Marion Kennel Club Inc (SA)
Date of Show : 24-Jul-2016 (Sunday)
Championship Show
The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.
General Specials
Specials Judge: Dr Eugene Yerusalimsky (Russia)
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
Baby in Show: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Minor in Show: Shar Pei
Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Show: Afghan Hound
Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Show: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Aust Bred in Show: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Group 1 - Toys
Specials Judge : Mrs Saija Juutilainen (Finland)
Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
Baby in Group: Havanese
Shartooz Tweedle Bug (S J Baillie)
Minor in Group: Bichon Frise
Pinefield Connoisseurs Choice (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Puppy in Group: Italian Greyhound
Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
Intermediate in Group: Lowchen
Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Papillon
Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)
Bichon Frise
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Pinefield Play The Game (J R & C Keliow)
Minor of Breed: Pinefield Connoisseurs Choice (Mr J R & Mrs C Kellow)
Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Bald N The Beautiful (K & R Hutchings / L & H Gibson)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Storm Breaker (Christine Faint)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Korgil Ruff Tuff And Inda Buff (B Burgess)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Glanore Perfect Storm (Cadiz Kennels)
Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Shartooz Firebug (S J Bailie)
Baby of Breed: Shartooz Tweedle Bug (S J Baillie)
Puppy of Breed: Hekarwe Rythm N Blues (T Kennard)
Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Touch of Pride (Mrs M Broster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara My Wish For You (Christine Scott)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Donnybrook (Christine Scott)
Japanese Chin
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Hisako (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiseki Kitashi (Mrs L McArthur)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Krystalaine Aki (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Baby of Breed: Krystalaine Sensei (Chris & Elaine Burdett)
Lowchen
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rondaglen Moulinrougee (Miss Courtney Tulk)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Tuxedo (Fran Darling)
Papillon
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Nightfire's Xclusive Winner (Imp GMY) (Mr & Mrs J Sullivan/Ms K Lewis)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Gracepol Rhyme N Rhythm (Jessica Mortensen)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sailoz Xclusive By Design (Kristy Lewis)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Gracepol Dont Tell Em (Jessica Mortensen)
Baby of Breed: Gracepol Winner Takes All (Jess Mortensen)
Minor of Breed: Kutas Ambergoldndiamonds (Mrs A Greenlees)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch AbFab Stepn Out (A Boyd Gill)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Sailoz Precious Gem (Alison Greenlees)
Pug
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Alotinalitle Put A Spell On U (Tanya Beavis)
Tibetan Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Tunamara Ruffi Tsha (C Scott)
Baby of Breed: Tunamara Kashti Tsha (C Scott)
Group 2 - Terriers
Specials Judge : Mr Radoslav Stoinov (Bulgaria)
Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
Baby in Group: Cairn Terrier
Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Junior in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (Mr N Morton)
Open in Group: Cairn Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Frozen Assets (Deborah Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Amstafomine Double Or Nothing (Deborah Hughes)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Iroq Second Edition (Mr S V & Mrs M Green)
Australian Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Good Behaviour Bond (Regisvista Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Regisvista Chasing Dreams (Regisvista Kennels)
Border Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Chanpema High Roller (Chanpema Kennels)
Cairn Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Shout At The Devil (Kerryn Pearson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Natuska A Foreign Affair SE (Kerryn Pearson)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Abakahn Bridgitte Bardot (George Ioannidis)
Baby of Breed: Natuska Destined To Thrill (Kerryn Pearson)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Natuska Peppermint Twist ME (Kerryn Pearson)
Kerry Blue Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Elkriver Brennigan (Elkriver Kennels)
Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Rockport Ink Master (AI) (Kay Halston-Wyatt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Lachcon You Talkin To Me (Mr N Morton)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Sookalott Insider Trading (Mr N Morton / Ms K & D Edwards)
Res Bitch CC: Likalot Hot Topic (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Baby of Breed: Cherishapug Iconic Storm (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Puppy of Breed: Waykaystaff Gold Rhapsody (W N Coombe & K G Johnson)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Savion Stand And Deliver (Mr N Morton)
Open of Breed: Aust Ch Swanky Braw Wean (Mr G & Mrs K Jordan)
Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Gumhaven Jax (Maureen Schutt)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Triagen Angel Of Jazz (Maureen Schutt)
West Highland White Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Avalonwsties Magical Merlin (Linda & Shane Elson)
Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Whitebriar Jumping for Joy (Shane & Linda Elson)
Baby of Breed: Bobbinray Lucks On My Side (Cathy Kuchel)
Minor of Breed: Daboda Montazumas White Gold (Andrew Foster-Johnson)
Group 3 - Gundogs
Specials Judge : Mr Stephen Dainard (Canada)
Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Labrador Retriever
Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Baby in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Springdax You Only Live Once (Mrs K Callery)
Minor in Group: Weimaraner
Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Puppy in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Junior in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
Intermediate in Group: Hungarian Vizsla
Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Clumber Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ & Aust Ch Bayparque Filius Flitwick (Imp NZ) (Kerryn O'Brien & Jill Brooker)
Baby of Breed: Goldntropics Da Buck Stops Here (Kerryn O'brien)
Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Glenbriar Quando Quando (G Love/K Hutt/S McFadden)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Britebay Witch's Brew (Mrs Tina Matthews)
Curly Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki CM Strzlecki Desert (Dizzyki Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Dizzyki WJ Weavers Pink Satin (Dizzyki Kennels)
English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Glenkinchie Royal Crown Affair (Mrs M C Gostelow)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Birchlands Crown Royal (Imp NZ) (Merchant/Hartnett/Rasche/Parker)
Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Taraikha Edelweiss (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Glenkinchie Royal Choice (Rasche/Merchant/Parker/Hartnett)
Baby of Breed: Springdax You Only Live Once (Mrs K Callery)
Minor of Breed: Springdax Zabrina Zetta (Kate Callery)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosherville Duke Of Calvdale (Joseph Callery)
Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Skyehaven Man On Fire (Tina Corbell)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Bushman Power To Shine (Kirstin Gurner & Tina Corbell)
Baby of Breed: Bushman Prince of Thieves (Tina Corbell & E K Gurner)
German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Heiderst Sailor Moon (Heiderst Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arosa UR A Class Act (Imp NZ) (Heiderst & M Reichmuth)
Minor of Breed: Heiderst Rocking Up A Storm (Heiderst Kennels)
Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Chaleur Hilfiger (Mrs R Thompson)
R/UP BOB & Bitch CC: Aust Ch Chaleur Hubba Bubba (Mrs R Thompson)
Baby of Breed: Chaleur Say I Will (AI) (Mrs Ruth Thompson)
Junior of Breed: Chaleur Reflection (Karenne Wood)
Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Scarletwitch (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Graebrook Kausin Kaos ET (Graebrook Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Ponsonby Let The Games Begin (Imp NZ) (Heiderst Kennels & Linda Jarvis)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Heiderst Orange Isth New Black (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aceweis Ginger Snap (Aceweis & Heiderst Kennels)
Irish Setter
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Date With Destiny (B Martin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Martinridge Flirting WTulane (B Martin)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Martinridge Heart And Soul (B Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Martinridge Diamonds In The Sky (B Martin)
Irish Water Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Woodrock's The Dark Night (AI) (Imp FL) (C M Sheekey/ C P / H R & B N van Haasteren)
Labrador Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kirkdell Razzle Dazzle (B Jones)
Minor of Breed: Bachdore Madison (Lynda & Danielle Simons)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch AlpyneAir Born Supremacy (AI) (S & B Washington/ D Venables)
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Lidlriva Burn Baby Burn (J Leibhardt & E Simon)
Baby of Breed: Airai Taste The Rainbow (Miss J Leibhardt)
Junior of Breed: Skyesong Looney Tunes (Mr A & S Gallo)
Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Waldwieze Game Keepa At Poshvwei (Imp NZ) CD ET QND RE NRA (J Hughes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Luscious Luster (Bromhund Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese In A League Ofmy Own (AI) (Kylie Christison & Waldwiese Kennels)
Res Bitch CC: Aust Sup Ch Waldwieze Dirty Lil Secret (Imp NZ) (Waldwiese Kennels)
Minor of Breed: Bromhund Free Fall (Bromhund Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bromhund Bulletproof (Joel Wallis)
Weimaraner (Long-haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Greywei Love Actually TD (Greywei Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sharlani Fudgie Bear ET TD (Verity Adams)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Waldwiese Coz I Can (Ingrid Matschke)
Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Laugharne You Can Fly Harry (AI) (Sharon Garrett)
Baby of Breed: Laugharne Beyond Belief (AI) (TJ Marschall & S Garrett)
Group 4 - Hounds
Specials Judge : Ms Elrena Stadler (South Africa)
Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
Runner Up in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Minor in Group: Whippet
Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Puppy in Group: Afghan Hound
Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Junior in Group: Rhodesian Ridgeback
Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)
Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Suliman Poetic Justice (Kerin & Rachel Hutchings)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Suliman There Goes Gravity (K / K & R Hutchings)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Suliman Painted By God (K/ K & R Hutchings)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lijolba The Up Rising (AI) (Gail Wood & Heidi McKay)
Basenji
Baby of Breed: Tamsala A Wandering I Go (Ms Heather A Budd)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Sup & Neut Gr Ch Tamsala Mitena Magic (Jess Walker)
Basset Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Beauchasseur Austin (Mrs Chris Lawrence)
Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Frieden Chip Off The Old Block (Mrs C A Tonkin)
Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Afternoon Delight (Tullacrest Kennels)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Stardayne it's a Richmans world (Gail Wood)
Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Tinsnips Haveumet Mz Fox (Linda Robinson)
Dachshund (Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Boskahun Versace (Sue Packer)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Tullacrest Touched By An Angel (Tullacrest Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Boskahun Rusted Bronze (Sue Packer)
Harrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fellhunters On The Scent (P & F Danaher)
Baby of Breed: Fellhunters Run Winters Coming (Paul/ Fiona & Rachel Danaher)
Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Bondestin I Want It All (Mrs Alex Heitmann)
Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Caprivi I'll Make U Famous (Miss Cheryl Currie)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Shakuru Beat It (Rebecca Lamb)
Whippet
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Aarak Place Your Bets (Mr P Thompson)
Minor of Breed: Swifthund Hot Off The Press (Sharon Bailey)
Group 5 - Working Dogs
Specials Judge : Ms Kristi Francis (Canada)
Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (Somers/Badior/Hansen)
Baby in Group: Australian Shepherd
Thistledust Buccaneer (AI) (Ms K Davis)
Minor in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Ch & Aust Sup Ch Landmaster Memphis Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Cloverdowns Delta Blues (R B & C J Redhead)
Puppy of Breed: Landmaster Surrender (R B & C J Redhead)
Australian Shepherd
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Thistledust Black Diamond (Ms K Davis)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter So Bedazzled (Imp NZ) (K Davis)
Baby of Breed: Thistledust Buccaneer (AI) (Ms K Davis)
Bearded Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Firstprizebears Lucky Strike (Imp BEL) (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Silverstarz Dragon Princess (Kirsten Anne Perry)
Bergamasco Shepherd Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mungadel Beagino (Heather Robey)
Border Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Nahrof Etched In Inc CCD (Somers/Badior/Hansen)
Briard
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Winning Colour Moravia Campanella (Imp CZE) (Liz Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Narbrisse Magic Moment (Miss E Bennett)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Narbrisse Miracle Man (Miss E Bennett)
Baby of Breed: Cacharel Mon Cheri Amour (Ms E Bennett)
Collie (Rough)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am & Aust Ch Overland City Lights (Imp USA) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Burdekin Boys Do Fall In Love (Glenda Grant)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Kiriko's Special Report (Imp JPN) (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Joshwyn Tri Being Wicked (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
Puppy of Breed: Joshwyn A Little Bit Awesome (Sharyn Ely & Val Wilson)
German Shepherd Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Alimanda Qardashian (Alimanda Kennels)
German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB & Junior of Breed: Damonte Ebony Eyes (Damonte Kennels)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch: Khayem Odette (Damonte Kennels)
Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Perfu Bridal Waltz (A & C Finlay / S Moore)
Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr/Can Gr & Aust Ch Grandgables Alfenloch Uno ROMC (Imp CAN) (Gail M Jones)
Baby of Breed: Lochwind Gentle Smile (Gail M Jones)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: LochWind Guess Who (Gail M Jones)
Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Rimini Indiana (B Turner)
Junior (Dog) of Breed: Rimini South Dakota (R Turner)
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Afonwen Luvs Two Win (Afonwen Kennels)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Afonwen Up The Ante (Afonwen Kennels)
Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Minor of Breed: Dygae Sweet Caroline (M & C Smith)
Group 6 - Utility Dogs
Specials Judge : Dr Eugene Yerusalimsky (Russia)
Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pyrenean Mountain Dog
Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Minor in Group: Siberian Husky
Romeka Double O Seven (Kellie Rayner)
Junior in Group: Tibetan Mastiff
Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Schnauzer
Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shokuma Razzle Dazzle (Mr D Klingberg / Miss W Osborn)
Baby of Breed: Shokuma DeJa Vu (D Klingberg & W Osborn)
Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Shinkon No Shiro Majutsu Go (J Artym)
Bernese Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Howzebern Full Montie (T & K Howlett)
Bullmastiff
Baby of Breed: Bullmighty Flick O The Finger (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Bullmighty Fade To Black (Ms B Dawson & Miss B Brook)
Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bravadobe Yes Its Time (Mr M & Mrs D Jackson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Art of The Deal (Imp NZ) (Sheryle Pike)
German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Jewelwatch Martini Rose (Gill Harding)
Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Legend (Barry Tyrrell)
Pyrenean Mountain Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Euzkadi Hear The Drums (Michael and Julie Ross)
Rottweiler
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Alchemy Powderfinger (Alchemy Kennels)
Junior of Breed: Kormeister Q Nix (B Palmer)
Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Kahurangi Heavenly Body (J V & M Payne)
R/UP BOB and Dog CC: Aust Ch Kahurangi Diamond Hunter (J V & M Payne)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Ch Treuliebe Takit T Thlmit (J Chapman)
Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Treuliebe Light My Fire (AI) (S P & S K Foote)
Schnauzer (Miniature)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Treuliebe Working Class Man (S P & S K Foote)
Baby of Breed: Treuliebe Mirror Image (S P & S K Foote)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Treuliebe Divide And Conquer (S P & S K Foote)
Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Taejaan Poison Ivy (N J Rule-Steele/K Bryant/A Wittenberg)
Minor of Breed: Romeka Double O Seven (Kellie Rayner)
St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Beamzstar Beau Zam (Michael and Julie Ross)
Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bushsong Ironjade Jett (AI) (Greg Green)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Pawlee Kiwi Kman Snofire (Greg Green)
Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs
Specials Judge : Mrs Elena Yerusalimsky (Russia)
Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
Minor in Group: Shar Pei
Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Puppy in Group: French Bulldog
Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (Ms A Cadd)
Junior in Group: Dalmatian
Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
Aust Bred in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Dimadal Divergent (Dimadal Knls)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Staromah Rebel Without A Cause (Dot Morgan)
Baby of Breed: Dimadal Ryans Rite (Dimadal Knls)
British Bulldog
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Mattbridge Painted Chalk (Imp NZ) (Tony Linardis)
Baby of Breed: Leobull Queen Victoria (Tony Linardis)
Puppy of Breed: Socialbull All Eyez on ME (S Hall)
Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Im A Rock Star (Kerryn Harvey & Kyra Ricketts)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Coffee Beanz (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Paceaway Skys The Limit (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Xceptional (AI) (Ms Kerryn Harvey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Wish Upon A Star (Kerryn Harvey)
Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Instride Awsum Speed (K Harvey & K Ricketts)
French Bulldog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Intervention (Ms A Cadd)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Divine Justification (Ms A Cadd)
Res Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Reyserlea Elle Driver (Kim Stansfield & Rebecca King)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kiangsi Stand and Deliver (Cadd /Kemp)
Great Dane
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: PatchNtux she's so fine (AI) (T Howie)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Patchntux Up From Downunder (AI) (T Howie)
Baby of Breed: Danelyne Once Upon A Dream (Miss Shontelle Davies)
Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Caspakees General Lee (Mrs M Sawley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Calivale Look At Me (Mrs M Sawley)
Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Amesen All About Me (Amesen Kennels)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Aussie Edition (Amesen Kennels)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Rapt In Gold (Amesen Kennels)
Poodle (Standard)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Kirada Fun In Acapulco (Jacqui McLeay)
Schipperke
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beadale Auzie Lady (Mrs L Niemann)
Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Miniatura A Fasionabl Accesory (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Sharboop Black Diamond (Mr W & Mrs J Walloscheck)
Puppy of Breed: Silkston Peiatention Tth Boop (AI) (S White / W & J Walloscheck)