Liverpool & District All Breeds Kennel Club (NSW)

Date of Show : 11-Mar-2018 (Sunday)

Championship Show

The following show results have been submitted to our results system for the above show. It is FREE to submit results.

General Specials

Specials Judge: Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

Best in Show & Intermediate in Show: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Show & Open in Show: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Baby in Show: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Minor in Show: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy in Show: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Aust Bred in Show: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Best Neuter in Show & Open Neuter in Show: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Show: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Baby SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Golden Retriever
BlueBreeze House Of Dior (Debra Stubbings)

Puppy SweepStakes - 1st Place: Samoyed
Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales)
Puppy SweepStakes - 2nd Place: Weimaraner
Waldwiese Made To Order (Mr R Hope & Mrs L Hope)
Puppy SweepStakes - 3rd Place: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)


Group 1 - Toys

Specials Judge : Mr Lance Wright (QLD)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Pug
Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)
Minor in Group: Chinese Crested Dog
Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
Intermediate in Group: Australian Silky Terrier
Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Aust Bred in Group: Yorkshire Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Pomeranian
Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Australian Silky Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Balkana Fire and Ice (J W Camac / Scales / Johnston)
Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rosedale Fidelity (Mrs L Mineif)

Cavalier King Charles Spaniel
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Sweet Dream (R R Duffy)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Tikimi Smooth Criminal (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)
Res Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Caperway Mystery N Magic (Ms R Duffy)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Kaliak Le Femme (S J & K l Axiak)

Chihuahua (Long Coat)
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch El-Toro Princess Zena (Imp NZ) (B G Riddell)
Baby of Breed: Espero Onceinalifetime (V Morse)

Chinese Crested Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Coviter Hunkaspunk (L & H Gibson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Karakush Because Your Worth It (Leigh and Helen Gibson)

Havanese
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki RiskyBusiness (P Williams)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hashki Keeping up Appearances (P Williams)

Italian Greyhound
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Xarnego Master Composer (Mr S Ryan)

Maltese
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Toiperro Gentle On My Mind (Mrs S J Stocks)

Pomeranian
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Pomquest Y So Serious (Rhiannon Walsh / B & S Abraham)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Chimere TheWickedWitch (S McMahon)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zeigen Raising The Bar (Mrs C Ryan-Cruz & Mr S Ryan-Cruz)

Pug
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Troycole The Last Samurai (L Johnson & J Dunn)

Yorkshire Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Karojenbe Tequila Hot Shot (Alanna Burton & Wayne Burton)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Karojenbe Pop the Corks (Mrs A Burton & Mr W Burton)


Group 2 - Terriers

Specials Judge : Mr Bernard James (QLD)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Bull Terrier
Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Scottish Terrier
Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)
Minor in Group: Jack Russell Terrier
Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Puppy in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Bull Terrier (Miniature)
Aust Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: American Staffordshire Terrier
Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Airedale Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Driesdale Richmond Virginia (Mrs M A Fittler)

American Staffordshire Terrier
Baby of Breed: Redplatium Queen Of Peace (AI) (Miss H Manihera & Mr G Hourigan)
Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Pradakka Elegant Storm (AI) (T Talbot & N Wright)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Newbelle Live Wire JC (T Talbot)

Bull Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Bulroarus Enteyesing (AI) (ROM) (Mr T Wiseman)

Bull Terrier (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bullacktiv Dreamwalker (ROM) (P Zullo)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Schardale Sir Angelo (AI) (M J Schafer)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Ch Schardale Miss Kitty (M J Schafer)

Fox Terrier (Smooth)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Riverlands Repetition (Sandra McMahon)

Jack Russell Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Bekmar Al Jolson (Sheryn & Wayne Muir)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Covejack Winkipop (Jayne Hawkins)
Res Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Ozjack Flash in the pan (Bob Purss)
Baby of Breed: Roccabrite Tidal Mist (Mr W & Mrs S Muir)

Scottish Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup CIB Gr /Arg Chil/Lat Ch HWW15 Mariss Monarh (Imp RUS) (Stacy Kellie)

Staffordshire Bull Terrier
Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Stafforce My Sharona (Kim Sammut)

Tenterfield Terrier
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Atenta Mista Wags (Christine Alderton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Wimballah Nothing Compares ToU (Christine Alderton)


Group 3 - Gundogs

Specials Judge : Mr Aramis Lim (SA)

Best in Group & Intermediate in Group: Cocker Spaniel
Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)
Runner Up in Group & Open in Group: Golden Retriever
Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
Baby in Group: German Shorthaired Pointer
Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)
Minor in Group: Lagotto Romagnolo
Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Puppy in Group: Cocker Spaniel (American)
Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Weimaraner
Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)

Brittany
BOB, Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Kirinbell Get Off My Cloud (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Kirinbell Party Doll (Samantha Ibbott-Cordi)

Cocker Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Bolwarra Strike Alight (Megan Markotany)

Cocker Spaniel (American)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sinderby Simply Sassy (Imp NZ) (B & M Hanley / C Hatzikiriakos)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Jettz Whos That Girl (Victoria Masterfield & Rebecca Pandelis)

English Springer Spaniel
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fraelighte Frozen To Touch (AI) (Mr R & Mrs Y Lauder)
Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Azucroft Atlantic Romance (Miss T & Mrs K Perkiss)

Flat Coated Retriever
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: DeCarissa Ahsoka Delight (J W & L Aarts)

German Shorthaired Pointer
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Demorz To Paris With Love (Deb Moran)
Baby of Breed: Moruada Hotel California (AI) (Mrs S H Wright)

Golden Retriever
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Fantango Playing the Game (AI) (Janelle Salvestrin & Paul Middleton)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Devine Intervention (Debra Stubbings)
Res Bitch CC & Intermediate (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze On Cloud Nine (Debra Stubbings)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch BlueBreeze Hero Of Never Land (Debra Stubbings)

Hungarian Vizsla
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Kenoz Rocks Lady Marmalade (Mr R & Mrs C Austin)

Lagotto Romagnolo
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Incavale Roadshow (Nolan)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Incavale Okalani (Nolan)

Weimaraner
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Ashlaren We Will Rock You (S Norbury & E M Knox)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Griswold Vienna Waltz (AI) (Jodie Fogarty)
Puppy of Breed: Waldwiese Made To Order (Mr R Hope & Mrs L Hope)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust CH Neut CH Ghostwind You Are A Star (Regina De Silva)



Group 4 - Hounds

Specials Judge : Mr Rick Berwick (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Basenji
Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)
Runner Up in Group & Intermediate in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Fudeta Trophy Hunter (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby in Group: Foxhound
Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Minor in Group: Saluki
Catonam Ryder Strikes Back (D Day, C Smith, H Greenfield)
Junior in Group: Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Basenji
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Lomar Hat Trick (Mr J Lanser)

Basset Fauve de Bretagne
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Happy As Larry (Miss J Baxter)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Trisven Rock My Soul (Mrs K Baxter)

Beagle
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Ulradi's Worldwide Traveller (Imp) (Sanne Palmbak DeAngelis)

Dachshund (Miniature Long Haired)
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Dacville Leads Th'Way (Imp NZ) (Laraine Wasson)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Adadach Against All Odds (Laraine Wasson)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Lemaison Shaded Lady Rose (Laraine Wasson)
Baby of Breed: Austbritz Tekahasonof Junior (Judith Phillips)

Dachshund (Miniature Smooth Haired)
Res Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stardayne Nothin Butahound Dog (Janice Sharp)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Dual & Neut Gr Ch Stardayne Royal Emperor (Janice Sharp)

Foxhound
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Fudeta Trophy Hunter (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)
Baby of Breed: Aust Ch Foxgully A Touch Of Steele (John/ Celeste & Brigette Bryson)

Irish Wolfhound
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Lovellen Calleum the Brave (Mrs L Osborne)

Petit Basset Griffon Vendeen
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Wazazi Lets Get Ready To Rumbl (Kylie Delacourt)

Portuguese Podengo (Small Smooth Haired)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Zurk Francis (Lyndsay Kruse)

Saluki
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Catonam Ryder Strikes Back (D Day, C Smith, H Greenfield)

Whippet
Minor of Breed: Penmarric Super Trouper (K Baxter/ G Macquarie & A E Smith)


Group 5 - Working Dogs

Specials Judge : Mrs Joanne Heard (SA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Australian Shepherd
Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)
Baby in Group: Australian Cattle Dog
Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)
Minor in Group: Australian Kelpie
Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)
Puppy in Group: Shetland Sheepdog
Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)
Junior in Group: Finnish Lapphund
Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)

Australian Cattle Dog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Avonpark Just Cruizin (Sue Ford / K Fisher)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Nuwarra Strike A Light (Sue & Ian Ford)
Bitch CC & Open (Bitch) of Breed: Aust Ch Pureheel Royal Mojo (Sue & Ian Ford)
Baby of Breed: Nuwarra Flying High (Sue & Ian Ford)

Australian Kelpie
BOB, Dog CC & Minor of Breed: Sandsprite Th Paddock Prince (Mrs Julie Hayne)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Minor (Bitch) of Breed: Ashem Princess Diana (Leanne Hagarty)

Australian Shepherd
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Sutter Soldier Boy (Imp NZ) (Mr P & Mrs L Kiely / Ms N Pelletier)

Bearded Collie
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Keiramyst Mi Sweet Magnolia (L Brandt)

Border Collie
Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Quinora Tell Me More (Carole Hately)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Neut Ch Quinora Lennox Vision (Carole Hately)

Briard
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Monsieur Merlot (Mr D & Mrs J M Bartley)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Tiahart Kikidee (D & J M Bartley)

Finnish Lapphund
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Orical Kirsi Of Jove (AI) (L Mills & K Long)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Orical Katja of Mikkeli (AI) (S Bendixsen & L Mills)
Dog CC & Open of Breed: Orical Eemeli of Gavle (L Mills & B Hillsdon)

German Shepherd Dog
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Shardon Ultimate Force (Deb Martin)

Maremma Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Spaccone (imp ITA) (Carolyn McLean)

Old English Sheepdog
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Hartwyn Pageants Hero On Ice (AI) (Pauline Hartwell)

Shetland Sheepdog
Puppy of Breed: Juzvee Just Me (V J Royston)

Welsh Corgi (Pembroke)
Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Bojojamile Brush of Sunlight (Mr R H & V J Hutton)



Group 6 - Utility Dogs

Specials Judge : Mr John Rice (SA)

Best in Group & Aust Bred in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
Runner Up in Group: Bullmastiff
Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Baby in Group: German Pinscher
Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
Minor in Group: Dobermann
Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)
Puppy in Group: Samoyed
Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales)
Junior in Group: Dobermann
Copperdobe Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Raquel Fitzgerald)
Intermediate in Group: Siberian Husky
Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)
Open in Group: Boxer
Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)

Akita
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Oceanbreeze Raiz Yr Glass (Sandra Craig)

Akita (Japanese)
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Fireandmist Soaring Heart (Mr J Co & Mr A Hartshorn)

Bernese Mountain Dog
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Zanzebern Winter Wonderland (Robyn Keen)

Boxer
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) (Sylvia Choca)
R/UP Neuter BOB & Neuter Bitch CC: Aust & Neut Ch Nija In The Buff With Tell D (L Hetherington)

Bullmastiff
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Gameguard Hail To The Chief (AI) (Brooke Turner & Glenn Sparham)
Res Dog CC & Intermediate (Dog) of Breed: Fynobull Dark Side Of Thmoon (AI) (Mrs M & Mr A O'Callaghan)

Dobermann
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Bravadobe Quest For Truth (AI) (Bravadobe Dobermanns)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Copperdobe Raise Your Glass (Imp NZ) (Raquel Fitzgerald)
Res Dog CC: Aust Ch Bravadobe U Dont Own Me (AI) (Imp NZ) (J / E Henville & Bravadobe)
Baby of Breed: Indpac Fantasia (Beryl Rand)
Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Walamara Zero To Infinity at Alldobe (AI) (Imp NZ) (Michelle Cowin)

German Pinscher
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Guardian Ivys Fabulous Image (AI) (Leanne Vowles)
Baby of Breed: Angelsun Powerful Two Point O (Leanne Vowles)
Baby (Dog) of Breed: Masterkarn Made By Design (Caroline Mainey)
Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Piratepoint Helmi Aarre (IID) (Miss C Mainey)

Leonberger
BOB, Bitch CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Konigslair Jubilee (Emma Vandermeel)

Mastiff
Baby of Breed: Mastdoch Miranda (Karen Docherty)

Portuguese Water Dog
BOB, Bitch CC & Minor of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Teacup (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Oceans Twelve (C & R Foster / N Estatheo)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Ocean Sweetheart (C & R Foster)
Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Sailor Man (C Mainey / Mrs R & Mr C Foster)

Rottweiler
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Hardrada Bobby's Girl (Imp NZ) (Borealis Kennels)
Dog CC & Puppy of Breed: Aust Ch Zankira Because I Can (AI) (Mrs Lorie Vaughan)

Samoyed
BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Apolar Cheeky Little Diva (Julie Wales)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Yerevan Designed With Amour (Mrs T Pittman)

Schnauzer
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Montkhan Classic Calypso (K Burge)

Schnauzer (Giant)
BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Ch Jnr Ukr & Ast Ch Otis Boanergos Sensei (Imp UKR) (Mrs M Gutenev & Mrs S Gendle)

Siberian Husky
BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Arcticpalace Love Goddess (C & R Foster)
R/UP BOB, Res Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Coco Chanel (C & R Foster)
Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Arcticpalace Cool Runnin Dude (Craig & Robyn Foster)


Group 7 - Non-Sporting Dogs

Specials Judge : Ms Eva Fekete (WA)

Best in Group & Open in Group: Schipperke
Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)
Runner Up in Group: Lhasa Apso
Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)
Baby in Group: Boston Terrier
Zareba Take Me To The Ball (D Norquay, A Corbett & G Skinner)
Puppy in Group: Chow Chow
Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)
Junior in Group: Poodle (Toy)
Elluje High Octane (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)
Intermediate in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Aust Bred in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Best Neuter in Group & Open Neuter in Group: Boston Terrier
Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)
Runner Up Neuter in Group: Japanese Spitz
Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Boston Terrier
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Struts Like A Showgirl (Deby Norquay & Amy Corbett)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Zareba Lets Get Ready Torumble (Mr S Manning & Mr P Mayorkinos)
Baby of Breed: Zareba Take Me To The Ball (D Norquay, A Corbett & G Skinner)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Bitch CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust Gr & Neut Gr Ch Zareba Paparazzi (D Norquay & A Corbett)

Chow Chow
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Cross B's American Playboy (AI) (Imp USA) (David & Susie Simpson)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Kuteaz Playboys Playgirl (David & Susie Simpson)

Dalmatian
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Darlinghill Hashtag Dot Com (R & D Harbin)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Krystaway Glitterati (R & D Harbin)

French Bulldog
BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Gold Dust Woman (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
R/UP BOB, Dog CC & Intermediate of Breed: Aust Ch Warpaint Masquerade (D & L Thorpe / J Daidone)
Res Bitch CC & Puppy of Breed: Goldentalon Snow White (Jodie Miller)

German Spitz (Mittel)
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Llancarfan Walks The Wild Side (Llancarfan Kennels/Miss A Collins)
R/UP BOB, Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Llancarfan Try It My Way (Llancarfan Kennels)

Great Dane
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Stordansk Supernatural (Julie Hyde)
R/UP BOB, Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Gr Ch Rithpen Pride Not Prejudice (Parry / Davis)

Japanese Spitz
BOB, Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Senioritas Happy Is My Motto (Vicki Livingstone)
Bitch CC & Junior of Breed: Aust Ch Daesdaemar Dancing Queen (Denise M Sylvester)
Neuter BOB, Neuter Dog CC & Open Neuter of Breed: Aust & Neut Ch Morioka Taosenichi Sonato (Vicki Livingstone)

Lhasa Apso
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Amesen Tatiana Romanova (Amesen Kennels)

Poodle (Toy)
BOB, Dog CC & Junior of Breed: Elluje High Octane (AI) (Julie & Erin Henville / Fay Thomasen)
Res Dog CC & Aust Bred of Breed: Aust Ch Schau Hell Yeah (B J Biggs)
Res Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Aust Ch Lavandera Tiger Lilly (B J Biggs)

Schipperke
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Monterrez Power And Might (NBT) (G Cruse/ N Curwen/ I & R Keech)

Xoloitzcuintle (Intermediate)
Baby of Breed: Wazzat Gaspara (IID) (L Lanser & J Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Miniature)
BOB, Bitch CC & Open of Breed: Guayaba (Alvarez) (Imp MEX) (J Z Dinis)

Xoloitzcuintle (Standard)
BOB, Dog CC & Open of Breed: Aust Sup Ch Wazzat Birote (AI) (Jordan Lanser & Jacqi Dinis)