiese Y Would You TSD (Waldwiese Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus) (Group Entry : 102)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Baby in Group: Whippet
Wandarrak Darcys Design (Allen Anderson)
Minor in Group: Basset Hound
Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)
Intermediate in Group: Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Aust Bred in Group: Basset Hound
Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Suprima Ballerina (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Who Needs A Halo (B Ferguson)

Basenji
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arendt Baileys Irish Cream (Heather A Budd)

Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Longbay Joe Diamonds (Jane Miller)
Minor of Breed: Beauchasseur Stand and Deliver (AI) (Jane Miller)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur The Coachman (Chris Lawrence)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Langrigg Baby Cakes (L & H Gibson / R & K Hutchings)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Stardayne Flight Command (Mrs V Tapp)
Baby of Breed: Stardayne My Girl Lollipop (J R Van Eck / R Bonham)
Minor of Breed: Gersndach Captain Jack (Steve Emery)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Lovem And Leavem (Mrs V Tapp)

Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Molton Gold (S Packer)
Baby of Breed: Springdax Miss Mokka Chokka (Kate Callery)

Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Mr Mysterious (Alison Boyce)
Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Fellhunters Light My Fire (Alison Boyce)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Creena Miss Adelaide Rose (AI) (Jodie Michelmore)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Rokeena St Louis Blues (T Edwards/ R Wallis & S Marshall)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi Mischief Maker (R & G Handke / V Macgill)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mikozi High Plains Drifter RN (V Macgill)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Neut Ch Mikozi Tell 'Em They're Dreamin (Mrs T Jones / V Macgill)

Whippet
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hydale Prima Donna (Allen Anderson)
Baby of Breed: Wandarrak Darcys Design (Allen Anderson)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Hydale Masquerade (Sue Holtham)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Tomasz Borkowski (Poland)  (Group Entry : 136)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
Runner Up in Group: Border Collie
Aust Ch Calanais Beyond The Rave CDX ADX JDM GDX SD SPD (Alexa McKenzie)
Baby in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shonja Edge Of Roses (Kerry McKay)
Puppy in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Junior in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Shelsian The Wanderer (B & D Musolino / I & C Spangler)
Intermediate in Group: German Shepherd Dog
Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse (Alimanda Kennels)
Aust Bred in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay)
Open Neuter in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter's Speechless (Imp NZ) (Mrs Sarah McInerney/ Miss Lindy Dawkins)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Blue Suede Shoes (Ms K Davis/S McInerney)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual Ch(T) Neut Ch Shartooz Tale Ov Love PT (J A Miller & S J Baillie)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Peppagrove Onya Springtime (Ron & Doreen Green)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Firstprizebears Lucky Strike (Imp BEL) (Kirsten Anne)

Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Calanais Beyond The Rave CDX ADX JDM GDX SD SPD (Alexa McKenzie)
Junior of Breed: Harvellie Waking Up In Vegas (Lauren Mitchell & Jessica Pascoe)
Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Harvellie Romance In Vegas (Lauren Mitchell)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Fidelis Come N Get Me PT JD SPD GD SD CCD (Lauren Mitchell)

Collie (Rough)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Brooklynson Casablanca (Imp UK) (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

Collie (Smooth)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Robgai Last Tango in Paris (Mr S & Mrs M Almond)

German Shepherd Dog
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Alimanda Fire Walker (Alimanda Kennels)
Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Alimanda Grey's Anatomy (Alimanda Kennels / Kunama Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Shepherdhill Uriel (Susan Mertineit)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Regalshep Eclipse (Alimanda Kennels)
Open Neuter (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Vonrauten D Brazn Mystic (Susan Mertineit)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Grastone Mrs Charlington (Ian and Wendy Hage)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Jap Ch Kencherry's Union Black Jack CD (Imp JAP) (A Lim & P Brennan-Lim)
R/UP BOB & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Sharndah Jaggers Edge (K Mckay)
Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Shelsian Scintilla (I R & C E Spangler)
Baby of Breed: Shonja Edge Of Roses (Kerry McKay)
Puppy of Breed: Rimini Divine Design (Brian Turner)
Junior of Breed: Shelsian The Wanderer (B & D Musolino / I & C Spangler)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Shelsian Coastal Dreamer (Le-Anne Schwier / I & C Spangler)

Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bethwyn Pendragon (Hayley West)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Shelvon Summer Quest (K Flynn)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Pemvale Watch The Talk (K Flynn)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs W Dines (New Zealand)  (Group Entry : 119)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Alaskan Malamute
Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Baby in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
Minor in Group: Schnauzer (Miniature)
Aust Ch Gemais Secret Charms (Asyut Knls / I Mundy)
Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Romeka LetMeEntertainYou (Ms Kellie Rayner)
Open Neuter in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Neut Ch Mikulov Twilight Blue (D & A M Horne)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Hamalek Rumble In the Jungle (H & R French-Davis / S Turner)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Southrnwolf Wild Ice Queen (T Haynes & S Presland)

Boxer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rampid Big Bang (Paul A Cook)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nightquest Gold Edition (AI) (Mrs M Edwards)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Bullmighty Yucanleave Ur Haton (B Dawson)
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Brown Sugar (Becci Dawson)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons One Vision (imp NZ) (Don & Sheryle Pike)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Here By Request (Imp NZ) (N Griffin)
Baby of Breed: Batae Hot Pink (Batae Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Copperdobe Standing Ovation (Imp NZ) (A & J Janonis / M O'Callaghan / J Hovell)

Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)

Rottweiler
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Alchemy War Pigs (Alchemy Kennels and B Palmer)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Blackcombe Agnieszka (AI) (Dr R Crouch / Mr W & Mrs J Grundy)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Blakesims Stop Me (N Medlicott)
Junior of Breed: Alchemy Tom Thumb (Alchemy Kennels)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kanberchic Emperor Arley PT RN (Narelle Medlicott)

Samoyed
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Eskydon League Of Shadows (Tahnee Dendy and Janet Dunbar)

Schnauzer
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Regenstauf Gangnam Style (Regenstauf Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remporter Wild Child (M Reedman)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carbonaras Outback Jack (Imp USA) (K J Slattery)

Schnauzer (Miniature)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Kyushu Talk To My Agent (B & V Lougheed)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Pillow Talk (S P & S K Foote)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Gemais Secret Charms (Asyut Knls / I Mundy)
Puppy of Breed: Spritzee Uptown Flirt (Robyn Rogers)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Asyut Seekn Fame N Fortune (Asyut Kennels)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Maharg Miyahime (Heather Perrett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Maharg Natsu Daikoku (AI) (Heather Perrett)
Baby of Breed: Maharg Fuyu Yoshi (H Perret & K Martin)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Asryn Lightning Strikes (Ashley Wittenberg & Karen Bryant)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Asryn Always Forever (K Bryant / L Fox & A Wittenberg)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Take That (David Harrop)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka Moonlite Dancer (Ms Kellie Rayner)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Romeka LetMeEntertainYou (Ms Kellie Rayner)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Mikulov Twilight Blue (D & A M Horne)

St Bernard
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tai Yuan Beamzstar Sassy (Imp NZ) (M & J Ross)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy (Dog) of Breed: Tai Yuan Just T' Answer (Imp NZ) (Cassie Schneider)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Dr Eugenio Aguilo (Chile)  (Group Entry : 74)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Baby in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)
Junior in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Dimadal Time Lord (Dimadal Knls)
Open Neuter in Group: German Spitz (Mittel)
Mediaevalage Pixies Magicdust (Mrs Natasha Madsen)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Time Lord (Dimadal Knls)

British Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack The Don (Bullyack Kennels)
R/UP BOB & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bullyack Muskateller (M & B Ackland)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bullyack Kssd Byn Angel (M & B Ackland)
Baby of Breed: Socialbull Rocket Man (S Hall)

Dalmatian
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)

French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: AM & Aust Ch Baring Nords Thryggve Viking (Imp USA) (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Showem How Its Done (Ms A Cadd)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Borndownunda Im a Party Boy (Mr G Cox & Ms G Folli)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Kafe Melting Moment (Garry & Judith Cox)
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Mediaevalage Dragons Whisper (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)
Baby of Breed: Mediaevalage Simply The Best (Mr G & Mrs J Cox)
Neuter BOB & Open Neuter of Breed: Mediaevalage Pixies Magicdust (Mrs Natasha Madsen)

Great Dane
R/UP BOB: Willitoft Eyes of Kye (Miss Shontelle Davies)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale True Spirit (D I & D J Wall / K Santas)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Keez Que Sera Sera (D I & D J Wall)
Baby of Breed: Kahnhond Catcher In The Rye (David & Denise Wall)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Nawtikees Riders On The Storm (Christine & Tahnee Spear)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chethang Nathaniel (Imp UK) (P & K York / J Longmire & M Camac)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen Parti Till U Drop (J Longmire & M Camac)

Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB & Puppy of Breed: Kirada DJ Fontana (Jacqui McLeay)

Schipperke
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Little Blak Jedda (Lynette Niemann)

Shar Pei
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura Picture Perfect (Mr Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura I Am The One (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Miniatura Out Of The Shadows (Rodney J Connelly)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Miniatura Plays the Game (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)