Lake Macquarie All Breeds Kennel Club (AM SHOW) (NSW)

Date of Show : 23-Sep-2016 (Friday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Satoshi Bessho (Japan)

Best in Show & Open in Show: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Runner Up in Show: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Minor in Show: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Show: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Show: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
Aust Bred in Show: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)

Baby SweepStakes - 1st Place: Akita
Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Baby SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Basenji
Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: English Springer Spaniel
Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Samoyed
Ahzu Nightmare Befor Christmas (R Mills / J & M Harrison)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr G Ayala (Guatemala)

Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Pomeranian
Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
Junior in Group: Havanese
Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Intermediate in Group: Maltese
Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)

Affenpinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Swayd Ohh The Drama (Mrs K McKinnon)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Rosedale Aussie Legend (Mrs L Mineif)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Rosedale Serenity (Mrs L V Mineif)

Bichon Frise
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Master Magic (Mrs M Stoppini)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Mistbreeze Mala Meeka Glorie (Marlene Stoppini)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Edenridge Dark Side Of The Moon (Chris Darwen)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Long Awaited (Amanda Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Poochiekoo Putting On The Ritz (Amanda Thompson)
Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Rayvale Razzle Dazzle (V Morse)
Puppy of Breed: Poochiekoo Encore (Amanda Thompson)

Chinese Crested Dog
Baby of Breed: Sanyati Howlin To The Moon (Miss H Fahey & Miss A Cosentino)

Griffon Bruxellois
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Balliol Gertie Giggles (Michelle Parker Brien)
Dog CC & Junior (Dog) of Breed: Balliol Kaptain Krum (Michelle Parker Brien)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Balliol Kendra Kadabra (Michelle Parker Brien)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Auskrest Elusive Effect (Philip Williams)
R/UP BOB & Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Karyme Heartbeat AtMy Feet (Gail Ransom)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Karyme Peloton (Tracy Stewart)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Wilsight The Next Move (C Rodrigues)

Maltese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Erintoi My Magic Dream (J L Sheppard)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Touch The Stars (M P Atkinson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Marblanc Dare The Dream (E A White)

Miniature Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch YaramanLodge Hot Gossip (Barbara Smith)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Minelphi I am on Fire (Errolynne Cross)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Panache Time and Tide at Minelphi (Imp NZ) (Errolynne Cross)
Minor of Breed: Yaramanlodge Itsallabout me (Barbara Smith)

Papillon
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Wongan Rocket Man (Rob and Lee-Ann Corbett)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Kutas Shinebrite Likeadiamond (R W & L Corbett)

Pekingese
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Notron Beau Geste (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Notron Social Butterfly (Norman Porter & Tony Tau)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup & Can Ch Chriscendo Cool With It (Imp CAN) (Mrs E A Friedman)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)

Pug
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Kabova Mad Max (Wilson &Smith)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Nulkaba Girl on a Mission (Kathy Gill)
Puppy of Breed: Walthorn Cant Deny It (P M & A Walters)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bellayorki Frederico (J Moore)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Neofytou Erodotos (Cyprus)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)
Runner Up in Group & Puppy in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
Junior in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Aust Bred in Group: Fox Terrier (Smooth)
Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)

American Staffordshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Redplatinum Let There Be Rock (AI) (Cassie Caple)
Minor of Breed: Amseraphs Royal Defender (AI) (K Taylor)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz All Fired Up (C Handsaker)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tenaz Doin Her Stuff (Mr J & Mrs B McGowan)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Ecirp Fantastique (R & K A Price)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: NZ Sup & Aust Sup Ch Pinnacle Eye Dare Ya (Imp NZ) (S Evans / J & L Rowles)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Selwor Seventh Wonder (AI) (J Rowles)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Triplefun Noble Vision (J & V Morriss / R Price)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am Gr & Aust Ch Baylock Hearts Of Fire (Ms K Azzopardi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamonds R Forever (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Joelleigh Lesedi La Rona (Leesa Musgrove)
Res Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Baby of Breed: Jacknthebox Razzle Dazzle (Anita-kaye Malby)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Joelleigh Diamond Indus Skys (Leesa Musgrove)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Swanky The Enforcer (AI) (Mr S Avery / Mr J F/ Mrs V & Miss T Ross)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr R Natividad (Phillipines)

Best in Group & Open in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Baby in Group: Golden Retriever
Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)
Puppy in Group: English Springer Spaniel
Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Junior in Group: Labrador Retriever
Terracarol Wonder Lass (Mrs C Wardle)

Chesapeake Bay Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova The Wolf Among Us (J Williams)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Kabova Dances With Wolves (J Williams)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Reibey World Premiere (AI) (S Lancaster & G Render)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Barecho Viking Princess (Imp SWE) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Baby of Breed: Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Junior of Breed: Jamandess Duchess (Robynne Woocock)
Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Azucroft Dressed In Black (Robynne Woolcock)

Field Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Meadowbriar Chocolate Coated (Rebecca Robertson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Meadowbriar Mbrace Th Darkside (J & R Robertson)

German Shorthaired Pointer
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Arko (Lara Haynes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Germanicus Andromeda (Lara Haynes)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Am/Can & Aust Ch Edgecombe's Wysiwyg Chaos Bound For Botany Bay (Imp USA) (A Adamopoulos/D McAllister)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wysiwyg First Time in Forever (A Adamopoulos)
Res Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Goldtreve Causin A Storm Atlnr (L K & R G Williams)
Baby of Breed: Wysiwyg The Golden Snitch (A Adamopoulos)

Labrador Retriever
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Goldychocs Follow My Lead (AI) CCD RN (Kate Hutchison)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Terracarol Black Pepper (Mrs Catherina Wardle)
Junior of Breed: Terracarol Wonder Lass (Mrs C Wardle)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Kebro Dantes Inferno (Keith Robinson)

Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Aprilraine Fox Spirit (Kerry Lynch & Therese Kropman)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Cruisenif Rev It Up (Catherine Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred (Bitch) of Breed: Ashlaren Nic Nac Patti Wac (E Knox)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Ashlaren Drinks R On Us Gus (Mrs E M Knox)
Baby of Breed: Ashlaren A Touch Of Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Ashlaren Signature Vintage (AI) (N & B Turner / E Knox)

Welsh Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Goldmaid Dangerous Player (AI) (D L & L Meagher)


Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr L Ribas Silva (Brazil)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Borzoi
Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Whippet
Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)
Baby in Group: Basenji
Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Catonam Born To Be Wild (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield)
Junior in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
Intermediate in Group: Afghan Hound
Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Afghan Hound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tahkira Firestorm (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Tahkira Out Of The Blu (Ms K Allison & Mrs A Taylor)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser & Mr J Forbes)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Remwin Miss Congeniality (L A Hughes)
Baby of Breed: Zandeena Getn My Game On (Jodie Delacourt & Millissa Fox)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Xalmes Shake It Up Sister (AI) (M Darr)

Beagle
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Christmas Carol (Mr J Lanser / Mr L & Mrs H GIbson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open (Dog) of Breed: Caermyrddin Prsistence Omemory (S & K Nelson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Brialey Gallway Girl (Mr B & Mrs L Childs)

Bloodhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Hunterhound Excalibur (AI) (Michelle Ashpole)

Borzoi
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Kenibea Brokeradeal (G & R Barden)

Dachshund (Long Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Charlmagne Jimmy Choo (AI) (S L Bennett)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Maralya Monach Of The Glen (Mr B P Glanford)
Bitch CC: Aust Ch Charlmagne Angie (S L Bennett)
Minor of Breed: Laurieton Follow That Dream (AI) (Karen Smith)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Adadach Luv Lust N Lies (L Wasson)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred (Dog) of Breed: Adadach Against All Odds (L Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kajmytt Zakiya (Miss K Smith)
Junior of Breed: Laechelon Justa Touch Of Kiwi (Imp NZ) (Mrs K L Glanford)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch LaEchelon Artist Palette (Imp NZ) (Karen Glanford)
Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Kimscott Sound Of Love (K L Glanford)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Baby of Breed: Tambo Charona Dawn (Nerida Gilfillan)

Dachshund (Miniature Wire Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tarrangower Tequila (Douglas McKay)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Tarrangower Tyzack SE (Douglas McKay)

Harrier
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Foxhunt Easy Lover (Mrs C / Miss B & Mr J Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ornumflow Xakery (Sylvia Munro & Rona Moss)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rokeena Addicted To Love (R J & Y T Lauder)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Rokeena Man After Midnight (R J & Y T Lauder / R J & R J Wallis)

Pharaoh Hound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Sleykh Girl On Fire (AI) (Ms N Burton & Mr D Addems)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Franklin (Miss Linda Gibbons)

Rhodesian Ridgeback
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea From Heart To Eternity (P J Batten)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lionslea Dawn Of Justice (P J Batten)
Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Aust Ch Seablueridge Ringo (Trish Gonzalez)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Dykumos Deives Thunder Heart (Imp USA) (P J Batten)
Baby of Breed: Seablueridge Babylon (T Mankowski)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Seablueridge Sister Golden Hair (Trish Gonzalez)

Saluki
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Pazada Luv Luv Me Do (B Aldrich)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Baghdad Take A Bow (Paula Bockman-Chato)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Catonam Born To Be Wild (Mr D Day, Mrs C Smith & Miss H Greenfield)
Puppy of Breed: Crisnick Midnight Madness (Mr C & Mrs N Lawton)

Whippet
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Goodwill Girl On Fire (Steve & Debbie Albert)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs N Popovich (Canada)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Border Collie
Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Runner Up in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Minor in Group: German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)
Puppy in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Shepherd
Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Nuwarra Pretti Chikhi (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Dykinta Sea Shepherd (L Meagher)
Intermediate of Breed: Delchoksky Littleraven (D Whyburn)
Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Delchoksky My Santana (D Whyburn / C Benge)
Open (Bitch) of Breed: Sarbinma Chokerrerouge CCD RN (D Whyburn)

Belgian Shepherd Dog (Groenendael)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Teangibelge Cortez CD RAE (T Harber)

Border Collie
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pukawidgee Name Of The Wind (Ashlee Houlden & Jarrod Tyler)
Minor of Breed: Trucharm Life on Mars (S & K Leslie)

Collie (Rough)
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Swinbrad Ring Side Gossip (V & D Morris)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Swinbrad Paper Moon (V & D Morris)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Overland Touch Down (Imp USA) (Donna Morris)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Sibermoon Niina (Ms Chrissy Fitzgerald)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Snofyre Cauzin Kaos (C Fitzgerald / B & J Fergusson)

German Shepherd Dog (Long Stock Coat)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Freevale Double The love (Debbie Martin)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Scherzar Uptown Girl (Mrs K Anderson)

Shetland Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Sheltastic Man In Black (Santecho Kennels)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Beauideal Girl At Heart (Judy Docksey)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Bit of a Cracker (AI) (R H & V J Hutton)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bojojamile Behind the News (R H & V J Hutton)


Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr A Garivaldis (Greece)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Portuguese Water Dog
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
Baby in Group: Akita
Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)
Puppy in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Junior in Group: Boxer
Chizack Pop Muzik ( Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Desertraine Secret Agent (Monica A Vaughan)
Baby of Breed: Shinano Commands Attention (Julia Jones & Gary Freestone)

Alaskan Malamute
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Koolrunnings Spirit of Bear (R Huckett / S Huckett / C Loft)

Boxer
Junior of Breed: Chizack Pop Muzik ( Imp NZ) (Andrew Hobday)

Dobermann
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Carridene Mr Mayhem (Imp NZ) (Mrs M Cusack)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ikons Devils Candy (Imp NZ) (Daniel Filipovic)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Engelhuette Kissin Dynamite (J & H Rymer)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Fireax Rhythm of Love (Ms P Robson / Miss E Pieton)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Mrs Dunn / Mr & Mrs Vowles)
Baby of Breed: Erandobe Laser of Guardian (Appleby/ Dunn & Vowles)

Neapolitan Mastiff
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Magnufi Lucrezia (AI) (Lorene Cantarella)
Baby of Breed: Magnufi Paloma (Bruce Hutchison)

Newfoundland
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Native Son (Janelle Wallace)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Newfcastle Warrior Paint (Nagle/Durell)
Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Newflabel Straight Fromtheart (Janelle Wallace)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Delivery (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Arcticpalace Waltzing Waves (C & R Foster)

Shiba Inu
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Snowstar Gaara No Tessaiga Tesssaiga (Imp ITY) (M Kearney)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kortmar Jessica Rabbit (Lyne Browning)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Kortmar Blackjack (Lyne Browning)
Res Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Wolfworx Kiyomi (M Kearney)
Baby of Breed: Kortmar Divine Miss M (Lyne Browning)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Risingsuns Revaux (Lyne Browning)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust / Am & Can Ch Anuniaq Lithium (BEL) (Imp CAN) (Rodney J Connelly)
Baby of Breed: Azincourt Make Em Loco (Mr A C & Mrs S L Bird)
Minor of Breed: Arcticpalace Xenas Girl (C & R Foster)

St Bernard
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Casperscove Franklin (Sandi Paull)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Casperscove Harpers Bazaar (AI) (Jamie & Tracy Clapham)
Puppy of Breed: Methusela Make It Happen (Mrs L Rowles)

Tibetan Mastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Shanti Soul Beastly On Bundy (K Hay/ T Richardson/ E & A Esad)
Baby of Breed: ShantiSoul Midnight Magic (E & A Esad / K Hay)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr Ricardo Saldana (Mexico)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Keeshond
Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
Runner Up in Group: Shar Pei
Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)
Minor in Group: Keeshond
Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Puppy in Group: Shih Tzu
Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Aust Bred in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Justis Prevails (Gail Moxey)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
Res Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Shaun Manning & Philippe Mayorkinos)
Baby of Breed: Zareba She Be Stingin (Norquay & Corbett)
Puppy of Breed: Bostonwood Walkn Th Wildside (L J & D N Blumel)

British Bulldog
Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lorabull Skimbleshanks (Miss L Barnes & Ms L Pezely)

Chow Chow
Baby of Breed: Kuteaz American Star Dust (D & S Simpson)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Kuteaz Playboys Magic Man (David & Susie Simpson)

German Spitz (Mittel)
Baby of Breed: Fyreburst A Silver Lining (D Armstrong)

Keeshond
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Calivale Katch Me If U Kan ET (Katrina L Santas & Brett A Thompson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kant Take Myeyezoffu (Katrina Santas)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Hunkeedori Kar End A Kant Mzme (Wayne & Brenda Nielsen / Katrina Santas)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Sooquan Dressed To Impress (AI) (Miss A & Mrs P Harman)

Poodle (Miniature)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Crosswynds Diamonds Areforever (M Goodfellow & T Hood)

Poodle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bouffant Call The Papparazzi (AI) (Deborah Saunders)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Laahtoy Spartacus (Lisa Martin)
Baby of Breed: Kylace Battery Powered (Samantha Cartwright)
Baby (Bitch) of Breed: Laposh Silhouette in Ice (C A Collin)

Shar Pei
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Miniatura It Is My Reflection (Rodney J Connelly)

Shih Tzu
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Placky Remember My Name (Sue Plackett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Placky Both Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Placky All Guns Loaded (Sue Plackett)
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Placky Me Myself N I (Sue Plackett)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)